Edit
The Addams Family 2 (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Tiernan ... (directed by)
Conrad Vernon ... (directed by)
Laura Brousseau ... (co-director)
Kevin Pavlovic ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Dan Hernandez ... (screenplay by) &
Benji Samit ... (screenplay by) and
Ben Queen ... (screenplay by) and
Susanna Fogel ... (screenplay by)
 
Dan Hernandez ... (story by) &
Benji Samit ... (story by)
 
Charles Addams ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Oscar Isaac ... Gomez Addams (voice)
Charlize Theron ... Morticia Addams (voice)
Chloë Grace Moretz ... Wednesday Addams (voice)
Javon 'Wanna' Walton ... Pugsley Addams (voice)
Nick Kroll ... Uncle Fester (voice)
Snoop Dogg ... It (voice)
Bette Midler ... Grandma (voice)
Conrad Vernon ... Lurch / Spirit of the House (voice)
Bill Hader ... Cyrus Strange (voice)
Wallace Shawn ... Mr. Mustela (voice)
Brian Sommer ... Big Bad Ronny (voice)
Griffin Burns ... Dorky Boy (voice)
Courtenay Taylor ... Girl in Water (voice)
Ted Evans ... Pongo (voice)
Cherami Leigh ... Ophelia (voice)
Mary Faber ... Miss Lurleen / Texas Lady / Pageant Lady / PA (voice)
Ava Luna Floisand Ava Luna Floisand ... Corny Girl (voice)
Kyla Pratt ... Book Girl / Volcano Kid / Festival Kid #1 / Peggy (voice)
Charlet Takahashi Chung ... Girlfriend / Festival Kid #2 / Girl on Beach / Dorky Girl (voice) (as Charlet Chung)
Kyle Chapple ... Proposing Guy / Jerk on Beach / Truck Driver (voice)
Peter James King III Peter James King III ... Merch Guy (voice)
Bryson Quinn ... Festival Kid #3 (voice) (as Keina 'Bryce' Boone)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joel Phillips ... Festival Kid #5 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gail Berman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Adam Brainin ... producer
Brian Briskman ... producer
Jason Cloth ... executive producer
Kate Enge ... producer
Warren Franklin ... executive producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Jonathan Glickman ... executive producer
Cassidy Lange ... executive producer
Kevin Miserocchi ... executive producer
Andrew Mittman ... executive producer
Alison O'Brien ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Sue Shakespeare ... producer: Creative Capers (as G. Sue Shakespeare)
Danielle Sterling ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Conrad Vernon ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Barbara Zelinski ... line producer

Music by 

Jeff Danna ... (music by)
Mychael Danna ... (music by)

Film Editing by 

Ryan Folsey ... (edited by)
Scott Winlaw

Casting By 

Robert McGee

Production Design by 

Patricia Atchison

Art Direction by 

Kathleen Shugrue ... (art direction)
Chris Souza

Production Management 

Siobhan Bentley ... head of production: Cinesite
Tamara Boutcher ... global head of production: Cinesite
Nicholas Elwell ... production manager
Dení C. Gloria ... associate production manager: Cinesite
Gina Grasso ... department production manager: Cinesite
Julie Harter ... director of production
Kitt Holeman ... studio production manager: Cinesite
Youngihn Amy Hwang ... production manager: Cinesite
Marian Mansi ... executive in charge of production
Colleen Murphy ... associate production manager: Cinesite
Ashley Reese ... senior manager of production
Natalie Samanon ... post-production supervisor
Leiki Veskimets ... department production manager: Cinesite

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Molina ... director: Creative Capers
Terry Shakespeare ... director: Creative Capers

Art Department 

Andrew An ... senior environment designer
Jeff Biancalana ... story artist: Cinesite (as Jeffrey Biancalana)
Liam Callander ... design production coordinator
Christopher Gonzalez Caro ... matte painter
Jay Cassidy ... designer
Allison Chan ... Designer
Pierre-Alexandre Comtois ... storyboard artist
Justin De Ruiter ... story artist: Cinesite
David Dick ... Lead Storyboard Artist
Anthony James Edurese ... story artist: Cinesite
David Feiss ... storyboard artist
Solomon Fong ... story artist: Cinesite
Steve Garcia ... storyboard artist (as Steven Garcia)
Steven E. Gordon ... storyboard artist
Grant Harris ... storyboard artist
Benjamin Hayte ... Character designer
Olivier Hine ... story artist: Cinesite
Glen Hombrebueno ... matte painting production coordinator
Sherann Johnson ... story supervisor
Craig Kellman ... designer
Sujin Kim ... Designer
Elie Klimos ... story artist: Cinesite
Michael Koedderritzsch ... story artist: Cinesite
Luc Latulippe ... story artist: Cinesite
Larry Leker ... storyboard artist (as Lawrence J. Leker)
Lawrence J. Leker ... storyboard artist
Thalia Lemon ... storyboard artist
Donna Leong ... story artist: Cinesite
Lih Liau ... story artist: Cinesite
Sean McCarron ... story artist: Cinesite
Nick Nason ... storyboard artist
Johel Rivera ... designer
Kathleen Shugrue ... storyboard artist
Dark Stream ... motion graphics artists (as Darkstream Productions)
Thalia Tomlinson ... story artist: Cinesite
Carey Toomey ... lead story artist: Cinesite
Cory Toomey ... story artist: Cinesite
Scott Underwood ... storyboard artist
Rhianna Winter ... story artist: Cinesite
Jack Yu ... lead designer

Sound Department 

Andy Barnett ... voice over scratch track
Tim Chau ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Crawford ... original dialog mixer
Travis Crotts ... foley editor
Thomas De Pauw ... flemish dialogue recorder
Joel Dougherty ... re-recording mixer
Mike Greenberg ... dialogue recording studios
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Joe Iemola ... sound effects editor
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Tony Pilkington ... mix stage technician
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Joseph Tsai ... sound effects editor
Tanel Tänna ... foreign language dialogue editor
Tristan Warren ... dialogue recording studios
Clayton Weber ... co-supervising sound editor / sound designer
Can Yesilyurt ... sound mixer

Visual Effects by 

Lee Alexander Johnson ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Ian Allard ... lighting & compositing artist
Romane André ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Maria Arguello Vásquez ... shot finalising & final layout production coordinator: Cinesite
Haraldsson Arni ... fx artist: Cinesite
Ibi Atemie ... shot finaling artist
Derek Babchishin ... senior artist
Juajin Bao ... pipeline lead: Cinesite
Buzz Barrigar ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Owens Bazile ... fx artist: Cinesite
Sacha Beauregard ... render team: Cinesite
Itzel Becerril ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Devan Lee Bellamy ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Giorgio Bertolone ... rigging supervisor / rigging supervisor: Cinesite
Felix Betschart ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Kamal Bhardwaj ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Sucheta Bhatawadekar ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Alonso Bocanegra ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Kelly Bonin ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Nathalie Bonnin ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Maud Bourgeais ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Ryan Bowers ... associate cg supervisor: Cinesite
Marco Bremm ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Brousseau ... head of it: Cinesite
Lionel Brouyere ... pipeline td: Cinesite
Chantell Brown ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Fabian Bruchin ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Dang Bubendorff ... fx artist: Cinesite
Anthony Cabula ... lighting artist
Miguel Carillo ... system adminstrator: Cinesite
Pierre Cataford ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Erick Cazares ... modeler: Cinesite
Murat Celik ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Andre Cercos Romane ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Sophie Chabot Bibeau ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Yinghao Chai ... senior lookdev/surfacing artist
Kenny Chang ... lighting supervisor: Cinesite
Francis Charbonneau ... lighting artist
Diane Charlery ... asset generalist
Yi-Hao Chen ... system adminstrator: Cinesite
Jennifer Chiang ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Rina Chiang ... look development artist: Cinesite / surfacing artist: Cinesite
Serene Chien ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Hitesh Chikate ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Stephen Childers ... previs & layout supervisor: Cinesite
Cyan Chiong ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Hyemee Choi ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Yongjoon Choi ... cfx artist
Camille Choquette ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Gabrielle Choquette ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Kate Chupakhina ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Raonull Conover ... lead cfx artist: Cinesite
Giulia Consonni ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Adonay Cordero ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Simon Coupe ... pipeline td: Cinesite
Dave Crabtree ... lead surfacing artist: Cinesite
Tony Cranfield-Rose ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Rusty Currier ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Luther Dallas ... system adminstrator: Cinesite
Martin De Coudenhove ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Jose L. De Juan ... lighter
Luis De La Cerda ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Luis Alberto De La Cerda ... Lighting and Compositing Lead
Kevin Delaurent ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Cédric Delisle ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite (as Cedric Delisle)
Nicholas Devos ... modeler: Cinesite
Fabrice Di Cicco ... senior lighting artist
Javier Diaz ... lead surfacing artist: Cinesite
Diego Duarte ... lighting & compositing artist
Benoit Duchesneau ... visual effects artist
Adrien Dupont ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Clémentine Dupont ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Sylvain Duroyon ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Mikhail Egorov ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Barbara Ellison ... lead cloth character fx artist: Cinesite
Adrien Elsig ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Neil Eskuri ... visual effect supervisor: Cinesite
Magic Eslami ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Yaann Faucon ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Lucy Feng ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Nelson Fernandes ... visual effects artist
Michael Fitzpatrick ... pipeline & it production coordinator: Cinesite
Sonia Fornasari ... surfacing td: Cinesite
Aadel Forootan ... associate cg supervisor: Cinesite
Eric Fortin ... layout artist: Cinesite
Sven Fraeys ... pipeline lead: Cinesite
James Galer Harlan ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Nicole Garber ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Houtan Ghadaksaz ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Wong Jeff Giaj ... fx lead: Cinesite
Catherine Gignac ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Alex Giles ... system adminstrator: Cinesite
Tona Grasa ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Gina Grasso ... lighting & compositing production manager: Cinesite
William Gregoire ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Fernando Guajardo Fernandez De Castro ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Pagotto Guido ... visual effects artist
Vladimir Haintz ... modeler: Cinesite
Maude Hamel ... lighting & compositing production coordinator: Cinesite
Jason Hannen-Williams ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite (as Jason Williams Hannen)
Mitchell Hardy ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Paul Harrison ... fx artist: Cinesite
Alejandro Hernandez Chato ... lead matte painter: Cinesite
Guillaume Hoffman ... fx artist: Cinesite
Alun Hollyman ... modeler: Cinesite
Glen Hombrebueno ... matte painting production coordinator: Cinesite
Jennifer Hughes ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Colin Hui ... lead crowds: Cinesite
John Hujkku ... additional cg supervisor: Cinesite
Liz Hume ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Antony Hunt ... senior leadership team: Cinesite
Aparna Janga ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Barbara Jansen ... fx production coordinator
Hussein Jarrar ... pipeline supervisor
Tommy Jaw ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Roman Jeffery ... rigger: Cinesite
Jeffrey Johson ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Yeyoung Jung ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Yousif Kamali Al ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Chien-i Kao ... surfacing and look development artist
Chien-l Kao ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Alihusen Kapadia ... fx artist: Cinesite
Delna Kapadia ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline lighting td: Cinesite
Shona Kavi ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Matthew Kelly-Talbot ... matte painter: Cinesite
Umar Khan ... final layout artist: Cinesite
Sangki Kim ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Casey Kirkpatrick ... modeling supervisor
Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Clement Kohlstedt ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Alina Korotkova ... lighting & compositing production coordinator: Cinesite
Tiana Kovacevic ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Yadu Krishnan ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Sang Kyon ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Rex Lai ... lighting & compositing artist
Gilman Lam ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Alex Lama ... fx artist: Cinesite
Lucas Langlois ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Cyril Laroche ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Jean-Paul Le Doux ... pipeline lead: Cinesite
Joe Leave Pineapple ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Yiyoung Lee ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Erik Lehmann ... senior modeller: Cinesite
Kevin Lin ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Rita Lin ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Ken Lo ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Gabriel Lopez ... modeler: Cinesite
Michael Lorenzo ... senior modeller: Cinesite
Carina Lotecki ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Maritza Louis ... modeler
Benza Lovasz ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Micael Luis Kobeh ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Jason Lum ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Nupur Mahadik ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Kiru Mahalingam ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Mickaël Mandonnet ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Marleh Mangahas ... final layout artist: Cinesite
Charlotte Manral ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Vijay Manral ... fx lead: Cinesite
Fernando Mantilla ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Manya Margot ... visual effects production coordinator
Ezequiel Mastrasso ... render team: Cinesite
Hari Mathrakotte ... lead surfacing artist: Cinesite
Robet Matier ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Tomoka Matsumura ... modeler: Cinesite
Will McCrate ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Ken McCuen ... matte painter: Cinesite
Lee-Ann McFadyen ... lighting & compositing supervisor: Cinesite
Zachary McLean ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Patrick McNabb ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
James McPhail ... fx td: Cinesite
Mario Mediavilla ... creature fx artist: Cinesite Vancouver
Adem Memedi ... render supervisor: Cinesite
Shane Merner ... modeler
Chirag Mistry ... senior creature fx td: Cinesite Vancouver
Ty Mm ... assistant td: Cinesite
Fernão Morato ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Andreas Muller ... lighting & compositing artist
Andrew Murphy ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Eli Alijah Murrel ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Monica Muzzolini ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Taos Myers ... technical director
Jordane Ménard ... modeler: Cinesite
Jasper Naesgaard ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Peter Nagle ... senior leadership team: Cinesite
Michael Nicolas ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Hasitha Nissanka ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Aline Nordmark ... matte painter: Cinesite
Ingrid Olauson ... visual effects production assistant
Fernanda Ortiz Rojo ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Courtney Osborne ... lighting & compositing production coordinator
Magdi Osman ... previs layout artist: Cinesite
Jongsun Park ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Sujin Park ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Arnaud Pecqueur ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Geoff Pedder ... surfacing & lookdev artist
Anthony Pedota ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Noah Peterson ... cfx supervisor: Cinesite
Deepesh Phulwani ... senior lighting & compositing artist
Motahareh Pilehvarian ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Edwin Poon ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Joel Purslow ... modeler: Cinesite
Josh Quiambao ... final layout artist: Cinesite
Benjamin Rabaste ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Jesper Rahlff ... pipeline cfx lead: Cinesite
Riya Ramani ... production coordinator: Cinesite
Julia Rangel ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Gurpal Rattu ... system adminstrator: Cinesite
Kevin Razo ... color assistant
Felipe Ruiz Reyes ... pipeline lighting lead: Cinesite
Claringbull Rhy Riezgo ... lead surfacing artist: Cinesite
Patrick Rmeily ... pipeline technical director
Ally Robertson ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Duncan Rodger ... senior leadership team: Cinesite
America Romero ... visual effects artist
Dave Rosenbaum ... senior leadership team: Cinesite
Saba Roufchaie ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Guillem Rovira ... matte painter: Cinesite (as Guillem Rovira-Vigas)
Jordan Rowe ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Noelia Ruiz Rubio ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Christian Saenz ... fx lead: Cinesite
Emilio Saenz ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Jasdip Sagar ... compositor
Erika Salatiello ... fx artist: Cinesite
Jenny Salcido ... rigging lead
Mayuresh Salunke ... modeler: Cinesite
Lauren Sanson ... lead cfx artist: Cinesite
Alexander Savenko ... group head of production technology: Cinesite
Milan Schere ... matte painting supervisor: Cinesite
Andrea Schweitzer Gil ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Michele Sciolette ... senior leadership team: Cinesite
Douglas Seiden ... fx artist: Cinesite
Kevin Seivewright ... fx artist: Cinesite
Gregory Sery-Moron ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Yael Shapira ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Oscar Sheikh ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Danielle Sher ... modeler
Yi-Kai Shieh ... senior lighting & compositing artist
Keejyung Shin ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Madhura Shrotri-Manohar ... cfx artist: Cinesite (as Madhura Monhar Shrotri)
Taranpreet Singh Sidhu ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Maja Sienkiewicz ... fx artist: Cinesite
Nik Slotiuk ... f/x supervisor: Cinesite
Danny Smith ... group head of cg technology: Cinesite
Laurel A. Smith ... lead surfacing artist
Travis Smith ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Katie So ... visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Trevor Sommer ... lead cfx td
Guillermo Soria ... lead lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Julien Soulage Julius ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Christopher Springfield ... render team: Cinesite
Nicolas Spurgeon ... data operator
James Stapp ... modeler: Cinesite
Aaron Steadman ... modeler
Michael Steward ... matte painter: Cinesite
Bradey Strong Bird ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Ryan Sung-Hun Lim ... lead modeller: Cinesite
Robert Sutherland ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Martin Tardiff ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Valerio Tarricone ... senior effects artist: Cinesite
Sarah Taylor ... modeler: Cinesite
Francisco Tejo ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Stephen Thornhill ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Drew Tobin ... senior lighting & compositing artist
Allan Toellner ... lighting supervisor: Cinesite
Patricia Torres ... shot finaling artist: Cinesite
Emilie Tremblay ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Jorge Trevilla ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Olivier Trudel ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Jason Tsang ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Sam Van Hulle ... modeler
Grace Verhagen ... surfacing supervisor: Cinesite
Scott Wakeford ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Nana Yu-Chieh Wen ... final layout artist: Cinesite
Laura White ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Victoria White ... cfx artist: Cinesite
Monique Williams ... senior digital matte painter
Ernie Wong ... lead modeller: Cinesite
Connor Woodey ... surfacing & lookdev artist: Cinesite
Dean Wright ... visual effects executive: MGM
William Ximeng Ye ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite
Anna Xuan ... previs layout production coordinator: Cinesite
Shuang-Hao Yang ... pipeline td: Cinesite
Anastasia Zubenko ... lighting & compositing artist: Cinesite

Animation Department 

Alaa Afifah ... Senior Animator
Brian Ahlf ... animator: Cinesite
Joel Airebamen ... animator: Cinesite
Jordi Gaspar Aldea ... animator
Maurin Ambre ... animator: Cinesite
Jeff Bailey ... animator: Cinesite
Sunny Banipal ... Lead animator: Cinesite
Corentin Barcelo ... animator
Roxanne Baril-Monfette ... animator: Cinesite
Nate Barnard ... cg supervisor
Jared Beckstrand ... animator: creative capers entertainment
Courtney Beneteau ... animator: Cinesite
Sergey Berengard ... animation technical director (as Sergey "The Wizard" Berengard)
Cody Bergeron ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Tamara Boutcher ... global head of production - animation: Cinesite
Ryan Bowers ... associate cg supervisor
Cody Brazeau ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Eamonn Butler ... additional animation supervisor: Cinesite
RaeAn Calma ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Christina Cardozo ... rigger
Mike Cassidy ... shot finaling artist/technical animator
Jimmy Chang ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Mylène Charette ... animator
Paul Chavez ... layout: shot setup/final layout/camera polish
Eric Cheing ... Lead animator: Cinesite
Yu-Chieh Chi ... animator
Byung Choi ... animator: Cinesite
Jessica Cole ... Animation Production Coordinator: Cinesite
Rodrigo Coronado Jaquez ... animator
Fernando Coutinho Pinto ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Jeremy Cummins ... animator
Lucas Dal ... animator: Cinesite
Jose de Lara ... animator: Cinesite
José Luis de Lucas ... Senior Animator
Fatih Dogan ... animator: Cinesite
Emmie Dossot ... Shot Finaling Artist
Benjamin Dupuis ... crowd animation production coordinator: Cinesite
Mayosha Dyck ... animator: Cinesite
Harper Eskuri ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Sayuri Fearnside ... animator
Anne Feeny ... animator: Cinesite
Alberto Feli ... animator: Cinesite
Aadel Forootan ... associate cg supervisor
Cynthia Jill French ... assistant animator: creative capers entertainment (as Cynthia French)
Valerie Gadbois ... animator: Cinesite
Ryan Gagne ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Anne-Sophie Gagnon ... Production Coordinator
Joe Gearing ... animator: Cinesite
Derek Goddard ... foliage atrist: Cinesite
Miguel Gomez Aliaga ... animator: Cinesite
Rav Grewal ... previs/layout supervisor
Karen Haliwell ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Daniel Harvey ... animator: Cinesite
Jessica Kreig Hendron ... background and color stylist (as Jessica Hendron)
Kevin Herron ... animator
Nicholas Hogan ... Senior Animator
Alistair Hopkins ... animator: Cinesite
John Huikku ... additional cg supervisor
Davide Inacio ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Laurie Jacob ... animator: Cinesite
Jay Jessani ... Technical Animator
Megan Johnson ... animator: Cinesite
Sebastien Joly ... animator: Cinesite
Humaira Kaban ... senior animator
Tony Kantaphat ... animator: Cinesite
Sylvain Kauffman ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Michael Kiely ... animator: Cinesite
Chris Kirshbaum ... animator: Cinesite
Nicolette Kiss ... animator
Min Kjiung ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Greg Klein ... lead animator
Aleksandar Hristiyanov Kolev ... animator
Tsui Ku-chi ... animator: Cinesite
Dylan Kurp ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Simon Lalumiere ... animator: Cinesite
Dan Larsen ... digital ink and paint
Janet Larsen ... digital ink and paint
Amanda Lee ... rigging artist
Charlie Lee ... animator / animator: Cinesite
Stephanie Hyun-Joo Lee ... animator: Cinesite
Mike Linton ... animation superivisor: Cinesite
Sitting Liu ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Eduard Llobera ... animator: Cinesite
Oscar Lo ... lead layout artist / lead previs/layout artist
Bence Lovasz ... Technical Animator
Maximilian Lundberg ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Kleber Macedo ... animator: Cinesite
James Maloney ... animator: Cinesite
Michelle Man ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Neagoe Focsa Matei ... animator
Luca Mazzoleni ... animator: Cinesite
Laura McColm ... animator: Cinesite
James McGinlay ... animator: Cinesite
Rory McGrath ... animator: Cinesite
Rebecca Meilak ... animator: Cinesite
Seyed Alireza Meraji ... animator
Emma Miligen ... animator: Cinesite
David Molina ... director: creative capers entertainment
Martin Mousseau ... animator: Cinesite
Kyle Moy ... Lead animator: Cinesite
Lianna Murdo ... animator: Cinesite
Collen Murphy ... Associate Production Manager: Cinesite / storyboard coordinator: Cinesite
Juan Carlos Navarro Gómez ... senior animator
Peter Newsome ... lead rigger: Cinesite
Jason Nguyen ... previs/layout artist
Jamie Oliff ... animator: creative capers entertainment
Kristy Osten ... animator: Cinesite
Jennifer M. Duverglas Palacios ... animator: Cinesite
Don Parmele ... assistant animator: creative capers entertainment (as Donald Parmele)
Guillaume Pelletier ... animator: Cinesite
Kris Pestano ... layout artist (as Kristopher Pestano)
Noah Peterson ... Character Effects Supervisor
Kane Pickerill ... Lead Animator
Taylor Potts ... animator: Cinesite
Juliette Pougettou ... animator: Cinesite
Justine Poustchi ... modeling & foliage production coordinator: Cinesite
Eric Prebende ... animator: Cinesite
Fabrizio Prioletta ... animator
Patrick Pujalte ... Animator
Jason Pyke ... Layout Artist
Brianne Raymond ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Leo Recompsat ... lead layout artist / lead previs artist
Flavio Ribeiro ... animator: Cinesite
Jean Philippe Richard ... animator: Cinesite
Andres de los Rios ... animator
Christina Roodenburg ... lead animator: Cinesite
Michael Royce ... lead crowd animator
Marcelo Saguas Iacovone ... rigger
Jing Qi Sakai ... animator (credit only)
Ere Santos ... animator
Ryan Schaller ... additional animation supervisor
Darren Schmidtz ... animator: Cinesite
Keith Seyer ... animator: Cinesite
Terry Shakespeare ... director: creative capers entertainment
Jeffrey Shaw ... foliage atrist: Cinesite
Shoichi Shimizu ... Rigger Artist: Cinesite
Kathleen Shugrue ... animator: Cinesite
Siggy Sigmond ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Graham Silva ... Animation Director: Cinesite
Will de Lima e Silva ... animator: Cinesite
Paulo Silvan ... lead animator
Nicholas Smolyn ... senior layout artist
Eul Rang Song ... animator: Cinesite
Mac Spada ... assistant animator: creative capers entertainment
Francis St-Cyr ... animator: Cinesite
Roy Stein ... lead animator
Andre Sterchille ... animator
Deanna Storkey ... Animation Production Coordinator: Cinesite
Ulises Alejandro Tamayo Zamora ... animator: Cinesite
Adam Temple ... story artist
Wiley Townsend ... animator
Camille Turon ... animator
Eric Ujfalussy ... modeler: Cinesite
Kantaphat Utarachon ... senior animator
Isaac Varghese ... Crowd Animator: Cinesite
Rodrigo Goncalves Venceloski ... Lead animator
Grace Verhagen ... surfacing supervisor: Cinesite ; lookdev supervisor: Cinesite
Chanthi Vijayapala ... animator
Chase Waller ... animator: Cinesite
Mark Watterston ... Senior Animator
Lucian Wenjie Tan ... animator: Cinesite
Royston Willcocks ... modeler: Cinesite
Grant Wilson ... animator
Michael A. Wilson ... Senior Animator
Henry Wojcik ... animator: Cinesite
Yvonne Ying Hua Wong ... animator: Cinesite
Jimmy Wu ... animator: Cinesite
Adrien Xhibitte ... animator: Cinesite
Aya Yoshizono ... animator: Cinesite
Alberto Martinez Zornoza ... animator

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Matt Corboy ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Vicki Davis ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Debi Derryberry ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Ben Diskin ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Amad Jackson ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Sunia Jae ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Robyn Klein ... casting consultant
Cassandra Lee Morris ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad (as Cassandra Morris)
Erin Myles ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Arthur Ortiz ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Andy Pessoa ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Ben Pronsky ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Grace Rolek ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Michelle Ruff ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Nik Shriner ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad (as Nicholas Shriner)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad
Alana J. Webster ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad (as Alana Webster)
Scott Whyte ... adr voice casting: The Loop Squad

Editorial Department 

Mark Adelsberger ... assistant editor
Amanda Burns ... editorial coordinator: Cinesite
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering, producer
Steven Cuellar ... assistant editor
Joe Frataccia ... additional editor
Vanessa Galvez ... digital intermediate finishing producer (as Vanessa Galvez-Morez) / finishing producer
Stephen Green ... assistant editor
Stephen Green ... assistant editor: Cinesite
Dean Hannas ... second assistant editor: Cinesite
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Michael Kannard ... image scientist
Kelly Lafferty ... editorial coordinator
Brittany Lewis ... 2nd Assistant Editor: Cinesite
Philip Lui ... second assistant editor: Cinesite
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Jennifer Raymond ... digital intermediate finishing editor / finishing editor
Kathleen Shugrue ... additional editor / digital intermediate colorist
Scott Winlaw ... lead editor

Music Department 

Nick Ariondo ... musician: accordion solos
Max Berlin ... Music Preparation
Alexander Lloyd Blake ... Vocal Contractor
Claire Brazeau ... Oboe
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra ... Orchestra
Arden Danna ... composer: additional music
Nicholas Dodd ... orchestrator and conductor
Jessica Dolinger ... Music Clearances
Benjamin Fox ... scoring crew/score mixing assistant
Sandro Friedrich ... Musician: Ethnic wind instruments
Ross Gasworth ... musician: cello
Eldad Guetta ... music producer
Tera Hendrickson ... singer: French witch
Jan Holzner ... score recording engineer
Gaayatri Kaundinya ... Singer
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Alistair Kerley ... Assistant to Nicholas Dodd
Michael Hsiang Lee ... Trailer Music
Mandy Mamlet ... music executive
Leigh Phillips ... recording supervision: prague
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor / vocalist
Mark Robertson ... Musician: violin solos
Peter Rotter ... Music Producer
John Shafer ... assistant to composer / composer: additional music
Fletcher Sheridan ... featured vocalist
Aaron Shows ... musician: Organ
Nicholas Skalba ... Synth Programmer / composer: additional music
Stefan L. Smith ... musician: viola
Erich Stratmann ... music editor
Eunike Tanzil ... assistant to composer
Jessica Rose Weiss ... music producer
John Whynot ... score mixer
Can Yesilyurt ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kathleen Shugrue ... driver

Additional Crew 

Violet Actymichuk ... i.t. support: Cinesite
Sara Amanda Martin ... facility manager: Cinesite
Ashley Ayetut ... head of HR: Cinesite
Jessica Bernard ... reception and support: Cinesite
Jessica Bernard ... Reception
Taylor Bibat ... assistant: Ms. O'Brien
Justin Buchart ... runner: Cinesite
Julie Buiza ... accountant: Cinesite
Rob Burton ... infrastructure and workflow consultant: Cinesite / technical production consultant
Liam Callender ... design production coordinator: Cinesite
Winnie Carrillo ... Studio Executive
Danielle Clifford ... reception and support: Cinesite
Patty Connolly ... voice actor
Matt Corboy ... voice actor
Igor Cruz ... production assistant
Arianna D'Andrea ... assistant: Mr. Glickman
Vicki Davis ... voice actor
Debi Derryberry ... voice actor
Anh Dinh ... accountant: Cinesite
Sera Fedirko ... runner: Cinesite
Stacy Frankel ... assistant: Mr. Vernon
Jackson Fraser ... assistant: Ms. Berman
Dení C. Gloria ... production coordinator
Tash Goran ... payroll: benefits manager: Cinesite
Kamal Harfouche ... techincal assistant: Cinesite
Kristi Hoi ... assistant: Ms. O'Brien
Sophie Hunt ... studio publicist: Cinesite
Amad Jackson ... voice actor
Daniel Jung ... techincal assistant: Cinesite
Tara Kemes ... general manager: Cinesite
Katie Kreshek ... assistant: Ms. Sterling
Megan Lawrence ... hr generalist: Cinesite
Scarlett Letters ... end titles by
Brittany Lewis ... Runner: Cinesite
Ella Wen Li ... production coordinator
Fiona Lui ... production staff: production coordinator
Daniel Masuda ... finance director: Cinesite
Christian Mejia-Acosta ... production coordinator
Joseph Mihalic ... techincal assistant: Cinesite
David Molina ... director: Creative Capers
Guillaume Morin ... talent manager: Cinesite
Cassandra Lee Morris ... voice actor
Sepi Motamedi ... marketing manager: Cinesite
Erin Myles ... voice actor
Arthur Ortiz ... voice actor
Michael Paxton ... story coordinator
Andy Pessoa ... voice actor
Eleaine Powell ... station relations
Ben Pronsky ... voice actor
Ali Rahimi ... i.t. support: Cinesite
Mikey Reiner ... Production assistant: Cinesite
Mariana Rivacoba ... hr generalist: Cinesite
Ryan Robertson ... main title executive producer
Grace Rolek ... voice actor
Dave Rosenbaum ... senior leadership team: Cinesite (as David Rosenbaum)
Michelle Ruff ... voice actor
Jamie Savella-Mach ... talent manager: Cinesite (as Jamie Savella Mach)
Terry Shakespeare ... director: Creative Capers
Nik Shriner ... Voice Actor
Mark Sussman ... voice actor
Connor Toman ... techincal assistant: Cinesite
Jacinta Wellwood ... production coordinator
Scott Whyte ... voice actor
Katherine Winter ... talent manager: Cinesite
Yaopeng Wu Byrd ... techincal assistant: Cinesite
Ray Zimmerman ... production accountant
Darin Grimes ... Marketing (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed