Poster

Zack Snyder's Justice League ()


Reference View | Change View


Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions.

Director:
Award:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Batman / Bruce Wayne
...
Superman / Clark Kent
...
Lois Lane
...
Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
...
Cyborg / Victor Stone
...
Aquaman / Arthur Curry
...
The Flash / Barry Allen
...
Vulko
...
Lex Luthor
...
Alfred
...
Martha Kent
...
Queen Hippolyta
...
Commissioner Gordon
...
Steppenwolf (voice)
...
Ryan Choi
...
Mera
...
Silas Stone
...
Menalippe
...
Ares
...
Philippus
...
Young Icelandic Woman
Björt Sigfinnsdóttir ...
Young Icelandic Woman
...
Singing Icelandic Woman
...
Old Icelandic Woman
...
Mayor
Védís Vífilsdóttir ...
Icelandic Child (Girl)
Snæfríður Rán Aðalsteins ...
Icelandic Child (Girl)
...
Jerry
...
Black Clad Alpha
...
Black Clad Beta
...
School Chaperone
...
School Girl
Serene Angus ...
School Girl's Friend
Anna Burgess ...
School Girl's Friend
Mia Burgess ...
School Girl's Friend
Alison Chang ...
School Girl's Friend
Constance Bole ...
School Girl's Friend
Shahla Ayamah ...
School Girl's Friend
Chris Courtenay ...
Old Bailey Judge
Heather Imbeah ...
Old Bailey Clerk
Carla Turner ...
School Teacher
Grace Cookey-Gam ...
Old Bailey Lawyer
Matthew Bates ...
Old Bailey Hostage
...
Task Force Sniper
...
Task Force Lead
...
Task Force Deputy
...
Venelia
...
Epione
...
Euboea (as Samantha Jo)
...
Penthiselea
...
Howard the Janitor
...
Louvre Conservationist
...
French Archaeologist
Rebecca Perfect ...
News Reporter at Isle of Crete (as Rebecca C. Perfect)
...
CID Chief Detective
Edward Mitchell ...
CID Officer
...
Containment Centre Scientist
Martin Troakes ...
Welsh Tavern Barkeep
...
DeSaad (voice)
Sergi Constance ...
Zeus
Aurore Lauzeral ...
Artemis
...
Ancient Atlantean King
...
Darkseid (voice)
...
Ancient King of Men
Hari James ...
Antiope's Crew
...
Iris West
Lucy Briers ...
Dog Day Care Owner
David Mara ...
Produce Truck Driver
...
Tortured Atlantean Soldier
...
College Dean
...
Elinor Stone
...
Emergency Room Doctor
C. Amanda Maud ...
Waitress (as Amanda Maud)
...
Homeless Man
...
Central City Prison Guard
...
Detective Crispus Allen
...
Sketch Witness
...
Gotham Cop
...
Atlantean Military Messenger
...
Atlantean General
...
Atlantean General #2
...
Atlantean General #3
...
Star Labs Scientist
...
Star Labs Scientist
Rachel Blenkiron ...
Star Labs Scientist
...
Star Labs Cleaning Staff
...
Star Labs Cleaning Staff
...
Air Force Security
Keith Simpson ...
Air Force Security
...
Moonsuit Soldier
...
General Swanwick / Martian Manhunter
...
MP Guard
William Atkinson ...
Military Police
...
Military Police
...
Bio Hazard Suit Soldier
...
Ship (voice)
...
Jor-El (voice)
Adam Forman ...
Pickup Truck Driver
...
Defense Department Official
Peter Henderson ...
Bald Inmate
...
Prison Guard (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
...
Lex's Guard
Gem Refoufi ...
Lex's Guard
Leila Reid ...
Lex's Guard
...
Lex's Guard
...
Lex's Guard
...
Lex's Guard
...
The Joker
Stephanie Haymes-Roven ...
Amazon Cavalry General
...
Creature Vocals (voice)
Steve West ...
MoBo Priest
Laura Waddell ...
MoBo Priest #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jonathan Kent (uncredited) (voice)
...
Henry Allen (uncredited)
Craig Douglas ...
Policeman (London) (uncredited)
...
Cop (uncredited)
...
Metropolis Citizen (uncredited)
...
Gotham City Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Deathstroke (uncredited)
...
GCU Pitchside Cameraman (uncredited)
...
Person in a coffee shop (uncredited)
...
Ancient Warrior (uncredited)
...
Football Fan (uncredited)
...
Antiope (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Zack Snyder

Written by

Edit
Jerry Siegel ... (Superman created by) and
Joe Shuster ... (Superman created by)
 
Zack Snyder ... (story by) &
Chris Terrio ... (story by) and
Will Beall ... (story by)
 
Chris Terrio ... (screenplay by)
 
Gardner Fox ... (Justice League of America created by)
 
Bob Kane ... (Batman created by) &
Bill Finger ... (Batman created by)
 
William Moulton Marston ... (Wonder Woman created by)
 
Jack Kirby ... (Fourth World created by)

Produced by

Edit
Ben Affleck ... executive producer
Wesley Coller ... executive producer
Marianne Jenkins ... co-producer
Curt Kanemoto ... executive producer (as Curtis Kanemoto)
Christopher Nolan ... executive producer
Charles Roven ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jim Rowe ... executive producer
Deborah Snyder ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Chris Terrio ... executive producer
Emma Thomas ... executive producer
Tamara Watts Kent ... co-producer
Gregor Wilson ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Junkie XL ... (as Thomas Holkenborg)

Cinematography by

Edit
Fabian Wagner

Film Editing by

Edit
David Brenner
Carlos M. Castillón
Dody Dorn

Editorial Department

Edit
Joey Amron ... first assistant editor (as Joey Amron Stefanos)
Jason Fields ... second assistant editor (as Jason W. Fields)
Matthew W. Johnson ... Finishing Editor / senior finishing artist
Thomas Lane ... second assistant editor
Warren Paeff ... associate editor
James Slattery ... colorist: dailies
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies specialist
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Adam Nazarenko ... additional digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy
Kate Ringsell

Production Design by

Edit
Patrick Tatopoulos

Art Direction by

Edit
Beauchamp Fontaine ... (additional photography)
Paul Laugier
Samuel Leake
Keith Pain
Andrew Palmer
Helen Xenopoulos

Costume Design by

Edit
Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department

Edit
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Gabor Kerekes ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Matthew Clarke ... production supervisor
Danny Gulliver ... Unit Production Manager UK
Marianne Jenkins ... unit production manager
Bart Lipton ... Assistant Unit Production Manager
Jim Rowe ... unit production manager
Bergen Swanson ... unit production manager: additional photography
Andrea Wertheim ... post-production supervisor
Gregor Wilson ... unit production manager
David Zealey ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Misha Bukowski ... first assistant director
Damon Caro ... second unit director
Freddie Hall ... third assistant director: second unit
Ben Howard ... Key 2nd Assistant Director
Alex Irvine ... third assistant director
James J. Reid ... third assistant director: second unit
Brett Robinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Clay Staub ... aerial second unit director
Siggy Stone ... third assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Brett Andrews ... Property master: additional photography
Otto Broberg ... props assistant
Michael A. Casey ... property supervisor: additional photography
Matt Cooke ... assistant property master
Tom Gardner ... Assistant Storeman
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Allison Klein ... Researcher And Clearance Coordinator
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Andy Rolfe ... prop maker
Gary Ryan ... Prop modeller
Christian Scheurer ... Concept Artist
Christian Short ... props workshop supervisor
Ben Wilkinson ... property master
Buddie Wilkinson ... props

Sound Department

Edit
Eric Beam ... sound editorial engineer
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
John Casali ... production sound mixer
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Casey Genton ... Sound Effects Designer
Lauren Hadaway ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Matthew Harrison ... foley editor
Shane Hayes ... Supervising Foley Editor
Gary A. Hecker ... Supervising Foley Artist
Scott Hecker ... Supervising Sound Editor/Designer
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Caleb Hollenback ... additional sound recordist
Ando Johnson ... Sound Effects Designer
Michael Keller ... re-recording mixer
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Donnie Little ... sound editorial engineer
Alan MacFeely ... sound maintenance
Gavin Marshall ... first assistant sound: second unit
Jerome McCann ... sound mixer: second unit
Chuck Michael ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy ... first assistant sound
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Mark Pappas ... supervising foley editor
Tony Pilkington ... Stage Engineer
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
David Werntz ... Sound Effects Designer

Special Effects by

Edit
Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor (additional photography)
David Holt ... main unit special effects floor supervisor
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Leon Harris ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Suraj Agarwal ... digital matte painter / visual effects artist
Mukund Agicha ... digital artist
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Jordan Alaeddine ... cg lead: Scanline VFX
Carl Albrecht ... digital artist: DNEG
Lee Alexander ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Amy Altvater ... visual effects coordinator
Rogerio Alves ... visual effects artist
Dimitri Anderegg ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Jarrod Anderson ... creature technical director
Michael Armstrong ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator
Anthony Arnoux ... visual effects artist
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: Weta Digital
Vaishali Awaghade ... digital artist
Sergio Ayrosa ... lead matte painter
Amin Babaeipanah ... pipeline and development: Scanline VFX
Andrew Bain ... digital matte painting lead: Scanline VFX
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Jon Balcome ... Lighting Artist: Crafty Apes
Sanyam Basran ... Modeller
Roman Bataev ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Alex Berson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Uttham Bhalaykar ... visual effects artist
Avinash Bhandary ... Compositor: DNEG
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Diego Bittencourt ... compositor: RodeoFX
Oliver Blackaby ... Data IO
Lucian Boicu ... compositing supervisor
Ioan Boieriu ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jason Bradbury ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Emilien Breuillier ... Layout: Rodeo FX
Manuel Bruder ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Julian Bryant ... digital compositor
Matthew Bullock ... modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
James Burr ... Visualization Artist
Terran Camaclang ... visual effects artist
Andy Campion ... animation production manager
Enrique Campos ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... Senior Modeler
Curtis Carlson ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Helen Carr ... digital compositor
Kris Carson ... digital compositor
Yeri Casanova ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Norman Cates ... digital compositor
Mae Caupit ... lighting artist: weta digital
Simone Ceresato ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Stefanos Chachamidis ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sunah Chang ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: Weta Digital
Weerapot Chaoman ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Yu-Ju Chen ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Keith Cheuk ... lighting technical director
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX
Murali Krishna Chintapalli ... flowline td: Scanline VFX
Jong Jin Choi ... lead lighting technical director
Soomin Chon ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
Ryan Coleman ... Rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Paul Conway ... digital compositor
Shane Cook ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Gemma Cooper ... digital compositor
Ian Copeland ... lead compositor: DNEG
Curtis Corona ... visual effects coordinator
Arturo Coso ... Rigger
Brenton Cottman ... head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Francois Couette ... head of lighting: Rodeo FX
Kevin Couture ... cg lighting supervisor: Scanline VFX
Nick Crew ... head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Dominic Daigle ... head of environment: Rodeo FX
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... head of vfx: Rodeo FX
Avijit Das ... senior rigging td: ScanlineVFX
Patrick David ... head of 2d: Rodeo FX
Daphne De Jesus ... digital compositor
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... lead prep artist: RodeoFX
Joel Delle-Vergin ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
David Denley ... CG Supervisor
Aaron Dennis ... effect technical director: ScanlineVFX
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
Akash Desai ... visual effects artist: double negative
Anuja Desai ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Nikhil Deshmukh ... senior animator: Scanline VFX
Rahul Deshprabhu ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Prashant Dhotre ... Generalist
Carlos Ditersa ... Technical Coordinator
Khizer Diwan ... 3d modeler: Scanline VFX
Van Le Do ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Roland Dobson ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Tobias Dommer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX / compositing lead: Scanline VFX
James Dornoff ... VFX Photographer
Rodrigo Dorsch ... compositing supervisor: DNEG
Thomas Dos Santos ... 3d generalist: ScanlineVFX
Rosie Draper ... lead lighting TD: DNEG
Kristen Drewski ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Sean Dsouza ... Lighting Artist
Peter Dudley ... compositor
Simeon Duncombe ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Josephine Dwyer ... digital production manager: Scanline VFX
Valdemaras Dzengo ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Fiona Edler ... FX Technical Director
Samuel Edwards ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Chan Ee Jien ... associate department manager: Scanline VFX
Aniket Ekale ... Bodytrack
Rodrigue El Hajj ... effects technical director: Weta digital
Karim El-Masry ... Senior Compositor
James Elster ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Rahul Narayan Erla ... bodytrack & matchmove Dneg
Brad Fack ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Kristin Farrensteiner ... cfx artist: DNEG
John Paul Felipe ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Antonella Ferrari ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Patrick Finn ... lighting supervisor (dneg)
Matt Fitzgerald ... senior modeller
Ryan Flick ... vfx producer: Scanline VFX
Derek Fortuna ... vfx assistant coordinator: Warner Bros.
Zack Fox ... visual effects production manager
Sebastien Francoeur ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marcos Francos ... fx artist
Katrin Frantz ... Compositor: visual effects
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jonathan Freisler ... fx supervisor: Scanline VFX
Alexander French ... lead pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
Atsuo Fujiwara ... visual effects artist
Damien Garrigue ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Hayley Garwood ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Alec Geldart ... Matte Painter
Rey Sandu Godakumbura ... Digital Artist: weta digital
Christian Godzik ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor
Vlasis Gogousis ... Assistant Technical Director: DNEG
Daniel Gonen ... visual effects
Daniel Gonzalez ... visual effects artist
Diego Grimaldi ... effects artist
Kathrin Günther ... digital compositor
Wolfgang Haas ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Halle ... Senior effects technical director: Flowline
Guy Hancock ... motion graphics artist
Nick Hanks ... layout supervisor: DNEG
Alex Hanneman ... Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Philip Harris-Genois ... lead modeler: Rodeo fx
Nick Hatzichristos ... FX Technical Director: DNEG
Jason Henrey ... visual effects artist
Tundi Heveli ... fx td: Weta Digital Limited
Bryan Hirota ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Scanline VFX
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Guillaume Hoarau ... FX TD: Scanline VFX
Kay Hoddy ... Senior Roto Artist
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Colin Hui ... crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Patrick D. Hurd ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Anup Jachak ... visual effects artist
Liana Jackson ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Rajeev Jagasia ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Mareike Janik ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Marion Jardin ... visual effects coordinator
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Iban Jose Perez ... motion editor
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove and layout artist: Rodeo FX
JaeHee Jung ... Digital matte painter
Andrew Kalicki ... senior production coordinator: Crafty Apes
Anand Kambli ... visual effects artist: Creature TD DNEG London
Rishi Kaul ... animator: Scanline VFX
Dayna Kelly ... layout artist: scanline vfx
Martin Kemble ... VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Dong Kyu Kim ... texture/shading artist
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Keith Knight ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Kevin Kohri ... animation lead: Scanline VFX
K. Kothandaraman ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Remko Kram ... lead compositor: DNEG
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Simon Kruidenier ... Visual Effects Production
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Angelina Kryvosheyina ... 2d department manager: Scanline VFX
Zygimantas Kucas ... visual effects artist
Naveen Kumar ... Lighting TD
Vishishth Kumar ... matchmove/roto department manager: Scanline VFX
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Oscar Lacson Jr. ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Damien Lam ... modeling lead: ScanlineVFX
Nancy Lamontagne ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Marc-Antoine Lamy ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Anders Langlands ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Miles Lauridsen ... comp supervisor: Scanline VFX
Queenie Law ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Julius Lechner ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Justin Lee ... Systems Administrator
Maxx Lee ... head of engineering: Scanline VFX
Minguk Lee ... Digital Matte Painter
Richard J. Lee ... digital compositor
Juliette Lemaire ... department coordinator: Scanline VFX
Nahuel Letizia ... fx lead: Scanline VFX
Ivan LI ... visual effects artist
Adrian Liedtke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Isaac Lipstadt ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Barry Liu ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Toby Lloyd ... Assistant VFX Editor
Jason Locke ... matchmove lead
Augusto Lombardi ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Yannick Lorvo ... Senior Generalist: Dneg
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Daniel Lupien ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Andrey Lutsker ... compositor: Weta Digital
Rob MacBride ... digital paint & dustbust artist/rotoscope artist
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Scanline VFX
Caroline MacLeod ... models production manager
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects coordinator: warner brothers
Mikhail Mamedov ... Creature TD
Robin Mangat ... face capture
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... digital matte painter: Scanline VFX
Matheus Marques ... digital compositor
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Jonathan D. Martin ... visual effects editor
Lauren Marton ... Roto Paint Artist
Masod-Nasir ... Body Tracking TD: DNEG
Neil Mayo ... optical production coordinator: Weta Digital
Tiffany Mazeau ... lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Jack McClelland ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Steve McGee ... senior compositor
Dharmik Mehta ... Rotoscope Artist
Sejas Mehta ... cfx td: Scanline VFX
Aditya Menon ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Mercier ... senior environment artist: Rodeo FX
Kyle Merola ... compositor
Philip Meyer ... lead lookdev artist: weta digital
Colton Miller ... FX Artist: Crafty Apes
Brad Minnich ... Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Moliner ... senior rigger: Scanline VFX
Jerome Moo ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
David Moraton ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Sébastien Moreau ... executive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Louis Morisset ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Zac Morris ... digital compositor: weta digital
Emily C. Moye ... Method Studios
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... head of 3d: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jens Mårtensson ... Effects Supervisor
Aman Negi ... visual effects artist: double negative
Mark Nettleton ... digital artist
Gretel Ng ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Harry Nichols ... assistant technical director: DNEG
Samantha Nield ... senior production manager motion: weta digital
Chad Nixon ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Ryan Nolan-Hieb ... senior layout td: weta digital
Sam Norman ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Tom Norman ... visual effects artist
Sylvain Nouveau ... head of fx: Rodeo FX
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Pete O'Connell ... compositor
Joseph Oberle ... on-set visual effects data wrangler / on-set witness camera operator
Pavel Ocovaj ... senior motion editor
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
James Ogle ... lead digital modeller
Julie Orosz ... vfx producer: Scanline VFX
Chirag Padlekar ... matchmove artist
Premamurti Paetsch ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Filippo Paganoni ... lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Disha Parekh ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Keesu Park ... lighting artist: ScanlineVFX
Dipika Patel ... digital compositor
Cara Payne ... art department manager: Weta Digital
Julian Payne ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Emanuele Pescatori ... creature td
Dziewanna Picazo ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Adeline Pizzato ... visual effects coordinator
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... cg lead: Scanline VFX
Melvin Polayah ... senior layout artist: Scanline VFX
James Pollard ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... tracking lead: Rodeo FX
Mathew Praveen ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Tim Preston ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Dale Pretorius ... digital compositor
Thomas Proctor ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Rémi Prouzat ... cg artist: visual effects
Marshall Rainey ... Visual Effects Digital Asset Manager
Akshay Rana ... digital compositor: DNEG
Paul Redican ... digital compositor
Christof Reisenegger ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Ganea Reitmeier ... colourist
Amélie Rey ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Francesco Ricciardelli ... Environment Generalist TD
Sullivan Richard ... Matte Painter: DNEG
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: Scanline Vfx
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... senior facial modeler/character artist: ScanlineVFX
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Richard Romero ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Emil Rosenberger ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Yves Ruprecht ... senior animator
Sindy Saalfeld ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Lui Sanchez-Fontillas ... compositor
Mohan Sangeeth ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Caterina Schiffers ... lead texture artist: weta digital
Brett Schlaman ... visual effects editor
Yoann Schmid ... lighting artist: ScanlineVFX
Conor Schock ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Sven Schwarz ... Lookdev Artist: Weta Digital
Alexander Seaman ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Nupur Sehgal ... crowd td: Scanline VFX
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: Scanline vfx (as Jay Seo)
Amrish Sharma ... CFX Artist
Tomoko Shin ... digital compositor
Arpit Shukla ... Lookdev TD
Victoria Simiele ... associate department manager: Scanline VFX
Kishore Singh ... cfx supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jamie Slowgrove ... Assistant Technical Director: DNEG
Kevin Andrew Smith ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Nicole Smith ... Compositor: Scanline VFX
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Marque Pierre Sondergaard ... surfacing artist: Scanline VFX
Mike Soppit ... visual effects editor
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Olivia Starr ... Production Assistant: DNEG
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: weta digital
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Mike Stillwell ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Cody Stoof ... FX TD
Jim Su ... Creature Supervisor / rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ben Sumner ... visual effects artist
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... Compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: Weta Digital
Jean-Yves Teillet ... senior generalist: scanline vfx
Adrian Thompson ... visual effects artist
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Stephen Tong ... CG Supervisor
Adrien Toupet ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Wayne Traudt ... senior lighting techical director: Weta Digital
Samuel Tremblay ... Roto artist
Irina Tsoy ... Scanline VFX
Patryk Urbaniak ... lighting td: Method Studios
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
James Van Der Reyden ... motion capture operator
Johan van Huyssteen ... Senior Compositor: Scanline VFX Seoul
Maurizio Vanolo ... Compositor: Weta Digital
Rahul Verma ... Digital Compositor: DNeg
Ian Vicknair ... matte painter
Constantin von Zitzewitz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jiayin Wang ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Tamara Watts Kent ... visual effects producer
Andreas Vincent Weber ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Shelley Welch ... layout lead: Scanline VFX
Blair Werschler ... lighting lead: Scanline VFX
Florian Werzinski ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Rudy Wijaya ... previsualization artist The Third Floor
Robin Williams ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Pete Woodley-Page ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
James Woods ... visual effects line producer: DNEG
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Wendi Harris Wu ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Gianne Yap ... compositor
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Natalie Narin Yoo ... roto paint artist: scanline vfx
Estívaliz Zaragoza ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Hansu Zhan ... digital compositor
Lei Zhang ... visual effects editor
Michael Zhou ... visual effects artist
Sujit Zinjad ... Environment Generalist TD
Priyanka Balasubramanian ... visual effects producer: Hula Hoop VFX (uncredited)
Chema del Fresno ... Senior FX TD (uncredited)
Tae-Hyuk Kook ... roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Estelle Lagarde ... matte painter: Rodeo Fx (uncredited)
Vasilis Pazionis ... senior fx technical director: weta digital (uncredited)
Jose Alberto Pino ... Software Developer (uncredited)
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: RodeoFx (uncredited)
Mathieu Vezina ... prep artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... Senior Digital Compositor (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Ekaterina Abramova ... stunt performer
Guiomar Alonso ... stunt performer
David Anders ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Georgina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Russell Balogh ... stunt performer
Adam Basil ... stunt performer
Ashley Beck ... stunt performer
Joanna Bennett ... stunt double: Gal Gadot
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues ... fight choreographer
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell)
Damon Caro ... stunt coordinator
Richard Cetrone ... Stunt Double: Ben Affleck
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer
Nick Chopping ... stunt performer (as Nickoklas Chopping)
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Christoph Cordell ... stunt performer
Talila Craig ... stunt performer
Michael J. Craven ... stunt double
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Paul Darnell ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunt performer
Heidi Dickson ... stunt performer
Glenn Ennis ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Rachael Evelyn ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
David Fisher ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Frietas ... stunt performer
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Ryan Godfrey ... stunt performer
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer
Jamie Goulding ... stunt performer
Evangelos Grecos ... stunt performer
James Harris ... stunt performer
Dee Harrup ... stunt performer
Daniel Hartley ... stunt performer
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt performer
Maria Hippolyte ... stunt performer
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Jan Holicek ... stunt performer
Jessica Hooker ... stunt performer
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator
Erol Ismail ... stunt performer
Jack Jagodka ... stunt performer
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Tidd James ... stunt performer
Mike Justice ... stunt performer
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
Ian Kay ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Tolga Kenan ... stunt performer
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Gary Kingsman ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Ingrid Kleinig ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... fight coordinator
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer
Jolie Lennon ... stunt performer (as Jolie Stanford)
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Christina Low ... stunt performer
Will Mackay ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... assistant stunt coordinator
Freddie Mason ... stunt performer
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer
Nick McKinless ... stunt performer
Jo Mersh ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt performer
James O'Daly ... stunt performer
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt performer
Alan Ormrod ... stunt performer
Bonnie Parker ... stunt performer
Charlie Pawlett ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Rubie Planson ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Kierron Quest ... stunt performer
Cboy Ramsay ... stunt performer
William Ramsay ... stunt performer
Daniel Rawlins ... stunt performer
Juliet Reeve ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Phoebe Robinson-Galvin ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Matthew Rugetti ... fight choreographer
Michaela Salamounova ... stunt performer
Michaela Salasova ... stunt performer
Fabio Santos ... stunt performer
Moe Sasegbon ... stunt performer
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Christiaan Schodel ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Anthony Skrimshire ... stunt performer
Olivia Slee ... stunt performer
Adam Smith ... stunt performer
Jake Smith ... stunt performer
Venice Smith ... stunt performer
Karen Smithson ... stunt performer
Mark Southworth ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer
Leo Stransky ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer
Albert Valladares ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt performer
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer
Martin Wilde ... stunt performer
Belle Williams ... stunt performer
Justin A. Williams ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer (as Annabel Wood)
Ben Wright ... stunt performer
Lewis Young ... stunt performer
Ramon Álvarez ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Abbott ... best boy grip: los angeles
Adam Baker ... Lighting Programmer
Braden Batsford ... first assistant "a" camera: additional photography
Dominique Cheung ... second assistant camera: b camera
John Clothier ... a-camera operator
Matthew Deetsch ... Lighting Programmer: additional photography
John Ferguson ... 2nd unit a-camera operator
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Simon Firsht ... Behind the Scenes Director of Photography
John Gamble ... 2nd unit a-camera operator
Jean-Philippe Gossart ... 2nd unit director of photography
Luke Grandmont ... second assistant camera "a" camera: toronto unit
Jeremy Hiles ... 2nd unit b-camera operator
Andrew Hills ... first assistant "a" camera: toronto unit
Joshua Jinchereau ... digital imaging technician: toronto unit
Dan Jones ... gaffer
Dan Jones ... gaffer: additional photography
Rex Kenney ... a camera dolly grip: additional photography / techno crane operator: additional photography
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Mike Prior ... second assistant "a" camera: additional photography
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
David T. Sheridan ... camera operator "a" camera: toronto unit
Zack Snyder ... camera operator
Darin Wong ... key grip: additional photography

Animation Department

Edit
Ben Anderson ... Animation Supervisor: DNEG
Michelle Burger ... Animation Department Manager
Camilo Duarte Franco ... Senior Animator Weta Digital
Shaun Freeman ... Senior Animator: Weta Digital
Atsuo Fujiwara ... animator
Michael J. Hall ... animator
Nicholas Hogan ... animator
Kevin Labanowich ... senior animator
Domhnall Malone ... Motion Graphics Artist
Sachin Mathew ... senior animator
Kanad Nandi ... key animator
Jacob Sorensen ... animator
Enid Suh ... animator: Scanline VFX
Blair Walters-McNaughton ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Helen Beasley ... costumer
Emma Brackenbury ... costumer
Sarah Brest ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Viveene Campbell ... costumer
Ann Cartwright ... costumer
Sue Casey ... key costumer
Daniel Cruden ... costumer
Jody Felz ... costumer
Perry Goyen ... key costumer / set costumer: the flash & aquaman
Jessica Hassall ... costumer
Tamsin Hosking ... junior leather worker
Andrew Joslin ... costumer
Angela Pledge ... costume cutter
John Ringhoff ... textile artist

Location Management

Edit
Matthew Clarke ... location manager
Mike Davis ... assistant location manager

Music Department

Edit
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Shwan Askari ... Score Programming
Michael K. Bauer ... music editor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrations
Dallin Burns ... score programming
Gevorg Chepchyan ... Technical Score Engineer
Emma Cronly ... musician
Dillon M. DeRosa ... additional synth programming (as Dillon DeRosa)
Ryan Fogal ... additional synth programming
Gavin Greenaway ... Conductor
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Junkie XL ... music by
Peter Kohrman ... technical score engineer
Jonathan Mayer ... additional music
Alan Meyerson ... orchestra mixer
Tom Pigott Smith ... Orchestra Leader: violin
John Prestage ... digital recordist
Eva Reistad ... score mix assistant
Jedidiah Rimell ... assistant engineer
David James Rosen ... composer
Jarrod Royles-Atkins ... synth programming
Amy Stewart ... Orchestra Contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Jill Streater ... uk music preparation
Edward Trybek ... orchestrations
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrations
Catherine Wilson ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... score engineer

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Zoé Denis ... script coordinator
Alexandra Doyle ... personal script assistant
Gabriela Gomez ... script supervisor
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Scott Duncan ... transportation captain: additional photography
Matthew Talamantes ... transportation coordinator: additional photography

Additional Crew

Edit
Jacob Berman ... Office production assistant: additional photography
Lorenzo Bertolazzi ... set production assistant
Jo Best ... production assistant (as Joanne Best)
Amber Brabant ... production assistant
Helena Card ... production assistant
David Caunce ... production assistant
Benjamin Coster ... assistant: Zack Snyder
Jordan Dee Crabtree ... production assistant: additional photography
Dennison Crook ... production assistant
James Cross ... set production assistant: dailies
Andrew Gwyn Davies ... production coordinator
Zoé Denis ... assistant to Charles Roven
Christian Ellinas ... production assistant
Lindsey Ellis ... first assistant accountant
Kipp Fraser ... production assistant
Jonathon Gauthier ... production assistant
Gina Giesseman ... assistant to the producers
Michael Gillespie ... production secretary
Carlie Huthart ... production assistant
Andrew G. Johnson ... director and producer's PA
Charlotte Kazmierow ... production assistant
Marshall Kistner ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Jaison Kumar ... production assistant
Chris Lipton ... production assistant: additional photography
Genesis Low ... production assistant
Magnus Lygdback ... physical trainer: cast
Verner Maldonado ... Health and Safety Testing Assistant
Holly Marriott ... production assistant
Amilia Matthews ... Creative Services
David McCaffrey ... 2nd unit infection prevention and control nurse
Ashley McMorrow ... assistant: Damon Caro
James Merrill ... stand in: Jason Momoa
Christopher Mullen ... assistant production coordinator
Carolyn O'Reilly ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Emma Pritty ... production assistant
Gabriella Rauchwerger ... assistant to the producers
George Ridal ... production assistant
Celeste Schipono-Coller ... assistant: Zack Synder
Kirsty Squibb ... production secretary
Alistair Steele ... production assistant
Mo Stemen ... production coordinator
Darko Tuscan ... Motion Capture Coordinator
Mark Twight ... physical trainer: cast
Julie Anne Wight ... health & safety secretary: additional photography
Grace B. Woodward ... production coordinator: UK

Thanks

Edit
Jon Bogdanove ... special thanks
John Broome ... special thanks
John Byrne ... special thanks
Joe Certa ... special thanks
Steve Englehart ... special thanks
Bob Haney ... special thanks
Carmine Infantino ... special thanks
Robert Kanigher ... special thanks
Harry Lampert ... special thanks
Jim Lee ... special thanks
Shawn Martinbrough ... special thanks
Frank Miller ... special thanks
Grant Morrison ... special thanks
Paul Norris ... special thanks
Howard Porter ... special thanks
Howard Purcell ... special thanks
George Pérez ... special thanks
James Robinson ... special thanks
Greg Rucka ... special thanks
Joe Samachson ... special thanks
Nicola Scott ... special thanks
Gail Simone ... special thanks
Louise Simonson ... special thanks
Joe Staton ... special thanks
Curt Swan ... special thanks
Ethan Van Sciver ... special thanks
Len Wein ... special thanks
Mort Weisinger ... special thanks
Marv Wolfman ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Determined to ensure Superman's ultimate sacrifice was not in vain, Bruce Wayne aligns forces with Diana Prince with plans to recruit a team of metahumans to protect the world from an approaching threat of catastrophic proportions. The task proves more difficult than Bruce imagined, as each of the recruits must face the demons of their own pasts to transcend that which has held them back, allowing them to come together, finally forming an unprecedented league of heroes. Now united, Batman, Wonder Woman, Aquaman, Cyborg and The Flash may be too late to save the planet from Steppenwolf, DeSaad and Darkseid and their dreadful intentions.

Plot Keywords
Taglines Us United See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The Snyder Cut (United States)
  • Zack Snyder's Justice League: Justice Is Gray (World-wide, English title)
  • Justice League: The Snyder Cut (World-wide, English title)
  • The Snyder Cut (World-wide, English title)
  • Zack Snyder: Justice League (Germany)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 242 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia According to Zack Snyder, this version contains no shots filmed by Joss Whedon from the theatrical version of Justice League. See more »
Goofs Though the Atlanteans cannot breathe above water without their equipment (except for the royalty), the soldiers who were interrogated by Steppenwolf were breathing without the equipment. However, there are at least two full Atlanteans, Vulko and Mera, breathing air in this movie and in "Aquaman", so obviously not all Atlanteans need extra equipment to breathe. See more »
Movie Connections Edited from Justice League (2017). See more »
Soundtracks Vísur Vatnsenda-Rósu See more »
Crazy Credits There is a dedication in the closing credits to Zack Snyder's daughter Autumn Snyder. See more »
Quotes Barry Allen: Wonder Woman... What do you think, man? You think she'd ever go for a younger guy?
Cyborg: She's 5,000 years old, Barry. Every guy's a younger guy.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed