A Babysitter's Guide to the Monster Hunting 

Filming

Two years after defeating a satanic cult led by his babysitter Bee, Cole's trying to forget his past and focus on surviving high school. But when old enemies unexpectedly return, Cole will once again have to outsmart the forces of evil.

Director:

McG

Writer:

Dan Lagana

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 27 September 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Babysitter I (2017)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The events of one evening take an unexpected turn for the worst for a young boy trying to spy on his babysitter.

Director: McG
Stars: Judah Lewis, Samara Weaving, Robbie Amell
Her & Him (2019)
Short | Adult | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A sexually explicit reimagining of Shakespeare's Romeo & Juliet.

Director: Bella Thorne
Stars: Michael Cohen, Abella Danger, Small Hands
Paradise City (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Music

The lives of a rock star who seems to have it all and a young rookie kid who idolizes him collide through their broken homes built by the music business.

Stars: Perrey Reeves, Rhys Coiro, Fairuza Balk
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A women sexually plays with a toy fire truck.

Stars: Bella Thorne
Sci-Fi

A group of teenagers in a small town discover a strange object that tests the strength of their friendship.

Director: Scooter Corkle
Stars: Bella Thorne
Exo
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A teenage boy thinks the girl living next door might be an alien.

Director: Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Stars: Bella Thorne, Jack Kilmer
Girl (2020)
Thriller

A young woman returns to her small hometown intent on killing her abusive father only to discover someone murdered him the day before. As the girl searches for answers, she uncovers a family legacy more dangerous than she'd imagined.

Director: Chad Faust
Stars: Bella Thorne, Mickey Rourke, Chad Faust
Director: Jordan Galland
Stars: Bella Thorne, Melissa Leo, Jake Weary
Drama

A single mom is worried about her son's obsessive girlfriend.

Stars: Bella Thorne, Michelle Borth
Crime

Two young lovers rob their way across the southland, posting their exploits to social media, and gaining fame and followers as a result.

Director: Joshua Caldwell
Stars: Bella Thorne, Amber Riley, Marisa Coughlan
Adventure

Plot details have been kept under wraps.

Director: McG
Action

Hollywood stuntman Colt Seavers uses his daredevil skills to moonlight as a bounty hunter.

Director: McG
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Bella Thorne ... Allison
Leslie Bibb ... Mom
Emily Alyn Lind ... Melanie
Robbie Amell ... Max
Ken Marino ... Dad
Jenna Ortega
Hana Mae Lee ... Sonya
Judah Lewis ... Cole
Andrew Bachelor ... John
Carl McDowell ... School Nurse
Chris Wylde ... Melanie's Annoying Dad
Caleb Thomas ... Stoner
Maximilian Acevedo ... Jimmy
Edit

Storyline

Two years after defeating a satanic cult led by his babysitter Bee, Cole's trying to forget his past and focus on surviving high school. But when old enemies unexpectedly return, Cole will once again have to outsmart the forces of evil.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Also Known As:

The Babysitter 2 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed