Edit
Roxy Hunter and the Horrific Halloween (TV Movie 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eleanore Lindo ... (as Eleanor Lindo)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Robin Dunne ... (story and screenplay)
James Kee ... (story and screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Aria Wallace ... Roxy Hunter
Robin Brûlé ... Susan Hunter
Demetrius Joyette ... Max
Yannick Bisson ... Jon Steadman
Vik Sahay ... Rama
Julian Richings ... Mr. Tibers
Connor Price ... Stefan
Juan Chioran ... Vlad
Roger Dunn ... Sheriff Tom Dawson
Joe Pingue ... Deputy Sheriff Potts
Deborah Grover Deborah Grover ... Ms. Slausen
Connor McAuley Connor McAuley ... Seth
Austin Macdonald ... Andy
Connor Fyfe Connor Fyfe ... Timmy
Tyler Fyfe Tyler Fyfe ... Tommy
Tara Shelley Tara Shelley ... Jill
Brandon Craggs ... Stevie
Devon Bostick ... Drew
Martin Roach ... Pierre
Marcia Laskowski Marcia Laskowski ... Janet
Maria Lebb Maria Lebb ... Grandma Petrscu (as Maria Leb)

Produced by 

Michael Espensen ... executive producer
Anthony Leo ... producer
Bill O'Dowd ... executive producer
Mary Pantelidis ... line producer
Andrew Rosen ... producer
Sarah Soboleski ... producer
Barry Tropp ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Furst

Cinematography by 

Alwyn Kumst

Film Editing by 

Nick Link

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin

Production Design by 

Harold Thrasher

Art Direction by 

Theresa Tindall

Set Decoration by 

Selena Colucii
Bernie Gauvin
Eugene Ra
Bill Thrasher

Costume Design by 

Shelley Mansell

Makeup Department 

Allan Cooke ... dental prosthetics
Yasmine Crosdale ... assistant hair stylist
Mary Sue Heron ... assistant makeup artist
Mandy Ketcheson ... contact lens technician
Traci Loader ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Ryan Reed ... hair department head

Production Management 

Sarah Landman ... post-production supervisor
Mary Pantelidis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emily Drake ... second assistant director
Andrea Luff ... assistant director trainee
Rita Picard ... first assistant director
Sterling Thomas ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Lindsay Agnew ... assistant property master
Dave Bracken ... construction coordinator
Kelly Brine ... storyboard artist
Jason Herriott ... key scenic
Marcelo Pinero ... art department apprentice
Jerri Thrasher ... set designer
Peter Waffle ... buyer

Sound Department 

Richard Achor ... sound effects editor
Roman Alexander Buchok ... boom operator (as Al Buchok) / boom operator
Rob Hill ... re-recording mixer
Zenon Waschuk ... sound recordist
Thomas Wingo ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

David Antonacci ... special effects
Derek Bujalski ... special effects technician
Brock Jolliffe ... special effects coordinator
Rudy Rivas ... special effects
John Sandever ... special effects

Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator
Ashlee Stephens ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Blatchford ... second assistant camera
Simon Brown ... first assistant camera
Stephen Challance ... electrician
Dennis Daigle ... best boy electric
Kristin Fieldhouse ... camera trainee
Luke Gordon ... best boy grip
Mark Hroch ... camera operator
Ryan Hunter ... grip
Christos Kalohoridis ... still photographer
Murray Mainprize ... generator operator
Bruce Morton ... gaffer
Steve Roberts ... electrician
Tyler Sellers ... grip
Kerry Smart ... first assistant camera
Craig Steele ... key grip (as John Craig Steele)
Jack Studzienny ... dolly grip

Animation Department 

David Michaels ... animator
David Molina ... animation director
Michael Paxton ... animation associate producer
Sue Shakespeare ... animation producer
Terry Shakespeare ... animator
Nicole Stinn ... animator
Kevin Stuehrmann ... animation production assistant
Greg Tiernan ... animator
Keith Wilson ... animator

Casting Department 

Krista Fraser ... extras casting
Misha Rasaiah ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Darci Cheyne ... assistant costume designer
Heather Crepp ... wardrobe supervisor
Shannon Wilson ... wardrobe supervisor

Location Management 

Michael Campbell ... location manager
Glenn Carter ... location manager
Dave O'Neill ... location assistant

Music Department 

Onnalee Blank ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Rosalind Callahan ... driver
John 'Jack' Coupland ... driver: honeywagon
Michael Drysdale ... driver
Ralph Graham ... driver
John McIntyre ... driver
Dave Rowsell ... driver
Jeff Steinberg ... transportation coordinator
David Stetson ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Torben B. Beeg ... production assistant
Laurel Bresnahan ... educational supervisor
Sarah Crump ... tutor
Sherri Davis ... animal wrangler
Jane Douglas ... production accountant
Jennifer Drevnig ... tutor
Megan Ellstrom ... assistant to executive producer
Lila Ghadban ... photo double: Aria Wallace
Jacob Jackson ... craft service
Guido Janson ... tutor
Richard Kmecza ... production assistant
Redd Knight ... production coordinator
John Lux ... post facilities manager
Dahla MacKenna ... educational supervisor
Tad Michalak ... production assistant
Neil Olsen ... assistant production accountant
Talia Palermo ... photo double: Aria Wallace
Lori Roussell ... script supervisor
Sharon Seto ... epk director
Randy Triggs ... stand-in
Tina Vacalopoulos ... assistant production coordinator
Eric Armstrong ... dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed