5.8/10
109
0 user 1 critic
Two boys in stormy period are becoming real adults as they experience a world that doesn't go their way.

Director:

Jeong-Yeol Choi
Reviews
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sung-eun Choi Sung-eun Choi
Hae-In Jung
Dong-seok Ma
Jung-min Park
Su-bin Yoo ... Army Sergeant
Jung-ah Yum
Learn more

More Like This 

Ashfall (2019)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Stagnant since 1903, at an elevation of 2,744 m, a volcano erupts on the mythical and majestic Baekdu Mountain.

Directors: Byung-seo Kim, Hae-jun Lee
Stars: Byung-hun Lee, Jung-woo Ha, Hye-jin Jeon
History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In the 1970s Korea is under the absolute control of the president Park who controls the KCIA the organization with the edge over any branch of government.

Director: Min-ho Woo
Stars: Byung-hun Lee, Sung-min Lee, Do-won Kwak
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A bus transporting the inmates is flipped resulting in the felons escaping. In order to round up and once again incarcerate the criminals the cops form a special task force that needs to ... See full summary »

Director: Yong-ho Son
Stars: Dong-seok Ma, Sang-Jung Kim, Ah-jung Kim
Black Money (2019)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Prosecutor Yang Min-hyeok, who is known for being headstrong, ends up in a complicated situation because of a suspect who commits suicide. He faces the true nature of a huge financial ... See full summary »

Director: Ji-yeong Jeong
Stars: Jin-woong Cho, Lee Hanee, Kyeong-yeong Lee
History | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

One of the most important figures of Korean royal history King Sejong develop a 20-year relationship with engineer and inventor Jang Yeong-sil, a truly remarkable scientist based on their common interest in astronomy.

Director: Jin-ho Hur
Stars: Min-sik Choi, Suk-kyu Han, Sung-Hoon Park
Secret Zoo (2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In order to make attorney at the law firm where he's a lowly assistant, Tae-soo (Ahn Jae-hong) is given the daunting assignment of keeping a failing zoo afloat for three months while the ... See full summary »

Director: Jae-gon Son
Stars: Jae-hong Ahn, So-ra Kang, Yeong-gyu Park
Start-Up (2020)
Documentary

Start-up is an observational documentary film about deep tech start-ups in Switzerland that work in advanced ICT (artificial intelligence, machine learning, virtual worlds) advanced ... See full summary »

Director: Manuel Stagars
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In the 1990s, when Go gambling fever swept Korea, Gui-su loses everything because his father gambled obsessively until there was nothing left. Left all alone in the world, Gui-su meets a ... See full summary »

Director: Khan Lee
Stars: Sang-Woo Kwon, Hee-won Kim, Sung-tae Heo
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

While heavily drunk, an unsuccessful comic book writer draws a comic about his life as a former NIS hitman, and runs into trouble when it gets posted online.

Director: Won-sub Choi
Stars: Woo-seul-hye Hwang, Jun-ho Jeong, Sang-Woo Kwon
Crazy Romance (2019)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A love story between Jae Hoon, who couldn't let go of his ex-girlfriend, and Sun Young, who is splitting up with her boyfriend. The couple got trouble and were hurt by love.

Director: Kim Han-Kyul
Stars: Ki-Young Kang, Rae-won Kim, Hyo-Jin Kong
Start Up (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

An entertainment manager starts his own company after being fired for his dubious ways.

Stars: Paul Galazo, Jeremey Penn
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Top National Security agent and zoophobe Tae-ju suddenly receives an ability to talk to the animals after a freak accident?.

Director: Tae-Yun Kim
Stars: Sung-min Lee, Seo-hyeong Kim, Bae Jeong-nam

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

Two boys in stormy period are becoming real adults as they experience a world that doesn't go their way.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

South Korea

Language:

Korean

Release Date:

18 December 2019 (South Korea) See more »

Also Known As:

Start Up See more »

Filming Locations:

Seoul, South Korea

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$24,106,579
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed