In the year 2043, Infinite Dendrogram, the world's first successful full-dive VRMMO was released. In addition to its ability to perfectly simulate the five senses, along with its many other... See full summary »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2020  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Honjou Kaede is invited by her friend Shiramine Risa to play a virtual reality MMO game with her. While Kaede doesn't dislike games, what she really, truly dislikes is being in pain.

Stars: Jad Saxton, Megan Shipman, Anthony Bowling
Plunderer (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Action | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic world dominated by the so-called "Numbers," each human will have their identity branded with their own "Count," which could define any number related to their life.

Stars: Brianna Roberts, Nazeeh Tarsha, Elizabeth Maxwell
Darwin's Game (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An unknowing Sudou Kaname is invited to try out a new mysterious mobile app game called Darwin's Game, but later realizes that he's in for more than he's bargained for when he finds out that there's no way to quit the game.

Stars: Yûsuke Kobayashi, Reina Ueda, Tia Lynn Ballard
In/Spectre (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Meet the cute, smug, cane-wielding 17-year old Iwanaga Kotoko as she (very) aggressively tries to woo the older Sakuragawa Kurou and act as a mediator/problem-solver for the supernatural world.

Stars: Lizzie Freeman, Akari Kitô, Brandon Winckler
Sorcerous Stabber Orphen (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A sorcerer who was once the top student of the famous Tower of Fang, now spends his time chasing around his hopeless clients as a moneylender, at least until his client comes up with a plan to make money: marriage fraud.

Stars: Brianna Roberts, Bryn Apprill, Joshua Bangle
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

At Kamome Academy, rumors abound about the school's Seven Mysteries, one of which is Hanako-san. Said to occupy the third stall of the third floor girls' bathroom in the old school building... See full summary »

Stars: Shoya Chiba, Akari Kitô, Daiki Kobayashi
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

When a golem discovers a young human girl in the forest that he protects, the two set out on a journey in search of other humans, whom are considered to be nearly extinct.

Stars: Inori Minase, Daisuke Ono, Hiroki Nanami
Animation | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Two scientists seek to find if love can be solved by a scientific theory. They will find the answer in their own hearts and feelings.

Stars: Sora Amamiya, Natsuko Hara, Billy Kametz
ID:Invaded (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A detective is called upon to solve a murder in a virtual reality world. But how can he manage a case when its rules can and are constantly being changed?

Stars: Kenjirô Tsuda, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Yoshimasa Hosoya
Murenase! Seton Gakuen (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Seton Academy, a school full of animals where, thanks to population decline, there are fewer humans than any other creature. Mazama Jin, an animal hater and the only human male in his class, falls in love with Hino Hitomi,

Stars: Yoshino Aoyama, Haruki Ishiya, Hina Kino
Pet (TV Series 2020)
Animation | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

There are people who can get into people's minds and control their memories. This power is used to eradicate mysteries and cases or worse, to assassinate. The potential of said power is ... See full summary »

Stars: Kishô Taniyama, Yuki Ono, Yasuyuki Kase
Dorohedoro (TV Series 2020)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In a city so dismal it's known only as "the Hole," a clan of Sorcerers has been plucking people off the streets to use as guinea pigs for atrocious "experiments" in the black arts. In a ... See full summary »

Stars: Wataru Takagi, Reina Kondou, Ken'yû Horiuchi
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Jacob Browning ...  Gardranda / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Suzie Yeung Suzie Yeung ...  Canglong / ... 2 episodes, 2020
Edit

Storyline

In the year 2043, Infinite Dendrogram, the world's first successful full-dive VRMMO was released. In addition to its ability to perfectly simulate the five senses, along with its many other amazing features, the game promised to offer players a world full of infinite possibilities. Nearly two years later, soon-to-be college freshman, Reiji Mukudori, is finally able to buy a copy of the game and start playing. With some help from his experienced older brother, Shu, and his partner Embryo, Reiji embarks on an adventure into the world of Infinite Dendrogram.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Original Site

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

9 January 2020 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

インフィニット・デンドログラム See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

NAZ See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed