Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Justin Hardy

Writing Credits  

Clive Bradley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Henry Fielding
...
Tom Jones
...
Nell
...
Saunders Welch
...
William Pentlow
Alice O'Connell ...
Mary Fielding
...
Lord Newcastle
...
Patrick Jones
...
Tom Quin (as JD Kelleher)
...
Tom Talbot
...
Salt
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
John Fielding

Produced by 

Justin Hardy ... executive producer: Hardy & Sons
Lachlan MacKinnon ... producer
Rob Pursey ... executive producer: Touchpaper

Music by 

Richard Blair-Oliphant

Cinematography by 

Douglas Hartington ... director of photography (as Doug Hartington)

Film Editing by 

Michael Harrowes

Casting By 

Louise Cross

Production Design by 

James Lewis

Art Direction by 

Hauke Richter

Costume Design by 

David Blight

Makeup Department 

Vickie Gilroy ... makeup artist
Jennifer Harty ... makeup artist
Charlie Hounslow ... makeup artist
Vickie Lang ... makeup artist (as Vicki Lang)
Angie Mudge ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Darren Helman ... unit manager
Adrian Kelly ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julien Benoiton ... first assistant director
Phill Reeves ... third assistant director (as Phillip Reeves)
Roger Thomas ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Joshua Ashmore ... constructor / painter
Monica Black ... prop assistant
Chris Bowers ... graphics
Alison Bowman ... construction and painting
D. Dominic Devine ... carpenter (as Dominic Devine)
Peter Fentem ... stand-by props
Stefano Ferrara ... construction and painting
Emily Johnson ... art department assistant
Tom Kenyon ... constructor / painter
Julien Kirk ... set painter
Jon Lewis ... production buyer
Loretta Lipworth ... construction and painting
Mari Lucaccini ... assistant art director (as Mari Luccacini)
Marie Mills ... constructor / painter
Dan Milton ... prop hand
Roy Monk ... scenic artist
Steven Morris ... dressing props
Lewis Peake ... carpenter
Simon Pickup ... construction manager
Quinn Robinson ... constructor / painter
Scott Rogers ... prop master
Danielle Taffe ... constructor / painter
Gareth Thomas ... stand-by art director
Jon R. Underwood ... graphics (as Jon Underwood)

Sound Department 

Ben Baird ... dubbing mixer
Tony Burke ... sound recordist
Robin Green ... boom operator
Sean O'Shea ... foley mixer
Chips Paul ... sound effects editor
Nicholas Paul ... tracklay
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer

Visual Effects by 

Chris Bowers ... visual effects
Jon R. Underwood ... visual effects (as Jon Underwood)

Stunts 

Jim Dowdall ... stunt coordinator
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Audrey Aquilina ... camera operator: second unit
Dave Green ... camera assistant
John Haylen ... best boy
Dave Hutton ... gaffer
Angelika Padberg ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Healy ... costume assistant
Becca Krom ... costume assistant
Trudy Mitchison ... costume assistant
Emily Wilson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Scott Hinchcliffe ... on-line editor
Jet Omoshebi ... colorist
Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor (as Matt Streatfield)

Transportation Department 

Russell Chipping ... transport manager
Charles Jaffrey ... unit driver (as Charlie Jaffrey)
Jon King ... unit driver

Other crew 

Nuala Alen-Buckley ... production accountant
Guy Campbell ... floor runner
Niccolo Cioni ... production secretary
John Cooling ... lead rigger
Pam Humphreys ... script supervisor
Gerardo Orlando ... floor runner
Melanie Proud ... production runner (as Mel Proud)
Hallie Rubenhold ... historical series consultant
Hannah Simons ... assistant script supervisor
Jackie Wetherill ... assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page