Edit
Insanitarium (Video 2008) Poster

(2008 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Buhler ... (as Jeff Bühler)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jeff Buhler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Dave
...
Charles
...
Nancy
...
Vera Downing
...
Hawthorne
...
...
Loomis
...
Nurse Henderson
...
Jack's Mother (as Dale Waddington Horowitz)
...
Policeman
Sharon Schaffer ...
Policewoman
...
Paramedic #1
Max Day ...
Paramedic #2
Christopher Snow ...
BMX Kid #1
Christopher Shea ...
Schizophrenic (as Chris Shea)
Michael Woodle ...
BMX Kid #2
...
Max Security Lady
Yorlin Madera ...
Psych Patient
...
Psych Patient (as Carinna Nilsson Schlimanoff)
...
Psych Patient
...
Psych Patient
Margo Hara ...
Psych Patient
Tina Peterson ...
Psych Patient
Ellen Buckley ...
Psych Patient
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Psych Patient
...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
Felix J. Boyle ...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
Johnny Drocco ...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
Yodi Joseph ...
Orderly (uncredited)
Martin Pierron ...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
George Romero ...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
...
Psych Patient (uncredited)
...
Psych Patient (uncredited)

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... producer
Andrew Golov ... producer
Mason Novick ... executive producer
Larry Schapiro ... producer
J.C. Spink ... producer
Michael J. Zampino ... executive producer

Music by 

Paul D'Amour

Cinematography by 

Robert Hauer

Film Editing by 

Janice Hampton

Casting By 

Kelly Wagner

Production Design by 

Talon McKenna

Art Direction by 

Sid Nicholson

Set Decoration by 

Sid Nicholson
Steve Weems

Costume Design by 

Molly Grundman

Makeup Department 

Kristin Arrigo ... key hair stylist
J.D. Bowers ... prosthetics sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc.
Kelly Capoccia ... special makeup effects artist
Eun Jin Choi ... makeup artist
Heather Ford ... hair stylist
Jaime Gruber ... makeup artist
Michael Shawn McCracken ... special makeup effects department head (as Mike McCracken)
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup consultant
Julie O'Leary ... hair stylist
Lufeng Qu ... makeup department head
Daniela Richardson ... makeup artist
Karina Thompson ... hair stylist
Turner Walker ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Michael J. Zampino ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Becky Chin ... second second assistant director
Maximillian D. Day ... first assistant director (as Max Day)
Richard Gonzales ... second assistant director
Joe May ... second second assistant director
Bradley Pero ... second second assistant director (as Brad Pero)

Art Department 

Eric Berg ... assistant property master
Ryan Berg ... property master
Jarid Boyce ... storyboard artist
Randi Di Nicola ... art department production assistant
Abby Emmett ... art department coordinator
Cassandra Fuote ... on-set dresser
Megan Lindley ... art department production assistant
Rachael Rose Luckey ... scenic carpenter (as Ray Luckey)
Brendan McDonald ... propmaker
Erin McKenna ... scenic painter
Mark Plutynski ... carpenter
Abigail Potter ... set dresser
Emilio Ramirez ... carpenter
Drew Rebelein ... construction coordinator
Tim Risley ... lead scenic
Richard Roraback ... propmaker
Terran Schackor ... set dresser
Anjuli Mari Singh ... art department production assistant
Peter Tahoe ... carpenter
Steve Weems ... set dresser
Brian Wickliff ... leadman
Joann Gross ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Kate Zarvis ... scenic (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Briles ... supervising sound editor
Amber Conroy ... boom operator
John-Thomas Graves ... sound recordist
Brian Hawlk ... sound mixer
Stanley Kastner ... re-recording mixer
Donald Lyles ... re-recording mixer
Mark L. Mangino ... sound designer
Eddie Rogers ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Toma Bowen ... digital artist
Chris Dawson ... visual effects supervisor
Tim Nassauer ... computer graphics supervisor
Joëlle Taar ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Dan Brown ... stunt performer / stunts
Brian Burkhardt ... stunts
Angel Fraguada ... stunt double: Jesse Metcalfe
Chris Grabher ... stunt double: Kevin Sussman
Rosine 'Ace' Hatem ... stunt performer
Nikki Hester-Jose ... stunts (as Nikki Hester)
Bobby C. King ... stunt coordinator
Richard King ... stunts
Richard Kwon ... stunt performer
Jasi Cotton Lanier ... stunt performer
James Logan ... stunt performer
Dailyn Matthews ... stunt double: Molly Bryant
Greg Reynolds ... stunts
Misty Rosas ... stunt performer
Kym Stys ... stunt double / stunt double: Lisa Arturo
Sonny Surowiec ... stunt double
Rick Williamson ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Arena ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Dennis L. Baker ... best boy grip
Andrea Bassani ... assistant camera
Nathaniel Bellamy ... best boy electric / lighting technician
David F. Clark ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kene Coleman ... dolly grip
Foster V. Corder ... gaffer
Martin Dicicco ... lighting technician
Jim Firios ... first assistant camera
Anne Marie Fox ... still photographer
K. Michael Jefferson ... lighting technician (as Kevin Jefferson)
Rashaad Lewis ... key grip
Michael McCormack ... video/computer playback
Ian Myron ... lighting technician
Ryan Robertson ... assistant camera
James Schlittenhart ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Eric 'The dude' Schmidt ... lighting technician
Mark Stuen ... lighting technician
Buddy Allen Thomas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Wessinger ... film loader

Casting Department 

Sasha Adkinson ... extras casting
Chris Gehrt ... casting assistant
Dominika Posserén ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Marie Harris ... costumer (as Lisa Harris) / costumer
Pamela Lee Incardona ... costume supervisor
Melody Koerber ... additional costumer
Sara Rostami ... set costumer
Diana Savone ... set costumer
Catherine Schwedhelm ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor
Stuart Sperling ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

David Boyles ... location manager
James Brown ... location production assistant
Mike Moody ... location manager

Other crew 

Renetta G. Amador ... script supervisor (as Renatta Amador)
Vivian Boyer ... unit publicist
Jennifer Burdick-Baklarov ... production assistant
Chris Cortez ... medic
Trevor Daniel ... production assistant
Greg Edwards ... production assistant
Jeffrey Field ... production assistant
Marc Garcia ... set medic
Todd Havern ... key set production assistant
Regen Heller ... office production assistant
Pete Hernandez ... office production assistant
Quillian Hightower ... production assistant
Dana Keating ... production coordinator
Kelly Kenny ... office production assistant
Pablo Meza ... chef
Marilyn Penn-Lindley ... production accountant (as Marilyn Penn)
Nick Phillips ... production executive
Phil Polansky ... assistant: Peter Stormare
Ian J. Putnam ... production assistant
Mel Sanftner ... assistant production coordinator
Mel Soria ... assistant: Mr. Buhler (as Mel Soria Jr.)
Kallan Wood ... assistant: A. Golov

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page