Edit
Killing Is My Business, Honey (2009) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sebastian Niemann

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Dirk Ahner
Sebastian Niemann

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Rick Kavanian ... Toni Ricardelli
Nora Tschirner ... Julia Steffens
Christian Tramitz ... Helmut Münchinger
Janek Rieke ... Bobfried Kimbel
Hans-Michael Rehberg ... Christopher Kimbel
Matthias Zelic Matthias Zelic ... Antonio Baldini
Wolf Roth ... Paolo Rossi
Franco Nero ... Enrico Puzzo
Günther Kaufmann ... Salvatore Marino
Wolfgang Völz Wolfgang Völz ... Henry von Göttler
Sascha Grzesczak Sascha Grzesczak ... Igor Valuev
Dirk Ahner Dirk Ahner ... Larry Rose
Ludger Pistor ... Dr. Gruber
Doris Kunstmann ... Frau Eisenstein
Bud Spencer ... Pepe
Oscar Ortega Sánchez Oscar Ortega Sánchez ... Garcia 'El Toro' (as Oscar Ortega Sanchez)
Nela Panghy-Lee Nela Panghy-Lee ... Mercedes
Chi Le Chi Le ... Maria
Nick Dong-Sik ... Jet Chow (as Nick Dong Sik)
Jasmin Schwiers ... Lisa
Florentine Lahme Florentine Lahme ... Alexandra
Axel Stein Axel Stein ... Dirk
Helmut Rühl Helmut Rühl ... Björn
Claudio Caiolo Claudio Caiolo ... Gino
Lara-Isabelle Rentinck ... UPS-Kurierin
Mirek Navratil Mirek Navratil ... B. Nice (as Miroslav Navratil)
Zdenek Dvoracek Zdenek Dvoracek ... King Folsom
Jaymes Butler ... Barkeeper
Marina Mehlinger Marina Mehlinger ... Zimmermädchen
Bernd Hoffmann Bernd Hoffmann ... Concierge
Georg Alfred Wittner Georg Alfred Wittner ... Zahnarzt
Matthias Müsse Matthias Müsse ... Erster Journalist
Paul Milbers Paul Milbers ... Zweiter Journalist
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Reinhard Brock Reinhard Brock ... Enrico Puzzo (voice) (uncredited)
Wolfgang Hess Wolfgang Hess ... Pepe (voice) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Becker ... producer
Klaus Dohle ... producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Dany Geys ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Anita Schneider ... commercial producer
Eric Welbers ... co-producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer
Sonja B. Zimmer ... co-producer

Music by 

Egon Riedel

Cinematography by 

Gerhard Schirlo

Film Editing by 

Moune Barius

Casting By 

Emrah Ertem

Production Design by 

Matthias Müsse

Art Direction by 

Adriana Luna

Set Decoration by 

Tilman Lasch

Costume Design by 

Janne Birck

Makeup Department 

Georg Korpas ... makeup department head
Julia Lechner ... makeup artist
Eva Maletz ... additional makeup artist
Marie-Eglantine Romm ... additional makeup artist
Julia Serowski ... assistant makeup artist
Irina Tübbecke ... makeup artist (as Irina Tübbecke-Bechem)
Mieke Willaert ... makeup artist

Production Management 

André Brossmann ... assistant unit manager
Natalie Clausen ... unit manager
Christian Dosch ... unit manager
George Hiller ... production leader
Peter Schiller ... executive in charge of production
Matthias Schudde ... set manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Maika Bonner ... second assistant director
Paul Milbers ... first assistant director
Roman Seda ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Friederike Beckert ... set dresser
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Silvano Galifi ... assistant property master
Brita Hofmann ... sculptor
Christoph Kettenring ... property master
Grit Kronacher ... set dresser
Alexander Liebenthron ... assistant property master
Patrick Lojek ... supervisor carpenter
Robert Makolies ... sculptor
Astrid Poeschke ... set designer
Marco Pressler ... construction manager
Melanie Reichert ... construction secretary
Sergej Simonenko ... head of accounting: art department studio babelsberg
Jacob von Dohnanyi ... model maker

Sound Department 

David Arnold ... adr recordist
Christian Bruckmair ... adr recordist
Tschangis Chahrokh ... re-recording mixer
Stephan Fandrych ... adr supervisor
Michael Hemmerling ... sound
Dana Hopfe ... adr production manager
Henry Mayr ... sound project coordinator
Michael Mitra ... foley editor
Pierre Peters-Arnolds ... dubbing director
Jörn Poetzl ... foley artist
Alexander Saal ... sound designer
Philipp Sellier ... foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Benjamin Kotter ... special effects technician
Zoltan Toth ... special effects foreman
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund ... effects sculptor

Visual Effects by 

Andreas Alesik ... 3D supervisor
Oliver Kirchhoff ... particles & volumetrics animator
David Laubsch ... digital compositor
Lutz Lemke ... main title designer & animator
Katja Müller ... vfx & digital intermediate producer
Paul Poetsch ... senior compositor
Marco Ringler ... digital compositor
Norbert Ruf ... senior compositor
Abraham Schneider ... senior compositor: ARRI
Stefan Tischner ... digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Tobias Wiesner ... digital compositor: ARRI Digital Film

Stunts 

Jaymes Butler ... fight trainer
Gerd Grzesczak ... stunt coordinator
Ralph Güthler ... stunt rigger
Peter Paternoga ... stunts
Marno Röder ... stunts
Mai-Lin Senf ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean ... dolly grip (as Simon Arevalo Saint Jean)
Dariusz Brunzel ... first assistant camera
Frederico Canibus ... gaffer: Italy
Max Daimiger ... dolly grip
Bernd Deuber ... first assistant camera
Jens Dittmar ... camera operator: "b" camera
André Drexler ... video operator
Uli Eggerbauer ... electrician (as Ulrich Eggerbauer)
Kai Giegerich ... electrician
Daniel Goldmann ... second assistant camera
Jonas Hörning ... additional gaffer
Karl Keil ... second assistant camera
Conny Klein ... still photographer
Thomas Krückl ... gaffer
Massimo Poletti ... electrician: Italy
Stefan Pösel ... additional gaffer
Thomas Roßbach ... electrician
Frank Schwaiger ... electrician
Marco Scorpiade ... electrician: Italy

Casting Department 

Riccardo Rogazione ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Franka Eisenhardt ... additional wardrobe
Isabell von Maltzahn ... wardrobe
Elisabeth Weißkopf ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Anna-Julia Geyer ... assistant editor
Lorenz Jahn ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Christian Dosch ... location manager
Uwe Steckhan ... location scout

Music Department 

Tilo M. Heinrich ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Sascha Graetz ... production driver
Guido Kuckuck ... production driver
Jean Pierre Mogge ... production driver
Thomas Siegert ... driver: props
Alexander Zeus ... personal driver

Other crew 

Jan Matthias Arendsen Hein ... set manager trainee
Dennis Eichhof ... script supervisor trainee
Chiara Fregoso ... assistant production coordinator: italy
Andreas Gaw ... script consultant
Doris Haller ... product placement
Michele Priano ... production assistant
Matthias Schudde ... set manager

Thanks 

Giuseppe Pedersoli ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed