Edit
"Money Heist" Plan París (TV Episode 2020) Poster

(TV Series)

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesús Colmenar

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ana Boyero ... (written by)
Emilio Díez ... (written by)
Javier Gómez Santander
Juan Salvador López ... (written by)
Luis Moya ... (written by)
Álex Pina ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Úrsula Corberó ... Tokio
Álvaro Morte ... El Profesor
Itziar Ituño ... Raquel Murillo
Pedro Alonso ... Berlín
Alba Flores ... Nairobi (credit only)
Miguel Herrán ... Río
Jaime Lorente ... Denver
Esther Acebo ... Mónica Gaztambide
Enrique Arce ... Arturo Román
Darko Peric ... Helsinki
Hovik Keuchkerian ... Bogotá
Luka Peros ... Marsella
Belén Cuesta ... Julia / Manila
Fernando Cayo ... Coronel Tamayo
Rodrigo De la Serna ... Palermo
Najwa Nimri ... Alicia Sierra
Ajay Jethi Ajay Jethi ... Shakir
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ramón Agirre ... Benjamín
Ahikar Azcona Ahikar Azcona ... Matías Caño
Edward J. Bentley
Mikel Bustamante Mikel Bustamante ... Martínez
Mario de la Rosa ... Suárez
Marina Esteve Marina Esteve ... Periodista
Javier Garcimartín Javier Garcimartín ... (as Javi Garcimartín)
Antonio García Ferreras Antonio García Ferreras ... Antonio García Ferreras
Marjorie E. Glantz ... Periodista (as Marjorie Glantz)
Antonio Gómiz Antonio Gómiz
Mustafa Haidari ... Shakir (voice)
Olalla Hernández ... Amanda
Alberto Lobo Alberto Lobo ... Darko Dragic (as Lobo)
Pep Munné ... Gobernador del Banco de España
Maya Murofushi ... Periodista
Rocco Narva ... Suarez (voice)
Florencia Nocetti ... Rosario Barremechea
Francisco Javier Pastor ... Dragan
José Manuel Poga ... Gandía
Cecilia Rivera Cecilia Rivera ... Sheila
Antonio Romero ... Antoñanzas
Roman Rymar Roman Rymar ... El Polaco
Cristina Saavedra Cristina Saavedra ... Presentadora de Informativos
Fernando Soto ... Ángel
Carlos Suárez Carlos Suárez ... Miguel Fernández
Xavi Sáez ... Policía
Mari Carmen Sánchez ... Paquita
Rubén Valero Rubén Valero
Alfredo Zamora Alfredo Zamora

Produced by 

Álex Pina ... producer (showrunner)

Music by 

Iván Martínez Lacámara
Manel Santisteban

Cinematography by 

David Azcano

Film Editing by 

Miguel Burgos
Luis Miguel González Bedmar
Regino Hernández
Raúl Mora
David Pelegrín
Patricia Rubio

Art Direction by 

Abdón Alcañiz

Costume Design by 

Carlos Díez

Makeup Department 

Isabel Auernheimer ... makeup artist
Patricia Barrena ... additional make-up
Arantxa Fernández ... hair stylist
Noelia Peso ... makeup artist
Sara Sánchez ... makeup artist (Sara Sánchez Silos)
Montserrat Vilumbrales ... hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Daniel Allué ... first assistant director
Jorge Calvo ... coordinating director
Eduardo Garteizgogeascoa Suñer ... assistant director
Jordi Jiménez ... first assistant director

Art Department 

María Cuevas Braun ... property master
Laura Granell Jiménez ... head painter
Fernando Vaquero Jiménez ... set dresser
Ana Paula Martín ... assistant art director
Cecilia Minaya ... assistant art director
Rosa Moreno Navas ... assistant art director
Irene Moreno ... props
Marta Navarro ... assistant art director
Sofía Palomar ... props
Víctor Sanchis ... graphic designer
Fernando Vazquez ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Christian Aira ... dialogue editor
Nacho Arenas ... sound mixer
José Ignacio Arrufat ... re-recording mixer: sound supervisor
Miguel Ángel Caprara ... boom operator
Ian Chase ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue
Noz Furuya ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue
Álvaro G. Zorrilla ... Special Sound Effects Editor
Matt Kollar ... english voice director
Miriam Lisón ... sound editor
Lucía Loiseau ... boom operator
Airi Mori ... recording engineer
Alberto Pacheco ... boom operator / sound mixer
Timmy Red ... English Dubbing: Helsinki
Manu Robles ... sound mixer
Keenan Rogers ... re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue
Aniol Viciana ... boom operator
Steven Blevins ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited)
Bradley Elliott ... foreign dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

José Luis Cao Urcola ... special effects technician
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor
Felipe Dorado ... special effects technician
Javier Jal ... special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Antonio Gabarrón ... digital compositor
Ander Moreno ... compositor
Guillermo Navarro ... compositor
Carlos Zaera ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Estephany Balaguer ... stunt double: Tokio (as Stefany Balaguer)
Araceli Carrilero ... stunt double: Mónica Gaztambide
Roberto Rincón Sánchez ... stunt rigger: como Roberto Rincon Sanchez

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tamara Arranz ... Unit still photographer: Fotofija
Alex Bokhari ... digital imaging technician
Javier Calvo ... camera operator
Arturo Carmona Alonso ... additional second assistant camera
Victor del Aguila ... video assist
Borja Donoso ... data wrangler
Alberto Flores ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Nerea Garcia Masferrer ... data wrangler
Juan Manuel García Usma ... Steadycam Operator
Fran Holgado ... video assist
Iñigo Iglesias ... digital imaging technician
Andrés Juárez Sáez ... steadicam assistant
Paco Lara ... electrician
Ioseba Larumbe ... additional lightning technician
Alvaro Martín Llamosas ... DIT
Quique López Real ... camera operator
Alberto Merino ... desk operator/electrician
Ainhoa Morales ... second assistant camera
Kimio Ogawa ... lighting technician
Saúl Oliveira ... first assistant camera
Dani Peña ... camera operator
Diego Pérez Hurtado ... electrician (as Diego Perez Hurtado)
José Manuel Reboul ... gaffer
David Rengel ... camera operator
Raquel Rodríguez ... second assistant camera
Pablo Rubio ... electrician
Jorge Sequeira ... electrician

Casting Department 

Leticia Criado ... casting coordinator
Cristina G. Marfil ... casting associate (as Cristina Guillén)
Dorit Simone ... voice (as Dorit Simone Kashi Fertig)
Cristina Vicente ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorena Álvarez Diez ... set costumer
Vivi Fernández ... costume assistant
Piluca Pineda ... costume assistant
Iratxe Sanz ... second assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Miguel Angel Gómez ... post-production supervisor
Manuel Zapardiel ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Valerio Marello ... location manager

Music Department 

Uday Taskan ... musician

Script and Continuity Department 

Tamara Vázquez ... additional script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Danny Fehsenfeld ... additional voice
DeLaRosa Rivera ... English Voice Dubbing: Matias
Sara Solomando ... documentalist
Stephanie Steponovicius ... Project Manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed