Edit
"The Goode Family" Public Disturbance (TV Episode 2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Chun
Wesley Archer ... (supervising director) (as Wes Archer)

Writing Credits  

John Altschuler ... (created by) &
Mike Judge ... (creator) &
Dave Krinsky ... (created by)
 
Owen Ellickson ... (written by)
 
Franklin Hardy ... (staff writer) &
Shane Kosakowski ... (staff writer) and
Howard Kremer ... (staff writer) &
Brad 'Chip' Pope ... (staff writer) (as Chip Pope) and
Leila Strachan ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Gerald Goode (voice)
... Helen Goode (voice)
... Bliss Goode (voice)
... Ubuntu (voice)
... Charlie (voice)
... Irwin Winslow (voice)
... Fred Ridley (voice)
... Steve (voice)
... Margo (voice)
... Souki (voice) (as Cree Summer Francks)
Lori Nasso ... Penny (voice)
... Ray Johnson (voice)

Produced by 

John Altschuler ... executive producer
Jordana Arkin ... producer
Malisa Caroselli ... animation executive producer
Jonathan Collier ... co-executive producer
Ryan Corbet ... associate producer
Owen Ellickson ... co-producer
Jay Fukuto ... animation executive producer
Dave Jeser ... co-executive producer
Mike Judge ... executive producer
Dave Krinsky ... executive producer
Tom Lassally ... executive producer
Mark McJimsey ... supervising producer
Kenny Micka ... producer
Robert Parigi ... associate producer
Kent Rice ... animation executive producer
Jace Richdale ... co-executive producer
Michael Rotenberg ... executive producer
Matthew Silverstein ... co-executive producer (as Matt Silverstein)

Music by 

Robert Leslie Bennett ... (as Robert L. Bennett Jr.)
Brad Chiet ... (as Groove Addicts)
Omar Fadel
Groove Addicts

Film Editing by 

Eric Davidson

Casting By 

Laura Adler
Jill Anthony Thomas

Production Design by 

Phil Hayes

Art Department 

Anthony Aguinaldo ... design supervisor
Kevin Altieri ... storyboard artist
Julian Chaney ... storyboard revisionist
Nathan Chew ... storyboard artist
Anthony Chun ... storyboard artist: retake
Nate Clesowich ... storyboard artist (as Nathan Clesowich)
Tyler Gentry ... prop designer (as Tyler W. Gentry)
Kris Heller ... storyboard revisionist
Terry Hudson ... prop designer
Boowon Lee ... storyboard revisionist
Juan Jose Meza-Leon ... storyboard artist: retake (as Juan Leon)
Hector Reynoso ... design assistant
Pablo Solis ... storyboard artist / storyboard artist: retake

Sound Department 

Matthew C. Beville ... dialogue editor (as Matt Beville) / production mixer (as Matt Beville)
Kurtis Kunsak ... track reader (as Kurtis J. Kunsak)
Bobby Mackston ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Norm MacLeod ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer
Jeremy Peirson ... re-recording mixer
Louis Russell ... audio conformer / track reader
Matt Temple ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Joel Kuwahara ... digital producer

Animation Department 

Geoffrey Anderson ... assistant background designer
Philippe Angeles ... overseas animation director
Wesley Archer ... lead character designer (as Wes Archer) / retake director (as Wes Archer)
Eric Astadan ... background board
Kimberly Bitsui ... color key designer
Acacia Caputo ... lip sync
John Cataldi ... animation timer
Chad E. Cooper ... assistant background designer / background board supervisor
Holly du Rivage ... animation timer (as Holly M. Du Rivage)
Edgar Duncan ... background designer (as Edgar M. Duncan Jr.)
Liza Epps ... background design cleanup
Rex Faraday ... animation timer
Patrick Gleeson ... animation timer (as Patrick G. Gleeson)
Roger Gonzales ... character designer (as Roger C. Gonzales)
Mike Guerena ... color supervisor
Brian Hogan ... animation timer
Timothy Hwang ... assistant background designer / background board
Julia Kalantarova ... background keys (as Julia Culya Kalantarova)
Gordon Kent ... animation timer
Dave Kupczyk ... lead character designer
Arthur Loftis ... background design cleanup
Randy Ludensky ... animation timer: retake / timing supervisor
SoonJin Mooney ... animation timer
Helen O'Flynn ... animation checker
Hector Reynoso ... assistant character designer
Craig Robertson ... background keys (as Craig D. Robertson)
Myoung Smith ... animation checker
Eric Vesbit ... retake manager
Miok Yoo ... background keys

Editorial Department 

Nick Conti ... post-production coordinator
Eric Davidson ... animatic editor
Brett S. McCarthy ... assistant editor (as Brett McCarthy)
Marc Stone ... assistant animatic editor

Music Department 

Guillermo De La Barreda ... music editor / music supervisor
Groove Addicts ... composer: theme music

Other crew 

Vic Alvarado ... production assistant
Kenneth Brashear ... assistant to producers
Natasha M. Clark ... assistant to producers
Nickole Doro ... talent coordinator
Ron Earhart ... production accountant
Clarissa Shepard Follayttar ... assistant: John Altschuler & Dave Krinsky (as Clarissa Shepard)
Eric Friend ... engineer: Mike Judge
Mike Goldberg ... script coordinator
Gene Hong ... executive story editor
Betty Layton ... assistant: Mike Judge
Ray Miceli ... production accountant
Everett A. Oliver ... executive assistant
Hector Reynoso ... production assistant: retake
Scott Rossman ... technical director
Stephen Santay ... director of finance and production accounting
Dane Taylor ... production IT supporter
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed