Prime Angel (Zhan Dou Tian Shi) ()


Reference View | Change View


A young VR company CEO fight through the virus invading her VR online system, in order to save her AI father built on all the online players memories, while she encounters an unresolved conspiracy created by her father.

Director:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wylie Chiu ...
Anna Shi
Ming-Yu Chu ...
Something Like This
Shan Ren ...
Jie Lun Shi
Hu Yong Tao ...
Xu Tian
Jie Zhang

Directed by

Edit
Tianwei Wang

Written by

Edit
Tianwei Wang ... ()
 
Ziyan Zeng ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Xiufeng Kan ... producer
Jonathan Winfrey ... executive producer
Lan Yao ... producer

Music by

Edit
Tao Liu

Cinematography by

Edit
Garett Griffin

Film Editing by

Edit
Fernanda Schein

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Roy Rossovich ... camera operator

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Prime Angel (Zhan Dou Tian Shi) (China)
Runtime
  • 75 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $250,000 (estimated)

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The movie was shot in 10 days. Broke the internet movies' box office record for Sci-Fi genre movies See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed