Edit
Uncle Frank (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alan Ball ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alan Ball ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Paul Bettany ... Frank
Sophia Lillis ... Beth
Peter Macdissi ... Wally
Steve Zahn ... Mike
Judy Greer ... Kitty
Margo Martindale ... Mammaw
Stephen Root ... Daddy Mac
Lois Smith ... Aunt Butch
Jane McNeill ... Neva
Caity Brewer ... Marcia
Hannah Black ... Janis
Michael Banks Repeta ... 11-Year-Old Bullet (as Banks Repeta)
Isabella Pambianchi Isabella Pambianchi ... 8-Year-Old Mae Ray
Burgess Jenkins ... Beau
Zach Strum ... Tee Dub
Colton Ryan ... Bruce
Britt Rentschler ... Charlotte
Alan Campbell Alan Campbell ... Bernard
Christopher Speed Christopher Speed ... Man at Party
Emily Dixon Emily Dixon ... Woman at Party
Cole Doman ... 16-Year-Old Frank
Michael Perez ... 16-Year-Old Sam
Priscilla Smith Priscilla Smith ... Hummingbird Motel Clerk
Voltaire Colin Council ... Mechanic (as Voltaire Council)
Dave Hager ... Green Mountain Motel Clerk
Maha Awad Maha Awad ... Wally's Mom
Michael Harding ... Preacher
Dave Blamy ... Lawyer
Carson Holmes ... 15-Year-Old Bullet
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rochelle Aycoth Rochelle Aycoth ... Katerina (uncredited)
Ron Blake ... Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Richard Dawson ... Self - Guest on The Merv Griffin Show (archive footage) (uncredited)
Townsend Fallica Townsend Fallica ... Young Cody (uncredited)
Merv Griffin ... Self - Host of The Merv Griffin Show (archive footage) (uncredited)
David Pascua ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Orchid Ra Orchid Ra ... Fried Chicken Lady at Funeral (uncredited)
Sherri Robinson ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Theresa Shively Theresa Shively ... Funeral mourner (uncredited)
Paulette Walker ... Registration Professor (uncredited)
Mark E Walters ... Party guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alan Ball ... producer
Bill Block ... producer (produced by)
Michael Costigan ... producer
Isaac Ericson ... executive producer
Andrew Golov ... executive producer
Peter Macdissi ... producer
Stephanie Meurer ... producer (produced by)
Bob Osher ... executive producer
Josh Peters ... executive producer
Christopher Tricarico ... executive producer
Jay Van Hoy ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Khalid Mohtaseb ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Alberts

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Darcy C. Scanlin ... (as Darcy Scanlin)

Art Direction by 

Kevin Hardison ... (as Kevin P. Hardison)

Set Decoration by 

Amy Morrison

Costume Design by 

Megan Stark Evans

Makeup Department 

Cynthia Bird ... additional hair stylist
Julie Delaney ... hair department head
Diane Heller ... key makeup artist
Christina Maher Holland ... key hair stylist (as Christina Holland)
Lindsay Irish-Desarno ... makeup department head (as Lindsay Irish Desarno)
Fern Maher ... additional hair stylist
Heather Richardson ... additional makeup artist
Tara Sall ... additional hair stylist
Cece Verardi ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Sheryl Benko ... post-production supervisor
Katalin Fonyó ... production supervisor (as Katalin) (as Fonyo)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Hardwick ... second assistant director
Cory Johnson ... first assistant director
Steve Swisher ... second second assistant director
Richard E. White ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Barrett ... property master
Kaylynn Farnan ... graphic designer
Amy Graham ... assistant property master
Jeffrey A. Hughes ... set dresser
Channing Mentzer ... construction coordinator (as Thomas C. Mentzer)
Matthew Hill ... Design Consultant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
Jonathan Coomes ... adr mixer
Wayne DeLair ... adr mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Beau Emory ... adr mixer
Robert W. Filion ... boom operator (as Robert Filion)
Jeff Hinton ... adr mixer
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor (as David Hughes)
Dusty Jermier ... engineering services
James T. Jones ... sound utility (as JT Jones)
Neil Kesterson ... adr mixer
Nick Leo ... video assist
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Dmitri Makarov ... supervising sound editor
Chris Manning ... sound effects editor
Steve Morris ... head of engineering
Jonathan Null ... head of production (as Jon Null)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Mike Peters ... post production finance manager
Daniela Pontoriero ... post production sound accountant
Eva Porter ... client services
Paul Pouthier ... sound mixer
Kent Sparling ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Daniel Sperry ... engineer: Dolby (as Dan Sperry)
Dmitri Makarov ... dialogue and adr editor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alex Knudsen ... visual effects supervisor
Benny Shklovsky ... visual effects producer
Oleg Tandalov ... visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor
Alexandr Telegei ... visual effects artist
Juan Alvarez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Phil Culotta ... stunt coordinator
Tom Maldonado ... stunt double: Young Sam
Austin Seifert ... stunt double: Young Frank
Michael Trisler ... coordinator (as Mike Trisler) / stunt driver (as Mike Trisler)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ilya Akiyoshi ... digital imaging technician (as Ilya Y.D.Akiyoshi)
Jill Autry ... additional second assistant camera
Ian Brambell ... grip
Matthew C. Brookman ... best boy electric (as Mathew brookman)
Nick Cocuzza ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera / second assistant camera: 'a' camera
Seth Coleman ... gaffer
Bryce Denton ... drone camera operator
Joey Dwyer ... camera operator / gimbal operator
Timmy Dwyer ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Adam Lee Ferguson ... lighting technician
Brownie Harris ... still photographer
Sarah Kibby ... lamp operator
Robert Lau ... camera operator: 'b' camera / first assistant camera: 'a' camera
John C. Lehman ... Steadicam Operator / steadicam operator (as John Lehman)
Wayne Mann ... drone pilot
Ben Pellington ... lamp operator
A.J. Pontonero ... lamp operator (as AJ Pontonero)
Anthony Riggi ... lamp operator
T. Daniel Scaringi ... key grip (as TD Scaringi)
Alan Shorty Swanson ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera (as Alan Swanson)
Mike Tackett ... still photographer
Bennett Todd ... grip
Nic True ... dolly grip (as Nick True)
Eli Wallace-Johansson ... additional second assistant camera
Daniel Williams ... grip
Robin Wood ... additional second assistant camera
Ben Woods ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Blair Foster ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Oden ... set costumer
Zachary Sheets ... costume supervisor
Connie Widdison ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Laura Borowsky ... Digital Intermediate Account Executive
Elijah Eastlund ... digital intermediate producer
Emily Eddey ... head of post operations
Andrew Francis ... supervising digital colorist: Technicolor
Elizabeth Hitt ... finishing producer
Carrie Oliver ... finishing editor
Billy Rich ... additional editor
Kevin M. Schneider ... Assistant Colorist
Ruben Sebban ... Associate Editor
Philip Welch ... assistant editor

Location Management 

E. Michael Hewett ... Location Manager
Rob Hill ... assistant location manager
Sydney Hill ... location assistant

Music Department 

Nathan Barr ... musician: organ
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
James Combs ... Music Coordinator
Paul Frederick ... additional music: Cool Blue
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer / score recorded by
Harry Risoleo ... soloist: violin and viola
James T. Sale ... conductor

Script and Continuity Department 

Dan Clark ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mark McNeill ... transportation coordinator
Shaun O'Rourke ... Driver

Additional Crew 

Andrew Boyd Allen ... assistant: Mr. Ball (as Andrew Allen)
Eric Behnke ... coordinator: production finance
Robert A. Brodie ... assistant: Mr. Macdissi (as Robert Brodie)
Darin Chavez ... production legal
Wendy Cohen ... clearance coordinator
Justin Z. Cole ... Stand-In
Elizabeth A. Dennis ... production coordinator
Jonathan G. Fisher ... Clearance Counsel
Debbie Fortunato ... Stand-in
Robert Fortunato ... photo double
Ami Francis ... Post Production Accountant
Gabe Gilden ... assistant clearance coordinator
Mike Groner ... insurance broker
Cody Mark Hanna ... production assistant
Barbara Efthymiou Harris ... assistant production coordinator
Rebecca Haught ... office production assistant
Brien Hegy ... Legal Coordinator
Aaron Keteyian ... assistant: Mr. Costigan
Adam Leahy ... Post Accountant
Tony Morin ... Location Scout
Kyndra Palinkas ... Key set production assistant
Nancy Ramey ... Payroll Accountant
Helen Sam ... completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc.
David Schifter ... Stand in: paul bettany
Keith L. Sexton ... production accountant
Tate Sonnack ... epk production manager
Nicole Spencer ... Reptile Wrangler
Candi Johnson Terry ... Stand-in/Photo Double: Sophia Lillis
Tristan Salas Terry ... production legal
Kwae Rogers ... delivery executive: Amazon Studios (uncredited)

Thanks 

Hal Beacham ... special thanks
J. Smith-Cameron ... special thanks
Mo Zelof ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed