Edit
Get Him to the Greek (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicholas Stoller

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Nicholas Stoller ... (written by)
 
Jason Segel ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

Russell Brand ... Aldous Snow
Rose Byrne ... Jackie Q
Tyler McKinney Tyler McKinney ... African Child in Video
Zoe Salmon Zoe Salmon ... Zoe Salmon
Lino Facioli ... Naples
Lars Ulrich ... Lars Ulrich
Mario Lopez ... Mario Lopez (as Mario López)
Pink ... Pink
Billy Bush ... Billy Bush
Kurt Loder ... Kurt Loder (as Kurt F. Loder)
Christina Aguilera ... Christina Aguilera
Colm Meaney ... Jonathan Snow
Ray Siegle ... Paparazzo in LA
Chad Cleven ... Paparazzo in LA
Jonathan Chris Lopez Jonathan Chris Lopez ... Paparazzo in LA
Vero Felice Monti Vero Felice Monti ... Paparazzo in LA
Danny O'Leary Danny O'Leary ... Danny O'Leary
Jonah Hill ... Aaron Green
Elisabeth Moss ... Daphne Binks
Aziz Ansari ... Matty
Sean 'Diddy' Combs ... Sergio (as Sean Combs)
Kali Hawk ... Kali
Nick Kroll ... Kevin
Brandon Johnson ... Pinnacle Executive (as Brandon Andrew Johnson)
Ivan Shaw ... Pinnacle Executive
Ellie Kemper ... Pinnacle Executive
Jake Johnson ... Jazz Man
Da'Vone McDonald ... Sergio's Security Guard (as Davone McDonald)
Derek Ressallat ... Dr. Coltrane
Karl Theobald ... Duffy Servant Dude
Dinah Stabb Dinah Stabb ... Lena Snow
Gee Sekweyama Gee Sekweyama ... Aldous's Mate in London
Jamie Sives ... Aldous's Mate in London
Tom Felton ... Tom Felton
Zoe Richards Zoe Richards ... Club Girl in London
Jessica Ellerby ... Club Girl in London
Tony Van Silva ... Old Man on Bike
Meddy Ford Meddy Ford ... Party Girl in Limo
Rebecca Kinder Rebecca Kinder ... Party Girl in Limo
Jim Piddock ... Limousine Driver in London
Kristen Bell ... Sarah Marshall
Ricky Schroder ... Ricky Schroder (as Rick Schroder)
Ryan Shiraki ... Rianna the Hairdresser
José Ramón Rosario ... Limousine Driver in NY (as Jose Ramon Rosario)
Pharrell Williams ... Pharrell Williams (as Pharrell)
Kristen Schaal ... Today Show Production Assistant
Meredith Vieira ... Meredith Vieira
Sean Mannion Sean Mannion ... Today Show Sound Guy
David Auerbach David Auerbach ... Today Show Stage Manager
Howard Strawbridge Howard Strawbridge ... Today Show Lighting Director (as Howard F. Strawbridge)
Stephen G. Lucas Stephen G. Lucas ... Today Show Director
Paul Krugman ... Himself
Lenny Widegren Lenny Widegren ... Infant Sorrow Guitarist
Roger Joseph Manning Jr. Roger Joseph Manning Jr. ... Infant Sorrow Keyboardist / Guitarist (as Roger Manning Jr.)
Sean Hurley Sean Hurley ... Infant Sorrow Bassist
Victor Indrizzo Victor Indrizzo ... Infant Sorrow Drummer
Ato Essandoh ... Smiling African Drummer
Bashiri Johnson Bashiri Johnson ... African Percussionist
Kimati Dinizulu Kimati Dinizulu ... African Percussionist
Gary Fritz Gary Fritz ... African Percussionist
Jelani Johnson Jelani Johnson ... African Percussionist
Daoud Woods Daoud Woods ... African Percussionist
Sheldon Goode Sheldon Goode ... African Percussionist
Mauwena Kodjovi Mauwena Kodjovi ... African Percussionist
Rich Child Rich Child ... Today Show Audience Member (as Richard Child)
Caroline Limata Caroline Limata ... Today Show Audience Member
John J. Schneider John J. Schneider ... Today Show Audience Member
Aurora Nonas-Barnes Aurora Nonas-Barnes ... Oak Room Girl
Jennifer Perry Jennifer Perry ... Flirtatious Party Girl
Lindsey Broad ... Pocket Dial Girl
Nicole Sciacca ... Dancer at Nightclub in NY
Thomas Nowell ... S&M Guy Who Looks Like Moby
Duane Sequira ... Drug Dealer in NY
Ronald J. Garner Ronald J. Garner ... TSA Agent at JFK
Joyful Drake ... Sergio's Baby Mama
Francesca Delbanco Francesca Delbanco ... Admiral Club Attendant (as Francesca DelBanco)
T.J. Miller ... Brian the Concierge
Neal Brennan ... Guy at Brian's House
Stephanie Faracy ... Wendy
Brian Duprey Brian Duprey ... Frank Look-Alike
Kyle Diamond Kyle Diamond ... Sammy Look-Alike
Thomas R. Wallek Thomas R. Wallek ... Joey Look-Alike
Drew Anthony Carrano Drew Anthony Carrano ... Dean Look-Alike
Kelly Ann Buckman Kelly Ann Buckman ... Waitress in Vegas
Giusy Castiglione Giusy Castiglione ... Lap Dancer in Vegas (as Giuseppina Castiglione)
Christine Nguyen ... Lap Dancer in Vegas (as Christine T. Nguyen)
Diana Terranova ... Lap Dancer in Vegas
Ava Vassileva Ava Vassileva ... Topless Party Girl
Carla Gallo ... Destiny
Carlos Jacott ... Navigator Driver in Vegas
Rino Romano ... Announcer (voice)
Joe Benson Joe Benson ... DJ (voice)
Sarah Haskins Sarah Haskins ... Girl in Crowd at Standard Hotel
Andrew Burlinson ... Hipster in Crowd at Standard Hotel
Tom Chadwick Tom Chadwick ... Tom the Assistant
Mike Viola Mike Viola ... Furry Walls Rhythm Guitarist
Dan Rothchild Dan Rothchild ... Furry Walls Bassist
Dayton Knoll ... VH1 Storyteller Audience Member
Chris J. Evans Chris J. Evans ... VH1 Storyteller Audience Member
Hannah Cowley ... VH1 Storyteller Audience Member
Hannah Bernall Hannah Bernall ... VH1 Storyteller Audience Member (as Hannah Schick)
Megan Presley Megan Presley ... VH1 Storyteller Audience Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Don Abernathy ... Fan at Concert (uncredited)
George Aloi ... Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Steve Antonucci Steve Antonucci ... Today Show Fan (uncredited)
Charlotte Atkinson ... Hot Girl Kissing Jackie Q (uncredited)
Austin Auger ... Pit Fan (uncredited)
Bobby Bank Bobby Bank ... Photographer (uncredited)
Robert James Beddall Robert James Beddall ... Man in the crowd (uncredited)
Elena Beuca ... Monique (uncredited)
Palmer Bocim Palmer Bocim ... Russell Brand (uncredited)
Rachael Boyd ... Bride at Buffet (uncredited)
Michael Bravo Michael Bravo ... Strip Pedestrian (uncredited)
John Smith Burnside John Smith Burnside ... Rat Pack Show Patron (uncredited)
Elisar Cabrera Elisar Cabrera ... Fan at Concert (uncredited)
Aiden Cardei ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Sheryl Chambers Sheryl Chambers ... Angry Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Dan Chavez Dan Chavez ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Patty Chong Patty Chong ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Amy Clarke Amy Clarke ... Groupie at Gig (uncredited)
Peter Conboy ... Soccer Coach (uncredited)
Tyler Corbin Tyler Corbin ... Dancing Fan (uncredited)
Chris J. Cullen ... Fan (uncredited)
Timothy Currie Timothy Currie ... Clap Singer #1 (uncredited)
Daniela Dakich ... Aldous Groupie (uncredited)
Tracy Dali ... Dancer (uncredited)
DeRay Davis ... Sugar Bones (uncredited)
Tyler Matthew Davis Tyler Matthew Davis ... Dancer (uncredited)
Cody Deal ... Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Michael Dean ... Crazed Fan (uncredited)
Aaron Dissell Aaron Dissell ... Sergio's Angry Club Friend (uncredited)
Ezra Edmond Ezra Edmond ... Sorrow Sucker (uncredited)
Vanessa Elgrichi Vanessa Elgrichi ... Waitress (uncredited)
Vincent Ferro Vincent Ferro ... Fan (uncredited)
Gregory George Frank ... Documentary Director (uncredited)
Rupert Frazer Rupert Frazer ... Famous Author (uncredited)
Marc C. Geschwind Marc C. Geschwind ... Las Vegas Paparazzi (uncredited)
Deanna Gibson Deanna Gibson ... Fan (uncredited)
Lisa Gifford ... Girl in Crowd (uncredited)
Vaughn Goland Vaughn Goland ... Rock 'n Roll Guy (uncredited)
Alma S. Grey Alma S. Grey ... Nurse Daphne in Video (uncredited)
Lanette Fugit Hannah ... Sexy Street Walker (uncredited)
Courtney Hart ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Lonnie Henderson ... American Solider (uncredited)
Michael Hennessey ... Frustrated Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Lee Eric Hill Lee Eric Hill ... Valet (uncredited)
Richard Hochman ... Valet (uncredited)
Marcus Hopkins Marcus Hopkins ... College Student (uncredited)
Robert Scott Howard Robert Scott Howard ... Jon (uncredited)
Annie Hsu Annie Hsu ... Club Patron In New York (uncredited)
Amber Jenkins ... Infant Sorrow Fan (uncredited)
Jill Jordan ... Entourage Girl (uncredited)
Abraham Justice ... Mad Patient (uncredited)
Benjamin Kanes ... Singing Concert Fan (uncredited)
Tonya Kay ... Model (uncredited)
Tanzeel Kayani Tanzeel Kayani ... Aldous Snow Fan (uncredited)
Kristen Marie Kelly ... Obsessed Fan (uncredited)
Dwayne Kennedy Dwayne Kennedy ... Club Goer Doing the Robot (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ann Koshak Elizabeth Ann Koshak ... Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Jay Krymis ... Vegas Paparazzi (uncredited)
Anna Kuchma Anna Kuchma ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Kevin Lapsley ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Christopher James Legaspi Christopher James Legaspi ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Jian Leonardo ... Model (uncredited)
Alexander Lester Alexander Lester ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Lopez Mark Anthony Lopez ... Fan (uncredited)
Natalina Maggio ... Hot Club Dancer (uncredited)
Meghan Markle ... Tatiana (uncredited)
Stephanie Mathis Stephanie Mathis ... Club Dancer (uncredited)
Dean Mauro Dean Mauro ... Rat Pack (uncredited)
Amanda McAulay Amanda McAulay ... Clap Singer #3 (uncredited)
Mycole Metcalf ... Lady in Red (uncredited)
Stéphanie Montreux Stéphanie Montreux ... Crazed Fan (uncredited)
Jeremy Morgan Jeremy Morgan ... Fan (uncredited)
CaTina Murillo CaTina Murillo ... Aldous Fan (uncredited)
Hyacinth Nier Hyacinth Nier ... Party Girl (uncredited)
Chris Nuñez ... Keyboardist (uncredited)
Helen O'Brien Helen O'Brien ... Clubber (uncredited)
Toshiko Onizawa Toshiko Onizawa ... Party Girl at Lounge (uncredited)
David Orpheus David Orpheus ... Club goer (uncredited)
Jim Pacitti ... First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Erin Pickett ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Kristina Plisko Kristina Plisko ... Sorrow Sucker (uncredited)
Thomas J. Post ... Paparazzi in Las Vegas (uncredited)
Gina Rados ... Adoring Fan (uncredited)
Christina Riegert ... Buffet Patron (uncredited)
Joan Riegert ... Bride at Buffet (uncredited)
Daniel Robaire ... Drunk Bachelor (uncredited)
Jessica Rockwell Jessica Rockwell ... Waitress (uncredited)
Kirsten Roeters ... Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Heather Rose Heather Rose ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Jonathan Ryland ... Servant Dude (uncredited)
Nicholle Sanchez Nicholle Sanchez ... Stacey (uncredited)
Robert Seay ... Lewis (uncredited)
Harry L. Seddon ... Soccer Referee (uncredited)
Christiana Simon Christiana Simon ... Concertgoer (uncredited)
Jera Sky ... Sorrow Sucker (uncredited)
Mr. Snake ... Roadie (uncredited)
Dee Snider ... Dee Snider (uncredited)
Tom Spano Tom Spano ... Bachelor Party Member (uncredited)
Wilson Stiner Wilson Stiner ... Pit Fan (uncredited)
Karen Summerton Karen Summerton ... Clap Singer (uncredited)
Crystal Lane Swift Ferguson ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Derek Theler ... Standard Guest (uncredited)
Julia Tokarz ... Aldous Snow Fan (uncredited)
Alexander Tzavalas Alexander Tzavalas ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Ethan Walker Ethan Walker ... Bachelor (uncredited)
Holly Weber Holly Weber ... Holly Weber (uncredited)
Magali Widmer ... Dancer (uncredited)
Chris Wilson Chris Wilson ... London Executive (uncredited)
Alexandra Wright ... Concert Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Judd Apatow ... producer
David L. Bushell ... producer (as David Bushell)
Phil Eisen ... associate producer
Rodney Rothman ... producer
Jason Segel ... co-producer
Nicholas Stoller ... producer
Richard Vane ... executive producer

Music by 

Lyle Workman

Cinematography by 

Robert D. Yeoman

Film Editing by 

William Kerr
Michael L. Sale

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Jan Roelfs

Art Direction by 

Erik Polczwartek

Set Decoration by 

Lisa Alkofer ... (set decorater)
Leslie Pope ... (as Leslie A. Pope)

Costume Design by 

Leesa Evans

Makeup Department 

Donna J. Anderson ... hair stylist
Kari Bauce ... makeup artist
Marc Boyle ... additional hair stylist
Anita Brabec ... makeup artist
Sophia Burnage ... crowd make-up
Kymbra Callaghan ... department head makeup: New York (as Kymbra Callaghan Kelley)
Leo Corey Castellano ... special makeup design and creation
René Dashiell Kerby ... makeup artist
Robin Day ... hair stylist
Denise Dellavalle ... key makeup artist
Cheryl Eckert ... hair stylist
Kim Greene ... makeup department head (as Kimberly Greene)
Josy Howard ... hair stylist daily
Heather Koontz ... makeup artist
Mary Hedges Lampert ... department head hair: New York (as Mary Lampert)
Tracey Lee ... hair dailies
Sarah Love ... first assistant hair stylist: London
Marilyn MacDonald ... first assistant makeup artist: London
Sara Michael ... additional makeup artist
Gary J. Perticone ... key hair stylist
Charlotte Rogers ... crowd makeup artist: dailies
Luca Saccuman ... local hair stylist
Nicola Schuller ... hair stylist: Russell Brand
Melissa Yonkey ... department head hair (as Melissa A. Yonkey)

Production Management 

Vincent Agostino ... production manager: additional photography
Sebastian Bresser ... assistant production manager (as Stanis Bruski)
Jeremy Johns ... unit production manager: London
Tim Maw ... unit manager
Lisa Rodgers ... post-production supervisor
Ellen H. Schwartz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chamonix Bosch ... second second assistant director
Hannah Brown ... third assistant director: London
Joey Coughlin ... crowd third assistant director: London
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... second unit director: Las Vegas (as Jeffrey Dashnaw)
Charlie Foster ... second assistant director: second unit
Scott Foster ... additional second assistant director: New York
Sallie Hard ... second assistant director: London
Gary Marcus ... first assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second second assistant director: New York
Dawn Massaro ... second assistant director (as Dawn Massaro-Adams)
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael J. Moore ... first assistant director (additional photography)
Bill Purple ... second assistant director: Las Vegas (as William Purple)
Jeremy Reisig ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Jonathan Starch ... first assistant director: second unit, New York
Jennifer Truelove ... second assistant director: New York

Art Department 

Lori Agostino ... assistant art director
Lisa Alkofer ... additional set decorator
Russell R. Anderson ... leadman
Antonio Andraus ... set dresser
Ronald S. Baratie ... greensman
James Bednark ... art department coordinator: New York
Richard J. Bell ... greens coordinator
Mark Bialuski ... gang boss propmaker
Steve Bohan ... construction manager: London
Amanda Bromberg ... set decorating coordinator
Jason 'Jay' Brown ... second set dresser (as Jason Brown)
Francine Byrne ... art department coordinator
Zoe Byrne ... art department assistant
Christopher Casey ... set dresser
John Chichester ... set designer
Liz Chiz ... set decoration buyer
Kelvin Cook ... chargehand dressing props
Brad Curry ... drapery foreman
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
Claudette Didul ... set decorating buyer: New York
Jon Dieringer ... art department assistant (as Jonathan Dieringer)
Val Drake ... sculptor
Judy Ducker ... production buyer
Michael Glynn ... assistant property master (as J. Michael Glynn)
Eddie Grisco ... set dresser
Anne Beiser Haywood ... charge scenic
Brent Haywood ... construction coordinator: New York
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor gang boss
Sean Mannion ... property master
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser
Vinny Mazzarella ... property master
Matthew Mazzola ... props
Ralph Mock ... lead painter
Jefferson Murff ... set dresser
Anthony O.H. Navarro ... set dresser
Allen J. Polley ... prop master
Elliott Polley ... junior stand-by props
Mitch Polley ... props
Heather Pollington ... graphic designer
Michael Ruby ... supervising signwriter
Ralph Sarabia ... painter
Will Scheck ... greens coordinator
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer
Zach Selter ... additional set dresser: New York
Brett V. Shirley ... swing gang
James Staples ... painter
Jen Stirling ... art department assistant
Mike Thompson ... greens foreman
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... assistant property master
James Whelan ... on-set dresser
Catherine Whiting ... draughtsman

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... supervising sound editor (as George Anderson)
Bill Burns ... assistant adr editor
Anne Couk ... assistant sound editor
Pud Cusack ... sound mixer
Jenna Dalla Riva ... foley recording assistant
Tammy Fearing ... adr supervisor
Steve Finn ... boom operator
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Brooke Graeff ... foley assistant
Jack Heeren ... foley mixer
Zack Howard ... dubbing recordist
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Goro Koyama ... foley artist
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Ross Levy ... utility sound technician
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
James Matheny ... dialogue editor
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Joe Schiff ... adr editor
Ross Simpson ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Cherie Tamai ... first assistant sound editor
Don White ... foley recording mixer
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist

Special Effects by 

J.C. Brotherhood ... mechanical special effects: New York
Donald Frazee ... special effects supervisor
Peter Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor: London
Scott Lingard ... special effects foreman (as C. Scott Lingard)
Elia P. Popov ... pyrotechnician / special effects technician (as Elia Popov)
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Akemi Abe ... rotoscoping artist / visual effects
Kyle Absten ... compositor: Level 256 (as Kyle E. Absten)
Josh Bolin ... compositor: Level 256 (as Joshua J. Bolin)
Kenneth Quinn Brown ... visual effects: Hydraulx (as Kenneth Brown)
Chris Chappell ... lead compositor: Level 256
Cameron Coombs ... digital compositor
Christopher Cram ... visual effects executive: Universal
Scott M. Davids ... visual effects supervisor: Level 256
Chris Fregoso ... compositor: Hydraulx
Demitre Garza ... digital artist
Jon Grinberg ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Jalal Jemison ... digital compositor
Seth Kleinberg ... technical director: Level 256
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx (as Eric Kohler)
Bill Kunin ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Thomas Kuo ... digital film scanner
Billy-Vu Lam ... character animator
Mark Larranaga ... compositor
Adam Lima ... compositor: Level 256
Anthony Mabin ... compositor: Level 256
Tony Meagher ... visual effects executive producer (as Michael Meagher)
Gavin Miljkovich ... visual effects artist
Steven Miller ... flame artist
Daisuke Morita ... compositor: Hydraulx
Bruno Parenti ... digital artist: Hydraulx
Chris Payne ... digital compositor
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Laura Sevilla ... lead compositor: Hydraulx
Matt Siner ... visual effects editor
Shigeharu Tomotoshi ... visual effects
C. Jerome Williams ... digital artist
David B. Wilson ... compositor: Level 256
Steven D. Wolff ... compositor

Stunts 

G.A. Aguilar ... stunt coordinator: New York (as George Aguilar)
Jill Brown ... stunt performer
Troy Brown ... stunt driver
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
Stacey Carino ... stunt performer
Mark Chapman ... stunt rigger
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunt performer
Doc Duhame ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Marc C. Geschwind ... stunt driver
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts
Rose Heeter ... precision driver (as Rosie Heeter)
Rob Inch ... stunt coordinator: London
Alexander Katz ... stunt double (as Solomon Alexander)
Horace Knight ... stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunt double
Malosi Leonard ... stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Kortney Manns ... stunt performer
Johnny Martin ... stunt performer
Stephen A. Pope ... stunts: New York
Darryl Reeves ... stunt performer
James Ryan ... utility stunts
Akos Schenek ... stunt double: Russell Brand (as Ákos Schenek)
Ray Siegle ... stunts
Michael Weis ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Alexander ... second assistant camera
Todd Avery ... second assistant camera
Justin Babin ... rigging grip best boy
John Billeci ... electrician: New York
Brian Bishop ... rigging grip
Peter Bloor ... key grip: London
John Boccaccio ... first assistant camera: a camera
Ashley Bond ... focus puller: "b" camera: UK unit
Shaka Brookes ... grip: New York
J. Eric Camp ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Chris Conahan ... grip
Jeffrey A. Cook ... second unit: gaffer
Jesse Cooper ... rigging electrician
Charles Crivier ... grip
Christopher Crivier ... grip
Mark Cyr ... video playback engineer
Paul Daley ... gaffer
Kenny Davis ... b dolly grip
Moira Demos ... electrician: New York
Joseph Dianda ... key grip
John Dolan ... key grip: new york
Lee Eldred ... electrician
David Flanigan ... assistant camera
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera
Michael N. Green ... lighting technician
Andrew Greve ... rigging electrician
Chris Haarhoff ... steadicam operator: "b" camera
Eric Wood Hansen ... lighting technician (as Eric Hansen)
Kirt Harding ... grip (as Kurt Harding)
Phil Hardt ... electrician
Craig Paul Harris ... electrician
Darren Hartman ... camera production assistant
Steve Hastings ... rigging electric gang boss
Gary Hedges ... lighting technician
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Stuart Howell ... camera operator: UK Unit
Kevin Ivey ... first assistant camera: "C" Camera
Matthew Jacobs ... grip: New York
Willow Jenkins ... video assist
Greg Jensen ... electrician
Aaron Keating ... electrician
Michael Kennedy ... lighting technician
Greg Kurtz ... film loader
Chris Leidholdt ... rigging key grip
Michael A. Leo ... lamp operator
Dash Lilley ... central loader: uk
Luis Lopez DeVictoria ... rigging grip
Marc Marino ... rigging gaffer
James M. McClure ... key dimmer board operator
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Technocrane
Matt Mefford ... camera operator: studio segments
Joe Mellon ... dolly grip
Domenic Pacino ... rigging gang boss
Storn Peterson ... assistant camera
Michael Piekutowski ... rigging electrician: Los Angeles
Gary Pocock ... key grip: London
Josh Ponek ... rigging grip
Brad Rea ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Darren Ryan ... key video assist: NY unit
Joe Sarao ... best boy grip: New York
David A. Seekins ... assistant camera
Jason Selsor ... rigging grip
Patrick Shelby ... grip
Pierson Silver ... libra head technician
Mike Silverberg ... electrician
Mike Sime ... video and computer playback operator
James Smith ... a camera loader
Adrian Spanna ... first video assist operator
Brian Sweeney ... additional camera operator / camera operator
Jamil Taylor ... electrician
Mike Tenerelli ... rigging grip
David Thielhart ... rigging electric best boy
Charlie Tollefson ... grip
Carlos M. Torres ... rigging electrician
John Vecchio ... gaffer
Dustin VonLossberg ... rigging grip (as Dustin Vonlossberg)
Sam Wayman ... lighting technician
Dan Wells ... rigging grip
Brook Willard ... digital imaging technician
Glen Wilson ... still photographer
Harry Zimmerman ... first assistant camera: b camera
Thomas Calandrillo ... technocrane operator (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jonathan Wolfe ... main title animator

Casting Department 

Joanne Bloom ... casting assistant
Melissa Braun ... extras casting: NY
Colin Jones ... casting associate: UK
Rich King ... extras casting
Tom Newton ... casting assistant
Sara Patel ... extras casting assistant (as Sara Wilfley)
Toby Spigel ... casting assistant: uk
Gail Stevens ... casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elena Balshem ... costumer
Jon Can Coskunses ... tailor
Sharon Fauvel ... head ager/dyer
Ariel Gold ... key costumer
Delia Hauser ... costumer
Samantha Langridge ... costume runner
Ryan Lennon ... costumer
Michelle Margolis ... key costumer
Winsome G. McKoy ... costume supervisor: NY
Rachel Parkin ... costumer
Dani Phelps ... wardrobe assistant
Lynze Radzyminski ... costume p.a.
Dorothy Sarafoglou ... costume buyer
Marie Schley ... costumer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Martha Smith ... set costumer new york
Malik Summers ... additional costumer
Marian Toy ... assistant costume designer: New York
Adam Watt ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Shaun Aprahamian ... on-line editor
Taylor Black ... digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Michael Boggs ... scanning producer
Justin Bourret ... additional editor
Des Carey ... digital intermediate producer
Salvatore Catanzaro ... on-line editor
Alden Delos Santos ... dailies assist
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
David Moritz ... additional editor
Benin Mtume ... editorial production assistant
Brian Scott Olds ... first assistant editor
Joe Pestana ... dailies assistant
Faust Pierfederici ... digital preview colorist
Darren Rae ... colorist: Dailies: UK Shoot
Mitch Rosin ... assistant editor
Sean Phillip Rowe ... digital film scanner (as Sean Rowe)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist
Emily Streetz ... apprentice editor
Bryan Torres ... post-production assistant
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
Laura Yanovich ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Keith Adams ... location manager: New York
Robert Cavalluzzo ... assistant location manager: New York
Alex Gladstone ... location manager
Ben Gladstone ... location scout: UK
Justin Harrold ... key assistant location manager
Tony Hawkins ... location assistant
Darren Helman ... location marshall
Jun C. Lin ... key assistant location manager
Tracy A. Martin ... location assistant
Naomi Motohashi ... key assistant location manager
Michael Picarella ... location assistant
Audrey Ruth ... location coordinator
Jacob M. Torres ... key assistant location manager
Dennis Voskov ... location assistant: New York
Boyd Wilson ... location manager
Sarah Worsley ... assistant location manager
Michael DeRoker ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Agostino ... music playback operator: pro tools
Billy Bush ... music mixer
Timothy Andrew Edwards ... music theme
Rich Elkerton ... scoring crew
M.B. Gordy ... musician
Luana Jackman ... vocal contractor
Jonathan Karp ... music editor / music supervisor
Shinnosuke Miyazawa ... music engineer
Sandra Park ... music contractor: New York
John Paterno ... music engineer
Mike Sawitzke ... music engineer
Jorge Velasco ... music engineer
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Paul Allen ... unit driver
Ryan Allen ... driver: cast
Gil Amaral ... transportation captain nevada
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle floor supervisor
Wallace Frick ... transportation captain
Steven R. Guglielmetti ... driver
Peter Herst ... driver: Mr. Hill
David Lewis ... driver
Chuck Martinez ... driver: cast
Tony Power ... sound truck
Mike Shannon ... transportation captain
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle technician
Gabe Turiello ... camera car driver
Roger Wooge ... driver

Other crew 

Jesse J. Adams ... researcher: props
Natalie Alexander ... voices
Will Alovis ... script supervisor: second unit
Alec Bates ... unit production assistant: New York
Sebastien Betsch ... digital cinema supervisor
Scott Bowers ... staff production assistant
Alyson Buoncristiani ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Meghan Burchfield ... additional set production assistant
Toby Burge ... production assistant
Liz Cameron ... stand-in
Tom Chadwick ... assistant: Mr. Brand
Nicole Chapman ... cast production assistant: London
Caryn Cheever ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Ira Chute ... key set production assistant: Rochester / staff production assistant: New York
Lisa C. Collins ... payroll accountant: reshoot
Dana Corl ... production assistant: New York
Adam Cuthbert ... additional production assistant
Samuel M. Dabbs ... end titles
Darell Day ... production assistant
Tomas Deckaj ... key set production assistant: New York
Stacy Dollar ... assistant: Mr. Apatow
Marie Dong ... assistant accountant
Farnaz Donovan ... assistant accountant
Barrett Farmer ... production assistant
Ryan C. Fill ... loop group voice
Anne Fletcher ... choreographer
Anastasia Folorunso ... production assistant
Joshua A. Friedman ... production assistant: second unit
Whitney Fromholtz ... assistant: Mr. Hill
Keith Gaudin ... assistant accountant
Ricky Lloyd George ... stand-in: Russell Brand
Travis Gerdes ... production secretary: New York
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Hannah Godwin ... production co-ordinator: UK
Lisa Goldberg ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (as Lisa Yadavaia)
Tania Gordon ... base runner: london
Tara Guckeen Bailey ... production assistant (as Tara Guckeen)
Jennifer Hackney ... production assistant
Audrey Dundee Hannah ... stand-in
Kendra Harlow ... assistant: Mr. Vane
Paul Hayes ... floor runner: UK
Lisa Heathcote ... food stylist
Nicholas Hiles ... hand double
Sylvia V. Hillman ... personal assistant to DeRay Davis
Nick Hodson ... accounts assistant
Ben Hope ... head of security
Chris Judd ... floor runner
Ben Katz ... additional set production assistant: new york
Sherry Kecskes ... payroll accountant
Brady Kephart ... production assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr loop group
Kym Langlie ... unit publicist
Jerry Lee ... construction accountant
David Lobatto ... assistant: Mr. Bushell, London
Brenda Lopez ... script supervisor
Sharon Lopez ... assistant production coordinator
Jenny Lovin ... second assistant accountant: additional unit
Keith Lyle ... stand-in
Braden Lynch ... adr artist
Michelle Macirella ... additional set production assistant
Joseph Malloch ... production secretary
Mimi N. McGreal ... travel coordinator
Peter McManus ... production accountant
Brianne Merkel ... production assistant
Caroline Miller ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Jennifer Miller ... assistant: Mr. Bushell
Paige Miller ... accounting clerk
Tom Minder ... military technical advisor
Dennis M. Mitchell II ... production assistant
Lisa Monahan ... transcription services
Nicole Moore ... accounting clerk
Elizabeth J. Nevin ... production coordinator
Tien Nguyen ... production assistant
Declan O'Brien ... production assistant
Lorna Clarke Osunsanmi ... assistant: Mr. Stoller (as Lorna Clarke)
Harley Pasternak ... fitness trainer
Chelsea Stardust Peters ... assistant: Mr. Apatow (as Chelsea Peters)
Joshua Brian Pierce ... asset coordinator
Craig Pinney ... production assistant
Matthew F. Preston ... assistant production coordinator: new york
Lora Price ... second assistant accountant
Bobby Ravanshenas ... assistant to cast
Jason Rayford ... stand-in
Daniela Rey ... production assistant
Bill Richards ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot (as William Richards)
Darren Richardson ... adr voice artist
Bob Riley ... production assistant
Geraldine Schubert ... production assistant
Anneke Scott ... set production assistant
Natasha Shumny ... post facilities coordinator
Bertie Spiegelberg ... assistant production co-ordinator: UK
Sarah Sprague ... production coordinator
Erin Stern Linares ... production assistant (as Erin Stern)
Lauren Suarez ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Celeste Talaszek ... uk production accountant
Danny Teeson ... associate choreographer
Holly Titchen ... production assistant
Mariellen Ward ... set production assistant: New York
Daniel Weiner ... marketing consultant
Alexander Hamilton Westmore ... production assistant
Lisa Wiggins ... first assistant accountant
Dave Yekell ... extras coordinator
Andrew P. Alderete ... asset coordinator (uncredited)
Marcus Hinton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Christina Hwang ... title producer (uncredited)
Amy Irvine ... stand in daily: Rose Byrne (uncredited)
Kristy Pace ... adr voice (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Nash Edgerton ... special thanks
Karly Grifasi ... special thanks
Alex Hodges ... special thanks
Justin Nowell ... special thanks
Amy Sadowsky ... special thanks
Danny Tobey ... special thanks
Rena Wasserman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed