6.4/10
18

Carry on Laughing 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1981  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Christopher Columbus believes he can find an alternative route to the far East and persuades the King and Queen of Spain to finance his expedition. But the Sultan of Turkey, who makes a ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Jim Dale, Bernard Cribbins, Maureen Lipman
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Professors Vooshka and Crump decide to visit an archaeological site to study the artifacts there. Lo and behold, it's right next to a caravan site where all manner of people are staying. ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Elke Sommer, Kenneth Williams, Bernard Bresslaw
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

The beautiful and sex-starved Emmannuelle Prevert just cannot inflame her husband's ardour. In frustration she seduces a string of VIPs, including the Prime Minister and the American ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Suzanne Danielle, Kenneth Connor
Carry on Laughing! (TV Series 1975)
Comedy | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Jack Douglas, Kenneth Connor, Joan Sims
What a Carry On (1983–1986)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The sinister Dr Watt has an evil scheme going. He's kidnapping beautiful young women and turning them into mannequins to sell to local stores. Fortunately for Dr Watt, Detective-Sergeant ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Jim Dale, Harry H. Corbett
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A group of holidaymakers head for the Spanish resort of Elsbels for a 4-day visit. When they get there, they find the Hotel still hasn't been finished being built, and the weather is awful.... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Sidney James, Kenneth Williams, Charles Hawtrey
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

That's Carry on is a 'best of the carry on's' movie with Kenneth Williams and Barbara Windsor introducing clips from all the Carry On movies (from Carry on Sergeant to Carry on Behind). The... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Williams, Barbara Windsor, Eric Barker
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Sir Sidney Ruff-Diamond looks after the British outpost near the Khyber Pass. Protected by the kilted Third Foot and Mouth regiment, you would think they were safe. But the Khazi of Kalabar... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Sidney James, Kenneth Williams, Charles Hawtrey
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Captain S. Melly takes over as the new Commanding Officer at an experimental mixed sex air defence base. It's 1940 and England is under heavy bombardment, but the crew seem more interested ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Kenneth Connor, Windsor Davies, Judy Geeson
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Sid and Bernie keep having their amorous intentions snubbed by their girlfriends Joan and Anthea. The boys suggest a camping holiday, secretly intending to take them to a nudist camp. Of ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Sidney James, Kenneth Williams, Charles Hawtrey
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The popular Dr Kilmore is sacked after being discovered in a compromising position on the roof of the nurses' home. The patients are determined not to lose him, and so take on the might of ... See full summary »

Director: Gerald Thomas
Stars: Frankie Howerd, Sidney James, Charles Hawtrey
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

12 October 1981 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Bitte weiterlachen See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Released on video in three volumes: 'Hilarious Holidays, 'Hysterical History' and 'Medical Madness'. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed