8.0/10
51
0 user 7 critic

My Favorite War (2020)

A personal, animated documentary about the director's life growing up in Latvia during the Soviet era 1970-1990, where Sovjet used WW2 as an ideological weapon to suppress and scare the population.
Reviews
5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Storyline

A personal, animated documentary about the director's life growing up in Latvia during the Soviet era 1970-1990, where Sovjet used WW2 as an ideological weapon to suppress and scare the population.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Norway | Latvia

Release Date:

24 March 2021 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Mans milakais karš See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Bivrost Film, Ego Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed