7.0/10
107

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 (2008)

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Writer:

Sam Macaroni (as Sam Maccarone)

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jack Black ... Self - Host
Dannii Minogue ... Self - Host
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Akon ... Self
Jessica Alba ... Self
Laila Ali ... Self
William Alva ... Ice Cream Man
Josh Austin ... Ice Cream Guy
Drake Bell ... Self
Orlando Bloom ... Self
Kwesi Boakye ... Self
Abigail Breslin ... Self
Frankie Bridge ... Self (as The Saturdays)
Chris Brown ... Self
Scarlett Bruns ... Self
Lachlan Buchanan ... Self
Learn more

More Like This 

News | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Victoria Justice hosts a virtually produced program of this year's Kids' Choice Awards.

Stars: Chris Evans, Millie Bobby Brown, Dwayne Johnson
Biography | News | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

DJ Khaled hosts the Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2019.

Directors: Glenn Weiss, Chris Valenziano
Stars: Adam Sandler, Chris Pratt, Will Smith
News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Hosted By: John Cena, Known As A WWE Wrestler.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: John Cena, Justice Alan, Ella Anderson
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Mark Wahlberg hosts the kids choice awards and the chance of winning is - slime inducing.

Director: Glenn Weiss
Stars: Mark Wahlberg, Tyler Alvarez, American Authors
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Kids' Choice Awards is the annual awards handed by the cable television channel of Nickelodeon. Handed from 1988 on results voting of audience of channel of Nickelodeon by the Saturday evening at the end of March or early April.

Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Stars: Elle Fanning, Johnny Depp, Elizabeth Gillies
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Josh Duhamel hosts this kid orientated award show for Nickelodeon. Movies like The Avengers and Madagascar 3 are nominated, while celebrities include Neil Patrick Harris and Logan Lerman. ... See full summary »

Director: Joe DeMaio
Stars: Megan Fox, Steve Carell, Amanda Seyfried
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Will Smith comes to host this kids award show. He is under tactics and will be an impossible mission to save this award show

Director: Joe DeMaio
Stars: Tom Cruise, Johnny Depp, Adam Sandler
Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Kevin James hosts the kids choice awards and the chance of winning is - slime inducing.

Directors: Beth McCarthy-Miller, Morris Abraham
Stars: David Spade, Robbie Amell, Adam Sandler
Edit

Storyline

2008 UK Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards with lots of surprise guests and performances.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

reenactment | tv special | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Show established a new record for the number of viewers watching the premiere. See more »

Connections

Followed by Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK | USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

29 March 2008 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2008 See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed