Edit
"Dirty Sexy Money" The Nutcracker (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Goldwyn

Writing Credits  

Craig Wright ... (creator)
 
Craig Wright ... (written by) &
Jill Soloway ... (written by)
 
Lakesha Walker ... (staff writer) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Peter Krause ... Nick George
Donald Sutherland ... Patrick 'Tripp' Darling III
William Baldwin ... Patrick Darling IV
Natalie Zea ... Karen Darling
Glenn Fitzgerald ... Rev. Brian Darling
Samaire Armstrong ... Juliet Darling
Seth Gabel ... Jeremy Darling
Zoe McLellan ... Lisa George
Blair Underwood ... Simon Elder
Jill Clayburgh ... Letitia 'Tish' Darling
Sofía Vergara ... Sofia Montoya
Robert Pine ... The Bishop
Chloë Grace Moretz ... Kiki George
Alex Nesic ... Kai
Gina Torres ... Princess Ama
Bellamy Young ... Ellen Darling
Candis Cayne ... Carmelita
Jonathan Schmock ... Art Gallery Owner
Shawn Michael Patrick ... Clark the Chauffeur
Alexa Fischer ... Alexandra Glass
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marissa Heart ... Dancer (uncredited)
Kevin Alexander Stea ... Toy Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Melissa Kellner Berman ... co-producer (as Melissa Berman)
Daniel Cerone ... executive producer
Yahlin Chang ... supervising producer
Peter Elkoff ... supervising producer
Matthew Gross ... executive producer
Christopher Landon ... consulting producer
Tad Quill ... consulting producer
Josh Reims ... executive producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer (as Artûrs Rûsis)
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Jill Soloway ... consulting producer
Kelly Van Horn ... producer
Nancy Won ... consulting producer
Craig Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey Jur ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Manos

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Lisa Soltau

Production Design by 

Steven Wolff

Set Decoration by 

Maralee Zediker

Costume Design by 

Roberta Haze

Makeup Department 

Kris Evans ... department head makeup artist
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist
Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jamie Leigh DeVilla ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Marsha Shearrill ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Cajero ... unit production manager
Courtney Cowan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Johnson ... first assistant director (as Rick R. Johnson)
Sarah Pryzibilla ... second assistant director
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director
Carla Graichen ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Dan Lazarovits ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Molly Rodriguez ... second assistant director: day player (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Courville ... property master
Brendon Crigler ... set dresser
Michael Leblovic ... painter
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... set dresser (uncredited)
Louise Dorton ... set designer (uncredited)
Laura Evans ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Keith Giller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Wendy Jerde ... scenic painter gang boss (uncredited)
Bruce E. Kasson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matthew Murphy ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Lauren Slatten ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Darrin Sullivan ... leadman (uncredited)
Leslie A. Tokunaga ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Laura Voglesong ... art production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Stephen Fitzmaurice ... adr mixer
Damon P. Harris ... sound utility
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
Richard Lightstone ... production sound mixer
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor
Gabriel Cubos ... boom operator (uncredited)
David S. DiPietro ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Jeff Erdmann ... boom operator (uncredited)
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Doreen Lehrhoff ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kent Johnson ... visual effects supervisor
Meliza Fermin ... compositor (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Frank Lawas ... visual effects I/O supervisor (uncredited)
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Reid Paul ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Ahren Thomas ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bonnie Blake ... camera operator
Harry K. Garvin ... camera operator (as Harry Garvin)
James Hatridge ... lighting technician
Joel Jaspan ... key grip (as Joel David Jaspan)
Raman Rao ... chief lighting technician
Dylan Rush ... lighting technician
Greg Wilson ... grip
Jaswinder Bedi ... camera loader (uncredited)
Brian Christie ... grip (uncredited)
Harry K. Garvin ... steadicam operator (uncredited)
Raymond Gonzales ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Tim Guffin ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Mitch Gulbin ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Damon Marcellino ... set lighting technician (uncredited)
Kelly Price ... grip (uncredited)
Jan Ruona ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Michael Sapienza ... grip (uncredited)
Andy Sydney ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Deron Tse ... additional grip (uncredited)
Alpheus Underhill ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beth Blanks ... original casting
Steve Brooksbank ... original casting
Mary Jo Slater ... original casting
Candace Miller ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Melissa Antablin ... key costumer
Brian Mahon ... costume supervisor
Barbara Marko Friedman ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Philip Malamuth ... assistant editor
Adam Sample ... reversioning editor
Andrew Balek ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Levy ... colorist (uncredited)
Evan J. Warner ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carli Barber ... music editor
Carla Capretto ... pianist musician
Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor
Brian Deming ... music score mixer (uncredited)
Dan Marocco ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Phil Strauss ... driver: cast
Bernice Culbertson ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Fred Culbertson ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Scotty Goudreau ... generator operator/driver (uncredited)
David Travis Grieb ... picture car wrangler (uncredited)
Josh Sarfaty ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kelly Akers ... script supervisor
Nicole Berger ... choreographer
Angelica Bolognesi Bonacini ... voice actress: Chloë Grace Moretz
Gabriel Cubos ... production staff (as Gabe Cubos)
Maureen Dunn ... assistant production coordinator
Vanessa Gibson ... construction accountant
Keith Giller ... production staff
Damon P. Harris ... production staff (as Damon Harris)
Matthew Klipper ... production accountant
Justin Lillehei ... production staff
Carl Ogawa ... production associate
Sallie Patrick ... production staff
Glenn H. Roberts ... production staff
Gladys Rodriguez ... script coordinator
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Laura Voglesong ... production staff
Andre Campbell ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Paul Lindsay ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (uncredited)
Jannie Penvari ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Stephanie Purdy-Azan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Ricky Wiebe ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed