Needs 5 Ratings

Happy Birthday Bunnykins (1996)

Young William Bunnykins is excited about his upcoming birthday, but that day also happens to be his hometown's 500th anniversary and Queen Sophie is making a royal visit. William begins ... See full summary »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
James Bradford ... Mr. Bunnykins (voice)
Denise Killock ... Mrs. Bunnykins (voice)
Rebecca Overall ... Susan (voice)
Tia Caroleo ... William (voice) (as Tia Careleo)
Amy Fulco ... Harry (voice)
Leonie Gardner ... Lady Rattley (voice)
... Stoatworth (voice) (as Terrance Scammell)
Dylan Shaw Lane ... Reginald (voice)
Natalie Stern ... Queen Sophie (voice)
Dean Hagopian ... Mr. Shortbread (voice)
Catherine Lewis ... Adrian (voice)
Rick Jones ... Additional Voices (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Young William Bunnykins is excited about his upcoming birthday, but that day also happens to be his hometown's 500th anniversary and Queen Sophie is making a royal visit. William begins worry that his family and friends are too busy preparing for the Queen's visit, that they have forgotten his birthday. Written by Hailey-7

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

Not Rated | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 March 1996 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bonne fĂȘte Bunnykins  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Based on Royal Doulton's china ware franchise. See more »

Crazy Credits

Happy Birthday to Alexander (14 June, 1994), Amanda (23 October, 1994), Emma (23 October, 1994) and to all children everywhere from Queen Sophie and William Bunnykins. See more »

Soundtracks

Happy Birthday Bunnykins
Written by Alexander Ary
Performed by Tia Caroleo
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial