Edit
The Last Execution (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Franziska Stünkel

Writing Credits  

Franziska Stünkel ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lars Eidinger ... Dr. Franz Walter
Devid Striesow ... Dirk Hartmann
Luise Heyer ... Corina Walter
Paula Kalenberg ... Klara
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict ... Schreiber
Victoria Trauttmansdorff Victoria Trauttmansdorff ... Professorin Link
Andreas Schröders Andreas Schröders ... Hagedorn
Moritz Jahn ... Bodo Renner
Kai Wiesinger ... Wagner
Peter Lohmeyer ... Panther
Christian Redl ... Hans Walter
Hedi Kriegeskotte ... Margrit Walter
Neithardt Riedel Neithardt Riedel ... Corinas Vater
Monika Härtl Monika Härtl ... Corinas Mutter
Hendrik Heutmann ... Bernd
Florian Anderer ... Schulte
Inka Löwendorf Inka Löwendorf ... Anja Hartmann
Ada Philine Stappenbeck Ada Philine Stappenbeck ... Luisa Langfeld
Leon Hoge Leon Hoge ... Horst Langfeld
Daniel Drewes Daniel Drewes ... Richter Nolte
Thomas Schendel Thomas Schendel ... Militärstaatsanwalt Kühn
Hannes Hellmann Hannes Hellmann ... Richter Bergmann
Dirk Böhling Dirk Böhling ... Müller
Georg Mitterstieler Georg Mitterstieler ... Mann im Flugzeug
Hendrik Massute Hendrik Massute ... HVA-Mitarbeiter
Thomas Hintze Thomas Hintze ... Arzt (as Thomas G. Hintze)
Richard Kreytenberg Richard Kreytenberg ... Gefängnismitarbeiter
Ivonne Schwarz Ivonne Schwarz ... Standesbeamtin
Alois Windsperger Alois Windsperger ... Renners Sohn
Malte Benecke Malte Benecke ... AGM / S-Mann
Emmi Domisch Emmi Domisch ... Kita-Kind
Wolf List Wolf List ... Gefängnismitarbeiter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Krowas Michael Krowas ... Stasi-Mitarbeiter (uncredited)
Christian Skibinski Christian Skibinski ... Zuschauer im Gericht (uncredited)
Daniel Thomas ... Footballer (uncredited)
Stefan Woelk ... HVA Mann (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel Blum ... commissioning editor: zdf
Wolfgang Cimera ... producer
Gerrit Gronau ... Junior Producer
Olaf Grunert ... commissioning editor: arte
Oliver Hack ... producer
Frank Mähr ... producer
Frank Nitz ... line producer
Robert Schaefer ... Junior Producer
Benjamin Seikel ... producer
Heinz-Georg Voskort ... line producer
Bettina Wente ... producer

Music by 

Karim Sebastian Elias ... music composer (as K. S. Elias)

Cinematography by 

Nikolai von Graevenitz

Film Editing by 

Andrea Mertens

Casting By 

Silke Fintelmann
Sandra Köppe

Production Design by 

Anke Osterloh

Art Direction by 

Nils Herkendell

Set Decoration by 

Solveigh Sprengel
Jeannine Ullrich

Makeup Department 

Brigitta Lüttge ... makeup artist
Dolores Sanchez ... makeup artist
Nicole Skaletz ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Tim Arnoldi ... assistant production manager
Anna Laura Boermck ... assistant production manager
Tim Körbelin ... production manager / unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

René Bosman ... first assistant director
Joshua Neubert ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Leif Ahsbahs ... property master
Teresa Baier ... set dresser
Jule Bünsche ... assistant set decorator
Jenny Döhren ... Graphic artist
Felix Eckert ... property master
Matthias Kersten ... Standby props
Andreas J. Klein ... set builder
Theresa Neupert ... assistant property master
Lena Rössger ... assistant set decorator
Jörg Schade ... set decoration buyer
Frank Schreiber ... property master
Alexis Teller ... property master

Sound Department 

Michael Kaczmarek ... ADR recordist
Stefan Kolleck ... sound designer
Jan Petzold ... sound designer
Andreas Prescher ... production sound mixer
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Boris Wolfrum ... assistant sound
Malte Zurbonsen ... re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Lukas Häusler ... Colorist
Clemens Lömke ... title design

Camera and Electrical Department 

Miklos Endres ... Best Boy
Bastian Godoy ... digital loader
Patrick Goetz ... first assistant camera
Jannik Klingel ... rear projection plates operator
Robin Landsgesell ... rear projection plates operator
Dung Ngoc Pham ... second assistant camera
Philipp Rambow ... camera operator
Moritz Reinecke ... 2nd unit camera
Christoffer Schulz ... grip
Marion Von der Mehden ... still photographer
Ludwig Zimmer ... stabilized remote head technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marita Hoffjann ... assistant costume designer
Minsun Kim ... wardrobe
Ute Paffendorf ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Arne Möller ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Pia Esten ... location scout
Karin Verbeek ... location scout
Marei Wenzel ... location scout

Music Department 

Tracks & Fields ... Music Clearance / music research

Script and Continuity Department 

Norbert Maass ... script consultant
Cindy Niepold ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sören Hunold ... production driver

Additional Crew 

Pauline Binke ... floor manager
Stefanie Gimpel ... assistant to producer
Gerrit Gronau ... assistant to producer
Levke Palm ... floor manager
Lena Pohl ... Travel coordinator
Florian Wahl ... production accountant

Thanks 

Bela B. ... thanks (as Bela B. Felsenheimer)
Petra Müller ... thanks
Anno Saul ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed