Edit
"24" Day 7: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (TV Episode 2009) Poster

(TV Series)

(2009)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jon Cassar

Writing Credits  

Joel Surnow ... (created by) &
Robert Cochran ... (created by)
 
David Fury ... (written by) &
Alex Gansa ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Jack Bauer
Mary Lynn Rajskub ... Chloe O'Brian
Cherry Jones ... President Allison Taylor
Annie Wersching ... Renee Walker
Bob Gunton ... Ethan Kanin
Janeane Garofalo ... Janis Gold
Carlos Bernard ... Tony Almeida
Elisha Cuthbert ... Kim Bauer
Glenn Morshower ... Aaron Pierce
Sprague Grayden ... Olivia Taylor
Frank John Hughes ... Tim Woods
Leland Orser ... Martin Collier
Amy Price-Francis ... Cara Bowden
Don McManus ... Bob Peluso
Mary Page Keller ... Sarah
Robin Thomas ... Deputy Attorney General
Jonathan Adams ... Peter Hock
Paul McGillion ... Dr. Levinson
Ryan Cutrona ... Admiral John Smith
Will Patton ... Alan Wilson
Chris Ufland ... Agent Hobson
Angelo Vacco ... Young Man
Glenda Redfield ... Airline Representative (as Glenda Darnell)
Derwin Jordan ... Airport Security Guard #1
Boo Arnold ... Helicopter Pilot
Brett DeLuca Brett DeLuca ... Tech Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matt McTighe ... Tim Moran (uncredited)
Tim Mikulecky ... Airport Security Guard #2 (uncredited)
Erik Stabenau Erik Stabenau ... FBI SWAT Agent (uncredited)
Jon Voight ... Jonas Hodges (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brannon Braga ... co-executive producer
Jon Cassar ... executive producer
Juan Carlos Coto ... co-executive producer
Manny Coto ... executive producer
David Fury ... executive producer
Paul Gadd ... producer
Alex Gansa ... co-executive producer
Howard Gordon ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Joseph A. Hodges ... co-producer (as Joseph Hodges)
Evan Katz ... executive producer
Michael Klick ... producer
Stephen Kronish ... co-executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Brad Turner ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery

Cinematography by 

Rodney Charters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Latham

Casting By 

Peggy Kennedy
Debi Manwiller

Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (as Joseph Hodges)

Art Direction by 

Caroline Foellmer ... (as Caro Foellmer)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar

Costume Design by 

James Lapidus ... (as Jim Lapidus)

Makeup Department 

Audrey Futterman-Stern ... key hair stylist
Ania Harasimiak ... key makeup artist
Dee Mansano ... key makeup artist
Michael Marcellino ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Michael Klick ... unit production manager
Amanda Mace ... post-production supervisor (as Amanda Howell)
Craig West ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Langus ... dga trainee
Rebecca Levinson ... second second assistant director (as Rebecca Gaither)
Aaron Penn ... second second assistant director
Mark Rabinowitz ... second assistant director
Richard Rosser ... first assistant director
Wendy Bledsoe ... second second assistant director day player (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Q. Banks ... carpenter
Stewart Cohen ... locations foreman
Randy Gunter ... property master
Jim O'Donnell ... set designer
Launa Staehle ... on-set dresser
Philip Stone ... construction coordinator (as Phil Stone)
Damon Bowden ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Cassandra de Cuir ... set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Jennie Harris ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Matt Sullivan ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

William Dotson ... sound supervisor
William Gocke ... production sound mixer (as Bill Gocke)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Kenneth Kobett ... re-recording mixer
Mike Olman ... re-recording mixer (as Michael Olman)
Todd Overton ... boom operator
Vic Radulich ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Cathie Speakman ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gunter Anderson ... special effects technician
Scott Blackwell ... special effects coordinator
Stan Blackwell ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Olivier D. Benamou ... computer graphics (as Olivier Benamou)
Mark Marcum ... computer graphics supervisor
James W. Riley ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Robken ... visual effects producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeff Cadiente ... stunt coordinator
Steve Upton ... stunt performer
Christopher Leps ... fight double: Kiefer Sutherland (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Elisha Cuthbert (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roger Bolanos ... lighting technician
Ricky Carrillo ... rigging best boy
Bruce DeAragon ... assistant camera operator
Jay Herron ... camera operator
Jonathan Sharpe ... assistant camera operator (as Jon Sharpe)
Guy Skinner ... camera operator
David St. Onge ... gaffer
Anthony Vietro ... key grip
Tim Whittet ... playback operator
Titus Mischke ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Scott Odermann ... grip (uncredited)
Satoshi Yamazaki ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nick Manno ... set costumer
Delerna Moore ... set costumer
Jean Rosone ... costume supervisor
Kathryn Langston Orindgreff ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jessica Bupp ... post-production coordinator
Joe Lindquist ... post-production assistant
Ann M. Parish ... assistant editor
Jim Darby ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Clay Dodder ... assistant location manager
David Park ... assistant location manager
Larry Pearson ... location manager

Music Department 

Jeff Charbonneau ... music editor
Larold Rebhun ... music mixer

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
Jorge Vasquez ... production van driver

Other crew 

Geoff Aull ... script coordinator
Kim Barnhart Posly ... production coordinator (as Kimberley Barnhart)
Kelly Boris ... assistant to producer
Drew Bryden ... production secretary
Jose Cabrera ... assistant to producer
Brock T. Charde ... production assistant (as Brock Charde)
Robert Cochran ... executive consultant
Matt Dargert ... production assistant
Adam DaSilva ... assistant to producer
Teodore Dell'Amico ... assistant production coordinator (as Teo Dell'Amico)
Baptiste Derivel ... assistant production coordinator (as Baptiste De Rivel)
Alexandra Gaines ... production assistant
Mariana Galvez ... unit publicist (as Mariana A. Galvez)
Holly Lin Henderson ... production assistant
Shauna McGarry ... script coordinator
Anne Melville ... script supervisor
Christina Northrup ... assistant to producer
Tony Pacheco ... production accountant
Matthew Price ... production assistant
Matthew T. Price ... production assistant
Patrick Priest ... production assistant
Kim Reynolds ... assistant to producer
Joel Surnow ... executive consultant
Ben White ... set production assistant
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles (uncredited)
Stanley Glass ... special technical advisor (uncredited)
Guillermo Lecuona ... title designer: main title sequence (uncredited)
Chris Liang ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Charles A. Tamburro ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot (uncredited)

Thanks 

Larry Davenport ... in memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed