Edit
Word World (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Olexa Hewryk ... (14 episodes, 2007-2011)
Don Moody ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Olexa Hewryk ... (developed for television) (39 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jacqueline Moody ... (creator) (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Andy Yerkes ... (head writer) (25 episodes, 2007-2010)
Andy Yerkes ... (written by) (25 episodes, 2007-2010)
Robert Vargas ... (writer) (14 episodes, 2007-2009)
Robert Vargas ... (written by) (14 episodes, 2007-2009)
Allan Neuwirth ... (writer) (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Allan Neuwirth ... (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
P. Kevin Strader ... (writer) (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
P. Kevin Strader ... (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
P. Kevin Strader ... (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Robert David ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2007)
Robert David ... (written by) (2 episodes, 2007)
Carin Greenberg ... (writer) (2 episodes)
Michele Gendelman ... (1 episode, 2007)
Don Moody ... (creator) (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Weil ... (writer) (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Weiss ... (1 episode, 2007)
Vaibhav Kakkar ... (writer) (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Carlisle ... (2007) (unknown episodes)
Dan Danko ... (head writer) (2007) (unknown episodes)
Claudia Silver ... (2007) (unknown episodes)
Jill Cozza-Turner ... (unknown episodes)
Michael Rabb ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Tyler Bunch 56 episodes, 2007-2011
Peter Linz 39 episodes, 2007-2011
Lenore Zann ...  Kangaroo 22 episodes, 2007-2011
Sean Schemmel 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Veronica Taylor ...  Cow / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Marc Thompson ...  Robot / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Daryl Ekroth Daryl Ekroth ...  Frog 20 episodes, 2007-2008
George Bailey George Bailey ...  Bug / ... 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Meredith Zeitlin Meredith Zeitlin ...  Fish 20 episodes, 2007-2008
Mirm Kriegel Mirm Kriegel ...  Bear 20 episodes, 2007-2008

Series Produced by 

Olexa Hewryk ... producer / executive producer (46 episodes, 2007-2011)
Jacqueline Moody ... executive producer (17 episodes, 2008-2010)
Alex Kay ... producer (16 episodes, 2008)
Milind D. Shinde ... line producer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)
David Lipson ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2007)
Tyler Bunch ... creative producer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Don Moody ... executive producer (3 episodes, 2007-2010)
Sue Hollenberg ... executive producer / supervising producer (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Virendra Chauhan ... line producer: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Rivita Chawla ... associate producer: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Mahesh S. Newalkar ... line producer: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)

Series Music by 

Billy Straus ... (41 episodes, 2007-2011)
Nick Balaban ... (unknown episodes)
Stuart Kollmorgen ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Morgan-William Turner ... (unknown episodes)
Romeo Alaeff ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

A.K. Madhavan ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Rakesh S. Patil ... production supervisor: aka Rakesh Patil / production supervisor (39 episodes, 2007-2011)
Benoit Degornet ... post-production manager: french version (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Alyna Chagla ... production supervisor (21 episodes, 2007-2009)

Series Art Department 

Kim Arndt ... story director / storyboard artist (28 episodes, 2007-2011)
Mehul Hirani ... creative supervisor (20 episodes, 2009)
Greg Huculak ... character designer (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Maurice Fontenot ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2009-2011)
Abigail Nesbitt ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Jeff Malinowski ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2008-2011)
Nick Cipriano ... re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2007-2009)
Chris Egert ... dialogue editor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Longoria ... sound (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Heiferman ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Alexander Hall ... additional dialogue recordist (unknown episodes)
Keith Hodne ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Salilkumar Sukumaran ... environment modeling & texturing lead (1 episode, 2007)

Series Visual Effects by 

Santosh Ayare ... compositing lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Prakash Devkar ... compositing lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Yogesh Dixit ... compositing lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Ramakant Singh ... compositing lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)

Series Animation Department 

Habeeb Ahmed ... character modeller (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Dalmas Rémy ... animator (33 episodes, 2007-2009)
Nikhil Nair ... animator / animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (26 episodes, 2007-2011)
Abhishek Srivastava ... animator (21 episodes, 2008)
Ganesh Poojari ... senior character modeler (20 episodes, 2008-2011)
Olexa Hewryk ... creative director (19 episodes, 2009-2011)
Sweta Banerjee ... lighting artist (18 episodes, 2009)
Rathod Dilip ... background support / render manager (16 episodes, 2007-2011)
Mahesh Ganguly ... Sequence Lead / lead animator (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Tim Shankweiler ... character designer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Vineet Verma ... animator (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Suraj VenkataRaman ... character designer / character modeler (7 episodes, 2007)
Chittluri Madhavarao ... animator (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Akhil Verma ... animator (6 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ratn Anoop ... animator (4 episodes, 2008)
Aram Lakhotia ... animator (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Yogesh Paradkar ... animator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Gandhi Hemant ... sr. animator (3 episodes, 2007)
Makeshwar Harshal ... animator (2 episodes, 2007-2009)
Ray Kosarin ... animation timing director (2 episodes, 2007)
Kumar Sambhav ... background artist (2 episodes, 2007)
Salilkumar Sukumaran ... environment modeling & texturing lead (2 episodes, 2007)
Radhakrishnan Acharya ... animation supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Rutvij Barot ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Shikha Basu ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Ravi Birje ... animation lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Manjula Chutke ... background lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Hemal Desai ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Joshua Fernandes ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Ahmed Habeeb ... character designer (1 episode, 2007)
Suhas Kadav ... animation supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Megha Kambli ... texturing artist (1 episode, 2007)
Mani Bhushan Kumar ... character td (1 episode, 2007)
Satish Kutan ... background lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Rupal Mistry ... layout supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Sidharth Mohanty ... animation lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Pratima Pal ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Rajesh Parmar ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Somesh Quadros ... animation lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Santosh Raut ... layout supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Irina Saakian ... animation supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Trupti Salwi ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Asif Sayed ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
John Schnall ... animation director (1 episode, 2007)
Seepa Suneel ... background lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Mukul Tambe ... animation lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Satish Thokade ... animation supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Vijay Kumar Varkey ... background supervisor: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Paradkar Yogesh ... animator (1 episode, 2007)
Afroz Zulfiaz ... animation sequence lead: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Gaurav Rane ... lighting artist (1 episode, 2009)
David Lipson ... lead background painter (unknown episodes)
Guy Moore ... animation director (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Romeo Alaeff ... animatic editor (unknown episodes)
Nicholas T. Shepard ... animatic editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Nathaniel Reichman ... music producer (37 episodes, 2007-2011)
Nick Balaban ... composer: additional music (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Deffenbaugh ... musician (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
J. Walter Hawkes ... musician (7 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susan Shufro ... music editor (5 episodes, 2009)
Stuart Kollmorgen ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2007)

Series Additional Crew 

Kallan Kagan ... voice director (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Stéphan Roelants ... studio manager (20 episodes, 2007-2008)
Kaustubh Borwankar ... production coordinator / production coordinator: Crest Animation Studios Limited (15 episodes, 2007-2009)
Robert Vargas ... story director (8 episodes, 2007-2008)
Allison Gardner ... production staff (4 episodes, 2007)
Robert David ... story editor (3 episodes, 2009)
Rakesh S. Patil ... production coordinator: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Vastavika Singh ... production coordinator: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)
Mahendra Upadhyay ... production coordinator: Crest Animation Studios Limited (1 episode, 2007)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed