Edit
The Cell 2 (Video 2009) Poster

(2009 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Iacofano

Writing Credits  

Lawrence Silverstein ... (screenplay) &
Alex Barder ... (screenplay) and
Erik Klein ... (screenplay) and
Rob Rinow ... (screenplay)
 
Lawrence Silverstein ... (story) &
Alex Barder ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tessie Santiago ... Maya
Chris Bruno ... Harris
Frank Whaley ... Duncan
Bart Johnson ... Skylar
Michael Flynn ... Kessel
Amee Walden Amee Walden ... Penelope
Charles Halford ... Deputy Finch
Paul Kiernan ... Coroner
Whitney Labrum Whitney Labrum ... Young Woman
Elizabeth Barondes ... Snobby Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alicia Oberle Farmer ... Dead Girl 4 (uncredited)
Larry Filion Larry Filion ... Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
Ben Naccarato Ben Naccarato ... Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alex Barder ... producer
Nate Bolotin ... co-associate producer
Michael C. Cuddy ... line producer
Marc Freitas ... associate producer
Kevin Kasha ... executive producer
Lawrence Silverstein ... producer
Nancy Valle ... associate producer

Music by 

John Massari ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Geno Salvatori ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Coniglio

Casting By 

Mandy Sherman ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Diane Millett ... (as Diane Millet)

Set Decoration by 

Brian Lives

Costume Design by 

Amy J. Roberts ... (as Amy Roberts)

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Cartier ... makeup artist: second unit
Chris Hanson ... special effects makeup
Gina Homan ... key makeup artist
Jenna Kilgrow ... key hairstylist

Production Management 

Michael C. Cuddy ... unit production manager (as Michael Cuddy)
J.M. Logan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Donald Hauer ... first assistant director: second unit (as Don Hauer)
Kathy Jarvis ... second unit director
Troy Rohovit ... first assistant director
Heather Toone ... second second assistant director
Tobijah Tyler ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michelle Fairbank ... assistant props (as Michelle Fairbanks)
Jason Haase ... leadman
Scott Hinckley ... set dresser
Ian Roylance ... property master
Lansing L. Smith ... set dresser (as Lansing Smith)
Burke Bowthorpe ... assistant props (uncredited)
Kino Scialabba ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rich Allison ... adr recordist (as Richard Allison)
Tom Balazs ... foley editor / foley recordist
Nick Beljic ... adr recordist
Wade Chamberlain ... re-recording mixer
Tina Hardin ... adr recordist
Adam Johnston ... effects editor / sound designer
Paul H. Maritsas ... production sound mixer (as Paul Maritsas)
Serge Perron ... dialogue editor
Monique Reymond ... foley artist
Chris Reynolds ... sound supervisor
Stephen Rippey ... boom operator
James Young ... re-recording mixer
John Massari ... additional sound designer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Eric Blevins ... matchmove artist: 23D Films
Jonathan Bliss ... vfx compositor: 23D Films (as Jon Bliss)
Jeff Casteluccio ... vfx compositor: 23D Films
Ben Ceccarelli ... vfx compositor: 23D Films
Justin Cook ... cg assist: 23D Films
Gregg Detrich ... lead cg effects: 23D Films
James Fino ... producer: 23D Films (as James A. Fino)
Carlos Long ... matte painter: 23D Films
Joe Russo ... executive producer: 23D Films (as Jos. A. Russo II) / visual effects supervisor (as Jos. A. Russo II)
Kino Scialabba ... matte painter: 23D Films
Shian Storm ... lead vfx compositor: 23D Films
Bruce Holt ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Rick Iacobo ... compositor: Sandman Studios (uncredited)
Stephen Sobisky ... visual effects supervisor: Sandman Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Skip Carlsen ... utility stunts
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit
Michael Krott ... utility stunts
Tim O'Neil ... stunt driver
Rhett Panos ... utility stunts
Katie Sciuto ... utility stunts (as Kate Sciuto)
Don Shanks ... rigger
Brent Steffensen ... stunt driver
Chester E. Tripp III ... stunt driver (as Chester Tripp)
Rudy Weber ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Aoki ... first assistant camera
Douglas Arnold ... best boy electric (as Doug Arnold)
Michael Black ... aerial camera operator: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Ted Caloroso ... director of photography: second unit
Clayton Chase ... still photographer
Jesse Evans ... steadicam operator
Jason Fife ... key grip
Julie Fife ... best girl grip
Richard Hendricks ... key grip: second unit
Gary Johnson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Andrew Jorgenson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Peter Jorgenson ... second assistant camera: second unit
Kelly Klindt ... grip
Michael Krott ... camera helicopter pilot: second unit
Darren McLaughlin ... grip
Simon Miya ... second assistant camera
David 'D.R.' Rhineer ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Dave Rhineer)
David Stoddard ... gaffer (as David W. Stoddard)
Craig C. Wallace ... electrician (as Craig Wallace)
Jason Walser ... dolly grip
John Williams ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jason Zimmerman ... director of photography: second unit (as Jason R. Zimmerman)

Casting Department 

Vitch Jensen ... extras casting
Jeff Johnson ... casting by: Utah
Gayle Minkovitch-Jensen ... extras casting (as Gayle Minke)
Tye Nelson ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kishmere Carter ... tailor (as Kish Carter)
Natalie Pascual ... key set costumer (as Natalie Pascal)
Joseph Bright ... costumes (uncredited)
Mike Law ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gus Comegys ... on-line editor
Lukasz Druzynski ... assembly editor
Mark Jones ... assistant editor
Asim Matin ... assistant editor
Kostas Theodosiou ... video colorist
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo ... additional editor (as Sharidan Sotelo)

Location Management 

Andrew K. Hodge ... assistant location manager
Andrew Langton ... location manager (as Andy Langton)

Music Department 

Kim Blackburn Bowen ... music legal services (uncredited)
John Massari ... music editor (uncredited) / music recording mixer (uncredited) / music supervisor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Britani Alexander ... transportation coordinator (as Britani Alexander-Currey)
Larry Alexander ... transportation captain
Jason Barker ... driver: hair/make up trailer
Scott Currey ... fueler
Peter Daniels ... stakebed driver (as Peter B. Daniels)
Jeffrey M. Fischer ... tech truck driver
Bob Hoversten ... honeywagon driver (as Robert Hoversten)
Darrell Karren ... stakebed driver
Larry Lynch ... wardrobe trailer driver
Ryan McDowell ... van driver
Tim 'Topper Nelson ... helicopter pilot (as Tim 'Topper' Nelson)
Thad Paget ... van driver
Katie Rainey ... van driver
Kelly Klindt ... driver: grip truck (uncredited)

Other crew 

Hayley Badham ... set production assistant
Ross Beck ... office production assistant
Paul Block ... craft service assistant
Ronald Bonk ... walla group
Erik Bright ... publicist
Denise Clarke ... set medic
April Connelly ... walla group
Perry L. Coomans ... craft service (as Perry Coomans)
Katie Eldridge ... epk (as Katherine Eldridge)
Mario Flores ... chef (as Mario G. Flores)
Terry Gaertner ... production coordinator
Alan Genova ... walla group
Nancy Govednik ... first assistant accountant
Todd Gruber ... walla group
James Jackson ... set production assistant: second unit
Matthew Jensen ... chef assistant
Tom Lewis ... production attorney
Kristin Ludwin ... script supervisor
Douglas W. McHenry ... post-production accountant / production accountant (as Douglas McHenry)
Mike Miner ... assistant production coordinator
Amy Nawrocki ... walla group
Buckley Norris ... insurance provider: Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Eric Ristau ... epk
Paul F. Ruegner ... head chef (as Paul Ruegner)
Peter Silberstein ... set production assistant
Brooke Stevens ... walla group
Philip J. Strina ... executive in charge of business affairs
Joanne Valdez ... accounting clerk
Rebekah Wasden ... insurance provider: Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Brenda Watkins ... set medic
Rudolf Weber ... aerial coordinator (as Rudy Weber)
Sarah White ... walla group
Michele Winn ... walla group
Charles Heaphy ... production financing (uncredited)
Tommy Woodard ... film commission specialist: Utah (uncredited)

Thanks 

Blair Barfuss ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Bryan Bordon ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Philip Boyack ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Jared Cardon ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Bryan Clifton ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
John Corser ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Mimi Davis-Taylor ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Ricardo Flores ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Carol Frances ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to (as Carole Frances)
Geordie Frey ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Mariana Furtado ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Tyler Grasham ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Jason Hauer ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Charles Heaphy ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Jon Huntsman ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to (as Governor Jon Huntsman Jr.)
Luna Kayamori ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to (as Luna Kayamori-Contento)
Cynthia Malmborg ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Michael McPhie ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Derek E. Mellus ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to (as Derek Mellus)
Marshall Moore ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Scott Nybo ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Jason Perry ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Joe Pia ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Pete Pletsch ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Donald Rael ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Kevin Salmon ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Michele Sanchez ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Trevor Snarr ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Norman Starr ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Kent Stokes ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Philip J. Strina ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to (as Phil Strina)
Greg Trattner ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Tammy Villa-Humphreys ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Jeff Witjas ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Tommy Woodard ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to
Stephen Zager ... the filmmakers wish to extend thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed