Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   … See all »
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Katarzyna Glinka ...  Kasia Górka-Rybinska / ... 482 episodes, 2007-2020
Marek Molak ...  Hubert Pyrka 401 episodes, 2007-2020
Natalia Zambrzycka ...  Agata Pyrka 355 episodes, 2007-2020
Krzysztof Kiersznowski ...  Stefan Górka 340 episodes, 2007-2020
Michal Rolnicki ...  Lukasz Sadowski 329 episodes, 2015-2020
Jakub Dmochowski ...  Kajtek 295 episodes, 2013-2020
Przemyslaw Stippa ...  Wladek Cieslak 286 episodes, 2013-2020
Andrzej Niemyt ...  Darek Janicki 269 episodes, 2016-2020
Olga Jankowska ...  Klara Sliwinska-Pyrka / ... 264 episodes, 2008-2020
Wiktoria Gasiewska ...  Oliwka Zbrowska 235 episodes, 2016-2020
Ewa Zietek ...  Waleria Koszyk / ... 233 episodes, 2013-2020
Katarzyna Zielinska ...  Marta Walawska 234 episodes, 2007-2018
Marieta Zukowska ...  Bozena Wisniewska 226 episodes, 2015-2020
Izabela Zwierzynska ...  Iwona Pyrka 219 episodes, 2007-2020
Slawomira Lozinska ...  Barbara Jakubik-Grzelak / ... 211 episodes, 2007-2020
Adrianna Biedrzynska ...  Malgorzata Zwolenska 211 episodes, 2007-2020
Maria Dejmek ...  Natalia Zwolenska 193 episodes, 2013-2020
Learn more

More Like This 

The Crown of the Kings (TV Series 2018)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Follows the story of Kings of Poland: King Casimir III the Great (seasons 1-2) and Saint King Jadwiga of Poland (season 3). In the background: love, intrigue and difficult relationships between the members of the royal family.

Stars: Dagmara Bryzek, Wasyl Wasylik, Andrzej Hausner
Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series 2008)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Stars: Artur Zmijewski, Michal Piela, Piotr Polk
Na dobre i na zle (TV Series 1999)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Polish medical drama. Real medical cases filled with twists, turns and surprises. The focus of the narrative is on the life of doctors and nurses.

Stars: Piotr Garlicki, Malgorzata Foremniak, Artur Zmijewski
Big Love (2012)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Narrated by scenes of interrogation and investigation, 'Big Love' follows the fatal story of the naïve 16-year old Emilia and her poisonous addiction to Maciej, a biochemist that is seven ... See full summary »

Director: Barbara Bialowas
Stars: Aleksandra Hamkalo, Antoni Pawlicki, Robert Gonera
Rodzinka.pl (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Ludwik and Natalia are struggling with upbringing their 3 sons.

Stars: Malgorzata Kozuchowska, Mateusz Pawlowski, Adam Zdrójkowski
Echo serca (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Stars: Antoni Pawlicki, Przemyslaw Sadowski, Kamila Bujalska
Teatroteka: Dziecko (TV Movie 2017)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Barbara Bialowas
Stars: Magdalena Czerwinska, Marcin Bosak, Ewa Skibinska
Angelus (2000)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A commune built around the pursuit of spiritual perfection through the occult begins to see its prophecies come true.

Director: Lech Majewski
Stars: Jan Siodlaczek, Pawel Steinert, Daniel Skowronek
Ranczo (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Lucy Wilska (Ilona Ostrowska), an American of Polish descent, comes from New York to Wilkowyje, a small town in eastern Poland, to deal with the matters of a house she inherited after her ... See full summary »

Stars: Ilona Ostrowska, Pawel Królikowski, Cezary Zak
Squadron 303 (2018)
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

This is the story of the highly regarded fighter squadron, in which served mainly airmen from Poland, in the history of aerial combat and their heroic defence of England during WW2, Battle ... See full summary »

Director: Denis Delic
Stars: Piotr Adamczyk, Kirk Barker, Gabriela Calun
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

General prosecutor is asking young police computer expert for help in bank robbery case where three elderly gentlemen have been red handed inside the vault. From the footage collect from ... See full summary »

Director: Szymon Jakubowski
Stars: Adam Ferency, Lech Dyblik, Marian Dziedziel
True Law (2012–2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Agata, a lawyer, loses her job. Now she has to build her career life and private life from the beginning. The cases, people and their problems, that she faces in her new job, differ from the insurance cases she was used to.

Stars: Agnieszka Dygant, Leszek Lichota, Michal Mikolajczak
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Poland]

Country:

Poland

Language:

Polish

Release Date:

27 September 2007 (Poland) See more »

Also Known As:

Barwy szczęścia See more »

Filming Locations:

Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed