7.2/10
5

Final Fantasy Brave Exvius: War of the Visions (2019)

Fainaru fantajî bureibu ekusuvaisu: Gensou sensou (original title)
This is the story of Ardora, a continent of Lapis. A tiny spark here ignites the flames that would embroil the entire continent in conflict. A conflict, later spoken of, as the War of the ... See full summary »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Andy Abbott Andy Abbott ... Gilgamesh (voice)
Zach Aguilar ... Sterne Leonis (voice)
Tony Azzolino ... Vistralle (voice)
Chrissy Baker ... Salire (voice)
Morgan Berry ... Oldoa
Reba Buhr ... Yerma (voice)
Christie Cate ... Ayaka (voice)
Sean Chiplock Sean Chiplock ... Vallaide (voice)
Michael Christopher ... Lorenzo
Amber Lee Connors ... Lilyth (voice)
Skyler Davenport ... Macherie Hourne (voice)
Kirsten Day ... Whisper / Murmur / Grace (voice)
Lucien Dodge ... Adelard (voice)
Andrew Eales ... Severo (voice)
Masashi Ebara Masashi Ebara ... King Rob Hourne (voice)

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Video Games

Check out this collection of photos we love from some of our favorite video games. See our Video Games Guide for more.

See the full gallery

Edit

Storyline

This is the story of Ardora, a continent of Lapis. A tiny spark here ignites the flames that would embroil the entire continent in conflict. A conflict, later spoken of, as the War of the Visions. Leonis, ruled by the red lion monarch, possesses the power of Visions, as well as twin princes. Hourne, the great Western kingdom, governed by a policy of peace and its brave and wise King. Fennes, where the King of the savages has organized the barbarian tribes into Ardora's mightiest militant state. Wezette, the great Eastern kingdom, over which reigns its icy despot. Crystal Sanctum, a religious city state with believers throughout Ardora, founded by one who claims to be God. Each burdened with its own dignity, thus is the curtain drawn on a struggle in which the fate of nations rests. All is for one's Homeland. War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius. Written by Square Enix Co., LTD.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

"War of the Visions" is a spin-off of Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2015) that draws inspiration from the Final Fantasy Tactics (1997) series of games. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Fandom | Gamepedia | See more »

Country:

Japan

Language:

English | Japanese

Release Date:

14 November 2019 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Wotvffbe See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Binari Sonori, Gumi See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed