Edit
"Ted Lasso" Trent Crimm: The Independent (TV Episode 2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Marshall

Writing Credits  

Jason Sudeikis ... (developed by) &
Bill Lawrence ... (developed by) &
Brendan Hunt ... (developed by) &
Joe Kelly ... (developed by)
 
Jane Becker ... (written by)
 
Brett Goldstein ... (executive story editor)
 
Phoebe Walsh ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jason Sudeikis ... Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham ... Rebecca Welton
Jeremy Swift ... Higgins
Phil Dunster ... Jamie Tartt
Brett Goldstein ... Roy Kent
Brendan Hunt ... Coach Beard
Nick Mohammed ... Nathan Shelley
Juno Temple ... Keeley Jones
Toheeb Jimoh ... Sam Obisanya
James Lance ... Trent Crimm
Billy Harris ... Colin
Kola Bokinni ... Isaac
Stephen Manas ... Richard
Adam Colborne ... Baz
Bronson Webb ... Jeremy
Kevin Garry Kevin Garry ... Paul (as Kevin 'KG' Garry)
Elodie Blomfield ... Phoebe
Jason Hillhouse Jason Hillhouse ... Jacob
Mark Ramsay ... Headmaster
Jimmy Akingbola ... Ollie
Davina Moon ... Eesha
Asad-Shareef Muhammad Asad-Shareef Muhammad ... Arjun
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Susanne Brown ... Richmond Pub Punter (uncredited)
Nathanjohn Carter Nathanjohn Carter ... Coach Armada (uncredited)
Rene Costa ... Board Member (uncredited)
Jake Hawkins Jake Hawkins ... Dana Higgins (uncredited)
Thomas Howes ... Terry Higgins (uncredited)
Freddie Samuels Freddie Samuels ... Kris Higgins (uncredited)
Alfie Smith Alfie Smith ... Steve Higgins (uncredited)
David Sullivan David Sullivan ... Richmond Pub Punter (uncredited)
Lee Westwick ... Richmond Pub Punter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jane Becker ... supervising producer
Leann Bowen ... co-producer
Brendan Hunt ... producer
Jeff Ingold ... executive producer
Liza Katzer ... co-executive producer
Joe Kelly ... consulting producer
Kip Kroeger ... supervising producer
Bill Lawrence ... executive producer / producer (showrunner)
Jamie Lee ... supervising producer
Tina Pawlik ... producer
Jason Sudeikis ... executive producer
Bill Wrubel ... executive producer

Music by 

Marcus Mumford

Cinematography by 

David Rom
John Sorapure

Film Editing by 

Melissa McCoy

Casting By 

Theo Park

Production Design by 

Paul Cripps

Art Direction by 

Danielle Bayliss
Iain White ... supervising art director

Costume Design by 

Jacky Levy

Makeup Department 

Nicky Austin ... hair designer / makeup artist: Mr. Sudeikis / makeup designer
Joe Darby ... hair and makeup trainee
Sian Duke ... hair stylist: Ms. Temple / makeup artist: Ms. Temple
Whitney James ... makeup designer: Jason Sudeikis
Nicola Springall ... makeup artist
Jessica Sutcliffe ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Enest Ansah ... unit manager
Chan Chau ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alex Berwick ... first assistant director
Charles Obaro ... Floor Runner
Tayo Odesanya ... Base Runner
Daniel Parslow ... third assistant director
Jessie Slim ... Floor Runner
Tracey Warren ... second assistant director
Oliver Woollard ... Floor Runner
Sophie Worger ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Tim Austin ... Standby Art Director
Rebecca Rose Carey ... graphic designer
Nick Chapman ... assistant art director
Simon Drew ... property master
Oliver Gant ... standby props
Chelsey Goord ... Scenic Artist
Nick Hardwick ... carpenter
Julia Morgantti Minchillo ... Assistant Buyer
Maria Ogunyale ... Production Buyer
Luiza Pissurno ... graphic art director
California Sansom ... Petty Cash Buyer
Pierre Tormo ... supervisor carpenter
Megan Tweed ... Art Department Assistant

Sound Department 

Rachel Boissevain ... Audio Operator
James Bowman ... adr mixer
Darrell Briggs ... production sound mixer: dailies
Sean Byrne ... re-recording mixer
Emma Chilton ... first assistant sound
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer
Michael Fearon ... Sound Trainee
Brent Findley ... supervising sound editor
Sanaa Kelley ... foley artist
Ryan Kennedy ... re-recording mixer
Amanda Knowledge ... re-recording mixer: audio description (as Amanda Ann Olstad)
David Lascelles ... sound mixer
Jordan McClain ... Foley Editor / foley mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Matt Salib ... foley artist
Kip Smedley ... sound effects editor
Chris Whiteside ... adr mixer
Bernardo Zumpano ... sound

Special Effects by 

Mark Meddings ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Michael Carter ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Erb ... 2D department coordinator: Barnstorm VFX
Dave Ladner ... digital compositor
Joseph Suzuki ... visual effects editor
Zaira B. Aguilar ... data I/O coordinator (uncredited)
Avital Shalev ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Damien Ansell ... gaffer
Alex Bates ... video playback operator
Christian Black ... still photographer
Nicola Braid ... Camera Trainee
Elliot Byrnes ... grip assistant
Richard Cornelius ... camera operator
Barny Crocker ... camera operator
Ross Dixon ... daily camera trainee
Rich Harris ... gaffer
Henry Hulme ... Lighting Technician: Dailies
Bernin Isaac ... B Cam
Richard Jakes ... A
Lee Johnson ... best boy electric
Chris Kane ... 1st assistant camera: dailies
Jake Lavan ... Grip Assistant
Chloe Le Roy ... video trainee
Josh Lee ... b: camera operator
Callum MacDermott ... second assistant camera: a camera
Roman O'Toole-Howes ... Grip Camera B
Craig Palmer ... lighting technician
Matthias Pilz ... Director of Photography: Main Unit Days
Josh Tilley ... second assistant camera: dailies
Sam Virtue ... lighting technician
Anthony Ward ... key grip
Jovan Lawrence ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kimberly Hope ... executive in charge of casting
Edward Lloyd ... extras casting
Olissa Rogers ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Allen ... costume assistant
Louise Egan ... costume supervisor
Charlotte Grant ... costume assistant
India Millar ... Wardrobe Mistress
Tanaya Paradkar ... costume trainee
Natalie Trup ... Costume Coordinator
Molly Unthank ... assistant costume designer (as Molly Brown)

Editorial Department 

Francesca Castro ... assistant editor
Mesgen Gebremeskel ... Additional colorist
Alex Romano ... on-line editor
Silvia Spinelli ... Finishing Producer
Robbie Stevenson ... post-production coordinator
Mike Streeter ... dailies / dailies: DigitalFilm Tree
Erin White ... dailies coordinator

Location Management 

Jerome Cant ... assistant location manager
Jeremy Deehan ... Unit Manager
Chloe Misson ... location manager
Ashleigh Powell ... Location Marshal
Sandeep Prasad ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Mauricio J. Balvanera ... assistant music editor
Richard David Brown ... music editor
Sharyn Gersh ... music editor
Tom Howe ... Additional Composer / title music: written by
Lauren Fay Levy ... music clearance
Shao Jean Sim ... score technical engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Lola Dauda ... script supervisor
Emily Richardson ... assistant script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ben Dillon ... picture vehicle supervisor
Stuart Morgan ... picture vehicle co-ordinator
Bernadette Twose ... facilities account manager
Dave Williams ... transport facilities manager
Ian Yea ... Facilities captain

Additional Crew 

Jamie Carlsson-Yates ... Assistant to Producer / assistant to producer
Gary Darling-Parkes ... key medic
Harvey Diack ... production assistant
Miriam Domscheit ... Assistant Accountant
Ria Fend ... Double/Stand-in for Hannah Waddingham
Kyna Fitzgerald Murphy ... Accounts Assistant
Pollyanna Gill ... 1st assistant accountant
Jean Allen Goggin ... Accounts Assistant
Alice Groves ... production assistant
Chip Hamilton ... Assistant to Jason Sudeikis
Ellie Jo Hilton ... production assistant
Oleta Husbands ... Payroll Assistant
Avneet Kaur ... Assistant Production Coordinator (as Avneet Chauhan)
Claire L. Kenny ... AP Supervisor
Corrine Millson-Crane ... production accountant
Fay Mohamed ... production coordinator
Anne Raoult ... Account Assistant
Annabel Romanos ... Script Assistant
Sara Sparrow ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Ryan Storey ... account clerk
Alyssa Taffet ... unit publicist
Nick Van Der Riet ... production secretary
Rob Wadsworth ... football consultant
Joshua Watkins ... production assistant
Sarah Westby ... production secretary
Meredith Wilson ... Payroll Accountant
Tommy Winchester ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed