6.7/10
11

The Birthday Dragon (1992)

Emily is celebrating her birthday and Dragon is invited, too. However, the birthday clowns plan to steal him.

Director:

Hilary Phillips

Writer:

Patrick Granleese (created and written by)
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Barry Morse ... The Dragon (voice)
Tracey Moore Tracey Moore ... Emily (voice)
Robert Bockstael ... Father / Boss (voice)
Jonathan Cameron Jonathan Cameron ... Boy at Party (voice)
Johni Keyworth Johni Keyworth ... Clarence (voice) (as John Keyworth)
John Koensgen ... Lenny (voice)
Melissa Willett Melissa Willett ... Girl at Party (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Emily is celebrating her birthday and Dragon is invited, too. However, the birthday clowns plan to steal him.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Family

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows The Railway Dragon (1989) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 September 1992 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Le rêve d'Émilie See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed