Edit
Paddington (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paul King

Writing Credits  

Paul King ... (written by)
 
Hamish McColl ... (screen story by) and
Paul King ... (screen story by)
 
Michael Bond ... ("Paddington Bear" created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tim Downie ... Montgomery Clyde
Madeleine Worrall Madeleine Worrall ... Agatha Clyde
Lottie Steer ... Young Millicent
Geoffrey Palmer ... Head Geographer
Theresa Watson Theresa Watson ... Stenographer
Imelda Staunton ... Aunt Lucy (voice)
Michael Gambon ... Uncle Pastuzo (voice)
Ben Whishaw ... Paddington (voice)
Hugh Bonneville ... Henry Brown
Sally Hawkins ... Mary Brown
Madeleine Harris Madeleine Harris ... Judy Brown
Samuel Joslin ... Jonathan Brown
Michael Bond ... Kindly Gentleman
Matt Lucas ... Joe
Julie Walters ... Mrs. Bird
Jude Wright ... Tony
Kayvan Novak ... Grant
Nicole Kidman ... Millicent
Peter Capaldi ... Mr Curry
Eddie Nestor Eddie Nestor ... Underground Ticket Inspector
Iain Mitchell Iain Mitchell ... Dog Owner
Jim Broadbent ... Mr Gruber
Johnny Derbyshire Johnny Derbyshire ... Master Gruber
Mary Roscoe ... Master Gruber's Aunt
Matt King ... Andre the Thief
Dominic Coleman ... Policeman
Llewella Gideon Llewella Gideon ... Class Teacher
Tarik Blake Tarik Blake ... Pupil
Ross Boatman Ross Boatman ... Trader
Steve Oram ... Paddington Station Security Guard
Tom Meeten ... Paddington Station Security Guard
Alice Lowe ... Geographers' Guild Receptionist
Simon Farnaby ... Barry
Will Smith Will Smith ... Geographer (Present Day)
Toby Williams ... Geographer (Present Day)
Catherine Shepherd ... Geographer (Present Day)
Javier Marzan Javier Marzan ... Buckingham Palace Sentry
Sean Bridgeman ... Morgan Clyde
Justin Edwards ... Desk Sergeant
Cleo Sylvestre Cleo Sylvestre ... Marjorie Clyde
Gus Brown Gus Brown ... Second Geographer
Rufus Jones ... Third Geographer
Kenneth Hadley ... Fourth Geographer
David McKail David McKail ... Fifth Geographer
James Bachman ... Sixth Geographer
Steve Edge ... Natural History Museum Security Guard
Barry Ashton Barry Ashton ... Judge
Hamish McColl Hamish McColl ... Petting Zoo Keeper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lauren Barrand ... Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Alexander Bracq Alexander Bracq ... Commuter #1 (uncredited)
Ancuta Breaban Ancuta Breaban ... Commuter #2 (uncredited)
Asim Chaudhry ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Gary Douglas Gary Douglas ... Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Guinevere Edwards Guinevere Edwards ... Woman (uncredited)
Faith Elizabeth ... Commuter #3 (uncredited)
Nigel Genis ... Station Blocker (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath Kornelia Horvath ... Hungarian immigrant (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko Denis Khoroshko ... Immigrant (uncredited)
Shaz Lancaster ... Portobello Market shopper (uncredited)
Jim Lawrence Jim Lawrence ... Trader (uncredited)
Elyas M'Barek ... Paddington (voice) (uncredited)
Barrie Martin Barrie Martin ... Commuter #4 (uncredited)
Stuart Matthews Stuart Matthews ... Commuter #5 (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... Docker (uncredited)
George Newton ... Angel (uncredited)
Jack Philips Jack Philips ... Market Stall Owner (uncredited)
Fabio Vollono Fabio Vollono ... Commuter #7 (uncredited)
Julie Vollono ... Commuter #8 (uncredited)
Vic Waghorn ... Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood Daniel Westwood ... Servant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rosie Alison ... executive producer
Jeffery Clifford ... executive producer
Olivier Courson ... executive producer
Alexandra Ferguson-Derbyshire ... co-producer (as Alexandra Ferguson) / executive producer (as Alexandra Ferguson)
Ron Halpern ... executive producer
David Heyman ... producer
Ben Irving ... associate producer
James Joseph McDonald ... archive producer
Manohar Tahilramani ... line producer: Costa Rica (as Manoohar Tahilramani)
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Nick Urata

Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson

Film Editing by 

Mark Everson

Casting By 

Nina Gold
Theo Park

Production Design by 

Gary Williamson

Art Direction by 

Steven Lawrence
Choi Ho Man ... supervising art director
Eric Víquez
Justin Warburton-Brown
Su Whitaker ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Cathy Cosgrove

Costume Design by 

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department 

Christine Blundell ... hair designer: Costa Rica / makeup designer: Costa Rica
Anita Burger ... additional makeup artist
Jane Burstow ... additional makeup artist
Jayne Buxton ... additional makeup artist
Sally Collins ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Ann Fenton ... makeup artist
Pippa Gillespie ... additional makeup artist
Philippa Hall ... additional makeup artist
Sarah Herrman ... additional makeup artist (as Sarah Herrmann)
Carmel Jackson ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Graham Johnston ... hair designer / makeup designer
Rebecca Lafford ... makeup artist: Ms. Kidman
Klara Levring ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Sally Mason ... additional makeup artist
Frances Mathias ... hair stylist: Ms Kidman
Eva Miller ... fabrication
Peter Owen ... wig maker: Ms Kidman
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Lesa Warrener ... makeup supervisor
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tania Blunden ... post-production supervisor
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler ... production manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Tim Wellspring ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edward Bellamy ... third assistant director: 2nd Unit
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: additional photography
James Evered ... floor runner uk: 2nd unit
Jamie Graham ... assistant director
Martin Harrison ... first assistant director: second unit
Annie Hitchcock ... third assistant director
Tamara King ... second assistant director
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director
Sam Rook ... third assistant director: additional photography
Felipe Solari Yrigoyen ... third assistant director (Costa Rica)
Siggy Stone ... additional third assistant director
Sarah Townsend ... third assistant director: second unit
Tim Webber ... second unit director
Timothy Wood ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Firdous Ahmed ... set dresser
Jubair Ahmed ... storyboard artist
Charlotte Anthony ... art department work experience
Dana Anusca ... intern
Graham Barford ... hod carpenter: additional photography
Sydney Bell ... carpenter
Max Berman ... concept artist
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
Michael Blake ... props
Jacqueline Blundell ... art department assistant
Barry Brown ... head of department rigger / hod rigger
Warren Browne ... carpenter
Jamie Burrows ... art department assistant
Jack Candy-Kemp ... assistant scenic artist
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Boudicca Collins ... assistant scenic artist
Lee Compton ... carpenter
Max Connolly ... plasterer
Stephen Cooper ... concept artist
Nigel Crafts ... carpenter
Peter Davis ... scenic panter
Jack Dehaan ... carpenter (as Jack Deehaan)
Stephen Delahunt ... rigger
Robert J. Dugdale ... scenic artist
Scott Elms ... carpenter / standby carpenter: second unit
Doug Emanuel ... painter
Chris Evans-Wilson ... art department assistant
Rhiannon Fraser ... illustrator
Bruce Gallup ... hod painter
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter
James Gemmill ... scenic artist
Rebecca Gillies ... petty cash buyer
Jamie Goodfellow ... plasterer
Steven Granger ... art department assistant
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Tamzen Grove ... petty cash buyer
Rosie Hardwick ... draughtsperson
Dec Hardy ... art department assistant: 2nd unit
Stephen Hargreaves ... contruction manager
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist / scenic artist: additional photography
Phil Hawley ... painter
David Horrill ... property master
Springer Horrill ... property master
Frank Howe ... drapes master
Dicky Howett ... props
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Terry Jones ... production buyer
Neal Kirke ... props
Dougie Lankston ... props
Tim Lanning ... head greensman
Shay Leonard ... standby props
Robert McGrath ... carpenter
Marcus Mildenhall ... carpenter
John Moxom ... carpenter
Laws. Natalie ... assistant scenic artist
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... matte painter
Jannecke Nilsen ... petty cash buyer
Harry Pain ... draughtsman
Christopher Pigott ... props
Noam Piper ... stand-by art director
Joanna Pratt ... graphic artist
Sam Rowan ... concepts artist
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens: Palmbrokers
Elliot Scott ... draughtsman
Alice Sutton ... assistant art director
Daniel Swingler ... assistant art director
Richard Symons ... model maker
Liberty Thompson ... graphic designer assistant
Conrad Tuffin ... greensman
Donna Turner ... standby-painter
Christopher Vincent ... art department assistant
Matt Walker ... scenic artist
Barney Ward ... stand-by props
Sandra Warner ... additional art department assistant
Josh Witcher ... carpenter
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
Harvey Woodward ... scenic artist
Glen Young ... art department assistant
Alexander Williams ... visual development (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aziz Acar ... dubbing director
Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer / sound design editor
Mark Appleby ... adr mixer
Ben Barker ... sound design editor
Dillon Bennett ... sound effects editor
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Marco Dary ... sound supervisor: Italy
Chris Devlin ... sound assistant
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Gillian Dodders ... adr & dialogue editor
Dickie Earll ... sound assistant: dailies
Danny Freemantle ... sound effects editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Gates ... adr recordist
Glen Gathard ... foley editor
Nick Gillett ... boom operator: second unit
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Danny Hambrook ... production sound mixer
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
John Hayes ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Simon Hill ... mix technician
Eilam Hoffman ... sound design editor
Jo Jackson ... mix technician
Ben Jeffes ... sound assistant: second unit - dailies
Darren T. Jennings ... dvd commentary recordist
Adam Laschinger ... boom operator
Milos Momcilovic ... sound assistant: second unit: dailies
Ian Morgan ... dialogue editor
Andy Nelson ... re-recording mixer
Paul Paragon ... sound mixer: second unit dailies
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer
Kasper Pedersen ... adr recordist
Fabien Pochet ... dubbing re-recording mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Andrew Rowe ... 1st assistant sound (additional photography) (dailies)
Johnathan Rush ... mix technician
Paul Schwartz ... sound mixer: second unit
Martin Seeley ... sound mixer (second unit)
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Tim White ... second unit sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Liz Barron ... special effects coordinator / special effects technician
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant
Mike Butterfield ... snow effects technician
Andy Collings ... senior special effects technician
Nick Dudman ... practical creature effects supervisor
Thea Fuller ... animatronic designer (as Thea Keenan)
Gerry Glynn ... snow technician
Jennifer Groves ... special effects assistant: additional photography
Turner Hodsoll ... special effects runner: dailies
Karen Holt ... special effects technician
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
Hugo Winwood-Paine ... special effects assistant
Iain Hutton ... special effects floor supervisor (additional photography)
Alice Jarmey ... practical creature effects assistant
Kenn Jenkins ... special effects supervisor: Costa Rica
Sam Kissick ... special effects technician
Kyle May ... special effects technician
Dickon Mitchell ... special effects crew
Aaron Parrott ... special effects technician
James Payton ... snow technician: dailies
Jim Penfold ... special effects runner: dailies
Jim Sandys ... animatronic designer
Stephen Shelley ... snow effects technician
James Smith ... snow effects coordinator
Joe White ... special effects technician
Hannah Wilson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative
Owyn Abram ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Africa Aguirre Martín ... technical support: double negative
Fazil Ahmed ... creature effects technical director: framestore
Christopher Ahrens ... senior lighting artist
Tolu Aina ... pipeline technical director
Alper Aksit ... animator: double negative
Nadia Alaskari ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Rene Allegretti ... track/matchmove artist
Jaroslaw Ancuta ... senior paint and roto artist: One of Us
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Richard Anderson ... concept artist: Framestore
Scott R. Anderson ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... production assistant: Framestore
Oliver Armstrong ... compositor: Framestore
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore / witness camera operator: Framestore
Anelia Asparuhova ... visual effects artist
Atanas Atanasov ... modeller: Framestore
Vincent Aupetit ... previs supervisor
Nithin Babu ... paint/prep artist: Double Negative: digital artist: Double Negative
Matthew Ball ... prep artist
Giacomo Bargellesi ... digital compositor
Adam Barnett ... tech support
Neill Barrack ... head of paint and roto: framestore
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Daniel Batt ... paint and roto: framestore (as Dan Batt)
Martin Belleau ... lighting technical director
Emma Berkeley ... texture artist: Framestore
Mark Berry ... render support: framestore
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Vincent Bonnet ... research and development
Daniel Booty ... VFX Line Producer: Framestore
Harsh Borah ... senior modeler
Nicolas Borens ... lead compositor
Daniel Borg ... prep artist
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
James Brennan-Craddock ... fx td
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Daniel Brkovic ... creature modeler: Framestore
Adam Broderick ... digital artist
Gary J. Brown ... visual effects supervisor: Munky (as Gary Brown)
Laurie Brugger ... lead rigger
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Jean-Francois Burdin ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Richard Burnside ... lead modeller: Double Negative
Paul Burton ... lighting td
Henry Bush ... pipeline technical director
Philip Cabana ... visual effects coordinator
Ignacio Caicoya ... prep artist: Double Negative
Earle Stuart Callender ... bidding producer: One of Us
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... compositor/visual effects artist
Alexandre Canniccioni ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Jon Capleton ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Carlson ... vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
Ronan Carr Fanning ... character modeller
Owen Carroll ... compositor: Framestore
Sophie Carroll ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: framestore
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist
Maxime Cazaly ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Kamelia Chabane ... digital compositor
Alexander Chaliovski ... visual effects technical director
Matthew Chandler ... visual effects artist
Josh James Chappell ... matchmove artist: double negative
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... roto and paint artist: Double Negative
John Abraham Chempil ... paint/prep artist: double negative
Ching-Yi Chen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Thomas Clapham ... Assistant to Fiona Walkinshaw: Framestore
Jerome Collombier ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Ian Comley ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Nico Coronado ... digital compositor (as Nicolás Coronado)
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: framestore
Nestor Costa ... track/matchmove artist
Christopher Michael Coupe ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Kevin Couture ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... effects technical director: framestore
Mitch Crease ... visual effects artist
Mathew Crisp ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... prep artist
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist
Eoghan Cunneen ... pipeline technical director
Frank D'Iorio ... digital compositor: Framestore Montreal
Aimee Dadswell ... senior visual effects producer: Framestre
Amanda Dague ... lead animator
Adolfo Dalda ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Lim Ti Yan Daniel ... matchmove artist
Alistair Darby ... texture artist: Double Negative
Francesca Dare ... compositor: Dneg
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Philippe David ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Venancio David ... flame artist
Christopher Davies ... matchmover: Framestore
Theo Demiris ... visual effects editor: One of Us
Jonathan Desaulniers ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Fiona DeSouza ... animatics editor
Thai Son Doan ... compositing supervisor: framestore
Francesc Donaire ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Harriet Donington ... business development: One of Us
Jeremie Ducrocq ... digital compositor: Framestore
Margaux Durand-Rival ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Framestore
Richard Edwards-Earl ... witness camera operator
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Valentina Ercolani ... senior rigger
Lars Erik Eriksen ... digital compositor
Andrea Espinal ... compositor
Andrea Falcone ... senior creature effects technical director
Finella Fan ... visual effects artist
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Federico Favaro ... rigger: Framestore
Imke Fehrmann ... senior visual effects producer: Framestore
Chaya Feiner ... visual effects producer: one of us
Ian Fellows ... digital compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... compositor: Framestore
Maxime Ferland ... lead paint & roto: Framestore
Marianna Ferrante ... support: Double Negative
David Ferron ... paint/prep artist
Tom Ferstl ... rigger: framestore
Izzy Field ... visual effects
Tim Field ... consultant visual effects producer
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Francine Fontaine ... visual effects coordinator
Marieke Franzen ... visual effects artist
Iris Frisch ... vfx production coordinator: Framestore
George Fronimadis ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Javier García ... senior lighting td: framestore
Ales Gargulak ... digital compositor
Rob Garner ... digital compositor
Hugo Gauvreau ... digital compositor (as Hugo Brunet Gauvreau)
Denil George ... creature fx td: Framestore London
Andre Giordani ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Andrea Giordano ... texture artist: framestore
Thomas Girdwood ... creature FX TD and matchmove artist: Framestore
Frederikke Glick ... compositor: framestore
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Adam Goldstein ... lighting technical director
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sam Gordon ... modeller
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Nick Gotsinas ... systems support
Björn Gottwald ... digital compositor: Framestore
Florian Grenier ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Pablo Grillo ... animation director
Theodor Groeneboom ... additional on-set vfx supervision
Ben Guthrie ... capture lab supervisor: Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Crystal Hadcroft ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Oliver Hagar ... paint/roto
Shramana Haldar ... Paint: Prep Artist
Raphael Hamm ... digital compositor (double negative)
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Pierre-Loic Hamon ... lead rigger: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Jack Hawkes ... visual effects data wrangler
Nicole Hekel ... compositor: One of Us
Warwick Hewett ... visual effects
Claire Louise Hill ... matchmove artist
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Christopher Hodge ... camera tracker: Nvizible
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore
Charles Howell ... executive visual effects producer
Ritchie Hoyle ... Matchmover
Romain Hubert ... compositor
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter
Julian Hutchens ... lead look development and lighting td: Framestore
Paul Ingram ... matchmove artist
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... compositor: Framestore
Alex Jadfard ... digital compositor
Gilbert James ... visual effects production
Sharon Johnson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Paul Jones ... lead creature fx technical director
Christian Kaestner ... visual effects supervisor
Per Karefelt ... senior research & development engineer
Matt Kasmir ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Don Kennedy ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Richard Ketteridge ... visual effects editor
Ahsan Khan ... paint and roto artist
Christopher Kilshaw ... character effects artist
Soo Kyung Kim ... Senior Lighting Artist
Andy Kind ... visual effects supervisor
Bastian Klucker ... lead creature fx artist
Jonathan Knight ... comp supervisor
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter
Laurent Laban ... lead animator: framestore
Paul Ladd ... visual effects production manager
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore, Montreal
Tania Lamb ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Brett Lambright ... matchmove artist: framestore
Niña Laureles ... creature technical director
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Ricky Leach ... compositor (as Rick Leach)
Thomas Lefebvre ... digital compositor: framestore
Julien Legay ... effects technical director
Simon Legrand ... visual effects
Alexis Lemonis ... visual effects artist (as Alexis)
Nicolas Leroy ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Elizabeth Leslie ... visual effects coordinator
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Michael Levine ... creature effects technical director
Hannah Lewis ... visual effects coordinator
Russell Lloyd II ... creaturefx lead
Wassila Lmouaci ... visual effects line producer
Benjamin Loch ... cg supervisor
Jeremie Lodomez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist
Bret Lu ... visual effects artist
Mickaël Léger ... digital compositor
Laura Macfadyen ... concept artist: Framestore
Alex James Macieira ... matchmove artist: double negative
Gillian Mackie ... visual effects coordinator: Munky
Garry Maddison ... Grading Supervisor/Colorist
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Maria Manton ... visual effects supervisor
Chen Mao ... r & d software engineer
Antonio Marra ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Gary Marshall ... virtual production lead
Gordon Marshall ... digital artist: double negative
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Gregory Andrew Martin ... visual effects artist (as Greg Martin)
Jeffrey Martin ... creature fx td: Framestore
Jose Martin ... rigging artist: framestore
Dan Mason ... visual effects artist
Matthew Crowe ... matchmove artist: double negative
Isabell Mayrhofer ... senior vfx production coordinator: Framestore
Vincent McCrindle ... tracking/layout artist
Ben McIlveen ... visual effects artist
Gavin McKenzie ... Lead Digital Compositor: Framestore
Renton McNeill ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Antonio Meazzini ... digital compositor
Horacio Mendoza ... cg effects lead: Framestore
Claire Michaud ... lighting artist: framestore
Jarl Midelfort ... rigger
Nicolas Millot ... roto artist: Double Negative
Chirag Mistry ... creature fx td: Framestore
Emma Moffat ... visual effects line producer (double negative)
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: One Of Us
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor / digital compositor: One of Us
Carlos Monzon ... lead compositor
Rakesh More ... lighting technical director: Framestore
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist
Omar Morsy ... animator
Benjamin Mulot ... 3d animation
Rémi Munier ... creature fx td: Framestore
Stuart Munro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Georges Nakhle ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Malcolm Neailey ... lighting td: Double Negative
Bruce Nelson ... compositor: Framestore
Christopher Newman ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jeff Newton ... lighting/technical director
James Nicholl ... creature fx td
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects line producer: One of Us
Eric Noel ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Aaron Noordally ... roto artist
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Framestore
Péter Obornik ... lighting td: framestore
Yvonne Oh ... prep artist: double negative
Richard Ollosson ... visual effects producer
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... digital matte painter
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Christophe Pacaud ... digital compositor: Framestore
Anna Pacchioni ... compositor
Graham Page ... lead digital artist: double negative
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Adam Parker ... digital compositor
Dominic Parker ... visual effects supervisor: one of us
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Nikul Patel ... visual effects
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Laura Pavone ... colour assist
Guillermo Paz ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Sid Pearson ... visual effects production assistant
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Rachael Penfold ... visual effects executive producer: One of Us
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
Dennis Petkov ... creature fx td: Framestore
Adrian Pinder ... creature fx td: framestore
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Framestore
Bogi Piroth ... senior modeler/concept artist: Framestore
Britton Plewes ... lighting td: Framestore
Marine Poirson ... lighting supervisor
Akie Prapas ... lead tracking/layout: Framestore MTL
Jeanne-Élise Prévost ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Adrian Ratley ... lead data wrangler
Siân Rees ... paint & roto artist
Marc Rice ... compositor
Thomas Rich ... assistant technical director: Framestore
Rob Richardson ... effects lead
Romain Rico ... lead compositor
Carrie Rishel ... double negative
James Roberts ... visual effects artist
Tavis Roberts ... Lighting Technical Director
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Philip J. Robinson ... creature effects technical director
Michelle Rose ... visual effects line producer
Nick Ross ... software engineer: Framestore
Steve Ross ... digital compositor
Anthony Rouse ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Paul Rovela ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore, Montreal
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Matt Sadler ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Mayur Samant ... creature effects technical director
Juan-Luis Sanchez ... character effects supervisor
Henning Sanden ... modeler: Framestore
Steven Sandles ... creature fx artist: framestore
Anthony Luigi Santoro ... digital compositor (as Anthony Santoro) (framestore)
Stephane Saviana ... systems engineer
Robin Saxen ... visual effects producer
Brian Scherbinski ... lighting td: framestore
David Schott ... prep artist: double negative
Petra Schwane ... Compositor (Framestore)
Antoine Seigle ... lighting td
Upasana Shanker ... prep artist: Double Negative / prep artist: double negative singapore
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Denys Shchukin ... effects technical director: Framestore
Jeszen Shih ... crew manager
Jia Yi Siew ... prep artist: double negative
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... roto/paint artist
David Simpson ... lead compositor: framestore
Louise Simpson ... VFX Publicity Coordinator
Jagjeet Singh ... creature effects technical director
Mevlan Siqani ... render support
Anton Smit ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Amy Smith ... production support
Anthony Smith ... 2d and on set vfx supervisor
Jenesta Smith ... paint and roto artist
Maxwell Smith ... data wrangler / senior matchmove artist: Framestore / witness camera operator: Framestore
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis ... animator: Framestore
Harrison Stark ... creature effects technical director
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Tim Stevenson ... creature fx td
Ileana Stravoskiadi ... creature fx td: Framestore
Masaya Sugimura ... fx td: framestore
Attila Szapek ... digital compositor
John Szebegyinszki ... senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Gabriel Tan ... machmove artist: double negative
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects (visual effects)
Mark Taylor ... texture artist: framestore
Noah Taylor ... Lead FX Framestore
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical director
David Tesch ... research & development software engineer
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
James Thompson ... render support
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Matthew Tinsley ... visual effects artist
Victor Tomi ... digital compositor
Elena Topouzoglou ... compositor
Gregory Torrn ... assistant technical director
Benoit Touchette ... general manager: framestore
Gareth Tredrea ... lead: Paint and Roto artist - Framestore
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... modeler: Framestore
Mark Trend ... animatics editor
Jerry Tung ... lighting sr. artist
Ben Turner ... lead compositor: One of Us
James Turner ... senior vfx coordinator: Framestore
Daniel Ulrich ... Senior modeler: Framestore
Tsvetomira Valcheva ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Quentin Vien ... lead lighting td: framestore
Eduardo Villarreal ... paint and roto
Lars Vinther ... visual effects editor
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor - Framestore
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects artist
Alexis Wajsbrot ... additional cg supervisor: framestore
Darren Walsh ... character designer
Ruiting Wang ... matchmove artist
Neil Weatherley ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Peter Welton ... prep artist
Barnes Wheeler ... vfx editor: Framestore
Huw Whiddon ... roto artist: Double Negative
Andrew Whitehurst ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Chelsea Whittet ... creature fx technical director
Andreas Wieland ... vfx production coordinator: framestore
Geoff Wigmore ... digital compositor
Ross Lee Wilkinson ... td artist
Mark Williams Ardington ... rigging technical director
Duncan Williams ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Alison Wortman ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Esther Yap ... machmove artist
Prince Yiadom ... digital paint and roto artist
Volkan Yurdakul ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter: Framestore
Daniel Baker ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrew Edmondson ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Alison Griffiths ... visual effects production assistant: One of Us (uncredited)
Lucinda Keeler ... lighting manager: framestore (uncredited) / uncredited
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Sabrina Nunes ... lighting/lookdev td: Framestore (uncredited)
James Parsons ... assistant technical director (uncredited)
Paul Roberts ... render support (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Bagley ... stunt double: Matt King / stunt performer
Richard Carless ... marine coordinator
Zarene Dallas ... stunt double: Nicole Kidman
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Nic Goodey ... stunt double: Hugh Bonneville
Steve Griffin ... stunt coordinator
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Casey Michaels ... stunt double: Sally Hawkins / stunt performer
Andy Piers Morris ... safety diver
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Lee Sheward ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sam Alberg ... additional gaffer
John Antill ... rigging gaffer
Dominic Aronin ... electrician
Andrew Banwell ... first assistant camera: 2nd unit
Louise Ben-Nathan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (additional photography)
Sergio Bernuzzi ... additional grip
Martin Berry ... equipment technician
Troy Blischok ... zipcam technician: Costa Rica
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
David J. Bremner ... grip
Nicholas Britt ... electrician
Mike Bulley ... camera operator: second unit
Robbie Cairns ... second assistant camera dailies: second unit
Ruben Cardol ... lighting technician
Steven Casali ... video assistant
Ewan Cassidy ... gaffer: second unit
Robbie Chapman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Chaytor ... electrician: dailies
Jun Keung Cheung ... additional photography
Rachel Clark ... second assistant camera "b" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ashley Connell ... additional rigger: dailies
Galo Dominguez ... electrician
Joe Douglas ... second assistant camera: 2nd Unit dailies
David Draper ... grip
Steve Fitzpatrick ... rigging hod
Darren Flindall ... rigger
Kevin Foy ... grip
Jonny Franklin ... electrician
Steve Garay ... electrician: second unit
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light operator
Dan Garlick ... b camera grip
Keir Garnet-Lawson ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Will Gething ... camera trainee: Additional Photography
Jean-Philippe Gossart ... director of photography: second unit
Steven Hall ... director of photography additional photography
Richard Harrowing ... electrician: dailies
Christian Hayes ... electrician
Sam Heasman ... electrician
Matthew Hickin ... rigging chargehand
David Holliday ... grip: additional photgraphy
Mark Holownia ... electrician/pickups
Rebecca Horsburgh ... grip trainee: additional photography
Wayne Howlett ... camera tracking driver
Mark Kozlowski ... dit: vfx unit
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera: second Unit
Daniel Laviada ... grip
Daniel Lillie ... camera trainee
Andy Lowe ... gaffer
Christian Maguire ... crane technician
Sebastian Marczewski ... camera trainee: dailies
Simon Mccomb ... cameraman second camera
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Greg McFarlane King ... electrician: re-shoots
Vince McGahon ... camera operator: "a" camera
Stefan Mitchell ... electrician
Daniel Moriarty ... grip: re-shoot
Mark Morley ... grip
Ronan Murphy ... key grip additional photography
Craig Nix ... libra head technician
David Nye ... electrician
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Pawel Polak ... electrician
Nathan Porter ... electrician
Jack Powell ... electrician: dailies
Simon Priestman ... GF-8 Crane Tech: second unit
Iwan Prys Reynolds ... focus puller: "a" camera
Ed Riley ... electrician: second unit
Matthew Riley ... electrician
Thomas Royal ... rigging charge hand
Sol Saihati ... lighting technician
Andy Sauer ... key grip
Benjamin Semanoff ... ZipCam Operator
Garth Sewell ... grip
Julian Sharma ... camera trainee: 2nd Unit
Nick Shaw ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Adam Shell ... digital image technician: Costa Rica
Bill Rae Smith ... electrician (as Will Rae Smith)
John Sorapure ... director of photography: second unit
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer
Paul Starkey ... best boy 2nd unit
Joe Steel ... digital imaging technician: second unit dailies
Andy D. Stewart ... electrician
Chris Stones ... best boy
Lydia Stott ... video assistant
Del Strachan ... grip
Paul Surgison ... electrician: second unit
Steven Toft ... video-assist technician: Additional Photography
Michael Wacker ... b camera grip: additional photography
Dan West ... second assistant camera: second unit
Robert White ... electrician: second unit
Daniel Wombwell ... camera trainee: dailies
Tim Dean ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Peter Hodgson ... video assist operator: dailies (uncredited)
Steve Wells ... trainee grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bailey Adam ... animator
Maxwell Adams ... animator
Jhon Alvarado ... animator
Adam Bailey ... animator
Krzysztof Boyoko ... animator
Michael Brunet ... lead animator
Bryon Caldwell ... animator
Andrea Castagnoli ... animator
Benjamin Cheong ... animator
Katie Cibinel ... animator
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Emma Ewing ... Senior Animator
Norihito Fukuda ... animator
Graham Gallagher ... animator
Kayn Garcia ... animator
Jordi Girones ... animator
Soumitra Gokhale ... senior animator
James Hickey ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... lead animator
Chris Hurtt ... lead animator
Odigie Johnson ... animation segments
James Kasapis ... animator
Kubilay Kocaoglu ... animator
Jose 'Pep' Llado ... animator
Mariano Mendiburu ... animator
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Marianne Morency ... animator
Phil Morris ... animation supervisor montreal
Omar Morsy ... animator
Christopher Mullins ... animator
Lukas Niklaus ... animator: Framestore
Ross Norcross ... animator
Pete Ashford ... animator
Boris Plateau ... animator
Christopher Potter ... animator
Darren Rea ... animator
Alexandre Ronco ... animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Edwin Schaap ... animator
Alfonso Sicilia ... lead animator
Ran Sieradzki ... animator
Brad Silby ... lead animator: Framestore
Miles Southan ... animator
Marion Strunck ... animator
Lisa Taylor ... animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... senior animator
Mathieu Vig ... lead animator
Jason Walmsley ... animator
Hiroyuki David Yabu ... animator (as David Yabu)

Casting Department 

Lauren Evans ... casting assistant
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Aaron Sampson ... casting camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrew Cartwright ... pattern cutter/costume maker
Sue Casey ... costume stand-by: Ms Kidman
Dee Churchfield ... costume assistant
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Lee Croucher ... set costumer
Alexina Duncan ... costume junior
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Rosie Grant ... crowd costume coordinator
Poli Kyriacou ... costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Hannah Monkley ... junior assistant costume designer
Clare Ramsell ... costume maker for Ms. Kidman
Krisztina Tilhof ... breakdown artist
Krisztina Tilhof ... breakdown artist
Rebecca Tredget ... costume standby Reshoots
Nat Turner ... assistant costume designer
John Usher ... costumer
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Marion Weise ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

David Abramsky ... trainee assistant editor
Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Jason Beffa ... second assistant editor
Dannah Collins ... color correction
Jon Croker ... additional material by
Fiona DeSouza ... assembly editor / first assistant editor
Peter Doyle ... supervising digital colorist
Emily Greenwood ... digital on-line preview editor
Jon Harris ... additional editor
Jahanzeb Hayat ... digital intermediate producer
Henry Kemplen ... assistant vfx editor
Grace Lan ... digital intermediate editor
Lydia Mannering ... post-production runner
Faye Morgan ... post-production coordinator
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: Marketing
Lauren Nicolette-Stewart ... assistant editor: EPK, Behind The Scenes (as Lauren Nicolette)
Tom Sainty ... second assistant editor
Adam Shell ... workflow supervisor
Louise Simpson ... post-production assistant
Lee Twohey ... hd deliverables
Chris Wyatt ... additional editor
Dan Dolan ... film recording (uncredited)
Sherri Potter ... president, worldwide post production: Technicolor (uncredited)
Dan Roberts ... additional editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ross Barnwell ... location marshall
Jonah Coombes ... supervising location manager
Eleri Coulten ... assistant location manager
John Crampton ... location & studio unit manager
Jeremy DeCoursey ... key location assistant
Calum Green ... location marshal
Turner Hodsoll ... location marshall: dailies
Sophie Kenny ... location marshall
Jess MacDonald ... Location Assistant
Jessica MacDonald ... location assistant
Manohar Tahilramani ... location manager: Costa Rica
Amie Tridgell ... location manager
Jessica Woodland ... assistant location manager: additional photography

Music Department 

Robert Ahwai ... musician: guitar
Chris Bacon ... composer: additional music
Miguel Antonio Barradas ... musician: percussion, vocals
Christoph Bauschinger ... music editor
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Matt Biffa ... music supervisor
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestral leader
Tim Cansfield ... musician: guitar, vocals
Tobago Crusoe ... vocalist
Candy Emberley ... music preparation (as Candy Bilyk)
Jonathan Evans-Jones ... musician: violin
Colin Graham ... musician: trumpet
Gareth Griffiths ... musician's contractor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage ... music preparation: Dakota Music
Natalie Holt ... additional arranger (as Natalie Ann Holt) / additional orchestrator (as Natalie Ann Holt) / composer: additional music (as Natalie Ann Holt) ("Pomp and Marmalade" - Geographers Guild Film)
David J. Krystal ... additional orchestration (as David Krystal)
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (as Jason Larocca) / score recordist (as Jason Larocca)
D. Lime ... musician: calypso band (as D Lime)
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Adam Miller ... additional score engineer, score recordist
Jon Ong ... composer: additional music / music programmer: score
Steve Pearce ... musician: double bass
Adam Peters ... conductor / music arranger: orchestral score / orchestral score producer
John Prestage ... assistant score engineer
Curtis Ruiz ... musician: bass
Felix Ruiz ... musician: piano, vocals (as Felix Ruix)
Chris Storr ... musician: trumpet
Nick Urata ... score producer
Byron Wallen ... musician: trumpet
Lucy Whalley ... assistant orchestra contractor
Jake Parker ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... driver: Mr King
Bob Beaton ... unit driver
Hassan Blal ... driver: daily
Danny Brown ... transportation coordinator
Glenn Charter ... unit driver
Louise Cornwell ... unit driver
Fergus Cotter ... unit driver
Mark Hudson ... unit driver
Dave Richardson ... unit driver
Steve Rivenell ... unit driver
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Jack Wilkins ... driver
Barrie Williams ... transportation captain
Nigel Willson ... driver minibus

Other crew 

Stewart Allen ... additional set pa: second unit
Philip Ball ... clearances coordinator
Lauren Barrand ... stand-in: Paddington Bear
Lewis Barron ... floor runner: dailies
Joshua Bellil ... utility stand-in
Nic Benns ... titles designer
Anthony Bloom ... pigeon wrangler
Mélodie Boileau ... laboratories coordinator: laboratories coordinator
Catherine Booton ... Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Additional Photography
Emily Bradley ... assistant: Ms Kidman
Jillian Bradley ... stand-in: Lottie Steer
Rory Broadfoot ... floor runner (second unit)
Francesca Budd ... production coordinator: preshoot
Rebecca Bullen ... set production assistant: second unit: dailies
Marina Capra ... floor runner
Brett Carter ... stand-in
Chris Coles ... 2n unit standby stagehand
Hannah Collett ... production coordinator
Sally Considine ... assistant: Ms Kidman
Maria Cork ... creature f/x prosthetics modeller
Bex Dark ... floor runner: Ms. Kidman (as Rebecca Dark)
Maria Ana D. Dias ... production assistant: crowd
Jon Duncan ... Post production accountant / financial controller
Chris Eccles ... double: Mr. Brown
Laura Evans ... production assistant (additional photography)
Sandra Frieze ... dialect coach: Ms Kidman
Stephen Gallacher ... additional floor runner: Dailies
Ana Garrido ... script supervisor: dailies
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Humphrey Gibbs ... production assistant
Gail Gostick ... additional floor runner: second unit
Andrew Gow ... development executive
Violeta Grancelli ... production coordinator: Costa Rica
Cassandra Gundry ... assistant: Ms Kidman
Samuel Harman ... runner: daily
Fiona Harper ... production assistant: second unit
Emma Hills ... monkey wrangler
Manfred Hoppe ... Costa Rica crew
Dr. Diane Howard ... journalist: publicist (as Diane Howard)
Alice Howell ... double & stand-in for Sally Hawkins
Jane Jackson ... Script supervisor: additional photography
Daniel Jeantou ... system engineer
Miki Kato ... titles designer
Alex Kerr ... first assistant accountant
Rachel King ... unit nurse
Arnau Lamarca ... account assistant
Kirsty Langsdale ... unit publicist
Sandrine Legrand Dealbera ... head of physical production: Studiocanal
Ross Leppard ... b-roll cameraman
Avye Leventis ... movement artist
Rachel Limb ... assistant accountant
Dan MacRae ... head of development: UK, Studiocanal
Cal McCrystal ... physical comedy consultant
Laura Miles ... script supervisor
Lottie Millar ... floor runner: second unit
Corrine Millson-Crane ... assistant accountant
Rosie Owen ... floor runner: second unit
Richard Palin ... computer screen graphics
Duncan Paterson ... sound assistant: dailies
Ryland Pearson-McManus ... set runner
Benjamin Perkins ... chaperone
Jack Plummer ... stock footage researcher
Brittany-Renée Quinn ... production assistant
Alice Seabright ... development assistant: heyday films
Hamish Secrett ... animal trainer
Rob Silva ... assistant: David Heyman
Louise Simpson ... assistant: Alexandra Ferguson
Jessica Emily Smith ... accounts clerk
Siggy Stone ... key set production assistant
Emma Sturgis ... 2nd unit production coordinator / assistant production coordinator
Alice Syed ... production coordinator (additional photography)
Alex Taylor ... production secretary
Robert Thorman ... assistant: Paul King (as Rob Thorman)
Pierre-Alexandre Vallee ... technical support & tools
David Ware ... Key Production Assistant
Clare Williams ... assistant: Paul King
Jonathan Smiles ... consultant (uncredited)
Conrad Wood ... visual effects: r&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support: Double Negative (uncredited)

Thanks 

Joe Cornish ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Laura Engel ... special thanks
Jon Foster ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Matt Haig ... thanks: help on the screenplay
John Hamburg ... special thanks
Jason Hazeley ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Anne Henry ... thanks
Mark Huckerby ... thanks
James Lamont ... thanks: help with script
Graham Linehan ... thanks: help on the screenplay
Joel Morris ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
David Nicholls ... thanks: help on the screenplay
Nick Ostler ... thanks
David Quantick ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
William Sargent ... special thanks
Will Smith ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
Emma Thompson ... special thanks for helping with the screenplay
James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed