Anémone has to leave a life of violence, leaving behind her 3 young children. Lise, a kind-hearted lady, welcomed her into her home. Under a new identity, Anémone, flows for happier days surrounded by her children from a second union.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2020   2019  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Axel Dioh-Dikongué Axel Dioh-Dikongué ...  Miro 43 episodes, 2019-2020
Edit

Storyline

At 53, Anémone learns that she suffers from early Alzheimer's. The life she chose, to forget the first, is about to switch. Almost 30 years ago, Anémone, who was then called Manon, had to leave a life of violence, leaving behind her three young children. Fortunately, Lise, a kind-hearted lady, welcomed her with open arms into her home, which at the time housed women in difficulty in the small municipality of Belleville. Under a new identity and in this other life that she has built, Anémone, now thanatopracticer, flows for happier days surrounded by her children from a second union: Karla, the eldest back home, Simon, a young father who inherited his father's renovation business, and Olivia, her adopted youngest daughter who follows in her footsteps. At the announcement of the diagnostic hereditary potential, the old life of Anémone, unknown to all his relatives, comes to haunt her again. In addition to coping with her diagnosis, Anémone meets the new director of the funeral home for ...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Serie web site

Country:

Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

7 January 2019 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Une Autre Histoire See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sphère Média See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed