6.5/10
170
0 user 2 critic

A Tram in SP (2008)

Un poco de chocolate (original title)
In a small town in the Basque country, Lucas and Maria are an elderly brother and sister. They share a house with their memories and the ghosts of the people they have loved throughout ... See full synopsis »

Director:

Aitzol Aramaio

Writers:

Aitzol Aramaio (adaptation), Unai Elorriaga (novel) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Eva I (2011)
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A shy genius is employed by his former university to design robot software.

Director: Kike Maíllo
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Marta Etura, Alberto Ammann
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In the near future the dreams of three adult siblings living in Germany are fractured by difficult romantic relationships and the unwitting involvement with an underground organization ... See full summary »

Director: Lars Kraume
Stars: Bernadette Heerwagen, Daniel Brühl, August Diehl
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Kati, Jochen and Lukas take a trip on magic mushrooms. Lukas is not coming back.

Directors: Hans Weingartner, Tobias Amann
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Anabelle Lachatte, Patrick Joswig
All Together (2011)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five old friends decide to move in together as an alternate to living in a retirement home; joining them is an ethnology student whose thesis is on the aging population.

Director: Stéphane Robelin
Stars: Guy Bedos, Daniel Brühl, Geraldine Chaplin
Lila, Lila (2009)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

David, a waiter, finds an unpublished manuscript in a dresser drawer. To impress a girl, he claims to be the author. When the novel becomes a best-seller the real author introduces himself in his life and begins to take-over David's life.

Director: Alain Gsponer
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Hannah Herzsprung, Henry Hübchen
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

An English teacher brings soccer from England to Germany in the late 19th Century by teaching it to his class.

Director: Sebastian Grobler
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Burghart Klaußner, Thomas Thieme
The Pelayos (2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Three Spanish guys create a code to win money at the casinos.

Director: Eduard Cortés
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Lluís Homar, Miguel Ángel Silvestre
King's Road (2010)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

After 3 years abroad Junior returns to Iceland with his set of problems hoping that his father can sort them out but his homecoming isn't quite what he had expected.

Director: Valdís Óskarsdóttir
Stars: Björn Hlynur Haraldsson, Daniel Brühl, Gísli Örn Garðarsson
In Tranzit (2008)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

In 1946, a group of German POWs are mistakenly sent to a Soviet female transit prison camp and must cope with the hostility of the Soviet female inmates and guards, under the orders of cruel camp commander Pavlov.

Director: Tom Roberts
Stars: Vera Farmiga, Thomas Kretschmann, John Malkovich
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A profile of anarchist and bank-robber Salvador Puig Antich, whose 1974 execution under the dictatorship of Francisco Franco ushered in a period of unrest that helped Spain transition to democracy.

Director: Manuel Huerga
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Tristán Ulloa, Leonardo Sbaraglia
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An introverted insurance executive at a car rental service is annoyed by his hyperactive, garrulous coworker, but the two end up becoming friends.

Director: Sebastian Schipper
Stars: Daniel Brühl, Jürgen Vogel, Sabine Timoteo
Dinosaurier (2009)
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Leander Haußmann
Stars: Eva-Maria Hagen, Ezard Haußmann, Walter Giller
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Héctor Alterio ... Lucas
Daniel Brühl ... Marcos
Julieta Serrano ... María
Bárbara Goenaga ... Roma
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marián Aguilera ... Rosa
Mikel Albisu Mikel Albisu ... Tomás
Klara Badiola Klara Badiola
Ramón Barea ... Ángel
Iñake Irastorza Iñake Irastorza
Mikel Laskurain Mikel Laskurain
Gorka Otxoa Gorka Otxoa ... Matías
Maribel Salas Maribel Salas
Santi Ugalde Santi Ugalde
Edit

Storyline

In a small town in the Basque country, Lucas and Maria are an elderly brother and sister. They share a house with their memories and the ghosts of the people they have loved throughout their lifes. They know that sooner or later they will buy their ticket for their final journey. Marcos and Roma are young and alone. She's a nurse and paints windows that embellish the views from her room. Marcos is a street performer with no home of his own, clinging to his accordion and a pile of questions. They don't know that sooner or later they will all set out on a journey together.

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Spain

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

30 April 2008 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

A Tram in SP See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€2,600,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(European Film Market)

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed