Poster

Doctor Strange ()


Reference View | Change View


While on a journey of physical and spiritual healing, a brilliant neurosurgeon is drawn into the world of the mystic arts.

Director:
Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 20 wins & 64 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Dr. Stephen Strange
...
Mordo
...
Dr. Christine Palmer
...
Wong
...
Kaecilius
...
The Ancient One
...
Dr. Nicodemus West
...
Jonathan Pangborn
...
Lucian / Strong Zealot
...
Brunette Zealot
...
Tall Zealot
...
Blonde Zealot
...
Hamir
...
Sol Rama
...
Tina Minoru (as Linda Duan)
...
Daniel Drumm
...
Dr. Patel
...
Dr. Bruner
Adam Pelta-Pauls ...
Nurse Billy
...
Dr. Garrison
Eben Young ...
Dr. Weiss
...
Physical Therapist
...
Concerned Doctor
...
Reluctant Surgeon
...
Mugger
...
Bus Passenger
Ezra Khan ...
Kamar-Taj Librarian
...
Bullet Patient's Wife
...
Pat Kiernan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Junior Doctor (uncredited)
...
Alexis Scrub Nurse (uncredited)
...
Street Passerby (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Physio Patient (uncredited)
John Capel ...
New York businessman (uncredited)
Sandra Capel ...
New York Businesswoman (uncredited)
Alice Chen ...
Hong Kong Woman (uncredited)
Cheryl Chu ...
Hong Kong Daughter (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
New York construction worker (uncredited)
...
Hong Kong Son #2 (uncredited)
...
Hong Kong Son #1 (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
...
Girl on the Bus (uncredited)
...
Claire Scrub Nurse (uncredited)
Ulises Galeano ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Martavious Gayles ...
Orderly (uncredited)
Rybeth Haines ...
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Thor (uncredited)
Leigh Holland ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Assistant (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tyrone Love ...
Merc Driver (uncredited)
...
Doctor (uncredited)
Shilpa Maskey ...
Girl in Nepal (uncredited)
...
Hong Kong Officer (uncredited)
...
Surgeon (uncredited)
...
Sadhu (uncredited)
...
Martial Artist / Waitress (uncredited)
Charlie Nevett ...
Kamar Taj Apprentice (uncredited)
...
Man in Street (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Nervous Zelot (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Apprentice (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Michelle Santiago ...
Driver (uncredited)
...
New York Pedestrian / Bus Passenger (uncredited)
...
New York Tourist (uncredited)
Rachel Emma Slack ...
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Kamar-Taj Disciple (uncredited)
...
Disciple (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang ...
Tea Lady (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Scott Derrickson ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Jon Spaihts ... (written by) and
Scott Derrickson ... (written by) &
C. Robert Cargill ... (written by)
 
Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Steve Ditko ... (based on the Marvel comics by)

Produced by

Edit
Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Stephen Broussard ... executive producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer (produced by)
David J. Grant ... co-producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Charles Newirth ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Michael Giacchino ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Ben Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Sabrina Plisco ... (edited by)
Wyatt Smith ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Miles Anderson ... colorist: dailies
Thom Berryman ... dailies producer
Gemma Bourne ... assistant editor: UK
Bart Brevé ... first assistant editor
Robin Buday ... second assistant editor
Christopher Chapman ... plate wrangler
James Corless ... dailies producer
Meagan Costello ... first assistant editor
Jason Fabbro ... 3d video colorist
Jeffrey Ford ... additional editor
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies additional photography
Alexander Gaeta ... post-production coordinator
Cory Gath ... post-production assistant
Robbie Gibbon ... second assistant editor
Meetal Gokul ... senior stereo editor
Reginald Harber Jr. ... assistant stereoscopic editor: Stereo D
Andrew Hegele ... marketing editor
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Gray Marshall ... associate finishing artist
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor: Stereo D
Julian McDougald ... home video producer: technicolor
Adam McHattie ... digital lab operator
Jessica Medlycott ... editorial production assistant
Ben Mills ... first assistant editor
Laura Mountford ... digital lab operator
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing
Carrie Oliver ... finishing editor
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Stephen W. Potter ... avid engineer
Dylan Quirt ... second assistant editor
Darren Rae ... dailies colourist
Tsm Rafi ... senior stereo editor
Michael Roush ... dailies producer: second unit, Sixteen19
Bob Schneider ... senior finishing editor
Derek M. Schneider ... supervising data manager
Brad Stencil ... post-production assistant
Shane Stephens ... plate wrangler
Craig Tanner ... marketing editor
Darin Wooldridge ... sdr finishing colorist
Patrick Buckley ... assistant editor: mid-credits scene (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)
Sherri Potter ... president, worldwide post production: Technicolor (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by

Edit
Charles Wood

Art Direction by

Edit
Julian Ashby
Jim Barr
Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Miles Christensen
Jason T. Clark
Jordan Crockett
Jeff Julian
Calla Klessig ... (LA Unit)
Michael Manson ... supervising art director: additional photography, Los Angeles
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by

Edit
John Bush

Costume Design by

Edit
Alexandra Byrne

Makeup Department

Edit
Ria Biggerstaff ... crowd: assistant hair and makeup
Jessica Brooks ... makeup artist
Nicola Buck ... makeup artist
Tilly Calder ... special makeup effects artist
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup junior
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith ... assistant makeup artist: crowd
Robb Crafer ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hannah Eccleston ... prosthetic make up artist
Amy Elliot ... crowd make-up artist
Kathryn Fa ... hair stylist / makeup artist
John Fallows ... hair stylist: Crowd Dailies
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Belinda Hodson ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Nadia Homri ... crowd makeup: daily
Susan Howard ... makeup artist
Magdalena Janusinska-Surma ... hair junior
Deborah Jarvis ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Sophia Knight ... crowd hair & make-up
Laura Lilley ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Claire Mahony ... key hair stylist: New York Unit (as Claire Orr)
Sharon Martin ... Personal Make up Artist to Ms. McAdams / Personal make up artist to Mr. Ojifor
Nuria Mbomio ... hair artist: crowd / make-up artist: crowd
Donald McInnes ... personal hair & make up artist: Benedict Cumberbatch
Stephen Murphy ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sharon O'Brien ... hair stylist and make up artist
Sunita Parmar ... special makeup effects artist
Molly Peters ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Sangeet Prabhaker ... prosthetic make up artist
Nikita Rae ... hair supervisor: crowd / make up supervisor: crowd
Björn Rehbein ... makeup department head: New York
Sara Riesel ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Nora Robertson ... hair artist: crowd / make up artist: crowd
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Luca Saccuman ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Janine Schneider ... additional hairstylist (as Janine Schneider-Marsan) / additional makeup artist (as Janine Schneider-Marsan)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator
Becca Smith ... prosthetics makeup artist
Tracy Smith ... key hairdresser
Sarah Stamp ... hair department head: New York City
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist
Zeph Tahir ... hair stylist junior crowd
Emma Tomlinson ... hair/make up junior - main bus
Tiffane Williams ... additional hairstylist / additional makeup artist
Jeremy Woodhead ... make up designer: hair designer
Louise Young ... dailies makeup artist: crowd
Paul Job ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Harvey Smith ... silicone technician (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Rebecca Adams ... post-production supervisor
Richard Baratta ... unit production manager: New York
Erica Bensly ... additional UK VFX photography
Tyson Bidner ... production manager: Tiling Unit - New York
Chris Brock ... unit production manager
Adam Cole ... post-production supervisor
Hannah Godwin ... production manager: 2nd unit
Kevin Jenkins ... unit manager: studio prep only
Jamie Lengyel ... unit production manager: Nepal
Charles Newirth ... unit production manager
Jimmy Price ... vfx production supervisor: New York
Christopher Russell ... post production executive
Jonathan Scott ... production supervisor
Carolyn Syangbo ... unit production manager: Nepal unit
Jason Tamez ... production supervisor: LA Unit Photography
Jesse Torres ... executive in charge of post production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Daisy Baldry ... third assistant director: Base
Anthony Beckwith ... second second assistant director: New York
Dustin Bewley ... additional second assistant director: New York Unit
James Budd ... Set PA
Joey Coughlin ... second assistant director
Daniel Cox ... third assistant director: second unit
Louise Dawson ... pa runner - dailies
Simon Downes ... assistant director: pre-shoot
Tom Edmondson ... floor second assistant director
Lily Garcia ... second second assistant director: addl photography
Holly Gardner ... crowd second assistant director
Teddy Gibbons ... additional second ad / additional second assistant director: New York Unit
Jeff Habberstad ... second unit director
Ryan Robert Howard ... additional second assistant director: New York
Michael Lerman ... first assistant director
Andrew Mannion ... second assistant director: second unit
Teresa Orlando ... third assistant director
Michele Panelli-Venetis ... first assistant director - additional photography
Douglas Plasse ... second assistant director: Los Angeles (as Doug Plasse)
Denise Anderson Poore ... second assistant director: additional photography
James J. Reid ... third assistant director: crowd
Sam Rook ... crowd third assistant director
Mark Rossi ... key production assistant
Tom Rye ... second assistant director: Nepal
Stuart Valberg ... second assistant director: New York
Lev Watach ... production assistant
Vanluke Watson ... additional set production assistant: second unit
Lars P. Winther ... first assistant director: LA unit
Natalie Wright-Cella ... assistant director: second unit set pa
Geoffrey Baumann ... second unit director (uncredited)
James M. Churchman ... second unit director (uncredited)
James Gunn ... Stan Lee's cameo scene director (uncredited)
Taika Waititi ... director: mid-credit sequence (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Armando Abarca ... on set dresser: additional photography
Yasmin Al-Naib ... assistant stand-by art director
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Doug Appleton ... vfx director: Perception
Philippa Ashcroft ... senior props painter
Lucia Babinska ... assistant construction coordinator
Lee Bailey ... stagehand nvq
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Mychael Bates ... additional photography / property master: additional photography
Kaush Bharti ... assistant graphic designer
John Bohan ... construction manager
Marie Boon ... art department assistant
Alex Boswell ... supervising stand by propman
Will Botton ... dressings props
Alex Bowens ... draughtsman
Matthew Broderick ... stand-by props
Wesley Burt ... concept artist
Anthony Carlino ... leadman
Davison Carvalho ... graphic designer
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Rina Cheung ... graphic designer
Melanie S. Chretin ... set dresser
Steve Christensen ... set designer
Alison Clements ... junior draughtsman
Emily Connell ... art department assistant
Max Connolly ... plasterer
Kelvin Cook ... chargehand dressing props
Duncan Crawford ... sculptor
James Cullane ... carpenter
Federico D'Alessandro ... animatics supervisor
Diego de Lajonquiere ... assistant modeler
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard/animatics artist
Paul Dennis ... senior greensman
Catherine Devaney ... storyboard artist (as Cate Devaney)
Delphine Doidy-Caldwell ... construction buyer
Mark Dowling ... Scenic Painter / scenic painter
Damaris Dragonas ... key buyer
Robert J. Dugdale ... scene painter
Keith Edwards ... chargehand plasterer
Colin Ellis ... chargehand dressing prop
Gill Farr ... production buyer
Cathy Featherstone ... assistant set decorator
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Anthony Francisco ... visual development concept illustration
Shepherd Frankel ... production designer: additional photography
Rodney Fuentebella ... visual development concept illustration
Russ Gautier ... art director: Perception
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Hayley Gibbs ... props co-ordinator
Sarah Ginn ... assistant art director
Clara Gomez del Moral ... draughtsperson
Danny Gonzalez ... officer: Perception
Glen A. Gregory ... carpenter head: New York Unit
Ida Grundsoee ... work experience
Matt Hancock ... set dresser
Terence Harrington ... prophand/dressing prop
Phil Hawley ... painter
Josh Herman ... concept artist
Sam Herschell ... dressing props
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... senior decoration assistant
Tim Hill ... concept artist (as Timothy Hill)
Lucy Hinsley ... junior modeller
Josiah Hobson ... managing director: Perception
Jason Hopperton ... supervising property storeman
Rhys Ifan ... assistant art director
Tara Ilsley ... digital set designer
Fliss Jaine ... art department coordinator
Peter James ... on set art director
Caitlin Murray Jones ... modeller
Michael Jones ... prop modeller (as Mike Jones)
Thomas Jones ... supervising props mouldmaker
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... set dresser (re-shoot) (as Ty Jones Jr.)
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
Alexandra Kemp ... standby props: second unit
Carol Kiefer ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles unit
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Terry Lambert ... senior greensman
Ryan Lang ... visual development concept artist
Dougie Lankston ... location storeman
Jeremy Lasky ... officer: Perception
John LePore ... chief creative director: Perception
Steven Loera ... set painter: additional photography
Tracy Low ... Construction Buyer/Co-Ordinator
Mike Lytle ... painter gang boss and stand-by painter: additional photography LA
Kevin Mahoney ... paint department supervisor: additional photography
Kristen Maloney ... art researcher
Alexander Mandradjiev ... visual development concept illustration
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Dean Marsh ... dressing props dailies
Blake Maslin ... senior greensman
Brian Maslin ... head greensman
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Alasdair McKay ... lead modeler
Rob Mear ... senior prop modeller
Pete 'Peanut' Medina ... construction general foreman: additional photography
Ryan Meinerding ... head of visual development
Drew Merryweather ... props
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Sam Michlap ... illustrator
Christopher James Miller ... standby propman
Rachel Minchin ... assistant prop modeller
Justin Molush ... animator: Perception (as Justin Moloush)
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator: additional photography
Emma Newirth ... art department staff assistant
Josh Nizzi ... visual development concept illustration
Laurens Nockels ... set dressing/props: Pinewood Creative
Karla Ortiz ... visual development concept artist
Anthony Owen ... carpenter
Dominique Pace ... draftsperson
Richard Palin ... on-set computer technician
Oskars Pantelejevs ... assistant prop modeller
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Jessica Parry ... work experience
Alan Payne ... graphic art director
Steve Payne ... chargehand dressing props
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Carl Peters ... props
Ashley Phillips ... associate producer: Perception
Francis Poirier ... sculptor
Kathryn Prince ... art sculptor
Olivier Pron ... concept artist
Shauna Pugh ... props assistant
Heather Rackstraw ... art depertment assistant
Samantha Redwood ... set decorating assistant draughtsman
Dan Riches ... set dresser
Isona Rigau ... draftsperson
Francis J. Roix ... propmaker
James Rothwell ... animatic artist
Terry Royce ... dressing props
Katrina Sainz ... art department coordinator
Antonio Scaletta ... labor foreman: additional photography
Tonja Schurmann ... assistant set decorator (as Tonja Schürmann)
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Randy Severino ... set dresser
Jamie Seymour ... props
Claire Shakespeare ... junior draughtsperson
Toby Shears ... action props supervisor
Stuart Sinclair ... charge hand painter
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Alex Smith ... assistant art director
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Thea Soady ... construction coordinator
Mark Stevenson-Ellis ... assistant buyer
Daniel Swingler ... draughtsperson
Charles Szczech ... digital set designer
Jackson Sze ... senior illustrator
Jim Taylor ... plasterer
Samuel J. Tell ... set decoration buyer
Pete Thompson ... conceptual production illustrator
Rebecca Timons ... props
Alexandra Toomey ... draftsperson
Chris Tooth ... graphic designer
Richard Usher ... assistant modeller
Emma Vane ... assistant art director
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Robert Voysey ... supervising plasterer
Clive Ward ... hod scenic painter
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman
Jordan Watts ... art assistant: additional photography
John Whitby ... carpenter
Luke Whitelock ... assistant art director
Stephen Wong ... 3d set designer
Michelle Wraight ... props
James Carson ... concept artist (uncredited)
Gary Ryan ... props painter (uncredited)
Craig T. Shordon ... set painter (uncredited)
Chris Sibley-Hale ... carpenter (uncredited)
Shannon Walsh ... art assistant: additional photography (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Dan Abrams ... Re-Recording Engineer: THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
James Austin ... engineering services
Howard Bevan ... first assistant sound
Simon Brown ... boom operator: second unit / second unit
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Dustin Capulong ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
David Chrastka ... sound effects editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
John D'Aquino ... additional production sound mixer: new york
Danielle Dupre ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Malcolm Fife ... dialogue editor
Kim Foscato ... dialogue editor
Ryan J. Frias ... foley editor (as Ryan Frias)
Jason Friedman-Mendez ... Additional sound NY unit
Renzo Garcia ... sound trainee
Josh Gold ... sound effects editor
Charlotte Gray ... 2nd assistant sound
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Nia Hansen ... sound designer
David C. Hughes ... sound designer
Luke Q. Iaciofano ... sound utility / utility: NYC UNIT
Tom Johnson ... Re-Recording Mixer
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Devon Kelley ... assistant sound editor
Daniel Laurie ... supervising sound editor
Mark Lindauer ... Re-Recording Engineer: THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
Josh Lowden ... general manager
John Midgley ... production sound mixer
Shannon Mills ... supervising sound editor
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer: additional photography
Samson Neslund ... assistant supervising sound editor
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Steve Orlando ... foley editor
Juan Peralta ... Re-Recording Mixer
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
James J. Sabat Jr. ... production sound mixer: New York
Brian Saunders ... vp sound post production: WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
Steve Schatz ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
John Sheridan ... utility sound: additional photography
Ryan Stern ... Re-Recording Engineer: THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
Andy Thomas ... sound assistant: dailies
Knox White ... boom operator: additional photography
Andy Winderbaum ... Re-Recording Engineer: THE WALT DISNEY STUDIOS
James Wright ... dolby consultant
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Nia Hansen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Noah Katz ... digital support (uncredited)
Scott Levine ... engineering services (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Steve Orlando ... sound design assistant (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician
Tom Bailey ... senior sfx technician
Will Bazeley ... Motion Control Specialist
James Bedwell ... model maker
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician
Warwick Boole ... special effects technician
Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Chloe Corbould ... special effects assistant
Chris Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Paul Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Sophie Corbould ... special effects
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects technician & safety advisor
Neil Damman ... snow effects technician
Kane Dimmer ... special effects assistant
David Eves ... special effects senior technician
Harry Eves ... special effects trainee
Alexander Fabre ... design engineer
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Adam Heinis ... ingest/delivery operator: Stereo D
Jason Leinster ... senior design engineer
Craig Leong ... special effects lead technician
Matt Lewis ... special effects technician
Stuart Lovelock ... special effects trainee
Roger Mann ... special effects technician
Luke Marcel ... special effects senior technician
Tim Mitchell ... senior special effects technician
Neil Murray ... special effects wire supervisor
Mark O'Kane ... vfx artist
Ellie O'Rourke ... special effects trainee
Simon Paraskevas ... special effects trainee
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician
Ben Philips ... special effects modeller
Jaydan Smith ... special effects assistant
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
Gary Thom ... special effects rigger
Ben Vokes ... coordinator
Drew Wills ... special effects trainee
Dave Felstead ... silicone technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Jérémie Abrial ... character and hard surface modeller: Framestore
Kathleen Adams ... production assistant: industrial light and magic
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Framestore
Mathieu Aerni ... character supervisor
Yunmi Ahn ... roto artist: Method Studios
Ben Aickin ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachel Ajorque ... fx td: luma pictures
Matt Akey ... stereoscopic executive producer
Nadia Alaskari ... layout artist: ILM
Keren Albala ... previsualization artist
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Aldo Aldana ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotomation artist
Maksims Aleksejevs ... previsualization
Andrew Alevizos ... digital compositor
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor: framestore
Johan Alfort ... digital compositor: Rise FX
Casey Allen ... senior flame artist
Corey Allen ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Juan Alvarez ... visual effects artist: technicolor vfx
Weverton Alves ... lightning td
Gerard Emmanuel Amador ... rigging td
Anit Kumar Aman ... stereo compositing supervisor
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotoscope lead: method studios
Kasyia Ancuta ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Anders ... asset producer
Mats Andersen ... visual effects producer: Rebel Unit
Dane Anderson ... stereo production support: Legend 3D
Matt Anderson ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Kelly Antaya ... roto, paint artist: Legend 3D
Keith Anthony-Brown ... vfx production coordinator: ILM
Alex Aponte ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jane Apthorp ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic (as Jane Frances Apthorp)
Josue Arias ... tracking artist: luma pictures
Oliver Armstrong ... compositing supervisor: Framestore
Michanol Arnaud ... lighter/compositor: luma pictures
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Nicolas Arredondo ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore
Anelia Asparuhova ... visual effects artist
Kenneth Au ... digital artist: Exceptional Minds
Elden Avila ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Guray Ayakur ... senior matchmove & layout artist (as Ferda Guray Ayaokur)
Kunal Ayer ... lighting artist
Mathieu Bacchous ... stereo paint artist: Stereo D
Chris Bacon ... previs artist
Matthew Bacon ... roto paint artist: luma pictures
Austin Baerg ... visual effects artist
Jessica Bagby ... element qc / stereo compositor
Harpreet Bahia ... visual effects assistant: additional photography
Rami Bahsous ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joseph Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM
Joshua Bailor ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Amman Bains ... paint & roto artist
Garry Baker ... purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
Lucas Baker ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Bakowski ... visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Jon Baldwin ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Sandra Balej ... compositing supervisor: method studios
Margherita Balestri ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Denise Ballantyne ... visual effects executive producer: Secret Lab
Luke Ballard ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Balog ... creature supervisor: ILM
Michael Balthazart ... visual effects artist
Michael Balzer ... digital compositor
Shayna Banaag ... visual effects coordinator
Gretchen Bangs ... visual effects artist
Leigh Barbier ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Craig Bardsley ... previs/postvis leads
William Barkus ... compositor
H.R. Barnett ... stereo editorial: Legend 3D
Sam Barnett ... data wrangler
Neill Barrack ... Compositor: Framestore
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor: framestore
Pharoah Barrett ... previs/postvis artist
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Alan Bartholomew ... stereo artist
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor
William Bartlett ... visual effects production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: lola vfx
Jamie Barty ... previs/postvis artists
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic qc artist
Erwann Baudet ... lead effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Denis Baudin ... lead environment artist: methodstudios
Geoffrey Baumann ... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Ines Baumgartner ... previs/postvis artist
Justin Beattie ... stereo artist
Mélanie Beaunoyer ... machmove artist: framestore
Thabo Beeler ... research scientist
Marianne Bell ... previs/postvis artist
Tim Belsher ... cg supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeffrey Benedict ... visual effects artist
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Lawrence Bennett ... pipeline td
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / technical director
Chris Berry ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Paul Berry ... previs/postvis artists
Ashley Bettini ... digital production manager: luma pictures
Thomas Bevan ... fx td: Industrial Light & Magic
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Andrea Biferi ... matchmove td
Daniele Bigi ... cg supervisor: ILM
Jourdan Biziou ... postvis supervisor / previs/postvis artist
Michael Blain ... senior research and development engineer
Douglas Bloom ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Richard Bluff ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Moragot Bodharamik ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kevin Bolivar ... tracking & matchmove
Anthony Bompensiero ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic lead
Alex Bonacci ... stereo compositor
Landon Bootsma ... senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Konstantin Borchert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Micha Boström ... previs artist / previs/postvis artist
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Kirstin Bradfield ... digital compositor: ILM
Derek Bradley ... research scientist
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... digital artist
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/paint artist
Sebastien Brazeau ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Greg Breitzman ... previs/postvis artists
Xavier Breuil ... visual effects
Dominique Breyvogel ... paint and roto artist: ILM
Lee Briggs ... visual effects producer: ILM
Lucas Brinkman ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Adam Broderick ... vfx on-set coordinator
Kirstin Bronson ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Margaret Brooks ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D (as Maggie Brooks)
Ryan Brouckxon ... stereo compositor
Georgie Brown ... junior digital coordinator: luma pictures
Jack Brown ... visual effects artist
Julie Brown ... visual effects coordinator
Tripp Brown ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jason M. Brown-Skovira ... stereoscopic artist
Eric Brummer ... render wrangler: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Mattia Bruno ... lighting and compositing artist
Cody Brunty ... visual effects artist
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jared Buford ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Dániel Bukovec ... visual effects
Charles Bunnag ... digital colorist: Technicolor
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Duncan Burbidge ... previs producer
Freddy Burgos ... animator: method studios
Henry Bush ... pipeline td
Simon Butler ... fx td: Method Studios
Hamza Butt ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Pascal Bérard ... research scientist
Elizer Cabais ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau ... digital compositor
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us
David Cam ... roto artist: Method
Ismael Camarillo ... junior compositor
Genevieve Camilleri ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor: ILM
Alexandre Cancado ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Can Baris Candan ... depth artist
Nunez Candida ... previs/postvis artist
Huseyin Caner ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Canning ... compositor: lola VFX
Eric Cardenas ... visual effects: stereoscopic compositor
Bevin Carnes ... previs/postvis artists
Brian Carney ... previs/postvis artists
Ronan Carr Fanning ... character modeller
Carlos Carrillo ... visual effects artist
Owen Carroll ... lead compositor: Framestore
Claudia Carvalho ... cloth/hair td
Nicolás Casanova ... lead compositor: legend 3d
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Paco Castillo ... digital artist: Method Studios
Gerardo Castro ... roto/paint artist
Sarah Cauchois ... previs production manager
Tyler Cayce ... technical animator
Joe Censoplano ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor
Craig Cesareo ... lead pipeline td: Legend3D
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Maxime Chaix ... digital compositor
Martina Chakarova ... vfx line producer
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Miguel Chan ... matchmove
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist: ILM
Anthony Chappina ... senior effects technical director
Benjamin Charles ... roto & paint artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Rajat Chawla ... stereo compositor: qc
Meagan Chechalk ... production assistant
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Amelia Chenoweth ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... visual effects artist
Tadeusz Chmiel ... cg generalist: ILM
Steve Cho ... senior compositor
Jean Choi ... visual effects artist
David Chow ... effects artist: Method Studios
Kelly Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist: stereo d
Williams Chris ... previs/postvis artist
David Christenson ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3d
Sonja Christoph ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Bacon Christopher ... previs/postvis artist
Kai-An Dave Chuang ... effects artist: Method Studios
Alan Chuck ... Production Support
Ngan Chung ... animator: luma pictures
Gabriele Ciaccio ... digital compositor
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: ILM
Sam Clark ... visual effects producer: Sarofsky
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pete Coggeshall ... previs/postvis artist
Michael Collard ... visual effects
Lara Collins ... digital artist
Shaun Comly ... cg supervisor
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
David Connely ... cyber scanning technician
Karen Therese Connolly ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Paolo Consorti ... senior effects technical director: framestore
Chris Cook ... modeler: Framestore
Dan Copping ... previs/postvis artists
Nico Coronado ... digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado)
Alejandro Corral ... digital artist
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... assets: Framestore
Agustin Andres Cortes ... visual effects (as Augustin Andres Cortes)
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... digital compositor
Ryan Coster ... lead fx artist
Romaine Coston ... tracking artist
Glenn Cotter ... digital artist
Laura Coumbe ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Joseph Courtis ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Richard Courtman ... compositor
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... effects technical director: framestore
Eric Cowan ... visual effects artist
Mathew Cowie ... animation supervisor: ILM
Ed Coy ... digital artist: ILM (as Edward Coy)
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Matthew Crnich ... visual effects supervisor: Sarofsky
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic compositor
Sheri Cruz ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Alex Cumming ... digital compositor
Elliesse Cuniff ... production assistant
Noelle Cyr ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Coral D'Alessandro ... pre-vis consultant
Sagar Dabir ... lead matchmove
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Josh Dagg ... compositing supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Gaston Dalmau ... digital compositor
Tobias Danbo ... texture artist
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Ashish Dani ... senior matte painter & environments: method studios
Billy Dao ... animator: Luma Pictures
Cole Darby ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Rhea Darch ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Varuna Darensbourg ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Samuel Darnell ... stereo compositor
Leah Darrington ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Brad Darrow ... stereo supervisor
Virender Dass ... Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Edwardz Dave ... previs/postvis leads
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: framestore
Michael Davies ... visual effects
Scott Dawkins ... digital compositor
Gayanath Dayasundara ... paint supervisor
Marco de Goeij ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mathieu De Saint Jores ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Claire Pereira de Souza ... compositor
Ruth Deane ... compositor: method studios
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Vincent Defebo ... stereo associate producer: Stereo D
Michelle Del Rosario ... previs/postvis artist (as Rosario Michelle Del)
Ruy Delgado ... visual effects artist
Brian Delmonico ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Peter Demarest ... digital compositor
Emily Denker ... assistant vfx editor
Ivy Depies ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Varadarajan Desikan ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Brad Desjardins ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Natasha Devaud ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Joshua Devenyi ... stereo compositor: stereo d
Navdeep Dhamu ... render support
Andrew Dias ... stereo compositor
Simon Diebold ... animator: framestore
Timothy Diem ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Spencer Dinney ... digital compositor
Steve Dinozzi ... digital compositor
Chris DiPaola ... modeler: method studios
Eshan Dissanayake ... roto/paint artist: L3D
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Doherty ... trailer title: international title
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Jeff Doran ... digital artist
James Dornoff ... vfx data wrangler
Colin Dorssers ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ian Doss ... on-set surveyor
Thomas Dotheij ... assistant technical director: Framestore
James Douvinos ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Andrew Draper ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Robert Drwila ... visual effects editor
Sean Dsouza ... lighting technical director
Fred Duarte ... stereo coordinator
Geer DuBois ... previs/postvis artists
Nico Duce ... fx td: Method Studios
Colin Duffy ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Andrew Dugan ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Sheena Duggal ... additional visual effects supervisor
Elisabeth Dugnas ... framestore
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects designer: Method Studios
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Anthony Dunifer ... visual effects supervisor: Legend 3D
Clementine Dupont ... creature fx td
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
Sandra Duque ... stereoscopic compositor
Luigi Duranti ... fx td
Ryan Dutour ... digital compositor
Gwendolyn Dyk ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Thomas Døhlen ... visual effects artist
Christoph Düll ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Colin Ebbeson ... cg supervisor
Brandon Edgar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative supervisor
Jason Edwards ... senior modeller
D. Edwardz ... Previz Lead Artist
Ricardo G. Elipe ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Elizalde ... pipeline atd: Method Studios
Hunter Elliott ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Ellis ... previs/postvis artist
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Elwell ... digital artist
Jack Elworthy ... Capture Lab TD: Framestore
Jenna Elzein ... roto/prep department manager
Melissa Encinas ... digital compositor apprentice
Dan Enstrom ... digital compositor: ILM
Selcuk Ergen ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Bernhard Esperester ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Melissa Espina ... assistant production manager: 3D conversion
Danny Evans ... vfx line producer: Framestore
Maggie Evans ... senior producer: method studios
Peter Evemy ... matchmove artist
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Louis Falcon ... visual effects assistant
Irene Faminial ... visual effects artist
Kornel Farkas ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Farris ... Lead Roto/Paint Artist
Ryan Faulkner ... jr. editor: StereoD
Alessandro Favale ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Kathryn Fay ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Paola Felisatti ... digital artist: Method Studios
Michael Fendick ... assistant vfx editor
Jacob Fenster ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... generalist lead: ILM
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... finalising: Stereo D (as Victor Fernandez)
Jose Fernández de Castro ... compositor (as Jose Fernandez)
George Ferris ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Chad Fetzer ... digital compositor: crafty apes
Rebecca Field ... assistant data wrangler
Landis R. Fields IV ... visual effects (as Landis Fields)
Kiel Figgins ... senior animator: Framestore
Igor Fiorentini ... digital compositor: framestore
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Ryan Fisk ... production supervisor: Stereo D
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Shine Fitzner ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Shane Flaherty ... senior compositor
Daniel Flavelle ... depth artist
Paul Fleer ... junior pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Douglas Fletcher ... previs Artist
Megan Flood ... End title credits: for exceptional minds {us}
Juan Flores ... senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Heather Flynn ... previs/postvis artist
Nicola Fontana ... senior lighting td: industrial light & magic london
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Mike Ford ... previs/postvis artist
Brian Fortune ... sr. compositor: Crafty Apes
Matt Foster ... digital compositor: ILM
Guillaume Fradin ... visual effects artist
Dom Francis ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Camila Silveira Francisco ... roto animation artist
David E. Franks ... associate digital-intermediate finishing artist
Johannes Franz ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carl N. Frederick ... lighting technical director
Leigh Freedman ... previs production coordinator
George Fronimadis ... matchmove/layout artist: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Amber Fullwood ... vfx production assistant
Chris Fung ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Dave Gagnon ... texture artist: Framestore
Aron Galabuzi ... digital compositor
Carlos Galan IV ... stereoscopic 3d coordinator
Anthony Galati ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Igor Gama ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor & element Compositing
Heng Gao ... animator: framestore
Riddhima Garatikar ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Anthony Garcia ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Julio Tovar Garcia ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Emmanuel García García ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Javier García ... senior lighting td: framestore
Prag Gargatte ... luma pictures
Jesus Garrido ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Philippe Gaulier ... concept artist: Method Studios
Vivek Gaur ... compositor: method studios
Julien Gauthier ... concept artist: ILM
Nicolas Gauthier ... compositor: Method Studios
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joshua Gengler ... lead element qc artist
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Deborah Giarratana ... visual effects executive
Andreas Giesen ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Maurizio Giglioli ... creature fx td
Matthew E. Gill ... roto department manager: Stereo D
James Gillett ... motion control assistant
Diana Giorgiutti ... executive producer: Luma Pictures
Thomas Girdwood ... lead technical animator: method
David Godwin ... senior lighter and look dev: method studios
Katie Godwin ... recruiter: method studios
Akin Goecmenli ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor: framestore
Jonathan Goldsmith ... stereoscopic producer
Adam Goldstein ... modeller
Alexander Golenishchev ... element qc artist
Filippo Golin ... digital compositor
Samuel Gonon ... cg artist: Framestore
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: method studios
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Brian Gordon ... stereoscopic artist
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Trevor Graciano ... compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
Arthur Graff ... fx td: Method Studios
Andrew Graham ... effects td
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Robin Scott Graham ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Anthony Grant ... asset lead: luma pictures
Kirk Gravatt ... roto artist
Lev Grayson ... digital compositor (as Fiifi Aggrey)
Anthony Greco ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Meagan Green ... roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Itay Greenberg ... digital compositor
Helen Greene ... trailer title: international title
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Anthony Gregory ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Josh Gridley ... previs/postvis artists
Erik Griott ... previs/postvis artist
Theodor Groeneboom ... visual effects artist
Johannes Gross ... senior lighter: luma pictures
Markus Gross ... VP Research
Todd Groves ... digital artist: IMAX version
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Meghan Grube ... animator: luma pictures
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: ILM (as John Gu)
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: framestore
Gina Guerrero ... junior pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Miguel A. Guerrero ... character supervisor: Method Studios
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Ännie Habermehl ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Haffner ... creature effects artist: Luma
Oliver Hagar ... digital compositor / paint/roto
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor
James Daniel Haines ... visual effects artist: paint & roto
Tyler Halarewich ... motion capture artist
Lisa Hallbauer ... visual effects coordinator
Lindsay Hallett ... director of business relations: luma pictures
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Faraz Hameed ... PREVIS: POSTVIS Supervisor
Christopher Hamilton ... digital artist: ILM
Stephen Hammond ... texture painter
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: framstore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Donghoon Han ... compositor: Method Studios
Maverick Han ... stereo artist: Compositor
Giles Hancock ... visual effects
Sam Hanover ... Layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Greg Hansen ... visual effects artist
Thomas Hansen ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
Jonathan Harkes ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Bruce Harris ... compositor: Framestore London
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Rick Harris ... cyber scanning technician
Will Harrower ... technology: ILM
Bethany Harvey ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Bastian Harzheim ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
John Hasbrook ... previs/postvis artist
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jordan Hassay ... digital compositor: Secret Lab
Julien Hassenforder ... previs/postvis artists
Bassem Hawili ... tracking
Andy Hayes ... fx lead
Dustin Hayes ... element qc artist
Lionel Heath ... compositor: Framestore London
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Samson Heffernan ... support engineer: animal logic
Alex Heffner ... stereoscopic depth artist
Nadine Heinz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ethan Helms ... stereo compositor
Kimberly Henry ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Patrick Heumann ... animator: Framestore
Kimberley Hickey ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeffrey Charles Higgins ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Claire Hill ... previs/postvis artists
Claire Louise Hill ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Paul Hill ... visual effects artist
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Andre Hitsøy ... lead lighting td: framestore
Wilson Ho ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
James Hoang ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Sam Hodge ... assistant visual effects editor: ILM
Claire Louise Hoey ... paint and roto
Oliver Hohn ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Glenn Holbrook ... lead set data wrangler
Alex Holcombe ... vfx editor: Animal Logic
Ady Holt ... character td
Michael Holton ... Medusa facial performance capture and eye reconstruction by: Disney Research
Jesse Hood ... visual effects coordinator
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paul Hopkins ... previs/postvis artists
Adam Hopper ... digital compositor: framestore
Marc Horsfield ... production technology
Eric Horton ... digital artist: Method Studios
Shannon Howald ... paint artist
Andy Howell ... visual effects
Heather Howell ... visual effects
Chih-Wen Huang ... model / texture artist: luma pictures
Catherine Hughes ... visual effects: Digital Production Manager
Josh Hulands ... digital compositor: Animal Logic
Chris Hunsberger ... visual effects artist
Huck Hur ... matchmove
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects line producer: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Marco Iannaccone ... lead rigging td
Wahid Ibn Reza ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Kaya Jabar ... previs artist
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Owen Jackson ... compositor
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic supervisor
Charlotte Jacobson ... compositor
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav ... stereo compositor / visual effects artist
Ebrahim Jahromi ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor
David P.I. James ... vfx producer: Method Studios
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Patswitch Jaritngarm ... roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Montu Jariwala ... technical director: method studios
Alexander Jarosch ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eli Jarra ... senior visual effects artist
Caitlin Jessen ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Quan Jiang ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Zayn Jinah ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor: luma pictures
Sheena Johnson ... vfx production manager: Method Studios
Tim Johnson ... department manager: StereoD
Christopher Django Johnston ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Kevin J. Jolly ... visual effects editor
Rory Jones ... visual effects coordinator
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... digital artist (as Greg Jonkajtys)
Caroline Journo ... digital compositor
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... generalist td: ILM
Djordje Jugovic ... visual effects production assistant
YoonHa Jung ... visual effects artist
Jama Jurabaev ... concept artist: ILM
David Jurine ... rigging td: Framestore
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Industriel Light & Magic
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Erin Kahn ... production support: ILM
Lindsey Kaiser ... creative services manager
Andrew Kalicki ... technical coordinator: luma pictures
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Georg Kaltenbrunner ... fx supervisor: ILM
Anastazja Karolewska ... paint artist: Method Studios
Scott Kassekert ... modeler: Method Studios
Ervin Kaszap ... CG artist: Framestore
Michelle Kater ... digital artist
Santosh Katkar ... finaling: Stereo D (as Santosh K. Katar)
Rosie Keane ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tomi Keeling ... Motion Control Operator
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Karin Kempf ... previs/postvis artist
Andrew Kennedy ... pipeline TD: Stereo D
Don Kennedy ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Xander Kennedy ... visual effects artist: luma pictures
John Kent Jr. ... visual effects
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Alvin Keung ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Rashid Khallouk ... stereoscopic compositor
Alex Khan ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Areeba Khan ... tech support: method studios
Kavita Khosla ... visual effects: senior cloth td
Rozeena Khote ... paint compositor
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Yuko Kimoto ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jeanmarie King ... visual effects executive producer
Jenny King ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Kingston ... senior systems administrator: Framestore
Duncan Kinnaird ... previs/postvis artists
David Kirchner ... effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Ryan Kirtack ... previs/postvis artist
Gábor Kiss ... previs artist / previs/postvis artists
Connor Kitto ... cfx artist: framestore
Mike Knox ... technology manager
Zach Knue ... digital production manager
Amanda Koh ... trailer title / international title
Yishan Koh ... visual effects production coordinator: Industrial, Light & Magic
Joshua Koilpillai ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ivica Kondev ... senior matchmoving artis
Brandie Konopasek ... assistant finishing producer
Lina Kouznetsova ... previs lead
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Sylvia Kratzsch ... lighting technical director: framestore
Ondrej Kubicek ... plate layout artist: ILM
Manish Magesh Kumar ... Element QC Artist: Stereo D
Ujjwal Kumar ... compositor
Oliver Kurrle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Manuel Köster ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Federico La Tona ... digital compositor
Dave Ladner ... lead paint artist
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint/roto
Christophe Lalonde-Lavergne ... paint & roto artist
Celine Lam ... junior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: method studios
Ben Lambert ... asset supervisor
Samy Lamouti ... visual effects artist
Alberto Landeros ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Matthew Lane ... compositor
Mattis Gaston Larsen ... compositor: Framestore
Julien Lasbleiz ... digital artist: ILM
Nil Lasquety ... digital compositor
Jessica Laszlo ... digital artist
Timothy Jay Latham ... visual effects artist
Allyn Lawson ... Creature FX TD
Brian Le Hong ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nicolas Leblanc ... lead modeler
Claudia Lecaros ... Visual effects producer: ILM
Youen Leclerc ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Derek Ledbetter ... in-house senior compositor
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Mark LeDoux ... digital compositor
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Alexander Lee ... lighting td: method studios
Herman Lee ... previs/postvis artist
Ken Lee ... 2d compositor: Legend 3D
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Simon Legrand ... visual effects
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting td: ILM
Max Leonard ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Francis Leong ... creature effects technical director: Framestore Montreal
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor: ILM
Nicolas Leu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Yulia Levitas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Josh Lewis ... support engineer: animal logic
Maude Lewis ... previs production manager
Christine Li ... modeler: ILM
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Lighter ... lighting technical director
Lighting ... lighting td
Edy Susanto Lim ... digital artist: Method Studios
Tong Jason Lin ... effects technical director
Darren Little ... senior grooming artist
Rachel Litz ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Roger Liu ... previs/postvis artist
Tiansheng Liu ... paint and roto artist: Base FX / visual effects (digital painter: Base Fx)
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
Russell Lloyd II ... creaturefx lead (as cg artist)
David Lo ... hair technical director
Nick Lobban ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Julian Lojek ... compositor: method studios
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Justin Long ... lighting and look development td: Framestore
Kyle Long ... visual effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Giles Longman ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Lopatin ... creature effects td
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Lopez ... support engineer: animal logic
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Mike Loucas ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Natalie Lovatt ... visual effects production manager
Steven Lovell ... layout & matchmove artist: visual effects
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Boris Lowinger ... previs/postvis artist
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d
Sebastian Ludwig ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kenneth Lui ... visual effects artist
Amber Stewart Lunderville ... lighting artist
Julie Lundy ... stereo artist
Francesco Lupo ... groom td: Framestore (as Frankino Lupo)
Son T. Ly ... digital artist: method studios
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... fx technical director
Chris Lynch ... data wrangler: additional photography
Susan Ma ... integration department manager (Method Studios)
Miguel Macaya ... digital artist: ILM (as Miguel Macaya Ten)
Daniel James MacDonald ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Laura Macfadyen ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Michelle Machado ... visual effects producer: method studios
Peter Machuca ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Melanie Mack ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Darren MacKay ... digital compositor
Stephen MacKershan ... visual effects artist
Patrick Madden ... support engineer: animal logic
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling supervisor
Siddhartha Maganti ... Stereo Production Coordinator: Legend 3D
Brett Magnuson ... previs/postvis artists
Andrew Magri ... stereo artist
Gokul Mahajan ... finalising supervisor: Stereo D (as Gokul Nivrutti Mahajan)
Ravi Mahapatro ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Alarich Alvarez Mahl ... visual effects artist
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Mahesh Maity ... stereo artist
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic qc artist
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
David Maldonado ... senior depth artist
Hadrien Malinjod ... compositor: Marvel in-house
Greg Malkin ... matchmove/layout artist
Chris Manabe ... previs/postvis artists
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Matthew Maners ... previs/postvis artist
Ashley Manning ... visual effects producer: Secret Lab
Virgil Manning ... previs/postvis artists
Sara Manol ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Ran Manolov ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Fernando Mantilla Garzon ... matchmove: framestore: Matchmover
Mark Marcin ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Marcuzzi ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Stanislaw Marek ... visual effects artist
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Sarah Marikar ... compositor: Lola VFX
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Tim Marinov ... visual effects artist
Dida Marinova ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D (as Dida Tosheva)
Jan Maroske ... compositor: ILM
Marco Marquez ... digital paint artist
Sebastien Marsais ... fx td
Gordon Marshall ... cg lead artist: ILM
Dominic Martin ... digital artist / previs/postvis artist
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Kimberly Martinez ... lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Marcel Martinez ... senior compositor
Ashley Mason ... prep artist
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: method studios
Laura Massingham ... stereo artist
Tadao Masuyama ... modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
Nathan Mateo ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Daniel Matley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Estelle Matranga ... visual effects production assistant: Method Studios
Marian Mavrovic ... compositing supervisor
Graham McBride ... depth artist
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Zachary McCarthy ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Nathan McConnel ... animation supervisor: Framestore
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositer
Will McCoy ... digital compositor
Riley McDougall ... technology projects manager: Method Studios
Ambrose Mcduffy ... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Ben McEwan ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Rebecca McKee ... visual effects artist: method studios
Jason McKeeman ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Josh McLaughlin ... digital compositor: method studios
Liz McLelland ... digital artist
Steve McLeod ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Ray McMaster ... visual effects
Scott McPhate ... visual effects coordinator
Findlay McRuvie ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Jim McVay ... lead lighter
Liam Meakins ... stereoscopic compositor
Frederic Medioni ... layout supervisor: ILM
Kirsten Meekison ... visual effects
Corbin Mehl ... visual effects editor
Daniel Mejia ... digital compositor
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... lead stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Svenja Menneken ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Catherine Menoudakis ... stereo depth artist
Ian Menzies ... motion control operator
Aron Merritt ... vfx lead data wrangler
Sheetal Meshram ... stereo compositor-Legend 3D
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Adrian Meyer ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... executive visual effects producer
Élie Michel ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Damon Milman ... senior cfx td
Kyoungsoo Min ... model/texture artist: luma pictures
Jonathan Mitchell ... visual effects
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects: fx td
Matthias Mittelmeyer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lauren Miyake ... visual effects production manager
Daniel Mizuguchi ... Animation Supervisor
Mohammad Mehdi Modarres ... modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
Tobias Moenninger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Azhul Mohamed ... visual effects
Vimal Raj Mohan ... layout artist: ILM
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Blanaid Montague ... previs/postvis artists
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting technical director: framestore
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Laurel Montgomery ... vfx production manager: ILM
Daniel Moore ... tracking artist: method studios
Eroc Moralls ... senior vfx artist
Maxime Moreira ... modeller: framestore
Lily Morgan ... visual effects artist
Hiroshi Mori ... previs/postvis artist
Lauren Morimoto ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Anthony Morrelle ... cg generalist: Sarofsky
Claire Morris ... element qc artist: stereo d
Immanuel Morris ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
James Morrissey ... creature fx td
Jonathan Moulin ... lighting/lookdev td: ILM
Susan Mueller ... stereoscopic 3d production assistant
King Mugabi ... paint and roto artist
Colette Mullenhoff ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Mulligan ... layout technical director: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Eoin Murphy ... lead environment artist
Lee Alexander Murray ... stereo compositor
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... previs production coordinator
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Supervisor
Stefan Müller ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robert Nagle ... facial capture technician
Georges Nakhle ... visual effects
Prajakta Nandlaskar ... senior animator
Zeeshan Nasir ... stereo artist
Oriol Navarro Orduña ... previs animator: The Third Floor / previs/postvis artist
Pouyan Navid ... visual effects artist
Paula Nederman ... visual effects associate
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Nelson ... previs production manager
Kenneth Nelson ... visual effects artist
Maxwell Nemeth ... stereo production assistant
Aga Neter ... vfx production coordinator: framestore
Shannon Nettleton ... vp production: legend 3d
Thomas Newbury ... modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Ross Newton ... nuke td
Gregory Ng ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Duy Nguyen ... roto, paint, comp artist
Nhi Wendy Nguyen ... lead stereo artist: LEGEND3D
Vincent Vu Nguyen ... technical director: Legend 3D
James Nicholl ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Melvyn Nicholls ... second unit: vfx data wrangler
David Nielsen ... groom td: Framestore
Gary Nisbet ... effects technical director: Framestore
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Reika Nixon ... tracking artist: method studios
David J. Nolan ... compositor: ILM
Donal Nolan ... senior vfx compositor
Michael North ... roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Richard Noun ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Lisandro Novillo ... on set vfx assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Jean-Baptiste Noyau ... lighting artist
Onesimus Nuernberger ... concept artist: Method Studios
Ben O'Brien ... look development
Chris O'Connell ... compositing supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Kate O'Donnell ... previs/postvis artists
Jeremy Oddo ... it manager
Jaesung Oh ... senior vfx co-ordinator
Simon Ohler ... fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Arturo Orgaz Casado ... senior lighting td: ILM
Julie Osborn ... visual effects production manager: method studios
Mark Osborne ... lead lighting technical director: ILM
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Conrad Ostwald ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lauralea Otis ... software developer: Marvel
Dylan Owen ... previs/postvis artists
Artur Owsnicki ... modeler: Framestore
Benjamin Pablo ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Francisco Pacheco ... previs/postvis artist
Camille Paleni ... digital compositor: framestore
John Ira Palmer ... vfx production assistant (as John I. Palmer)
Eugene Paluso ... layout & matchmove artist
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore / vfx production coordinator: framestore
Ming Pan ... concept artist: Method studios
Abhishek Pandey ... visual effects artist: fx td
Sumita Pandey ... io technician: Legend 3D
Leonardo Paolini ... compositor: Framestore
Niomie Papatens-Rochon ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: anibrain
Han-ter Park ... previs/postvis artists
James Park ... render technician
Sehwi Park ... pipeline technical director
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist
Thaddeus Parkinson ... lighting supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Ian Parra ... digital artist: Method (as Ian Parra Patino)
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Jim Parsons ... senior compositor
Nikul Patel ... visual effects
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Sagar Patil ... digital artist / digital artist: Base Fx
Athena Patterson ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jeremy Patterson ... stereo artist: legend 3D
Patrick Patzschke ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Caprice Paxton ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Anna-Marie Payne ... layout artist
Corin Pearce ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: propshop
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Robert D. Pearson ... visual effects artist: ilm
Anthony Peck ... lead digital compositor: Method Studios
Sara Pedramnia ... vfx assistant
Cecile Peltier ... digital compositor: framestore
Miriam Pepper ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Adam Pere ... visual effects coordinator: crafty apes
Juan Sebastian Perez ... visual effects artist
Todd Sheridan Perry ... cg supervisor
Joep Peters ... texturing artist: Framestore
Sebastien Petit ... digital compositor
Matteo Petricone ... digital compositor: luma pictures
Zaid Petros ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Ignat Petrov ... rotomation artist
Viktor Petrov ... assistant technical director
Mikael Pettersén ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic / senior crowd technical director: ILM
Adam Pettigrove ... roto/paint: luma pictures
Andrea Peverelli ... paint and roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Wendy N. Pham ... lighter: Luma Pictures
David Jeffrey Phillips ... finalling supervisor
Germaine Phoo ... roto paint artist: ILM
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Brittany Piacente ... stereoscopic compositor
Dziewanna Picazo ... motion capture specialist
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Susan Pickett ... visual effects producer
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects executive producer
Ryan Pilcher ... matchmove artist
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... paint & prep artist: anibrain (as Melvin Pillai)
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Milen Piskuliyski ... texture artist
Gianluca Pizzaia ... Generalist Technical Director: ILM
Jo Plaete ... digital artist
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... sr creature technical director
Louis Polak ... production coordinator: Stereo D (as Louis Polack)
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Eddie Porter ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Jason Porter ... compositing supervisor
Justin Porter ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Dominik Pott ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Powter ... data lead
Lucas Pozzey ... Digital DP: Luma Pictures
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator: Legend 3D
Romain Privat de Fortunie ... fx td: method studios
Esdras Prudente ... compositor: Method Studios
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Will Pryor ... senior rigging technical director: Framestore
Cale Pugh ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bryan Pulgar ... visual effects artist: prep artist
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director: framestore
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Adam Quattrociocchi ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Carlos Quijada ... visual effects artist
Christopher Rabacal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Shane Rabey ... compositor: animal logic
Ben Radcliffe ... digital artist: ILM
Chris Radcliffe ... visual effects artist: Modeling Supervisor
Magdalena Radziuk ... visual effects production coordinator: framestore
Ajit Raghuwanshi ... visual effects
R Rakesh ... stereo lead
Keerthana Ramani ... technical director: Stereo D
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... Senior paint and roto artist: ILM
Adrian Ramirez ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Alma Ramirez ... previs/postvis artist
Esmeralda Ramirez ... production assistant: Legend3D
Travis Ramsdale ... previs artist
Austin Ramsey ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Subodhana Ranatunga ... stereo assistant editor
Daniel Rath ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Justin Ray ... element qc artist: Legend 3D
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: stereo D
Wajid Raza ... pipeline technical director: ILM
Ambinintsoa Razafintsambaina ... pre viz artist
Kevin Razo ... finishing assist: Color Assist
Matthew Redding ... trailer title / international title
Jason Reese ... it help desk manager: Legend 3D
Tyagi Reetuj ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
William Reges ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joe Reif ... model / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Bryan Repka ... modeler: ILM
Tristan Rettich ... visual effects artist
Florent Revel ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic / matchmove artist
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Reynolds ... look dev lead
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... visual effects producer
Tyler Rice ... stereo compositor
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Paul W Richards ... systems manager: Method Studios
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Marc D. Rienzo ... compositor: ILM
Tim Riley ... crowd sim lead
Agustin Rios ... visual effects artist
Genesis Rivas ... stereo compositor
Manuel Rivoir ... digital compositor: Framestore
Gregory Rizzi ... previs/postvis artist
Sylvain Robert ... effects technical director: framestore
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Paul Roberts ... assistant technical director
Tavis Roberts ... senior lighting technical director
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Dylan Robinson ... senior lighting td: digital artist
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Adam Roche ... screen graphics designer
Natalie Rocks ... layout td
Daniel S. Rodrigues ... visual effects artist
Bernardo Rodriguez ... vfx editor
Darren Rodriguez ... animator
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM
Shayne Rodway ... support engineer: animal logic
Michael Rogers ... model / texture artist: Luma Pictures
Ryan J. Rogers ... tech animation supervisor: Method Studios
Karl Rogovin ... fx td: Luma Pictures
Marvin Rojas ... previs/postvis artists
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev artist: Method Studios
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Framestore
Kristine Romasanta ... digital artist: Method Studios
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist
Nick Romick ... pipeline support
Jason Ronzani ... previs/postvis artists
Philip Rosado ... Sr Integration
Vincent Robert Rosas ... production coordinator: Stereo D
David Ross ... modeller
Michelle Ross ... visual effects artist
Niklas Roth ... modeling/texturing artist: method studios
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Samuel Rousseau ... paint & roto artist
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Jack Runyon ... visual effects editor
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Vishal Rustgi ... visual effects coordinator
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... compositing supervisor
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian ... producer: Stereo D
Valter Sagrillo ... creature fx td: Framestore
Shawn Sahara ... roto and paint artist: Luma Pictures
Rahul Kumar Sahu ... paint & prep artist / stereo compositor
Salar Salahi ... stereo compositor
Alicia Saleh ... previs shot creator / previs/postvis artists (as Cavero Alicia)
Kariem Saleh ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mayur Samant ... lead creature effects technical director
Chris Sanchez ... matte painter
Raj Sandhu ... stereo artist: Legend
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereoscopic artist
Steven Sandles ... creature effects technical director
Matthew Sandoval ... layout artist: method studios
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Miguel Santana da Silva ... digital compositor: ILM (as Miguel Santana)
Raphael Santos ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver
Victor Sanz Fernandez ... senior texture artist
Sara Sarmiento ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Branan Sarveswaran ... stereo depth artist: Legend 3D
Rebecca Saunders ... vfx production assistant
Nicolas Sauval ... fx td: framestore
Daryl Sawchuk ... animation supervisor
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositor
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Jeff Schanz ... previs/postvis artists
Brian Scherbinski ... lighting td: framestore
Cale Schmidt ... stereoscopic compositor
Lisa Schmölzer ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dan Schneider ... fx technical director: method studios
Noah E. Schneider ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds
Maxine Schnepf ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Schoenbeck ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
David Schott ... digital compositor: ilm
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Karl Schudeck ... previs/postvis artists
Guy Schuleman ... effects technical director: framestore
Brian Schultz ... paint supervisor: Stereo D
Thorsten Schulz Genannt Schoen ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... animation supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Angelika Schweitzer ... render wrangler
Jason Scott ... production technology and support: Method Studios
Jonathan Scott ... compositor: Legend 3D
Liscar Scott ... stereo artist
Simon Scott ... visual effects editor: ILM
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kristin Sedore ... lighting td
Butch Seibert ... visual effects artist
Craig Seitz ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds [us]
Enrico Selmi ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Vikram Selvam ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Argha Sen ... lighting artist: framestore
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Beth Senn ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor
Martin Seu ... visual effects artist
Karl Sevilla ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Khizar Shabir ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Foad Shah ... compositor: Marvel in-house
Shabbir Shaik ... stereo artist
Balakumaran Shanmugam ... stereo compositor
Ben Sharp ... senior motion capture TD: Framestore
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Jessica Sharp ... depth department manager: Stereo D
Paul Sharpe ... digital artist
Katryna Shattuck ... associate bidding producer: luma pictures
Chris Shaw ... additional visual effects supervisor
Kerry Shea ... previs producer
David Sheldon ... roto artist
Gary Shelley ... digital compositor
Amy Shepard ... digital paint supervisor
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: Method Studios
Terry Shigemitsu ... previs/postvis artist
Sohail Shimi ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jiyong Shin ... digital effects artist
Shervin Shoghian ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Ziad Shureih ... digital compositor
Lynn Sibley ... roto/paint manager
Matthew Sidebottom ... senior stereo compositor
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz ... sequence lead compositor: Method Studios
Nic Sievers ... modeler: ILM
Fabio Siino ... creature td: ILM
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Jared Simeth ... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Bruno Simões ... previs artist / previs/postvis artist
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint supervisor
Tomos Sion ... digital compositor: framestore
Mevlan Siqani ... pipeline td
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Kyle Sironen ... editorial: method studios
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Matthew Smart ... previs/postvis leads / previsualization
Corey Smith ... element qc
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
Natalie Smith ... roto/paint artist: method studios
Rupert Smith ... visual effects production manager
Cameron Smither ... digital compositor
Joanne Smithies ... previs/postvis artists
Eric So ... compositor: framestore
Ben Soan ... lidar technician
Henry South ... texture artist
James Spadafora ... render support
Sara Spencer ... 3d stereoscopic production assistant
Phelicia Sperrazzo ... 3d stereoscopic production manager / stereo production manager
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
David Spotts ... element qc artist
Derek Spriggs ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Pembrooke St. Cyr ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Luke Stabile ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Ross Stansfield ... visual effects artist
Phillips Stephen ... previs/postvis artist
Andrea R. Stephens ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Stern ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
G. Allen Stewart ... rotoscope
Michael Stewart ... lead compositor: ILM
Naeem Stewart ... roto artist
Yesod Stone ... io coordinator: Legend 3D
Russell Story ... visual effects concept artist
Perry Stoutt II ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Nishant Subrahmanian ... stereo production manager
Sudhirvarma ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Larissa Sudom ... digital artist
Gustav Suguimoto ... postvis artist: The Third Floor Inc. / previs/postvis artists
Troy Summersett ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Animal Logic
Doug Sutton ... cg supervisor: ILM
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Blake Sweeney ... head of software
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto and paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Robert Szabo ... paint & prep artist
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Shirin Takallu ... element qc artist
Stedman Tam ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor: Secret Lab
Hantong Tang ... pipeline td
Daniel Tapia ... senior lighting technical director
Abe Taraky ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects artist: ILM
Amy Taylor ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Brandon Taylor ... digital compositor
Jean-Yves Teillet ... senior lighting td: ILM
Jean Teulieres ... previs/postvis artists
Hayley Thomas ... paint and roto artist
Craig Thompson ... lead stereo artist
Gavyn Thompson ... tools and pipeline: ILM
James Thompson ... assistant technical director: framestore
Joel Thompson ... visual effects editor
Lee Tibbetts ... digital artist: Industrial Light and Magic
David Tilton ... concept artist: Luma Pictures
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Amy Nicole Tinker ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Eligijus Titas ... fx technical director
Maria Todorov-Topouzov ... stereoscopic compositor
Steven Tom ... previs/postvis artist
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Chau Tong ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Messrob Torikian ... layout
Annalisa Torina ... visual effects coordinator
Attila Torok ... fx td
Vincent Touache ... rigger: framestore
Fabio Tovar ... previs/postvis artists
Victoria Tracconi ... visual effects coordinator
Kathleen Tran ... systems integration analyst: Legend 3D
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Sara Emily Tremblay ... digital compositor
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Esther Trilsch ... rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... look development
Oleg Troy ... senior technical director: lighting
Pui-Ming Tsang ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Eric Tsui ... previs/postvis artists
Doug Tubach ... digital artist: ILM
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting technical director
Katrina Tung ... surfacing artist
Stuart Turnbull ... texture artist: Framestore
Chris Turner ... paint & roto artist
Matthew Twyford ... compositing supervisor
Imre Tüske ... fx td: Luma Pictures
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Panida Umrapal ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Emily Unruh ... previs production coordinator
Martin Usiak ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tsvetomira Valcheva ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vladimir Valovic ... senior compositor
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Neil Van Dijk ... resource manager
Martijn van Herk ... generalist supervisor: ilm
Isha van Moort ... visual effects coordinator
Jack Van Nuis ... junior compositor
Jeremy Vanneman ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Alejandro Vela-Castro ... senior paint & roto artist: industrial light & magic
Vanesa Vidakovic ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Carlos A. Vidal ... lighting and lookdev
Alejandro Villabon ... digital compositor
Vinay.isetti ... match move artist
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... character modeler
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects artist
Greg Wadsworth ... digital compositor
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... international lead: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Alexis Wajsbrot ... cg supervisor: framestore
David Walker ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Eric Walls ... previs/postvis artists
Kelsey Walmer ... previs production coordinator
Nina Walsh ... operations manager (as Nina Egan)
Waikit Wan ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Nancy Wang ... head of post production: Legend 3D
Yanbo Wang ... stereo compositor
Sanford Warwick ... stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Kimberly Wasson ... vfx line producer: ILM
Hiroko Watanabe ... roto and paint artist
James Waterson ... lead lighter / compositor: Luma Pictures
Adam Watkins ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Bret Watkins ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Talmage Watson ... layout supervisor: ILM
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Emma Webb ... Stereographer
Jonathan Weber ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: method studios
Erik Werlin ... compositor: Lola vfx
Kyle Whaley ... element qc coordinator
Tatchiana Whalley ... vfx production assistant
Dustin White ... visual effects artist
Caroline Whitehill ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Stu Whitten ... motion capture specialist
Chelsea Whittet ... creature fx technical director
Chad Wiebe ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Guy T. Wiedmann ... stereoscopic editor (as Guy Wiedmann)
Michael Wilbourn ... layout artist: industrial light & magic, london
Luke Wilding ... modeller
Chris 'Willie' Williams ... previsualization artist
Christy Williams ... production manager: Legend3d
Edson Williams ... Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Michael Williams ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Rachel Williams ... senior lighting technical director
Susannah Marie Williams ... crowd td
Johnny Wilson ... in-house lead compositor
Sally Wilson ... senior texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Toby Winder ... animator
Florian Witzel ... fx supervisor: ILM
Eddy Wolfson ... lead stereo compositor
Guido Wolter ... compositing look development lead: OneOfUs
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Christian Wood ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Mitchell Woodin ... compositor
Marvin Woodyatt ... previs/postvis artists
Richard Worsley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Annette Wullems ... visual effects producer
Christian Wunsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Garrett Wycoff ... compositor: luma pictures
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Yumeng Sisi Xu ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Cole Yakimchuk ... render technician
Andy Yamada ... stereoscopic coordinator
Keiji Yamaguchi ... technical animator
Edwin Yang ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor
Roman Yavorsky ... digital compositor
Akiyuki Yawata ... effects artist: Method Studios
Jordan Yen ... stereo artist
Prince Yiadom ... paint & roto artist
Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
Jacob Yorke ... visual effect: Legend 3D
Mark Young ... lead texture artist
Cobol Yu ... technical animator: method studios
Jun Xian Yue ... paint and roto artist: BaseFX
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist
Tomas Zaveckas ... visual effects technical director
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Greg Zdunek ... junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Becky Zhang ... Department Coordinator of Digital Paint and Roto: BaseFX
Eric Zhang ... texture artist: method studio
Sichen Zhang ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Mingquan Charles Zhou ... character td: Method Studios LA
Billy Ziller ... motion control producer
Loic Zimmermann ... design supervisor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting td
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Emily Abele ... tech support: Method Studios Los Angeles (uncredited)
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Marcus Bain ... digital artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Christian J. Barratt ... stereo artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Ryan Basa ... compositor (uncredited)
Chris Beers ... compositor: Sarofsky (uncredited)
Andrea Biferi ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Sarah Brims ... visual effects production assistant: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Gem Ronn Cadiz ... creature effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
Dylan Dass ... stereo compositor: Legend3D (uncredited)
Marianne Del Rosario ... stereo compositor: Legend3D (uncredited)
Peter Mark Dorosz ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rebecca Forth ... technical support (uncredited)
Victor Frenkel ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Guy-Edwards Gonsalves ... technical artist (uncredited)
Todd Greshuk ... technical and production support (uncredited)
Nadia Gunawan ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Clark Harding ... roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Jessie Hereng ... lookdev artist: One of us (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... tracking (uncredited)
Mike Jutan ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Simon Leech ... digital artist (uncredited)
Mark Lipsmeyer ... creature td (uncredited)
Noah Lockwood ... research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Kevin Luttman ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Ajay Madala ... element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Glenn Osgood ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D (uncredited)
Prakash Pathak ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Garrett Pedde ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM (uncredited)
Aamir Raza ... stereoscopic compositor: stereo d (uncredited)
Matt Roe ... compositor: animal logic (uncredited)
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Julius Padilla Santos ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Neetha Shankar ... depth artist (uncredited)
Parker Smith ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Saren Sritharathas ... stereo artist (uncredited)
Francis Stea ... assistant vfx editor (uncredited)
Mike Tosti ... production technology (uncredited)
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Johnne Tyson ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Andy Walker ... additional cg supervisor: framestore (uncredited)
Ashley Whitaker ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Haiyang Zhao ... paint & roto artist: BaseFx (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunt double: additional photography
Hank Amos ... utility stunts
Wei Bo ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street (as Wei Bo)
Nick Brandon ... utility stunts
Song Byungchul ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street
Zhang Chaoheng ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street
Mengmeng Chen ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street (as Chen Mengmeng)
James M. Churchman ... stunt coordinator: US (as Jim Churchman)
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Gui DaSilva-Greene ... stunt double: additional photography (as Gui DaSilva)
Hung Dante Dong ... stunt performer (as Dante Hung Duong)
Norman Douglass ... stunt performer (as Norman Douglas)
Dom Dumaresq ... stunt performer
Justin Eaton ... stunt double: additional photography
Jonathan Eusebio ... fight coordinator
Colin Follenweider ... utility stunts
Tim Gallin ... stunt coordinator: New York Unit
Jenn Grundstad ... stunt assistant: additional photography
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt performer
Xia Haonan ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Will Harper ... utility stunts: additional photography
Dee Harrup ... stunt performer (as Dee Harrop)
Alvin Hsing ... stunt double: additional photography
Kevin L. Jackson ... utility stunts: additional photography (as Kevin Jackson)
Steve Jehu ... stunt performer
Shawn Kautz ... lead stunt rigger: additional photography
Jody Keys ... stunt performer
Ishmael Khan ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... stunt performer
Paul Leonard ... utility stunts
Xiaolong LI ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street (as Li Xiaolong)
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer (as Jean Paul Ly)
Leigh Maddern ... stunt performer
Ginger McCarthy ... stunt performer
Devon McKenzie ... stunt driver
Richard Mead ... head stunt rigger: UK
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: additional photography
Mark Mottram ... stunt coordinator: UK
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer
Juliana Potter ... stunts
J.C. Robaina ... utility stunts
Julia Schunevitsch ... stunt performer
Charles Shults ... winch operator (as Charles Schults)
Jess Stewart ... stunt performer
Drew Taylor ... stunt performer
Mark Tearle ... stunt double: additional photography
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double: additional photography
Steve Upton ... utility stunts: additional photography
Vincent Wang ... assistant fight arranger: UK
Travis Wong ... stunt double: additional photography
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Huslie Wu ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street (as Husile Wu)
Richard Wu ... stunts
Zhang Yonghua ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street
Chang Jiang Zhang ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street (as Zhang Changjiang)
Peigang Zhao ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Street
Tsuyoshi Abe ... stunt double: Benedict Wong (uncredited)
Lee Admassie ... j-funk picture double (uncredited)
Bill Anagnos ... stunts (uncredited)
Nina Armstrong ... stunts (uncredited)
Wendy Armstrong ... stunts (uncredited)
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Chris Barnes ... stunts (uncredited)
Lloyd Bass ... stunts (uncredited)
Bobby Beckles ... nd driver (uncredited)
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Bradshaw ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Brandon ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Katy Bullock ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Burke ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Nicole Callender ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts (uncredited)
Nick Chopping ... stunts (uncredited)
Ben Collins ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Colombo ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Christoph Cordell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited)
Kachina Dechert ... stunts (uncredited)
Michelle DeMond ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Zoli Dora ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Levan Doran ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Daniel Dow ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Justin Eaton ... stunt double: benedict cumberbatch (uncredited)
Tracey Eddon ... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Epstein ... stunts (uncredited)
Roy Farfel ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pete Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sarah Franzl ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Gallin ... stunts (uncredited)
Shane Griffin ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Tony Guida ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Habberstad ... stunts (uncredited)
Shane Habberstad ... stunts (uncredited)
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt double: Dr. Strange: NY (uncredited)
Gene Harrison ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Cort Hessler ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Don Hewitt ... stunts (uncredited)
Rob Ho ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tien Hoang ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Owen Holland ... ultimate arm stunt driver (uncredited)
Jessica Hooker ... stunt double: Katrina Durden (uncredited)
Gary Hoptrough ... stunts (uncredited)
Erol Ismail ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Jehu ... stunt double: Scott Adkins (uncredited)
Ishmael Khan ... stunt double: Alaa Safi (uncredited)
George Kirby ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch (uncredited)
Tomasz Krzemieniecki ... stunt double: Mads Mikkelsen (uncredited)
Jennifer Lamb ... stunts (uncredited)
Manh Hai Le ... stunts (uncredited)
Master Lee ... stunts (uncredited)
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Guy List ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Mack ... stunts (uncredited)
Ginger McCarthy ... wire stunt rigger (uncredited)
Devon McKenzie ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Mead ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Chazz Menendez ... stunts (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sarah Molasky ... stunt double: Katrina Durden (uncredited)
Mick O'Rourke ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Janet Paparazzo ... stunts (uncredited)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jodi Michelle Pynn ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Richards ... stunts (uncredited)
Elliot Santiago ... stunts (uncredited)
Samantha Schnitzler ... slow motion performer (uncredited)
Julia Schunevitsch ... stunt double: Tilda Swinton (uncredited)
Myke Schwartz ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt driver / stunts (uncredited)
Charles Shults ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Manny Siverio ... stunts (uncredited)
Karen Smithson ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Southworth ... stunts (uncredited)
Matthew Stirling ... stunts (uncredited)
Kimmy Suzuki ... nd driver: NY unit (uncredited)
Gary Tacon ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Tearle ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Karen Teoh ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bao Tieu ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chuen Tsou ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Patrick M. Walsh ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Ward ... stunts (uncredited)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch (uncredited)
Xue Zhang ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Tom Aldcroft ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Tristan Allen ... vfx grip, NY
Susie Allnutt ... additional stills photography
Karambiah Appaya ... grip (as Karambiah Apayya) / grip
Dave Armstrong ... dailies (as David Armstrong)
Braden Belmonte ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, New York
Lincoln Benjamin ... camera trainee: dailies
Jason Berman ... phantom technician
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Dan Blundy ... crane technician
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician
David Allen Carter ... rigging electric best boy
Henry Cline ... camera operator: Los Angeles
Daniel Cocuzzo ... grip
Bill Coe ... a camera 1st asst: additional photography (as William Coe)
Charley Cox ... rigging electrician
David Cozens ... a-camera assistant
Ryan Creasy ... loader: additional photography
Behnood Dadfar ... first assistant camera: aerial footage
Charlie Dalrymple ... 2nd unit electric
Cameron Davidson ... video assist operator: additional photography / video assistant
Mardon de Carvalho ... digital imaging technician: VFX Unit
Gary Dormer ... electrical rigger
Rob Dowling ... hod Unit electrician
David Draper ... grip
Simon Dunn ... additional second assistant camera: main unit (dailies) / additional second assistant camera: second unit (dailies)
Terry Eden ... electrician
Joseph Edwards ... video playback operator
Lee Eldred ... best boy electricial: second unit
Greg Etheredge ... lighting technician: additional photography
Peter Field ... camera operator: 2nd unit, a camera
Brett Flemming ... grip
Jack Flemming ... grip
John Flemming ... key grip
Jaime Fletcher ... 2nd unit desk op
Paolo Frasson ... b camera grip
Dan Gamble ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Goddard ... rigging electrician
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera 'b' camera main unit
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Alan Grayley ... rigging, set electrician
Brian Greenway ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Yale Gropman ... loader: new york
Sarah Guenther ... second unit: second assistant camera
Josh Hackney ... electrician / set electrician
Tony Hair ... practical electrician
Adam Hall ... vfx grip, NY
Paul Hazard ... best boy electric
Chad Herr ... best boy grip additional photography: los angeles / best boy grip: Los Angeles
Paul Hill ... unit electrician
Scott Hillier ... supervising electrical rigger
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Bill Howe ... electrical rigger (as William Howe)
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Ben Howlett ... dit trainee: dailies
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Stuart Hurst ... publicity gaffer
Carl Hutton ... rigging electrician
Sam Irwin ... D Camera clapper Loader
Rick James ... DIT assistant
Andrew Jones ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, 2nd unit
Sacha Jones ... additional first assistant camera
Sam Jones ... practical electrician
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Lawrence Karman ... a camera/steadicam operator: additional photography
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician: New York
Lee Kemble ... crane technician
Mike King ... lighting technician (as Michael-Daniel-King)
Jamie Knight ... electrical rigger
Jody Knight ... daily grip
Owen Korb ... digital utility: additional photography
Adam Lee ... rigging elect
Stephen Lee ... Main Unit Video Operator / video assist operator
Paul Legall ... stabileye technician
Nathan Levine-Heaney ... camera operator: additional photography
Jesse Llande ... Phantom Technician
Craig Luck ... video assist: second unit
Darren Mackay ... stand by rigger
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Keith Manning ... grip
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso ... dit trainee: main unit
Diana Matos ... first assistant camera: VFX Unit NY
Neil McConville ... camera traniee: additional photography
David William McDonald ... Underwater 1 AC/Tech
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
James McMillan ... cinematographer: second unit
John McSweeney ... daily grip
Johnny Medeiros ... video assist engineer additional photography
Michael Mensah ... technodolly operator: dailies
Ian Menzies ... technodolly operator
Andrea Michelon ... dit trainee: dailies
Alix Milan ... video assistant: second unit
Paul Molloy ... second unit electrician
Stewart Monteith ... bestboy
Fernando Montes ... rigging electrician: los angeles
Aaron Montgomery ... electrical rigger
Julian Morson ... a camera operator / steadicam operator
Mark Mower ... electrical rigger
Gary Nagle ... rigging crew
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Ron Newburn ... gaffer: additional photography
Ben Noftzger ... second assistant camera: VFX NY unit
Gilbert Nogalski ... grip
Jesse Olivares ... video assist engineer: additional photography
Gary Owen ... chargehand electrician
Ashley Palin ... DoP MMT Unit
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography: new york unit
James Paul Thomas ... a camera second assistant: Main Unit
David Penfold ... first assistant camera
James Perry ... second assistant camera: B camera
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Luke Pochetty ... rigging electrician
Jack Powell ... lighting technician
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer: additional photography
Tom Prate ... key grip: new york
Glen Prescott ... electrical rigger
Steve Pugh ... grip
Marek Radolf ... balloon light supervisor
Keith Rafferty ... practical electrician
Dominic Rau ... video assist operator: main unit
Sam Renton ... camera operator
Sean Ricigliano ... epk camera
Jeff W. Rios ... second assistant array plates
Roman Rivero ... lighting technician: additional photography
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: dailies
Kyle Rudolph ... steadicam operator: ny unit
Sanjay Sami ... key grip - Nepal
Michael Sapienza ... key grip: second unit, additional photography
Paul Schilens ... digital imaging technician: vfx plates unit
Robert Settlemire ... camera operator: underwater scenes
Richard B. Shean ... video playback operator: second unit
Victor A. Shelehov ... dolly grip
Martin Smith ... gaffer: second unit
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Richard Staff ... assistant camera
Ueli Steiger ... additional photography
Danny Stephens ... Rigging grip
Richard Stevenson ... underwater camera
Tom Storey ... central loader: main unit
Fraser Taggart ... 2nd unit director of photography
Giles Taylor ... camera trainee
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Iain Thomson ... dit assist: second unit
Neil Tomlin ... libra technician
Steven Tong ... assistant camera: NY Unit
Ian Townsend ... stabileye technician
Derek Walker ... camera operator: Second Unit
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Chuck Whelan ... first assistant camera operator: Los Angeles
Pip White ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
James Woodmass ... central loader: second unit
George Zador ... digital imaging technician assistant / video assistant: second unit dailies
Lauren Byrne ... camera intern: work experience (uncredited)
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (uncredited)
Michele Abramo Puricelli ... libra head technician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Martial Andre ... animator: framestore
Alexander Antoniades ... animator
Aaron Barlow ... senior animator
Michael Brunet ... senior animator
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Gabriel Gagné ... animator
Monika Gelbmann ... technical animator
Annie Jan ... animator
Odigie Johnson ... animator
James Kasapis ... animator
Karin Kempf ... layout artist
James King ... lead animator
Andy Le Cocq ... animator
Svenja Menneken ... animator: ILM
Mike Mulock ... senior animator
Ross Alexander Stephen Novak ... animator
Fraser Page ... animator
Samir Patel ... animator
Jakub Pazera ... Senior Animator
Jaco Pretorius ... animator
Hennadii Prykhodko ... senior animator
Ambinintsoa Razafintsambaina ... pre-vis artist
Erica Robinson ... animator
John Sung ... animator: Framestore
Jason Walmsley ... senior animator
Brad Willis ... Senior Animator
Wen Zhao ... animator: Luma Pictures
Nicolette Kiss ... additional animator (uncredited)

Casting Department

Edit
Brad Bittner ... extras casting: additional photography
Andrew Casey ... extras casting (as Andrew Kelly)
Alex Cody ... extras casting associate: NY unit
Katy Covell ... casting assistant
Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Ollie Gilbert ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Nicholas A. Mudd ... casting assistant (as Nicholas Mudd)
Charlotte Nichol ... extras casting assistant: dailies
Erica Sachke ... extras casting assistant
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Michael Agosta ... costumer: design assistant
Sophie Allen ... costume prop modeller
Terry Archer ... set costumer
David Atkinson ... Costume prop modeller
Alice Bambridge ... costume assets production assistant
Fiona Barty ... costume prop modeller
Elaine Battye ... assistant cutter
Nicola Beales ... costume maker
Merav Elbaz Belschner ... set costumer: New York Crew
Dan Blacklock ... set costumer: principals
Caroline Bradley ... costume assistant
Sarah Brest ... 2nd unit key costumer
Emma Brown ... costume maker
Andrew Cartwright ... creative pattern cutter
Kate Chadderton ... costume coordinator
Lisa Chavez ... set costumer
Giulia Chini ... costume maker
Helen Christie ... senior costume prop modeller
Linda Copland ... costume maker
Naomi Critcher ... costume prop supervisor
Hayley Crompton ... Costume Daily: maker
Jessica Curties ... costume buyer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer: additional photography
Holly Dobson ... costume propmaker
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... costume prop maker: daily
Jack Dudman ... concept artist
Maria Endara ... costume maker
Katie Fitzsimons ... costume maker
Steve Gell ... key textile artist
Sarah Goodwin ... junior textile artist
Georgina Gordon-Smith ... textile artist
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Dan Grace ... costume supervisor
Lydia Griffiths ... junior textile artist
Anna Haigh ... costume graphic artist
Warren Haigh ... costume props
Brendan Handscombe ... assistant costume supervisor
Emma Harding ... costume assistant
Jessica Harmston ... additional set costumer
Lynsey Harris ... principal stand by
Jamie Harvey ... crowd costumer
Alice Hassall ... costume maker
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Sara Hope ... costume maker
Imogen Hose ... costumer
Andrew Joslin ... costume maker
Chrissy Kuhn ... wardrobe supervisor: NY Unit
Anne Lavender-Jones ... set costumer
Jane Law ... Numerous principal costumes
Amy Lawrence ... costume prop modeler
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic
Emma Lowe ... assistant cutter
Nick Massey ... costume prop modeller
Jay Barry Matthews ... textile artist (as Jay B Matthews)
Ciara McArdle ... set costumer
Harriet Mcgill ... costume embroiderer
David McLaughlin ... head leather cutter
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Liv Murton ... senior textile artist
Emma O'Connor ... costume maker
Adedoyin Olushonde ... costume maker
Giulia Pecorari ... costume prop modeler
Jessica Phillips ... principal standby: second unit
Nicole Pitchers ... costume assistant
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny ... costume cutter
Helen Rafferty ... costume maker
James Randall ... costume prop modeler
Katie Robinson ... costume maker
Sarah Rose ... costume prop modeler
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Ryck Schmidt ... key costumer: LA unit
Kimberley Scott ... costume maker: daily
Geoff Slack ... costume maker
Laura Smith ... assistant costume designer
Rosie Smith ... costume maker
Alice Speak ... costumer: 2nd unit
Izzy Stafford ... assistant costume buyer
Joan Staley ... costume cutter
Chan Chi Wan ... costume maker
Justine Warhurst ... key crowd costume
Darrell Warner ... costume illustrator
Dale Wibben ... cutter

Location Management

Edit
Mara Alcaly ... assistant location manager: New York
Daniella R. Baggaley ... location pa (as Daniella Baggaley)
Julian Bivol ... location pa
Patty Carey ... location manager: New York
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ... locations marshall
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager: LA unit
James Davey ... location marshall
Jason Devil ... locations team
Lucia Fedeli ... studio unit assistant
Joseph Gould ... assistant location manager
Calum Green ... location marshal
Emma Harrison ... location marshal
Joshua Hibberd ... location pa
Corri Hopkins ... location scout
Henry Isaksen ... studio unit assistant
Jamie Jones ... assistant location manager
James Kirby ... location production assistant
Erin Large ... location pa
Jamie Lengyel ... supervising location manager
Chris Lynch ... location pa: dailies
Lizzie Maxwell ... locations marshall
Jenny Maybour ... location marshal
Ruben Pereira ... location marshal
David Powell ... assistant location manager
Lindsey Powell ... unit location manager (as Lindsey Powell Muir)
Matt Risebrow ... assistant location manager (as Matthew Risebrow)
Julie Solomon ... assistant location manager: NY VFX unit
Sarah Brady Stack ... location assistant: additional
Aurelia Thomas ... location manager
Paul Tomlinson ... location manager: nepal
Ryan Westington ... location marshal
Kimberley White ... location & studio unit coordinator
Nils Widboom ... location scout: NY
Thomas Woods ... location scout
Charlotte Wright ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
David Arch ... keyboards
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Mark Berrow ... violin
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Warren Brown ... assistant music editor
Peter Cobbin ... score recording engineer
Caroline Dale ... cello
Stephen M. Davis ... music editor
George Doering ... musician
Steve Durkee ... score supervisor / supervising music editor
Terry Edwards ... choir master
Sarah Eyden ... singer
Tim Gill ... cello
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Tom Hardisty ... music mix recordist
Jackie Hartley ... violin
Yoshihiro Hayata ... trailer music
Karen Jones ... flute
Lewis Jones ... assistant scoring engineer
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Jeff Kryka ... orchestrator
Peter Lale ... viola
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of soundtracks
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Cliff Masterson ... conductor
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Christopher Nightingale ... additional music composer
Anna Noakes ... musician: flute
Anele Onyekwere ... assistant music editor
Andy Parker ... viola
Ben Parry ... choir director
Mary Scully ... double bass
Jill Streater ... uk music librarian
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Nashia Wachsman ... music editor
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Bruce White ... musician: viola

Transportation Department

Edit
Dean Arlen ... unit driver
Marius Badoiu ... standby truck driver
John Bradford ... unit driver
John Burden ... minibus driver
Alfred Cain ... driver
Richard Cain ... unit driver
Julian Chapman ... unit driver
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle supervisor
Stuart Clayson ... stand-by driver: grip truck
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities crew
Mickey Davie ... floor supervisor
Rob Davis ... camera driver
Spencer Day ... driver
Ricki Disson-Meade ... minibus driver
Nicholas Ezell ... driver: honeywagon: Los Angeles
Barrie Fisher ... Facilities HOD
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Nick Freeman ... senior technician
David Grose ... unit driver
Daniel Jarman ... unit driver
Jo Khallaf ... picture vehicles department coordinator
Declan Lambert ... hod tech vehicles
Ted Leaning ... driver
Tom Leavey ... transportation captain: New York unit
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Rachel Lydiate ... 2nd unit tech hod
Hughie Mann ... driver (as Hugh Mann)
John Markey ... driver
Phil McCabe ... unit driver
Jim McGleish ... driver
Tony Molyneux ... driver: Charles Newirth
Dean Moran ... transportation captain
David Neville ... unit driver
Robert Newbon ... picture car fabricator
David O'Donoghue ... transportation captain: Nepal / transportation captain: second unit
William Pidgley ... unit driver
Janek Piner ... picture car mechanic/fabricator
Julian Piner ... costume driver
Richard Pollicott ... driver
Chris Popham ... driver
Benjamin Rackley ... transportation office coordinator
Steve Rehnsi ... senior technician
Joe Rivera ... camera/SFX truck driver: second unit
Jose V. Rivera ... grip truck driver: NY Unit
Richard C. Ryan ... transportation captain: Los Angeles
Dennis Salomone Jr. ... second unit transportation captain
Dennis Salomone Sr. ... second unit transportation captain
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle assistant coordinator
Lysette Tredgett ... facilities crew
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager: CR Unit
Jeffrey Warren ... unit driver
Witold Wawrowski ... Senr Picture Vechicle tech
Paul Zanelli ... driver
Laurentiu Zimcenco ... camera truck driver

Other crew

Edit
Lee Admassie ... stand-in: chiwetel ejiofor
Peter Alberti ... stand-in: Benedict Cumberbatch
Bobby Antova ... lock off pa: dailies
Location Assist ... uk security
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical production
Brent Austin ... main title: designer
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Marketing
Schuyler Ayer ... staff production assistant: New York
Gloria Winship Ayon ... head animal trainer
Selina Bagge ... assistant payroll accountant
Trevor Bagge ... production accountant
Drew Barnett-Hamilton ... apoc: additional photography
Jane Becker ... paralegal
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor
Sarah Truly Beers ... franchise creative: marketing executive: Marvel Studios
Vincent Bell ... IT Support
Amy Binns ... production secretary
Terry Blyther ... studio unit manager
Chelsea Bo ... basecamp production assistant
Rino Bonavita ... first assistant accountant
Annarie Boor ... stand in: Tilda Swinton
Jen Brett ... assistant: Mr. Newirth
Chris S. Bryant ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles (as Chris Bryant)
James Budd ... production assistant
Faz Buffery ... production assistant (as Farhad Buffery)
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Dave Bushore ... franchise creative and marketing executive: Marvel Studios
Jaryl Cabal ... render technician
Sandra Capel ... film extra
Georgie Carter ... stand-in: Rachel Mcadams/picture double
Hussain Casey-Ahmed ... production coordinator: additional photography (as Hussain Ahmed)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot
Kelly Kiyoon Chang ... assistant accountant: Wrap
Michael Chase ... double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Samantha Choat ... welfare/lock off pa
Eric Chomyn ... production finance: Marvel Studios
Cara Marie Chooljian ... Marvel security team (as Cara Chooljian)
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Dawn Clounch ... Director, Physical Production for Marvel Studios
Elliott Cobley ... floor runner
Alvaro Cofre ... on site production
Anna Cole ... payroll assistant accountant
Sussan Cordero ... key production assistant
Alexandra Cuerdo ... production assistant
Barry Curtis ... marvel security
Julian Daniels ... magic choreographer
Lucy Davenport ... adr loop group: voice
Elmar David ... physical asset coordinator
Adam Davis ... franchise partnerships manager
Louise Dawson ... Assistant: Mr Cumberbatch
Tim Deegan ... fire safety
Mauli Delaney ... production assistant
Matt Delmanowski ... photography manager
Mitch Deltuvia ... production assistant
Erika Denton ... script clearances executive: Marvel Studios
John DeSimone ... production coordinator: New York
Trent Dickens ... additional production assistant
Daren Donofrio ... production assistant / set production assistant: New York
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor 2nd unit
Dan Duthie ... set production assistant: New York
Anna Elizabeth Eaton ... film extra
Duarte Elvas ... main title: Senior Designer
Jenna Elzein ... Roto Production Coordinator
Adrienne Enderle ... additional production assistant
Andrew C. English ... second assistant accountant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Harold Erkins ... additional production assistant
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Brittany Fauconnet ... accounting clerk: New York unit
Alice Fiennes ... production assistant
Morgaine FitzSymons ... assistant accountant: second unit
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Nathan Francis ... cashier
Justin Frasier-Wright ... additional production assistant: new york
Michael A. Galasso ... production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Carla Gale ... props & set dec cost accountant
Matthew Galeon ... production assistant
David Galluzzi ... head of business and legal affairs: Marvel
Jonathan Kingston Gameiro ... digital playback technician (as Jonathan Gameiro)
Rebecca Gibson ... production assistant: additional photography
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... culture coordinator: Luma Pictures
Daniel Goodman ... production assistant: set
Melissa Green ... chaperone
Greg Grusby ... ILM executive staff
Rybeth Haines ... film extra
Antti Hakala ... fit model: Doctor Strange
David Halagarda ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles Unit
Stephanie Hamilton-Jordan ... production assistant
Sam Hare ... stand-in: Mads Mikkelsen
Jeff Harper ... network engineer: photonics
Iona Harris ... Assistant to Charles Newirth
Oliver Hatcher ... production assistant
Caleb Haydock ... additional production assistant
Liam Henry- ... stand-in: chiwetel ejiofor
David Higgins ... Physical Therapist
Jonny Hodgetts ... lock-off pa / welfare pa
Harry Hood ... accounts clerk
Rares Hornet ... systems admin
Caroline Houghton ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Lucy Howell ... assistant accountant
Aisling Hughes ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Teodora Ilie ... production coordinator
Nina Jalava ... stand-in/photo double: Zara Phythian
Hilary Jay ... production attorney: Marvel
Jacob Johnston ... visual development producer
Thomas Johnston ... script supervisor: new york
Charles Kantz ... production warehouse and logistics
Jenifer Beth Kaplan ... credit & title administration
Marc Karzen ... social strategist
Julie A. Keller ... product placement executive: Marvel Studios
Rachel Kennedy ... unit publicist
Ivan Kerum ... chef
Gary Kett ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Eleena Khamedoost ... assistant to franchise executive: Marvel Studios
Joe Kidd ... lock off pa
Biz Kopp ... basecamp production assistant: NYC
Allie Koppel ... head of finance
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Kelly Maracin Krieg ... assistant script supervisor
Veemsen Lama ... Interpretor
George Lambert ... additional background production assistant: New York Unit
Cody Lassiter ... security consultant
Cary Lee ... key set production assistant: New York
Eliot Lehrman ... assistant to David Grant
Matt Lemus ... Marvel technology (as Matthew Lemus)
Dan Levy ... production assistant
Ashley Brooke Lewis ... production assistant: Additional photography
John Lindseth ... system engineer
Kerrie Lloyd ... production co-ordinator: Nepal
Eloise Loach ... set production assistant
Pietro Lorino Jr. ... production accountant: NY Unit
Peter Lowe ... chef
Angus MacDonald ... assistant unit manager
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: vfx unit: dailies
Shima Majidi ... assistant production coordinator: NYC Unit
Lee Philip Malin ... security coordinator
James Mann ... accounts department
Brian J Marshall ... IT Analyst
Kathy Mattes ... production accountant: Marvel Studios
Sam May ... set production assistant: Los Angeles unit
Chris McComb ... production finance executive: Marvel Studios
Randy McGowan ... vice president of technical operations: Marvel Studios
Megan McNichol ... production & development executive, office of the president
Catherine Mednick ... production secretary
Ernie Merlan ... executive director: Exceptional Minds
Dave Miller ... security manager
Elizabeth Miller ... security coordinator
Luke Moorcock ... technical projects supervisor
David Munchak ... production assistant: additional photography
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Rachel McAdams
Emma Newirth ... production assistant
William Newirth ... production assistant
Annabel Norbury ... assistant: Mr. Derrickson, UK
Jem Kai Olsen ... stand-in: Mr.Wong (as Cem Ozgan)
Ann Ormesher ... co-first assistant accountant
Jason Ortiz ... walkie production assistant
Richie Palmer ... development assistant
Bryan Parker ... digital operations manager
Daniel A. Parker ... production coordinator: additional photography
Ryan Parker ... production coordinator
Mitul Patel ... security
Sheena Patel ... lock off pa: dailies
Vincent Paternoster ... production assistant
Chris Patterson ... production assistant
Ray Persaud ... production assistant
David J. Peterson ... language consultant
Apisak Phetprasit ... it department
Laura Piccirillo ... set production assistant: New York
Will Corona Pilgrim ... development and franchise executive: Marvel Studios
Ryan Potter ... vice president: business and legal affairs
Callie Powers ... production assistant: additional photography
Andre Prado ... pipeline developer
Stephen Preston ... Network & IT Technician
Victoria Rank ... technical support: Framestore
Laura Remington ... office manager
Jesse Reynolds ... culture/production assistant: Luma Pictures
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot (as William Richards) / helicopter pilot: New York Unit
Marlon Beyer Rieger ... production assistant
Matt Rindini ... production assistant: New York
Shanae Rivers ... production secretary
Stephanie Ann Rosen ... payroll assistant: additional photography, los angeles
Mark Rossi ... set production assistant
Pranav Sahni ... production coordinator
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Hugo Sands ... culture coordinator
Juan Carlos Santiago ... network engineer
Joe Saulino ... production assistant
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant: new york
Alex Scharf ... digital asset manager
Andrew Schark ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Ben Seo ... windows engineer
Steven S. Shapiro ... director of production technology
Andrew Share ... craft service
Samuel Sharpe ... production coordinator
Sarah Shepherd ... dialect coach
Marquis Sheppard ... production assistant
Abbie Sheridan ... production assistant / set pa
Jake Simon-Gersuk ... set production assistant: additional photography
Rakesh Singh ... production coordinator: India
Matthew Slatoff ... security executive
Elizabeth Small ... production coordinator: additional photography
Amber Rose Smith ... stand in: Tilda Swinton
Breanna Smith ... production assistant: additional photography
Dennis Smith ... additional set medic
Kaitlyn Smith ... production coordinator
Taro Smith ... second unit production assistant
Bertie Spiegelberg ... production co-ordinator: second unit
Matt Spooner ... production safety supervisor
Andrew Starbin ... technical operations: Marvel Studios
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Ana Stichini ... co-1st assistant accountant
Ben Strowger ... chef
Ed Swain ... Fire Safety/Firefighter
Anna Swando ... staff production assistant: New York
Robbie Tarrant ... shepperton studio unit manager
Nancy A. Terriberry ... first assistant accountant
Derek Thomason ... additional production assistant
Illias Thoms ... lock off pa/additional set pa
Gelong Thubten ... mindfulness consultant
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Chris Tomkins ... technology specialist
Randy Troy ... set production assistant: New York
Sarah Unwin ... assistant production coordinator
Jan S. Utstein ... production finance
Jim Velasco ... Marvel Digital and Technical Operations
Rachel Vigneaux ... production attorney
Corinna Vistan ... franchise creative content manager: Marvel Studios
Anthony Vlastas ... production staff
Bojan Vucicevic ... Visual Development Coordinator
Donald H. Walker ... financial controller
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service
Troy Waters ... asst marine coordinator
Tom Westgate ... additional pa
Iona Westlake ... production assistant: additional photography
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Zachary Wiegand ... production assistant
Mitch Wien ... production assistant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Anthony Raman Williams ... digital picture technician
Michael Llewellyn Williams ... welfare pa
Victoria Williams ... 2nd unit health and safety advisor
Jeff Willis ... credits executive
Jeanine Wilson ... vfx accountant
Chris Winn ... key craft service
Scott Winn ... craft service
Rivkah Wolf-Camplin ... production assistant
Kevin R. Wright ... Production & Development Manager
Justin Yukon ... network engineer
Jamy Zink ... head of culture: luma pictures
Stewart Allen ... additional set pa: second unit (uncredited)
Andrew Butler ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Chen ... additional voices (uncredited)
Benedict Cumberbatch ... facial motion capture: Dormammu (uncredited)
Jose Denizard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios (uncredited)
Anthony Keating ... stunt production assistant: New York (uncredited)
Nick Pepin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Seymour ... production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Haakam Singh ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Stronegger ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ty Taylor ... production assistant - nyc (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Kathy Allen ... special thanks
Adrian Alphona ... special thanks
Frazer Brown ... thanks
Gene Colan ... special thanks
Ferdinand Datu ... special thanks
Steve Englehart ... special thanks
John Golfinos ... special thanks (as John Golfinos MD)
Jackson Guice ... special thanks
Geof Isherwood ... special thanks
Ryan Jaslow ... special thanks
Aleksandra Kovalishin ... special thanks
Joel S. Marcus ... special thanks: CEO The Alexandria Center for Life Science - New York City
Marcos Martín ... special thanks
Winslow Mortimer ... special thanks
Kathleen Sheerin ... special thanks
Paul Smith ... special thanks
David Stapleton ... in memory of
Roger Stern ... special thanks
Dann Thomas ... special thanks
Jean Thomas ... special thanks
Roy Thomas ... special thanks
Brian K. Vaughan ... special thanks
Len Wein ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Marvel's "Doctor Strange" follows the story of the talented neurosurgeon Doctor Stephen Strange who, after a tragic car accident, must put ego aside and learn the secrets of a hidden world of mysticism and alternate dimensions. Based in New York City's Greenwich Village, Doctor Strange must act as an intermediary between the real world and what lies beyond, utilising a vast array of metaphysical abilities and artifacts to protect the Marvel Cinematic Universe. Written by Marvel

Plot Keywords
Taglines Open your mind. Change your reality. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Dr. Strange (United States)
  • Dr Strange (World-wide, English title)
  • Marvel's Doctor Strange (Malaysia, English title)
  • Doctor Strange (Doctor Extraño) (Spain)
  • Doctor Extraño (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 115 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
  • 1.78 : 1 / (high definition) (shooting ratio) (some scenes)
  • See more »
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $165,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $85,058,311, 06 Nov 2016
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $677,718,395

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Rachel McAdams' startled reaction in the broom closet was genuine, since the mop handle fell completely by accident, and scared McAdams almost out of her skin. Scott Derrickson decided to keep the reaction in the film, since she never broke character. See more »
Goofs In the movie we see Christine wearing nail polish. It is not allowed for medical staff to wear nail polish or fake nails. The nails should be cut short and completely natural. This is to check for any contaminants. See more »
Movie Connections Edited into Thor: Ragnarok (2017). See more »
Soundtracks Feels So Good See more »
Crazy Credits There is a message at the end of the credits warning viewers to not be distracted when driving. This is a reference to Dr Strange's catastrophic car accident, but it is also a running gag in the film about essential warnings appearing after (not before) instructions. See more »
Quotes Kaecilius: How long have you been at Kamar-Taj, Mister...
Dr. Stephen Strange: Doctor!
Kaecilius: Mr. Doctor?
Dr. Stephen Strange: It's Strange.
Kaecilius: Maybe. Who am I to judge?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed