Bill & Ted Face the Music 

Clip
2:48 | Clip
Two would-be rockers from San Dimas, California, were once told they'd save the universe during a time-traveling adventure, but find themselves as middle-aged dads still trying to crank out a hit song and fulfill their destiny.

Director:

Dean Parisot
Popularity
1,570 ( 615)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Pre-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 8 May 2018
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action

Rally car race in China.

Director: Olivier Megaton
Stars: Keanu Reeves
Drama

A man grieves over the death of his baby daughter while trying to hold on to his strained relationship with his suicidal wife.

Director: Dome Karukoski
Stars: Keanu Reeves, Isla Fisher
Rain III
Action | Thriller

An assassin specializes in making his hits look like they've died from natural causes.

Stars: Keanu Reeves, Cherry Jones, Owen Kline
Comedy

A pair of childhood friends end up falling for each other when they grow up.

Director: Nahnatchka Khan
Stars: Keanu Reeves, Randall Park, Charlyne Yi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Keanu Reeves ... Ted 'Theodore' Logan
Alex Winter ... Bill S. Preston
William Sadler
Edit

Storyline

Two would-be rockers from San Dimas, California, were once told they'd save the universe during a time-traveling adventure, but find themselves as middle-aged dads still trying to crank out a hit song and fulfill their destiny.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Bill & Ted 3 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

First Bill & Ted project not to feature George Carlin as Rufus. Carlin died in 2008. Carlin starred in the first film, the sequel & the animated series. See more »

Connections

Follows Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed