Edit
"All Rise" Prelude to a Fish (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Robin

Writing Credits  

Greg Spottiswood ... (developed by)
 
Aaron Carter ... (written by)
 
Mellori Velasquez ... (executive story editor)
 
Aaron Carter ... (story editor) and
Conway Preston ... (story editor)
 
Steve Bogira ... (inspired by the book 'Courtroom 302' by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Simone Missick ... Lola Carmichael
Wilson Bethel ... Mark Callan
Jessica Camacho ... Emily Lopez
J. Alex Brinson ... Luke Watkins
Ruthie Ann Miles ... Sherri Kansky
Lindsay Mendez ... Sara Castillo
Marg Helgenberger ... Lisa Benner
Paul McCrane ... Jonas Laski
Lindsey Gort ... Amy Quinn
Todd Williams ... Robin Taylor
Audrey Corsa ... Samantha Powell
Mitch Silpa ... Clayton Berger
Nicholas Christopher Nicholas Christopher ... David Sanders
Danielle Burgess ... Laura Paschke
Michael Patrick Thornton ... Paul Gordon
Adam Bartley ... Barney Budge
Charlie Bodin ... Walter Farley
Patricia Rae ... Judge Abigail Delgado
Annie Tedesco ... Ruth Gordon
Terry Walters ... Celia Anne Duval
Jason Holley Jason Holley ... Choir
Melinda Sullivan ... Choir
Winnie Chang Winnie Chang ... Choir
Justin Porter Justin Porter ... Choir
Courtney Allen Courtney Allen ... Choir
Nick Baga ... Choir (as Nicholas Jerome Baga)
Tyquan Christie Tyquan Christie ... Choir
Ava Bernstine Ava Bernstine ... Choir
Christina Marie Chandler Christina Marie Chandler ... Choir
Patrick Allan Cook Patrick Allan Cook ... Choir
Lee Robert Gumbs Lee Robert Gumbs ... Choir
Sophia Aguiar ... Choir (as Sophia Christina Aguiar)

Produced by 

Dantonio Alvarez ... co-producer
Ronald Chong ... producer (as Ronald D. Chong) (produced by)
Gil Garcetti ... consulting producer
Len Goldstein ... executive producer
Denitria Harris-Lawrence ... executive producer
Gregory Nelson ... co-executive producer
Michael M. Robin ... executive producer
Greg Spottiswood ... executive producer

Music by 

Joey Newman

Cinematography by 

Cybel Martin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Leah Breuer

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Alex Newman
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Paul Eads

Art Direction by 

Mindy Roffman

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Cassel

Costume Design by 

Janelle Nicole Carothers ... (as Janelle Carothers)

Makeup Department 

Caprice Green ... hair department head
Vivian Maxwell ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Ronald Chong ... unit production manager (as Ronnie Chong)
Daly Parker ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Goldthwait ... first assistant director
Jason Melius ... second assistant director
Gabriella Poli Vidal ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mike Medina ... construction coordinator (as Chachi Medina)
E. Colleen Saro ... property master (as Colleen Saro)
Tommy Ardolino ... props (uncredited)
Alicia Minette ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sean Byrne ... re-recording mixer
Dennis Carlin ... utility sound technician
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... supervising sound editor
Carlos Sanches ... re-recording mixer
Steve Weiss ... sound mixer
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Spike Silver ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Shanele Alvarez ... camera operator
Shane Brott ... key grip
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Randy Shanofsky ... First Assistant Camera "C" Camera
Lucas Solomon ... video playback
Eric West ... gaffer
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician (uncredited)
Benjamin Steeples ... digital utility (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Claire Benjamin ... extras casting
Jackie Davies ... associate casting director
Shelby Grossman ... casting assistant
Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting

Editorial Department 

Cat Crimins ... post-production supervisor
Doug Staffield ... assistant editor
John Chen ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kevin Funston ... location manager
Michael Shanahan ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Natalie P. Montgomery ... music supervisor
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Sharon Cingle ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jerry Henry ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Chloe Arnold ... choreographer
Steve Bogira ... consultant
Richard Cody ... craft service
Evan Johnson ... production coordinator
Linda O'Connor ... production accountant
Casey Pond ... craft service person
Talia Miller ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joe Wells ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed