Poster

A-List Awards ()


Reference View | Change View


Know what this is about? Be the first one to add a plot.

Director:
Review:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonathan Adler ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Himself
Charlana Brown ...
Hoover Vaccum Model
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter (as LuAnn de Lesseps)
...
Herself - Winner
...
Himself
...
Himself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself - Man on the Street Correspondent
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself - Hostess
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself
...
Herself - Presenter (as Tamra Barney)
...
Herself - Presenter (as Jeana Tomasina)
Holly Kiser ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself (as Ali Lohan)
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter (as Lauri Waring)
...
Himself - Announcer
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Herself - Presenter
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Presenter
Anna Sui ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Presenter
Josh Gunderson ...
Casted Audience / Red Carpet (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Russell Norman

Produced by

Edit
Frances Berwick ... executive producer
Rich Buhrman ... co-executive producer (as Richard Buhrman)
Todd Chambers ... co-producer (as Todd 'Spider' Chambers)
Todd Cohen ... associate producer
Eric Cook ... line producer
Dan Cutforth ... executive producer
Archie Gips ... co-executive producer
Charles F. Haykel ... executive producer
John Hill ... producer
Jane Lipsitz ... executive producer
Kay O'Connell ... consulting producer
Molly O'Rourke ... producer
Dave Serwatka ... executive producer
Jason Uhrmacher ... associate producer
Lee Anne Wong ... producer

Film Editing by

Edit
Paul Barnicki
Maris Berzins
Grant Houser
Kevin Kearney
Kashina Kessler
Ramin Mortazavi
Ryan Polito
Marcelo Sansevieri
Mark Stepp

Editorial Department

Edit
Andre Colombel ... post-production coordinator
Jerad Grizzle ... assistant editor
Jose Moreira ... assistant editor
Shawn Pinner ... assistant editor

Production Design by

Edit
Jeff Hall

Art Direction by

Edit
Grant Van Zevern

Makeup Department

Edit
Courtney Benedetti ... hair stylist
Jennifer Montoya ... makeup artist
Anthony Morrison ... makeup artist
Rachel Pagani ... makeup artist
Betsey Reyes ... hair stylist
Cathy Scarbourgh ... hair stylist
Elisa Tallerico Middleton ... makeup artist
Tymia Yvette ... makeup artist (as Tymia Williams)

Production Management

Edit
Ryan Cooper ... production manager
Dorie D'Amore ... production supervisor
Hilary Gladstein ... production manager
William Hoppins ... post-production supervisor (as Will Hoppins)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Stefani Cohen ... associate director
Kate Moran ... associate director

Sound Department

Edit
Michael Bové ... sound mixer (as Mike Bove)
Tom Holmes ... sound
Fred Howard ... sound mixer
Bob La Masney ... sound
Fritz Lang ... sound
Ronnie Lantz ... sound
Darren Moore ... sound mixer
Ken Nowak ... sound mixer
Matt Olivo ... sound designer (as Matthew Olivo)
Chris Philp ... sound mixer
Ron Reaves ... sound
Jeff Robeff ... sound mixer
Kevin Sanford ... sound
Brian Smith ... sound mixer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Ramsey Alkaysi ... camera utility
Rob Balton ... camera operator
Bob Benedetti ... camera utility
Alan Buchner ... videotape operator
Keith Conod ... camera utility
Mike Cunningham ... camera utility
Anthony De Fonzo ... camera utility
Bob DelRusso ... camera operator
Matt Firestone ... lighting designer
Meg Flanagan ... lighting technician
John Heneghan ... camera utility
Ray Hoover ... assistant camera
Charlie Huntley ... camera operator
Tore Livia ... Steadicam operator
Joe Mancusi ... camera utility
John Meiklejohn ... camera operator
Jay Millard ... camera operator
Lyn Noland ... camera operator
Matty Randazzo ... video engineer
Jack Roche ... videotape operator
R.J. Styles ... gaffer
Carsten Weiss ... rigging grip

Casting Department

Edit
Cat del Buono ... casting
Jeff Gershon ... casting
Mitch Goldman ... casting
Lisa Leca ... casting
Phil Naccarato ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Malan Breton ... specialty costume elements
Chamisa Lamm ... wardrobe
Maria Ruocco ... wardrobe

Location Management

Edit
Joe Fontao ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Matt Kierscht ... music supervisor
Marc Shaiman ... composer: theme music

Other crew

Edit
Paul Almond ... legal counsel
Julie Arie ... executive
Doug Barry ... engineer
Michael Bernard ... production assistant
Michael Bernard ... production assistant
Meredith Bixby ... production assistant
Lisa Rienzo Bowser ... manager
Damon Brown ... production assistant (2008)
Craig Burd ... projectionist
Brandie June Chernow ... production assistant
Duncan Chinnock ... teleprompt
Tasia Cox ... production assistant
Katie Curtwright ... assistant
Peter Dahlstrom ... engineer
Chris DeLuca ... consultant
Gayle P. DePoli ... technical supervisor
Phyllis Digilio ... stage manager
Jeremy Diller ... production assistant
Ali Duveen ... teleprompt
Lynn Finkel ... stage manager
Doug Fogel ... stage manager
Eric Friedman ... consultant
Farid Garrabos ... production assistant
Chris Georges ... production assistant
Jeffrey Gitter ... stage manager
Jonathan Green ... consultant
Jonathan Green ... consultant
Nicole Gurevitch ... production assistant
Tony Hauser ... executive
Peggy Healy ... production assistant
Amanda Jones ... production accountant
Mitch Kirsch ... manager
Arthur Lewis ... key stage manager (as Arthur E. Lewis)
Joe Lewis ... other crew
Luke Mathews ... production coordinator
Raymond McCoy ... production assistant
Megan Meenan ... other crew
Gabe Miller ... consultant
Samuel Muglia ... production assistant
David Paley ... executive in charge / talent executive
Stefanie Perez ... talent escort
Michael Peter ... script coordinator
Jon Pretnar ... technical director
Elise Reaves ... stage manager
Erin Rott ... assistant
Mariel Rubin ... production assistant
Lauren Schneider ... stage manager (as Lauren Class Schneider)
Ross Sloan ... production assistant
Karen Tasch Weiss ... stage manager
Katie Tibaldi ... script coordinator
Webb Weiman ... executive
Mike Winget ... production assistant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • A-List Awards (United States)
Runtime
  • 90 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Movie Connections Followed by A-List Awards (2009). See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed