8.5/10
11

A Piece of Your Mind 

Half of a half (original title)
A romance about an artificial intelligence (AI) programmer and classical recording engineer.
Popularity
4,144 ( 7,230)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2020  
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Hae-In Jung ...  Moon Ha Won 16 episodes, 2020
Soo-bin Chae Soo-bin Chae ...  Han Seo Woo 16 episodes, 2020
Lee Hana Lee Hana ...  Moon Soon Ho 16 episodes, 2020
Kim Sungkyu ...  Kang In Wook 16 episodes, 2020
Kim Jeong-Woo Kim Jeong-Woo ...  Kim Hoon 16 episodes, 2020
Seung-Joon Lee Seung-Joon Lee ...  Choi Jin Moo 15 episodes, 2020
Learn more

More Like This 

Hotel Del Luna (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Jang Man Wol is the CEO of Hotel del Luna. The hotel is situated in downtown in Seoul and has a very old appearance. She made a big error many years ago and, because of this, she has been ... See full summary »

Stars: Ji-eun Lee, Jin-gu Yeo, Jeong-geun Shin
365: Repeat the Year (TV Series 2020)
Fantasy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A story where ten people get the chance to go back in time by one year, but unexpectedly mysterious situations start to arise when their fates are changed and twisted in the process.

Stars: Joon-hyuk Lee, Ji-Hyun Nam, Ji-Soo Kim
One Spring Night (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A couple in their 30s has dated for many years. When they begin to discuss marriage, they begin to look upon their relationship in a different light.

Stars: Hae-In Jung, Ji-min Han, Joon-Han Kim
Eoseowa (TV Series 2020)
Comedy | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Adapted from the webtoon series "Welcome", this TV series tells the story of graphic designer Kim Sol Ah who brings home a cat, unaware that the animal can turn into a human being.

Stars: Myung-Soo Kim, Ye-Eun Shin, Seo Ji-Hoon
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In 1997 during the IMF crisis, two people meet while exchanging stories on a radio program. They fall in love, but can't quite seem to get the timing right.

Director: Ji-woo Jung
Stars: Go-eun Kim, Hae-In Jung, Hae-Joon Park
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Yoon Jin Ah is a woman in her mid-30s who doesn't know yet what it's like to date a man. She's been dumped by a man many times because of her clumsy, reckless and foolish behavior. And ... See full summary »

Stars: Ye-jin Son, Hae-In Jung, Min-Kyung Joo
When the Weather Is Fine (TV Series 2020)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A story about forgiveness, healing, and love taking place around a small book store in the countryside.

Stars: Min-Young Park, Kang-Joon Seo, Jung-hee Moon
Memorist (TV Series 2020)
Fantasy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Based on the hit webtoon of the same name, "Memorist" is a mystery thriller that tells the story of Dong Baek, a detective with supernatural powers.

Stars: Seung-ho Yoo, Se-yeong Lee, Sung-ha Jo
Find Me in Your Memory (TV Series 2020)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance

The story revolves around a man with hyperthymesia, a condition that gives the ability to remember an abnormally vast amount of their life experiences in vivid detail, and a woman who has forgotten the most important moments of her life.

Stars: Lee Jin Hyuk, Young-nam Jang, Dong-wook Kim
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

The drama is about a woman, Nam Hong Joo, who can see accidents that take place in the future through her dreams. And a prosecutor, Jung Jae Chan, who struggles to stop the woman's dreams from coming true.

Stars: Suzy Bae, Jong-Suk Lee, Hae-In Jung
Born Again (TV Series 2020)
Fantasy | Mystery | Romance

"Born Again" tells the story of 2 men and 1 woman who become involved in the 1980's and again in the present day through reincarnation and fate.

Stars: Jang Ki-Yong, Se-Yeon Jin, Soo-hyuk Lee
Start-Up (2019)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Two boys in stormy period are becoming real adults as they experience a world that doesn't go their way.

Director: Jeong-Yeol Choi
Stars: Sung-eun Choi, Hae-In Jung, Dong-seok Ma

Photos

Edit

Storyline

"A Piece of Your Mind" tells the romance story between Ha Won (Jung Hae In) and Han Seo Woo (Chae Soo Bin). Ha Won is an AI programmer and he is the founder of M&H Company. He is a consistent person with a good heart. Meanwhile, Han Seo Woo works as a classical music recording engineer. Her life is unstable without a family or house, but she is a positive person. Written by (Source: AsianWiki)

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

23 March 2020 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

A Piece of Your Mind See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Movie Rock, The Unicorn See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed