Poster

Superdeep ()

Kolskaya sverhglubokaya (original title)
Reference View | Change View


A small research team went down below the surface to find out what secret the world's deepest borehole was hiding. What they have found turned out to be the greatest threat in history. And the future of humanity is in their hands.

Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Anya
Sergey Ivanyuk ...
Mikheev
...
Yury
Vadim Demchog ...
Grigoriev
Kirill Kovbas ...
Pyotr
Nikita Dyuvbanov ...
Nikolay
...
Bigg Daddy
Artyom Tsukanov ...
Egorov
Ilya Ilinykh ...
Sergeant
Vladimir Kolida ...
Radio Operator
...
Sniper (as Evgeny Cherkashin)
Alexei Sdobnov ...
Tarabukin (as Alexey Sdobnov)
Dasha Chagall ...
Olga (as Darya Shagal)
Albina Chaykina ...
Kira
Maksim Radugin ...
Man (as Maxim Radugin)
Konstantin Ternovoy ...
Special Forces Soldier #1
Dmitriy Ermoshin ...
Special Forces Soldier #2 (as Dmitry Ermoshin)
Nikita Lyushnenko ...
Special Forces Soldier #3
Andrey Trushin ...
Miner
Andrey Paklev ...
Male New Year's Guest #1
Valeriy Paradovskiy ...
Male New Year's Guest #2 (as Valery Paradovsky)
...
Female New Year's Guest #1
Julia Ustinova ...
Female New Year's Guest #2

Directed by

Edit
Arseny Syuhin ... (as Arseniy Sukhin)
Sergey Torchilin ... (co-director)

Written by

Edit
Sergey Torchilin ... (a film by)
 
Viktor Bondaryuk ... (story by) (as Victor Bondaryuk)
 
Viktor Bondaryuk ... (screenplay by) (as Victor Bondaryuk) &
Sergey Torchilin ... (screenplay by) &
Milena Radulovic ... (screenplay by) &
Arseny Syuhin ... (screenplay by) (as Arseniy Sukhin)
 
Maxime Rabault ... (english adaptation)

Produced by

Edit
Anastasiya Akopyan ... associate producer
Diana Buzurkieva ... (segment "New Year's party") segment producer: New Year's party
Konstantin Elkin ... producer
Julia Frolova ... executive producer: Trëhmer Film
Arkady Golubovich ... producer
Alexander Kalushkin ... executive producer
Valeria Kolesnik ... producer
Sergey Kulikov ... producer
Andrey Lyakhov ... producer
Maxime Rabault ... remote voice producer: 7 Holdings Media
Andrey Shishkanov ... producer
Ekaterina Solomatina ... creative producer
Evgeny Starobinez ... line producer
Ivan Tarlykov ... producer
Sergey Torchilin ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Dmitry Selipanov ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Hayk Kirakosyan

Film Editing by

Edit
Sergey Torchilin ... (edited by)

Editorial Department

Edit
Nadezhda Averchenko ... dailies engineer
Artem Ezhkov ... dailies engineer
Sergey Guryanov ... on set editor
Georgiy Isaakyan ... promo editing director (as Georgy Isaakyan)
Denis Khrustalyov ... on set editor
Viktor Mishchenko-Starkin ... supervising digital colorist
Dmitry Nuamov ... assistant editor
Alexander Samokhvalov ... on set editor
Andrey Shatskikh ... digital intermediate editor
Vladimir Voronin ... assistant editor

Art Direction by

Edit
Marsel Kalmagambetov

Set Decoration by

Edit
Maxim Ivanov
Anton Pankov
Konstantin Semin
Timofey Sinichkin
Vladimir Stolbenko ... (decoration)
Alexey Yakushin

Costume Design by

Edit
Nadezhda Orlova

Makeup Department

Edit
Maxim Isachenko ... production supervisor: Galaxy Effects
Olga Kabenkova ... assistant makeup artist
Alena Trusova ... makeup artist
Yury Zhukov ... lead artist: Galaxy Effects

Production Management

Edit
Varvara Ardashina ... post-production assistant / production assistant
Gleb Katov ... assistant production manager
Anton Maravsky ... assistant production manager
Kirill Mochalovsky ... assistant production manager
Mikhail Potekhin ... assistant production manager
Evgeny Stolyarchuk ... post-production assistant / production assistant
Ivan Trifonov ... production manager
Marina Yakovleva ... post-production supervisor
Vlad Zakharov ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Sofia Dianova ... third assistant director
Anastasiya Eshchenko ... third assistant director
Anna Golitsina ... first assistant director
Natalia Harybina ... first assistant director
Alina Korobkova ... second assistant director
Daria Oleynikova ... first assistant director
Ekaterina Pogumirskaya ... third assistant director
Ekaterina Reznikova ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Darya Guseva ... assistant art director
Timofey Kaleshov ... storyboard artist
Ilya Klimov ... visual artist
Alexander Komarov ... props
Pavel Komarov ... props
Sofia Kuznetsova ... props
Ekaterina Levina ... assistant art director
Julia Litvinova ... concept artist
Alexander Naskin ... assistant art director
Maria Nikolaeva ... props
Andrey Ostroumov ... props
Mark Ryakhovskikh ... set designer
Alexey Smirnov ... concept artist
Denis Voychenkov ... set designer

Sound Department

Edit
Denis Antonov ... dialogue editor
Fannie Brett ... voice director: 7 Holdings Media (as Fannie Brett-Rabault)
Laurent Chassaigne ... foley mixer
Harry Cohen ... sound designer
Dmitry Danilin ... boom operator
Alan Gardena ... Sound engineer: 7 Holdings Media
Marina Grishina ... ADR editor / ADR mixer
Dmitriy Kliminov ... re-recording mixer (as Dmitry Kliminov, CAS) / supervising sound editor (as Dmitry Kliminov)
Digba Kurpjel ... foley supervisor
Srdjan Kurpjel ... foley supervisor / sound effects editor
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist
Louis Naudin ... foley artist
Garik Navasardyan ... ADR mixer
Luciano Palermi ... voice director: 7 Holdings Media
Nick Price ... ADR recordist
Vijay Rathinam ... sound designer (as Vijay Ratkhinam)
Alexander Rosanov ... dolby sound consultant
Valery Shokhin ... boom operator
Aleksey Sinitsyn ... sound designer (as Alexey Sinitsyn) / supervising sound editor (as Alexey Sinitsyn)
Aleksandr Volodin ... sound effects editor
Nikolai Yakovlev ... sound effects editor
Aleksandr Volodin ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Andrei Beryozkin ... pyrotechnic effects (as Andrey Peryozkin)
Pavel Bulaev ... pyrotechnician
Timofey Korshunov ... animatronics supervisor: Galaxy Effects
Denis Negodnov ... pyrotechnician
Pavel Parshutin ... pyrotechnic effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Alexander Alexeev ... DI support: Trëhmer Film
Vahagn Amirkhanyan ... tracking artist: Trëhmer Film
Sergey Borodin ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Dmitry Boychenko ... 3D supervisor: Trëhmer Film
Andrey Cherepansky ... visual effects artist: Trëhmer Film
Ghennady Dokien ... visual effects artist: Gecko (as Gennady Dokien)
Roman Dragoon ... compositing: Conversium
Ramil Dusalimov ... modeling: Trëhmer Film
Alisa Dyachkova ... visual effects manager: Conversium
Ekaterina Elinskaya ... visual effects producer: Black Work
Andrey Elizarov ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Ilya Ermolaev ... compositing: Trëhmer Film / lighting: Trëhmer Film
Samir Farzalibekov ... lead td: Trëhmer Film / visual effects artist: Trëhmer Film
Mikhail Fedorovsky ... visual effects: Trëhmer Film
Andrey Filimonov ... compositing: Conversium
Andrii Fokin ... digital compositor
Evgeniya Fomina ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Sergii Getun ... visual effects
Alexandra Glukhova ... compositing: SnowDog
Ivan Godomin ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Ekaterina Gosteva ... visual effects producer: Trëhmer Film
Sergey Ivanenko ... lighting: Trëhmer Film
Segiu Kirillov ... compositing: Gecko
Elizar Knyazev ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Nikolay Kostomarov ... visual effects supervisor: SnowDog
Taisiya Krivokorytova ... compositing: Trëhmer Film / digital compositor
Kirill Kulakov ... visual effects supervisor: CoolVFX
Yana Kulakova ... visual effects coordinator: CoolVFX / visual effects producer: CoolVFX
Daria Kurennaya ... visual effects producer: Conversium
Artyom Kuzmenko ... visual effects artist: SnowDog
Roman Kuznetsov ... lighting: Trëhmer Film
Konstantin Listratov ... visual effects producer: Trëhmer Film / visual effects supervisor: Trëhmer Film
Romn Lobanov ... modeling: Trëhmer Film
Maxim Lopatkin ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Yury Mamontov ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Ksenia Markova ... visual effects producer: Black Work
Alexander Matsievskiy ... visual effects artist: Gecko (as Alexander Matsievsky)
Dan Melnikov ... compositing: Conversium
Vladimir Mendel-Ploskikh ... visual effects supervisor: Trëhmer Film
Roman Moiseev ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Vakhtang Muradyan ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Voyakina Nadia ... visual effect coordinator: Trëhmer Film (as Nadia Voyakina)
Vladimir Nemkov ... IT support: Trëhmer Film
Mikhail Neshchadimov ... compositing: Conversium / visual effects supervisor: Conversium
Vladimir Neshchadimov ... compositing: Conversium
Maxim Olekseenko ... IT support: Trëhmer Film
Alexander Panin ... 3d modeling: Conversium
Dmitry Peryshkin ... compositing: Conversium
Alexander Pikhut ... visual effects artist: Gecko (as Alexander Pihut)
Sergey Pospelov ... compositing: Conversium
Alexander Saltykov ... visual effects supervisor: SnowDog
Alexander Savitsky ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Roman Sazhenov ... visual effects: Trëhmer Film
Vladislav Sergiienko ... compositing: SnowDog
Svetlana Shamray ... modeling: Trëhmer Film
Eduard Sharifullin ... compositing supervisor: Trëhmer Film
Evgeny Shevchenko ... visual effects supervisor
Olga Shevchenko ... visual effects producer: SnowDog
Pavel Shmarenov ... digital compositing: Conversium
Stanislav Shuvalov ... compositing: Conversium / visual effects supervisor: Conversium
Artem Stepaniuk ... digital compositor
Igor Surin ... rigger: Trëhmer Film
Alexandr Telegei ... digital compositor
Oleksandr Telehei ... visual effects artist
Vitaly Volkov ... compositing: Trëhmer Film
Andrey Zamoskovny ... visual effects coordinator: Conversium

Stunts

Edit
Valeriy Derkach ... stunt coordinator (as Valery Derkach)
Nikita Lyushnenko ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Andrey Aksenov ... loader
Filipp Barsky ... loader
Alice Beltran-Sokolova ... photographer
Ivan Bolotov ... playback operator
Pavel Brysin ... electrician
Dmitry Butenko ... steadicam operator
Dmitry Dudkin ... electrician
Anna Ekheeva ... first assistant camera
Sergey Frolov ... electrician
Timur Gavrilenko ... digital imaging technician
Sergey Ivanov ... qtake operator
Pyotr Komarov ... assistant qtake operator
Denis Kovalev ... playback operator
Maxim Kozeltsev ... electrician
Sergey Kumenko ... electrician
Alexander Lukashin ... gaffer
Oleg Lukyanov ... camera tests
Evgeny Lysenkov ... electrician
Dmitry Mikhaylov ... first assistant camera (as Dmitry Mikhailov)
Evgeniy Musin ... second unit director of photography (as Evgeny Musin)
Alexey Oganyan ... electrician
Alexey Olshanskiy ... first assistant camera
Dmitry Pashchenko ... loader
Sergey Pavlov ... camera lens
Sergey Petrov ... loader
Sergey Petrushchenko ... technical supervisor
Andrey Polezhaev ... electrician
Maxim Potapov ... first assistant camera
Yury Potapov ... crane technician
Arsen Sarkisyan ... camera operator
Ivan Sazanov ... aerial shooting manager
Ignat Senkin ... aerial director of photography
Ilya Shchedrin ... photographer
Igor Shelepov ... gaffer
Pavel Sidorov ... camera operator
Anatoliy Simchenko ... steadicam operator (as Anatoly Simchenko)
Victor Sulkovsky ... electrician
Vladislav Tavakalov ... dolly grip
Alexey Tikhomirov ... photographer
Alexander Tsarev ... dolly grip
Nikolai Veretin ... steadicam operator (as Nikolay Veretin)
Maxim Voinov ... gaffer
Igor Volkov ... aerial director of photography
Pavel Yakimon ... electrician
Alexander Zhidelev ... electrician

Animation Department

Edit
Olga Golubkova ... animation: Trëhmer Film
Vladimir Kirillov ... animation: Trëhmer Film
Simon Laskin ... animation: Trëhmer Film
Sergey Smeltsov ... animation: Trëhmer Film

Casting Department

Edit
Kseniya Borodkova ... casting assistant
Fannie Brett ... English voice casting: 7 Holdings Media (as Fannie Brett-Rabault)
Irina Gorshchar ... casting assistant
Kristina Kuznetsova ... casting assistant
Elena Mikhaylova ... casting
Andrey Nakonechny ... casting manager
Elena Sergantova ... casting assistant
Alexandra Shelomanova ... casting assistant
Roman Verber ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Marat Adzhibaev ... set costumer
Anastasiya Demidova ... set costumer
Ramil Kunafin ... assistant costume designer
Mariya Portyanko ... set costumer

Location Management

Edit
Grigory Trifiltsev ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Yaroslav Anisimov ... choir member: MosKapella
Elena Anisimova ... choir member: MosKapella
Vladimir Arkatov ... cello
Andrey Averyanov ... choir member: MosKapella
Ilfat Bayazitov ... choir member: MosKapella
Stanislav Beter ... double bass
Ksenia Biserova ... choir member: MosKapella
Igor Bobovich ... cello
Evgeniya Boginskaya ... cello
Sergey Bondarenko ... double bass
Sergey Bulgalaryan ... cello
Rostislav Chuchalin ... cello
Ostap Dautov ... choir member: MosKapella
Vlada Durgaryan ... choir member: MosKapella
Marina Eletskaya ... cello
Evgeny Garanin ... choir member: MosKapella
Natalya Gor ... cello
Nikolay Gorshkov ... double bass
Alexander Gostev ... choir member: MosKapella
Ekaterina Kalinina ... choir member: MosKapella
Olga Kalinova ... cello
Ilya Kamaldinov ... guitar
Nikita Kekher ... double bass
Ekaterina Khristova ... cello
Alexandra Korbina ... cello
Sergey Kruglov ... assistant engineer
Andrey Kurchenko ... music clearance
Andrey Levin ... music recorded and mixed by
Angelina Malchuk ... choir member: MosKapella
Sergey Malinin ... choir member: MosKapella
Stanislav Malyshev ... conductor
Julia Migunova ... cello
Lyudmila Mikhailova ... choirmaster: MosKapella / vocals
Nikita Mikhaylov ... choir member: MosKapella
Maxim Nogovitsyn ... cello
Alexander Pavlov ... double bass
Alexandra Pavlova ... choir member: MosKapella
Grigory Piankov ... choir member: MosKapella
Anna Pletyukhina ... cello
Anastasiya Polyanina ... choir member: MosKapella
Ilya Rubinshteyn ... cello
Maria Ryzhkova ... cello
Evgeny Sandulesko ... assistant score supervisor
Evgeny Shachenko ... choir member: MosKapella
Anton Shibanov ... assistant score supervisor
Sergey Shubin ... assistant score supervisor
Julia Simonova ... choir member: MosKapella
Anna Skrivanek ... cello
Olga Stupina ... double bass
Marina Suslova ... choir member: MosKapella
Ilya Tatakov ... choir member: MosKapella
Feodor Tishkevich ... cello
Georgy Tkachev ... cello
Evgeny Travin ... choir member: MosKapella
Irina Tsirul ... cello
Vitaly Veselovksy ... double bass
Alexandra Vilkina ... choir member: MosKapella
Alexey Volostnykh ... additional music by
Andrey Yatsynych ... cello
Svetlana Zahatchenko ... choir member: MosKapella
Ilya Zaitsev ... music supervisor (as Ilya Zaytsev)
Ekaterina Zemskova ... cello
Yuliana Zholobova ... choir member: MosKapella
Tamara Zhukova ... double bass
Mikhail Zvonnikov ... cello

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Inna Abramova ... script supervisor
Varvara Ardasina ... script supervisor
Nadezhda Averchenko ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Ramilya Amirova ... driver
Daniel Bychkov ... special transport driver
Alexey Frolov ... special transport driver
Oleg Ivantsov ... special transport driver
Alexander Milkin ... driver
Gennady Skorobogatov ... driver

Additional Crew

Edit
David Atkinson ... Grigoriev (voice: English version)
Ludmila Bakash ... division of finance: iHugge Production
Alexander Baranov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Ruslan Bedretdinov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Denis Budyan ... production staff: iHugge Production
Anastasiya Busova ... editor-in-chief: iHugge Production
Dave Carter ... Tarabukin (voice: English version)
David Cooley ... Mikheev (voice: English version)
Ardavast Elekchyan ... production staff: iHugge Production
Julia Frolova ... craft service manager
Karina Girdo ... account manager: iHugge Production
Valeriy Grankov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Eldar Ibrahimov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Filipp Ivanitsky ... production staff: iHugge Production
Svetlana Ivanova ... account manager: iHugge Production
Christopher Jones ... Nikolay (voice: English version)
Yury Kalistratov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Dmitry Kazakov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Anastasiya Khamidulina ... lawyer: iHugge Production
Ashot Khatchatryan ... production staff: iHugge Production
Nargiza Kim ... craft service
Olga Kobeleva ... dog handler
Andrey Korolkov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Alexey Korshunov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Konstantin Kostyaev ... production staff: iHugge Production
Nikolay Kotelevets ... production staff: iHugge Production
Konstantin Kuklyanov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Alyona Kushcheva ... production staff: iHugge Production
Alexander Kuzkin ... production staff: iHugge Production
Ryan Colt Levy ... Sergeant (voice: English version)
Mark Lewis ... Egorov (voice: English version)
Gleb Lokshin ... production staff: iHugge Production
Igor Lukashev ... production staff: iHugge Production
Igor Lyashenko ... production staff: iHugge Production
Ekaterina Maltceva ... production staff: iHugge Production
Nikolay Marymov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Victor Matsal ... production staff: iHugge Production
Gilli Messer ... Olga (voice: English version)
Gordana Milevcic ... translator
Dmitry Molchanov ... dog handler
Natalia Muravyova ... production staff: iHugge Production
Heidi Brook Myers ... Kira (voice: English version)
Richard Neil ... Bigg Daddy (voice: English version)
Leyla Neyman ... lawyer: iHugge Production
Tony Pasqualini ... Yury (voice: English version)
Andrey Ryakovskikh ... production staff: iHugge Production
Denis Ryakovskikh ... production staff: iHugge Production
Mikhail Ryakovskikh ... production staff: iHugge Production
Vitaly Ryakovskikh ... production staff: iHugge Production
Vladimir Ryakovskikh ... production staff: iHugge Production
Iyakov Skomorohov ... production staff: iHugge Production
Nataliya Skomorohova ... production staff: iHugge Production
Michael Steger ... Pyotr (voice: English version)
Kristina Tsarembal ... production staff: iHugge Production
Andrey Volokhontsev ... production staff: iHugge Production
Sergey Zavarzin ... production staff: iHugge Production
Dmitry Zhilkov ... production staff: iHugge Production

Thanks

Edit
Anastasiya Akopyan ... special thanks
Maria Bogdanova ... special thanks
Eliza Burzhinskaya ... special thanks
Marina Buzurkieva ... special thanks
Irina Golenkova ... special thanks
Riatta Kalushkina ... special thanks
Ilya Klimov ... special thanks
Tatyana Kolesnikova ... special thanks
Maria Litinetskaya ... special thanks
Irina Matveeva ... special thanks
Polina Nazaryava ... special thanks
Irina Nikonova ... special thanks
Alexander Starobinez ... special thanks
Tatiana Torchilina ... special thanks
Denis Voychenkov ... special thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary
Plot Keywords
Taglines No light. No salvation. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Bezdna (Russia)
  • Кольская сверхглубокая (Russia)
  • Бездна (Russia)
  • Superdeep (India, English title)
  • Superdeep (Indonesia, English title)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 115 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget RUR150,000,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs Plastic jumpsuits and gas masks aren't much of protection against 200 degrees (probably centigrade in Russia) heat as stated down the shaft. They seem to have a backpack containing a cooling system of sort, but one would really need a thermally insulated suit like a space suit. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed