Edit
"Criminal Minds" Scared to Death (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Félix Enríquez Alcalá ... (as Felix Alcala)

Writing Credits  

Jeff Davis ... (created by)
 
Debra J. Fisher ... (written by) &
Erica Messer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Aaron Hotchner
... Emily Prentiss
... Derek Morgan
... Dr. Spencer Reid
... Jennifer Jareau
... Penelope Garcia
... Dr. Stan Howard
... Bill Calvert
Stephanie Venditto ... Jane Howard
... Erin Strauss
... Missy
... Patrick
Jennifer Lee Keyes ... Jenny (as Jennifer Keyes)
... Apartment Super
... Howard's Mother
... Young Howard
... Landlady
... Jessica Howard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Voice Actor (uncredited)
Jon Barton ... SWAT Leader (uncredited)
Michael Dane ... Cop (uncredited)
... Craig Sanders (uncredited)
Barbara Gordon ... Dog Owner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jay Beattie ... supervising producer
Edward Allen Bernero ... executive producer
Andi Bushell ... supervising producer
Charles S. Carroll ... producer
Gigi Coello-Bannon ... producer
Dan Dworkin ... supervising producer
Debra J. Fisher ... supervising producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Glenn Kershaw ... producer
Erica Messer ... supervising producer
Simon Mirren ... co-executive producer
Chris Mundy ... co-executive producer
Charles Murray ... producer
Deborah Spera ... executive producer
Andrew Wilder ... co-producer
Jennifer Yates ... associate producer (as Jennifer Ketelsen)

Music by 

Marc Fantini
Steffan Fantini
Scott Gordon
Mark Mancina

Cinematography by 

Greg St. Johns ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jimmy Giritlian

Casting By 

Scott David
April Webster

Production Design by 

Vincent Jefferds

Art Direction by 

Victoria Ruskin ... (as G. Victoria Ruskin)

Set Decoration by 

Kathy Curtis-Cahill

Costume Design by 

B.J. Rogers

Makeup Department 

Linda De Andrea ... department head hair stylist
Dayne Johnson ... department head makeup artist
Anna Fleiner ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Francis J. Conway ... unit production manager
Kiegan Downs ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Beneville ... first assistant director
Anne Carroll ... second assistant director
Bri Hervey ... production assistant
Brian Rosett ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Chad Silver ... dga trainee (uncredited)

Art Department 

Al Eisenmann ... property master
Ben Wolcott ... graphic designer
Karen E. Burnett ... buyer (uncredited)
Sharon Davis ... set designer (uncredited)
Michael Goss ... labor foreman (uncredited)
Craig Pittman ... leadman (uncredited)
Rick A. Young ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Aretsky ... adr trailer/PNC Engineering
David Beadle ... supervising sound editor
Dario Biscaldi ... foley mixer
Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Joseph Geisinger ... sound mixer
Mark McBryde ... additional foley
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Andre Perreault ... re-recording mixer
Stacey Michaels ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kevin Skaggs ... transfer recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andre G. Ellingson ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Barbara Genicoff ... visual effects producer
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Meegan Godfrey ... stunt double: Danielle Sapia / stunt double: Jennifer Keyes
Tom Elliott ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunt double: Michael O'Keefe (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kyle Carden ... dolly grip
Randy Glass ... chief lighting technician
Craig Gleason ... lighting technician
John Hatchitt ... key grip
Daniel Helias ... video engineer
Brian W. Nordheim ... camera operator (as Brian Nordheim)
Ryan Parks ... first assistant camera
Paul V. Perkins ... dolly grip
Darcy Spires ... camera operator
Cory Beaird ... grip (uncredited)
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erica S. Bream ... casting associate (as Erica Silverman) / casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Esther Lee ... costume supervisor
Elizabeth Martucci ... costumer
Amelia McKinney ... costume assistant
Guy Miracle ... costumer
Sara Auhagen ... tailor (uncredited)
Nicole Wiener ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ken Gales ... avid tech
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Roy Vasich ... colorist: dailies
Dana B. Wilson ... assistant editor
Tony D'Amore ... colorist (uncredited)
Kara Holcomb ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Travis McCann ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeffrey T. Spellman ... location manager
Hilary Walker ... key assistant location manager
Andrew R. Gardiner ... key assistant location manager/scout (uncredited)
Justin W. Hill ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Karl Henry ... composer: additional music
Marc Fantini ... composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited)
Steffan Fantini ... composer: main title theme (uncredited) / score producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

George A. Sack ... transportation captain
Greg Van Dyke ... transportation coordinator
David R. Blakely ... driver (uncredited)
Robert Dulys ... dispatcher (uncredited)

Other crew 

Rick Dunkle ... script coordinator
Robert Forrest ... production assistant
Chris Gutierrez ... medic
Erika Harrison ... assistant to executive producer
Daniel Helias ... production assistant
Sarah Ivy ... production assistant
Jennifer Kern ... production coordinator
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor
Kevin McEveety ... production accountant
Dauv McNeely ... supervising video playback engineer
Jeremy Thomas ... production assistant
Heather Noël Aldridge ... assistant to line producer (uncredited)
Liz Gaffney ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Stephen Gillikin ... production staff (uncredited)
Andrea Gruber ... international publicist (uncredited)
Ian Novotny ... stand-in (uncredited)
Catherine Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Gregg Pittman ... animal coordinator (uncredited)
Matt Sigloch ... police technical advisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mark Kamps ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page