Edit
Groomer Has It (TV Series 2008– ) Poster

(2008– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rich Kim ... (4 episodes, 2009)
Peter Ney ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...  Himself - Host 16 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Himself 16 episodes, 2008-2009
...  Difficult Client / ... 2 episodes, 2008
Karen Halligan ...  Herself 2 episodes, 2009
Joey Villani ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2009
Denise Fleck ...  Herself - Pet CPR Instructor 1 episode, 2008
...  Herself 1 episode, 2008
David Roberson ...  Himself 1 episode, 2008
...  Himself - Dog Owner 1 episode, 2009
...  Model 1 episode, 2009
Boo Spence ...  Herself 1 episode, 2009
...  Herself (2008) unknown episodes
Lisa Allen ...  Herself unknown episodes
Jasper Asaro ...  Himself unknown episodes
Jon Bannon ...  Himself unknown episodes
Jorge Bendersky ...  Himself unknown episodes
Will Comparsi ...  Himself unknown episodes
Jonathan Dalzell ...  Himself unknown episodes
Sarah Eudenbach ...  Herself unknown episodes
Jessica Farrell ...  Herself unknown episodes
Artist Knox ...  Himself unknown episodes
Malissa Koven ...  Herself unknown episodes
Amber Lewin ...  Herself unknown episodes
Kathleen Sepulveda ...  Herself unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Elyssa Williams ... story producer (22 episodes, 2008-2009)
Richard Keith ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2008-2009)
Dana C. Arnett ... post producer (13 episodes, 2008)
J.C. Babas ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2008)
Tricia Horn ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Jessica Navarro ... line producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Josh Siegel ... story producer (9 episodes, 2009)
Patrick Wood ... field producer (5 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Schechter ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2009)
Stephanie Ziebarth ... producer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)
Lour Vosilla ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2008)
Caleb Nelson ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Rachel Tung ... co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2009)
Rodney Holland ... story producer (3 episodes, 2009)
Brian David Lazarte ... story producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Ryan Main ... story producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Jennifer Young ... field producer (1 episode, 2008)
Cherisse Corbin ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Julie Frankel ... producer (1 episode, 2009)
Adam Greener ... executive producer (1 episode, 2009)
Brenda Erazo ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Justin Silva ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Sean Fitzgibbons ... line producer (unknown episodes)
Bechara 'Bicha' Gholam ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Joeby Gibson ... story producer (unknown episodes)
Peter Ney ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
J.D. Roth ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Maya Tasaka ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Haylee Vance ... story editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Jeff Lippencott ... (25 episodes, 2008-2009)
Mark T. Williams ... (25 episodes, 2008-2009)

Series Cinematography by 

Nancy Huffman ... (12 episodes, 2009)
Keith J. Duggan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Will Simpson ... (1 episode, 2008)
Kchris Degelsey ... (unknown episodes)
Sara Hillner ... (unknown episodes)
Seung Im ... (unknown episodes)
Ian Kaufman ... (unknown episodes)
Brian David Lazarte ... (unknown episodes)
Ryan Main ... (unknown episodes)
Jonah Max ... (unknown episodes)
Dan Reed ... (unknown episodes)
Devrim Wellman ... (unknown episodes)
Scott Zabielski ... (unknown episodes)
Harris Zachos ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Gina Melone ... (12 episodes, 2009)

Series Set Decoration by 

Jeff Eyser ... (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Makeup Department 

Julie Murray ... makeup department head (12 episodes, 2009)
Allan Avendano ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Sam Hood ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Mathew C. Allyn ... executive in charge of production (25 episodes, 2008-2009)
Jessica Navarro ... production manager (13 episodes, 2008)
Bill O'Donnell ... production manager (12 episodes, 2009)
Theodore Sloan ... post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2009)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Austin Sipes ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Tudor Boloni ... set dresser (13 episodes, 2008)
Kevin Mincin ... swing (5 episodes, 2009)
Ryan Sanson ... carpenter / swing (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
Alexis Karpf ... set dressing shopper (2 episodes, 2009)

Series Sound Department 

Phil Lynch ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2008)
Brice Picard ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2008)
Konstantin Gabbro ... sound supervisor (6 episodes, 2009)
James Hayday ... re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2009)
Jason Fox ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2009)
Robert S. Alexander ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 2008)
Jason Berger ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Glenn Gaines ... sound supervisor (unknown episodes)
Michael Garofalo ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Erika Gieschen ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Tom Jao ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Alex Rosario ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Gideon Zaretsky ... field sound supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

MacGregor Barron ... lead assistant camera (25 episodes, 2008-2009)
Don Gallant ... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2008)
Taihe Miller ... assistant camera (12 episodes, 2009)
Sarah Hamblin ... assistant camera (5 episodes, 2009)
Brian Stevens ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2009)
Garo Hernandez ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Nathan Holzman ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Darrell Cash ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
David Farkas ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Eddie Gacek ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Rob Hache ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Caroline Juhasz ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Dana Pustetta ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Troy Swisher ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Jamie Sykes ... casting editor (9 episodes, 2009)
Karen Lucey ... casting (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Kurzbuch ... wardrobe (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Adam Helfgot ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2008)
Staci Vice ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2008)
Adam St. Clair ... lead assistant editor (12 episodes, 2009)
Jesse Russell Brooks III ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009)
Chad C. Carter ... post-production engineer (4 episodes, 2008)
Gerald Meech ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2008)
Alastair Tye Samson ... colorist (3 episodes, 2009)
Karl Kimbrough ... editor (1 episode, 2008)
Todd Gerlinger ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Lonnie A. Mathes ... assistant editor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008)
Timothy Newenham ... on-line editor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2008)

Series Music Department 

Doug Carrion ... music editor (13 episodes, 2008)
Kenneth Eberhard ... composer: additional music (13 episodes, 2008)
Pei Pei Chung ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2009)

Series Other crew 

Kerri McDermott ... assistant: JD Roth (15 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael DiCarlo ... talent coordinator (13 episodes, 2008)
Jenny Heimbach ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2008)
Shelby Michlin ... transcriber (13 episodes, 2008)
Frank E. Errico ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2008)
Andrew Schechter ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008)
Heather Wagner-Wang ... assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2008)
Chris Wise ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2009)
Hector Primero ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)
Hoopty Cochran ... animal wrangler (4 episodes, 2008)
Nic Fiorina ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2009)
Tricia Horn ... office production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Melissa McGuire ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Claire Doré ... animal trainer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page