Edit

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elyse Couvillion

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Elyse Couvillion ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mia Ford ... Leia
Kevin McCorkle ... Dan
Frank Langley Frank Langley ... Telescope Puppeteer
Jody Booth Jody Booth ... Kelly
Susan Quick Susan Quick ... Yard Sale Woman
Jacob Fain Anderson Jacob Fain Anderson ... Yard Sale Kid
Ginger Luckey Ginger Luckey ... Sailing Leia
Qnon Lemon Qnon Lemon ... Junk Man
Mitchell Green Mitchell Green ... Kenworthy Truck Driver
John Accursi John Accursi ... Freeway Driver
Robert Beaucage Robert Beaucage ... Freeway Driver
Thomas Mathai Thomas Mathai ... Freeway Driver
William Tell Mitchell William Tell Mitchell ... Freeway Driver
Daniele Neuharth Daniele Neuharth ... Freeway Driver
Brett Vadset ... Freeway Driver
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Somers ... Sportscaster

Produced by 

Hanelle M. Culpepper ... producer
Josh Eggebeen ... producer
Kenny Hargrove ... associate producer
Jennifer Yee McDevitt ... producer (as Jennifer Yee)
Andrew Somers ... producer
Brian Sorbo ... associate producer

Music by 

Michael Mouracade

Cinematography by 

David Darby

Film Editing by 

Andrew Somers

Casting By 

Richard Courtney

Production Design by 

Jaeson Kay

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Galy ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Josh Eggebeen ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Berge ... second assistant director
Tom Milo ... first assistant director
T.K. Shom ... first assistant director: highway sequence
Amanda Sweikow ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Chris Alford ... art department assistant
Ulysses Hernandez ... swing
William Tell Mitchell ... storyboard artist
Mike Smith ... lead man

Sound Department 

Frédéric Chaignat ... boom operator
Jamar Franklin ... boom operator
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... adr dialogue editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Brian Sorbo ... location sound / sound recordist
David Werntz ... sound designer / supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

David Andrews ... animation supervisor
Peter Beninate ... digital effects artist
Magno Borgo ... digital effects artist
Anthony Bosio ... digital effects artist
Nathaniel Caauwe ... digital effects artist
Jason Dexter ... technical director: Cinemanix
Kanen Flowers ... visual effects (as John Flowers)
David Hackenburg ... digital effects artist
Nick Jushchyshyn ... digital effects artist
Nicholas Lambert ... digital effects artist (as Nick Lambert)
Peter Logarusic ... digital effects artist
Stephen Mackenzie ... digital effects artist
Philippe Majdalani ... digital intermediate producer
Matthew Manning ... digital effects artist (as Matt Manning)
Maz Mawlawi ... matchmover: Cinemanix
James Pina ... digital effects artist
Gary Ritchie ... digital artist: Cinemanix
Anthony Rossano ... render supervisor
Bryan Scibelli ... visual effects producer: Cinemanix
Andrew Somers ... visual effects supervisor
Brian Sorbo ... digital compositor
Bruce Spike ... digital effects artist
Scott Sullivan ... digital effects artist
Blake Winder ... digital effects artist
Lee Zamastil ... digital effects artist

Stunts 

Brett A. Jones ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luke Allen ... second assistant camera
Solomon Arevalo ... gaffer
Craig Cooper ... grip
Halsey D. Corbin ... best boy electric / second assistant camera
Foster V. Corder ... key grip
Wilson Gabbard ... best boy electric
Mark Gamsey ... camera loader
Christel Golden ... still photographer
Corey Hart ... electrician
Kit Kalionzes ... first assistant camera
Willy Laszlo ... grip
John Maltbie ... grip
Bob Mayberry ... grip
Dante Mazzola ... first assistant camera
Michael Milella ... key grip
Javier Munoz ... second assistant camera
Patrick Paolo ... second assistant camera
Ryan Polack ... second assistant camera
David Ethan Sanders ... first assistant camera
Roderick Spencer ... gaffer
John Stabile ... grip
Curt Stewart ... grip
Brandon Szajner ... second assistant camera
John Szajner ... first assistant camera

Animation Department 

David Andrews ... animator
Matthew Kapfhammer ... animator (as Matt Kapfhammer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Jarzynko ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Hatzer ... digital intermediate colorist: Efilm

Script and Continuity Department 

Blu Van Zandt ... script supervisor

Additional Crew 

Jamar Franklin ... key production assistant
Frank Langley ... principal puppeteer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed