Poster

Ben 10: Alien Force ()


Reference View | Change View


Seasons: 3 2 1 Years: 2010 2009 2008

Fifteen-year-old Ben Tennyson must utilize the Omnitrix yet again in order to locate his missing Grandpa Max, accompanied by his cousin Gwen and former enemy Kevin 11.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Ben Tennyson / ... (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Humungousaur / ... (46 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Gwen Tennyson / ... (45 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Kevin Levin / ... (45 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Max Tennyson / ... (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Azmuth / ... (13 episodes, 2008-2010)
Vyvan Pham ...
  Julie Yamamoto / ... (11 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  HighBreed / ... (10 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Big Ship / ... (9 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Rath / ... (7 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Vilgax / ... (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Manny / ... (6 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Helen / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Darkstar / ... (5 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Rhomboid Vreedle / ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Professor Paradox (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Alan Albright / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Argit / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  HighBreed Guard / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Pierce (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
...
  Charmcaster (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
...
  Forever Knight #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Corey Padnos ...
  Cooper (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
...
  Human Verdona (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Ken Tennyson / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  DNAlien #2 / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Cash (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Serena (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Lu / ... (1 episode, 2009)
...
  Tetrax (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Dr. Joseph Chadwick / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Lucy / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Carl Tennyson (1 episode, 2008)
...
  JT (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Dr. Animo / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Magister Gilhil (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Princess Attea (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Patrick (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Sunder (1 episode, 2009)
...
  Alien #3 / ... (1 episode, 2009)
...
  Connor (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Sandra Tennyson (1 episode, 2008)
Kamali Minter ...
  Trina / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Frank Tennyson (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Attendant #1 / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Diane Michelle ...
  Cosmic Mom (1 episode, 2009)
...
  Kevin's Mom (1 episode, 2010)
...
  Dragon / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  DNAlien #1 / ... (1 episode, 2008)
...
  Devin Levin / ... (1 episode, 2010)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Ben 10-Uzaylı Gücü (Turkey, Turkish title)
  • Ben 10: Obca potęga (Poland)
  • Ben 10: Fuerza Alienígena (Mexico)
  • Бен 10: Инопланетная сила (Russia)
  • Бен 10: Ванземаљска сила (Serbia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 22 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Though the Omnitrix gives Ben Tennyson (Yuri Lowenthal) an entirely new set of aliens from which to select, unlike his previous set, where he has to figure out of what the aliens are capable, transforming into any of this new set comes with complete and instant knowledge of its capabilities. See more »
Goofs "War of the Worlds Part 2" {2.13} ends with Ben finding he has no recognized aliens available in the Omnitrix. But he's still using nothing but established aliens for the rest of the series. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Toonami (2019). See more »
Crazy Credits At the end of the closing credits, the Cartoon Network opens to reveal Ben activating the Omnitrix; the logo closes before it's seen what he becomes. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed