6.0/10
44
A group of undergraduate students who dare to test the urban legend that anyone who crosses a ghostly bridge - where a women once took her own life - at midnight will find evil awaiting them.

Director:

Lester Hsi (as Lester Shih)

Writers:

Keng-Ming Chang, Po-Hsiang Hao (story)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ning Chang
Cheng Ko
J.C. Lin
Summer Meng
Vera Yen
Wan-Ru Zhan
Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

While heavily drunk, an unsuccessful comic book writer draws a comic about his life as a former NIS hitman, and runs into trouble when it gets posted online.

Director: Won-sub Choi
Stars: Woo-seul-hye Hwang, Jun-ho Jeong, Sang-Woo Kwon
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An exploration of the history and emotional power of cinema sound, as revealed by legendary sound designers and visionary directors, via interviews, clips from movies, and a look at their actual process of creation and discovery.

Director: Midge Costin
Stars: Erik Aadahl, Ioan Allen, Richard L. Anderson
Someday or One Day (2019–2020)
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Yu-Hsuan lost her boyfriend Chuan-Sheng in plane accident. She then discovered Chuan-Sheng and a girl look alike Yu-Hsuan both appeared in a photo taken in 1998. Accidentally, she had backed to 1998 and met a boy looked alike Chuan-Sheng.

Stars: Chia-Yen Ko, Greg Han Hsu, Po-Yu Shih
Secret Zoo (2020)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In order to make attorney at the law firm where he's a lowly assistant, Tae-soo (Ahn Jae-hong) is given the daunting assignment of keeping a failing zoo afloat for three months while the ... See full summary »

Director: Jae-gon Son
Stars: Jae-hong Ahn, So-ra Kang, Yeong-gyu Park
Detention (2019)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In 1962 Taiwan during the White Terror martial law period, Fang Ray Shin, a female student at the hillside Greenwood High School is attending counselling with teacher Mr. Chang, and they ... See full summary »

Director: John Hsu
Stars: Gingle Wang, Meng-Po Fu, Jing-Hua Tseng
Ashfall (2019)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Stagnant since 1903, at an elevation of 2,744 m, a volcano erupts on the mythical and majestic Baekdu Mountain.

Directors: Byung-seo Kim, Hae-jun Lee
Stars: Byung-hun Lee, Jung-woo Ha, Hye-jin Jeon
The Victims' Game (TV Series 2020)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

After discovering his estranged daughter's link to mysterious murders, a forensic detective with Asperger's syndrome risks everything to solve the case.

Stars: Hsiao-chuan Chang, Wei-Ning Hsu, Shih-Sian Wang
Nina Wu (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Nina Wu, a girl who leaves small theatre company in the country for the big city in pursuit of her actress dream. The wait seems to be endless, as she lives a lonely and repressed life ... See full summary »

Director: Midi Z
Stars: Ke-Xi Wu, Vivian Sung, Kimi Hsia
The World Between Us (TV Series 2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

"The World Between Us" is a 10-part, hour-long series that follows the aftermath of a mass shooting where the fates of all parties involved - the killer, the victims, the victims' families, the media and the defense teams are intertwined.

Stars: Alyssa Chia, Sheng-hao Wen, Kang Ren Wu
A Sun (2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A family of four fractures under the weight of unmet expectations, unexpected tragedy, and uncompromising pride.

Director: Mong-Hong Chung
Stars: Chien-Ho Wu, Yi-wen Chen, Samantha Shu-Chin Ko
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The team discovers that when they grow up, their relationship with their Digimon will come closer to an end. They realize that the more they fight, the faster their bond breaks and the time to choose is approaching fast.

Director: Tomohisa Taguchi
Stars: Ayaka Asai, Junya Enoki, Tom Fahn
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The dream of a young entrepreneur and his partners is to change the unreasonable structure of the current economy with a new generation technology of the internet: blockchain technology.

Director: Jack Hsu
Stars: Megan Lai, Yen Tsao, Joanne Tseng
Edit

Storyline

A group of undergraduate students who dare to test the urban legend that anyone who crosses a ghostly bridge - where a women once took her own life - at midnight will find evil awaiting them.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

See all certifications »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

FB | YT

Country:

Taiwan

Language:

Chinese

Release Date:

27 February 2020 (Taiwan) See more »

Also Known As:

Nü Gui Qiao See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed