A groups of women in modern America going through life and the intense challenges that are part of every relationship. Despite being from different backgrounds

Creator:

Zane

On Disc

at Amazon

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1   Unknown  
2010   2008  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Zane's the Jump Off (TV Series 2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Five fraternity brothers in their 30s bond with each other and their women in this dramatic series created, executive produced and written by New York Times Bestselling Author Zane, who was also behind Zane's Sex Chronicles.

Stars: Amin Joseph, Damian T. Raven, J. Teddy Garces
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Stars: Tanjareen Thomas, Aloma Wright, Rodney Perry
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Sick of getting screwed, Sam and Lizzie decide to take their dating life into their own hands, following the rules they find in "The Girl's Guide to Depravity". Not just your average single... See full summary »

Stars: Rebecca Blumhagen, Joe Komara, Jesse Liebman
Skin to the Max (TV Series 2011)
Documentary | Drama | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

This all-new travelogue series takes viewers on an international journey to the hot and erotic world of real sex clubs.

Stars: Marianne D'Vaz, Giulia Di Quilio, Federico Palmieri
Co-Ed Confidential (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A frat house notorious for parties is turned into a co-ed residence for four freshmen under the supervision of a graduate student and her occasional boyfriend, a party animal from the closed fraternity.

Stars: Kevin Patrick, Michelle Maylene, Bradley Joseph
Workingirls (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Stars: Claude Perron, Laurence Arné, Vanessa David
Dave's Old Porn (2011–2012)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Dave Attell literally watches 70's and 80's porn along with other comedians with a hilarious twist down 'mammary' lane.

Stars: Dave Attell, Ron Jeremy, Andy Dick
Forbidden Science (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Forbidden Science is a unique blend of noir science fiction and erotic programming combining intelligent scripts, attractive characters with great production value. Set in the near future, ... See full summary »

Stars: Vanessa Broze, Joanne Alderson, Levi Freeman
Angels of Sex (2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The established relationship between university student Bruno and aspiring photographer Carla is thrown into turmoil when Bruno feels drawn to sexy karate instructor/break dancer Rai. Complications ensue.

Director: Xavier Villaverde
Stars: Astrid Bergès-Frisbey, Álvaro Cervantes, Llorenç González
Life on Top (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Based on a novel by Clara Darling, about a college grad who heads to a big city looking for work and discovers her older sister, who's been living there for years, is a model.

Stars: Hailie Vanderven, Brandin Rackley, Daniel Messier
Addicted I (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A gallerist risks her family and flourishing career when she enters into an affair with a talented painter and slowly loses control of her life.

Director: Bille Woodruff
Stars: Sharon Leal, Boris Kodjoe, John Newberg
Now & Later (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Angela an illegal immigrant living in Los Angeles stumbles across Bill, a disgraced banker on the run.Through sex, conversation ranging from politics to philosophy, and other worldly pleasures, Angela introduces Bill to another worldview.

Director: Philippe Diaz
Stars: Keller Wortham, Shari Solanis, Luis Fernandez-Gil
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Patrice Fisher ...  Patience James / ... 30 episodes, 2008-2010
Johanna Quintero ...  Maricruz Aguilar / ... 30 episodes, 2008-2010
Laila Odom ...  Ana Marie Hawkings / ... 30 episodes, 2008-2010
Maya Dunbar ...  Dr. Lyric Stansfield-Cruz / ... 28 episodes, 2008-2010
Damian T. Raven ...  Dr. Estaban Cruz / ... 23 episodes, 2008-2010
Amin Joseph ...  Taariq / ... 23 episodes, 2008-2010
Ezra Masters ...  Hunter 22 episodes, 2008-2010
Gichi Gamba ...  Stephen Kerrigan / ... 19 episodes, 2008-2010
Clayton Cannon ...  Randall Keys / ... 14 episodes, 2008-2010
Megan McCord Kim Megan McCord Kim ...  Jade / ... 13 episodes, 2010
Liana Mendoza ...  Trinity 13 episodes, 2010
Christina DeRosa ...  Hannah 'Eboni' Bendenhall 13 episodes, 2008-2010
Edit

Storyline

A groups of women in modern America going through life and the intense challenges that are part of every relationship. Despite being from different backgrounds

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Sexual Revolution Begins.

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

October 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Zane's Sex Chronicles See more »

Filming Locations:

USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

The Company Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The series regularly uses adult film stars for it's fantasy sex sequences. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed