Poster

The Matrix Resurrections ()


Reference View | Change View

The plot is currently unknown.

Director:
Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: completed
Status Updated: 22 Oct 2021

Cast

Edit
Other cast:
...
Neo
...
Bugs
...
Trinity
...
Agent Johnson
...
Morpheus
...
Niobe
...
The Analyst
...
Merovingian
...
Lexy
...
(as Andrew Caldwell)
...
Lieutenant
...
(as Chris Sean Reid)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
SWAT Team member / Runnner (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain ...
Runner (uncredited)
...
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
...
Business Runner (uncredited)
...
Runner (uncredited)
...
Business Runner (uncredited)
...
Runner & Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
John Lobato ...
FBI Agent (uncredited)
...
Runner (uncredited)
...
Runner (uncredited)
...
Coffee shop patron (uncredited)
...
Business Runner (uncredited)
...
Swat (uncredited)
...
Runner (uncredited)
...
FBI Agent / SWAT (uncredited)
...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Business Entity (uncredited)
...
Kid (uncredited)
...
Military / SWAT (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Lana Wachowski

Written by

Edit
Lana Wachowski ... (written by) &
David Mitchell ... (written by) &
Aleksandar Hemon ... (written by)
 
Lilly Wachowski ... (based on characters created by) &
Lana Wachowski ... (based on characters created by)

Produced by

Edit
Aimee Allegretti ... associate producer
Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Matt Bilski ... associate producer
Jesse Ehrman ... executive producer
Miki Emmrich ... co-producer
José Luis Escolar ... line producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Garrett Grant ... executive producer
Grant Hill ... producer
James McTeigue ... producer (p.g.a.)
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Terry Needham ... executive producer
Michael Salven ... executive producer
Loranne Turgeon ... associate producer
Karin Wachowski ... executive producer
Lana Wachowski ... producer (p.g.a.)
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by

Edit
Johnny Klimek
Tom Tykwer

Cinematography by

Edit
Daniele Massaccesi
John Toll

Film Editing by

Edit
Joseph Jett Sally

Editorial Department

Edit
Alex Dawson ... dailies operator
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Toska Hartmann ... first assistant editor
Karen Kramatschek ... assistant editor
Adam Michna ... first assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Traudl Nicholson ... supervising digital colorist
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Christian Reinhardt ... assistant to editorial
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer
Philipp Schindler ... assistant editor
Jakob Seidel ... Dolby Vision colorist
Jeff Yaworski ... colorist
Ugur Yildirim ... avid support
Clara Zimmer ... Post Production Assistant

Casting By

Edit
Carmen Cuba

Production Design by

Edit
Hugh Bateup
Peter Walpole

Art Direction by

Edit
Ravi Bansal ... (DNEG)
Richard Bloom
Daniel Frank ... vehicles art director
Stephan O. Gessler ... supervising art director
Wolfgang Metschan
Anja Müller ... senior art director
Tarnia Nicol
Nanci Noblett
Esther Schreiner ... (art direction)
Maya Shimoguchi ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by

Edit
Lisa Brennan
Barbara Munch

Costume Design by

Edit
Tom Davies ... eyewear designer
Lindsay Pugh

Makeup Department

Edit
Antoinette Aderotoye ... hair stylist
Tamar Aviv ... Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Julia Böhm ... make up supervisor
Marta Camer ... makeup artist
Daniel Carrasco ... concept artist
Luigi D'Andrea ... prosthetics sculptor
Dane Cristian Diego ... additional hairstylist
Stephan Dupuis ... makeup artist
Andrea Eusebi ... special makeup effects artist
Tess Felix ... additional hair stylist
Karalynne Fiebig ... additional hair stylist
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Clare Hedges ... special makeup effects artist
Kashiya Hinds ... junior hairstylist
Julian Hutcheson ... special makeup effects artist
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi ... additional makeup artist
Juliane Hübner ... hair&make up supervisor crowd/stunts
Duncan Jarman ... prosthetic sculptor
Stephen Kelley ... makeup artist: Keanu Reeves
Aisha King ... makeup artist
Heike Merker ... makeup designer
Flora Moody ... hair designer
Ryo Murakawa ... hair stylist
Daniel Parker ... makeup designer
Dennis Penkov ... special makeup effects artist: Mouldmaker
Lisa-Marie Riegel ... special makeup effects artist: sculptor
Josie Rodriguez ... additional makeup artist
Jalil Romo ... makeup artist
Juliette Ruetz ... special makeup effects artist
Rogier Samuels ... special makeup effects artist
Ina Sauer ... Junior hair stylist
Jörn Seifert ... Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jenna Smith ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Kerrie Smith ... hair stylist: Keanu Reeves
Shunika Terry ... Key Hairstylist: Germany
Jennifer Tremont ... key hair stylist
Jenny-King Turko ... additional makeup artist
Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i ... Third Hairstylist
Kelly White ... Prosthetic makeup artist

Production Management

Edit
Miki Emmrich ... unit production manager
Katharina Gapski ... post-production supervisor / production supervisor
Tristan Hume ... unit manager
Kathrin Krückeberg ... production manager
Tina Mersmann ... post-production supervisor
Peter J. Novak ... Production Supervisor: US
Toby Pease ... unit production manager
Niklaas Warda ... post production project manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Simon Adegbenro ... third assistant director
Elecia Avila ... additional second assistant director
Dennis Becker ... second assistant director
Senica Billingsley ... second second assistant director
Ben Bischof ... second second assistant director
Ambra Jael Fisser ... third assistant director
Johanna Hein ... third assistant director
Hélène Irdor ... assistant director
Jai James ... second second assistant director
Henriette Rodenwald ... third assistant director
Michael Salven ... first assistant director
Michael Saunders ... second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
David Adams ... propmaker gangboss
Erik Anderson ... construction mill foreman
John Barney ... set dresser
Tyler Barnhart ... propmaker
Barker Barrett ... greensman
Jonathan Bernhardt ... prop storeman
Bilun Bilman ... graphic designer
Katharina Birkenfeld ... senior assistant set decorator
Marc Bitz ... assistant art director
Sandra Bitz ... graphic designer
Robert Blasi ... art department coordinator
Gali Blay ... Junior Prop Maker / conceptual model maker
Lisa Born ... assistant set decorator
Alex Boswell ... property master
Josef Brandl ... assistant art director
Sophia Burkardt ... graphic designer
Jason Byers ... paint supervisor
Greta Calvo ... set dressing intern
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Jesse Cortez ... art department production assistant
Chris Cortner ... set designer
Nick D'Abo ... construction general foreman
Darko Markovic Darmar ... 3D Concept Artist
Geofrey Darrow ... conceptual designer
Holger Delfs ... propmaker
Katherine Douglass ... set painter
Doreen Dreflak ... art department financial controller: Studio Babelsberg
Wilko Drews ... set designer
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Gertrude East ... stand-by painter
Axel Eichhorst ... Concept artist
Neil Ellis ... Senior Prop Maker
Enzo Enzel ... Standby Painter
Zachary Fannin ... graphic designer
Warren Flanagan ... concept artist
Charles Franco ... props assistant
Alex Friedrich ... senior prop maker
Eckart Friz ... property master / property master: GER
Alexander Frühbrodt ... Set Dec Coordinator
Fabio Galvagno ... Painter
Jens Gaube ... set dresser
Philippe Gaulier ... concept artist
James Gernand ... metal shop foreman
Dierk Grahlow ... construction coordinator / construction manager
Claudia Granucci ... set designer
Allison Gross ... assistant property master
Josh Hadley ... set dressing gangboss
Jennie Harris ... Set Decorating Buyer: Los Angeles
Mike Helbig ... set dressing gangboss
Celina Hollaender ... set designer
Christian Hoobyar ... set dresser
Loren Hoselton ... set dresser
Matthew Hougey ... propmaker
Sean House ... set dresser
Dimitar Hristovich ... sculptor
George Hull ... senior concept designer
Philipp Hübner ... on-set dresser / set dresser
Karen Jine ... prop maker
John Kalus ... prop buyer: GER / props buyer
William T. Katzman ... Scenic Artist
Dan Korn ... set decoration buyer
Ines Kramer ... set designer
Tani Kunitake ... concept illustrator
Anne Kunzke ... assistant set decorator: prep Berlin
William Kwapy ... set painter
Theresa Lausenmeyer ... stand by props
Kelli Lundy ... construction office coordinator
Shaughnacey Maley ... propmaker gangboss
William C. Martin ... props assistant
John Micheletos ... leadman
Cheyenne Milne ... on-set dresser
May Mitchell ... assistant art director
Sam Moore ... set dressing foreman
Chelsey Morin ... set decoration coordinator
Laura Siân Morris ... Art Department Assistant
Michael Navarro ... Art Department Assistant
Andree Neemann ... prop maker
Antony Nguyen ... Concept Artist
Ric Perada ... props assistant
Bora Petkova ... sculptor
Robin Plöger ... set dresser
Kimberley Pope ... Concept Artist
Liliia Radchenko ... props department coordinator
Stephanie Rass ... Assistant Art Director
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic designer
Domenico Reordino ... Head Painter
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master
Emily K. Rolph ... graphic designer
Serban Rotariu ... set designer
Ali Rüzgar ... set dec shopper
Stephan C. Sadler ... propmaker
Nadja Safvat ... junior propmaker
Chris Sanchez ... Concept Artist
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... set decoration buyer
Kim Scharnitzky ... Set Decoration Buyer: additional
Cindy Schnitter ... conceptual model maker / prop maker
Martin Schultz ... assistant property master: GER
James Shefik ... scenic foreman
Emmanuel Shiu ... conceptual artist
Steve Skroce ... storyboard artist
Carmel Snow ... textile artist: sets
Reid Southen ... concept artist
Talia Spencer ... concept illustrator
Rosalie Sperber ... set dec PA
Alexis Teller ... set dec buyer
Michael Thede ... set dresser
Chris Ubick ... property master
Cory Valko ... propmaker
Mariana Vasconcellos ... set designer
Louis Visco ... set dresser
Elizabeth Wedding ... Model Maker
Markus Wegner ... stand-by props: GER
Lucy Weisse ... coordinator propmaking department
Simon Weisse ... Propmaking Supervisor
Robert Wiesner ... propmaker
Doug E. Williams ... construction coordinator
Paul Wingert ... set dresser
Trenton Winslow ... construction location foreman
William Wright ... computer playback technician: Compuhire
Peter Wyborn ... HOD Props Manufacture
Milena Zdravkovic ... Concept Artist
Stefanie Übelhör ... set designer

Sound Department

Edit
Enda Callan ... first assistant sound
John Chamberlin ... Brazilian Portuguese Re-recording mixer
Brian Copenhagen ... additional sound utility / boom operator: additional
Dane A. Davis ... Sound Designer / supervising sound editor
Marcel Fink ... mix tech
Stephanie Flack ... supervising sound editor
Marek Forreiter ... dialogue editor
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
Lars Ginzel ... re-recording mixer
Benjamin Hörbe ... dialogue editor
Moritz Kerst ... sound utility
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor / sound editor
Scott Kinzey ... boom operator
Frank Kruse ... foley supervisor
Matthias Lempert ... re-recording mixer
Eric Lindemann ... sound effects editor
Barry O'Sullivan ... sound mixer
Thomas Pinney ... sound utility
Michael Primmer ... sound utility: additional
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Dominik Schleier ... dialogue editor
Kuen-Il Song ... foley editor
Markus Stemler ... sound effects editor
Mike Tehrani ... ADR Mixer
Immo Trümpelmann ... dialogue editor
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Hanse Warns ... foley mixer
Bryan O. Watkins ... sound effects editor
Caron Weidner ... sound effects editor
Daniel Weis ... foley artist
Alexander Wunsch ... mix tech

Special Effects by

Edit
H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects crew
Eloy Cervera ... special effects technician
Pau Costa ... special effects supervisor
Teresa Costa ... special effects coordinator
Lion David Bogus ... special effects technician
Anthony Delacruz ... special effects
Felipe Dorado ... special effects technician
Caitlin Ehn ... special effects technician
Cory Faucher ... special effects technician
Nahía Fito ... special effects technician
Tono Garzón ... breakaway senior special effects technician
Emils Gludins ... special effects technician
Martin Goeres ... special effects asst supervisor: Germany
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics
Kurt Harris ... special effects
Matt Heron ... special effects technician
Richard Hogue ... special effects technician
Michael Kay ... special effects engineer
Max Kramer ... special effects technician
Dan MacIntyre ... senior special effects technician
Lee Alan McConnell ... pyrotechnics supervisor
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects coordinator
Carson O'Dell ... special effects technician
Joaquin Ornelas ... special effects technician
Mike Prawitz ... special effects technician
Ziad Ragheb ... special effects technician
Johara Raukamp ... special effects coordinator/buyer: Germany
Graham Riddell ... Special effects senior technician
Ken Rudell ... special effects technician
Stefan Scheurich ... sfx buyer
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor
Richard Schwalm ... special effects rigging foreman
Bobby Stenwall ... special effects technician
Eva Stepanek ... assistant coordinator
Jennifer Terrell ... special effects technician
Daniel Vidal ... breakaway special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... special effects prep supervisor
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects floor supervisor

Visual Effects by

Edit
Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Amer Alameddine ... creature td: Double Negative
Xavier Allard ... senior visual effects artist: BUF
Nick Irving Allen ... visual effects production supervisor
Victor Almela ... compositor: Framestore London
Simon Aluze ... modeler: Framestore London
Ximena Alvarez Maschio ... compositor: Framestore London
Lycee Anaya ... pre-visualization artist
Austin Aplin ... visual effects production manager: Framestore London
Thomas Arnoux ... visual effects artist: BUF
Stefan Ash ... layout artist: Framestore London
Viola Asztalos ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore London
Nikki Atkinson ... previs/postvis supervisor: Dneg
Adam Azmy ... 2d supervisor/acting vfx supervisor: OOU
Stefano Bagnoli ... prep artist: One Of Us
Kamilla Bak ... compositor
Ágúst Baldursson ... rigging td: Framestore London
Josh Barham ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Lee Baskerville ... lead texture artist: Framestore London
Lara Berners ... resource manager
Avinash Bhandary ... Compositor: DNEG London
Zaheer Bijapure ... machmove artist: double negative
Kyran Bishop ... roto/prep lead: One of Us
Aharon Bourland ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Michael Brazelton ... visual effects supervisor
Mai-Ly Briffaut ... visual effects production coordinator: BUF
Colin P. Brown ... colourist: Framestore London
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Bela Brozsek ... FX Supervisor
Alexander Bucknell ... matchmover: Framestore London
Pierre Buffin ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist: One Of Us
Abi Cadogan ... senior visual effects editor: DNEG
Earle Stuart Callender ... bidding producer: One Of Us
Korinne Cammarano ... compositor: Framestore London
Alex Cannon ... previs supervisor
Ronan Carr Fanning ... senior modeller: Framestore London
Helen Carr ... digital compositor
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... layout td: Framestore London
Simone Ceresato ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Po Yan Chan ... lead compositor
Min-Hui Chang ... compositor: Framestore London
Brooke Chapman ... visual effects production supervisor
Louise Chassain ... texture artist: Framestore London
Lai Lok Chau ... senior animator : DNEG
Adam Chazen ... visual effects senior production supervisor
Julien Chicorp ... visual effects artist: BUF
Eva Chiochetti ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Bianca Cirdei ... Effects technical director: DNEG London
Alan Clappison ... environments td: Framestore London
Kevin Couture ... lighting lead: DNEG
Ben Cowell-Thomas ... Environment Supervisor: DNEG
Amber Curling ... creature fx td: Framestore London
Gareth Daley ... visual effects production coordinator
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu ... pipeline td: Framestore London
Alex Davis ... compositor: One Of Us
Antonios Defteraios ... creature TD: DNEG
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor
Grégoire Delzongle ... visual effects artist: BUF
Akash Desai ... machmove artist: double negative
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Framestore London
Maurizio Di Vitto ... rotoscope and prep artist: One Of Us
Ruben Diaz Hernandez ... CG Crowd Supervisor
Hamo Djoboulian ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG / visual effects production coordinator
John Dolman ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Tyson Donnelly ... visual effects supervisor: One Of Us
Rosie Draper ... lead lighting TD: DNEG
Alex Drewett ... matchmove artist: One Of Us
Brent Droog ... lead fx artist: Framestore London
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Jack Dunn ... digital compositor
Marcus Duprat ... fx td: Framestore London
Matthew Eberle ... additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Fiona Edler ... fx td: Framestore London
Dominic Edwards ... CG Lighting Supervisor
Jason Jay Edwards ... senior modeller: Framestore London
Ole Geir Eidsheim ... visual effects artist
Philip Engström ... lighting td: Framestore London
Richard Enriquez ... previsualisation producer: Halon Entertainment LLC
Valentina Ercolani ... senior rigger: Framestore London
Rahul Narayan Erla ... bodytrack & matchmove Dneg
Moriah Etherington-Sparks ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Huw J. Evans ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Rodolfo Fanti ... modeller: Framestore London
Ermir Fejzullai ... render wrangler: Framestore London
Oniel Fernandes ... compositing supervisor
Louisa Filary ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Patrick Finn ... CG Lighting Supervisor: DNEG
Will Fisher ... compositor: Turncoat Pictures
Rose Fitzmaurice ... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Filippo Forno ... lighting td
Justin Francis-Mcleish ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Keiran Froom ... fx artist: Framestore London
Moritz Peter Förster ... visual effects data wrangler
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep supervisor: One of Us
Rahul Gawade ... Lead Creature TD Dneg
Ankush Gawande ... digital compositor: Dneg
Jörg Geidel ... lidar lead: Clear Angle Studios
Marco Gifuni ... visual effects artist: Dneg
Wouter Gilsing ... lead compositor: Framestore London
Dan Glass ... production visual effects supervisor
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor
Joshua Green ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Dean Grubb ... senior effects td: Framestore London
Martin Grözinger ... digital compositor: In-House
Mikhail Gubkin ... effects td: Framestore London
Shreyas Gujrati ... digital compositor
Haakon Gustavsen ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Steven Haggie ... layout td: Framestore London
Luke Hardisty ... compositor: One Of Us
Niall Harty ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Jamie Hearing ... visual effects artist
James Hedge ... visual effects coordinator
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Ryan Hepkema ... visual effects production assistant
Cody Hernandez ... lead previs/postvis/techvis artist
Jani Hiren ... lighting principal/key artist
Ady Holt ... creature fx td: Framestore London
William Hopkins ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor
Megan Hutchison ... roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Vancouver
Christopher Hönninger ... FX TD: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Owen Jackson ... visual development supervisor: Framestore London
Jennifer K. Jacobs ... visual effects production accountant
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Max Johnson ... lead visual effects artist: In-House
Neil Jones ... visual effects artist: In-House
Samuel Jørgensen ... senior compositor: Turncoat Pictures
Anand Kambli ... visual effects: Lead Creature TD DNEG London
Lukas Kampichler ... compositor: Framestore London
Bart Karon ... assistant technical director: Framestore London / pipeline technical director: Framestore London
Preet Katta ... paint and roto: framestore
Martin Kemble ... VFX Line Producer: DNEG
Uzma Khalid ... senior lighting td: Framestore London
Hasan Khan ... digital compositor
Val Kharitonashvili ... fx artist: Turncoat Pictures
Ben Kocic ... matchmove artist
Sara Kopke ... matte painter: Turncoat Pictures
Abdelrahman Kubisi ... senior modeller: dneg
Isaac Layish ... compositing supervisor
Mélanie Le Bloa ... compositor: Framestore London
Claudia Lechen ... lead compositor: Framestore London
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Michelle Lee ... effects td: Framestore London
Thomas Lefebvre ... visual development supervisor: Framestore London
Ashley Leitner ... visual effects coordinator: Turncoat Pictures
Nicolas Lemoine ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Luke Letkey ... compositor: DNEG
Toby Lewin ... visual effects artist
Jacques Leyreloup ... environment td: Framestore London
Cael Liakos-Gilbert ... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Patricia Llaguno ... compositing supervisor
Daniel Long ... compositor: Framestore London
Yannick Lorvo ... visual effects artist: Dneg
Steven Lovell ... Lead layout technical director
Claus Lunt ... compositor
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... digital compositor: Framestore London
Bruno Lévêque ... lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Alex James Macieira ... animator
Antone Magdy ... facial modeller: Framestore
Ioanna Mailli ... FX TD: DNeg
Riccardo Mascia ... compositor: Framestore London
Liam McCartin ... Line Producer
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Megan McGuire ... compositor: Turncoat Pictures
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Roisin Md ... visual effects artist
Jason Meah ... Lead modeller: DNEG
Katherine Melville ... roto/prep artist: One of Us
Javier Meroño ... visual effects
Aylin Meyer ... Matchmove Artist
Andy Middleton ... senior texture artist-dneg
Daniel Mark Miller ... compositor: One Of Us
Maurice Miller ... compositor: Framestore London
Ankur Mishra ... visual effects artist
Annie Mitchell ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Cédric Moens de Hase ... visual effects artist: One Of Us
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG
Carlos Montero Sánchez ... lighting td: Framestore London
Vinayak More ... visual effects artist
Aj Mulley ... vfx line producer: DNEG
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects td: Framestore London
Alessandro Neri ... compositor: Framestore London
Mirza Noman ... visual effects artist
Mark Norrie ... cg lighting supervisor: DNEG
Jason Nou ... visual effects production assistant
John O'Lone ... digital compositor
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Santiago O'Shea ... Lighting Technical Director: framestore
Derrick O'Toole ... Digital Asset Manager
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: Framestore London
Juanma Ortiz ... visual effects artist
Jongwon Pak ... visual effects artist
Olivia Palmarozza ... visual effects coordinator
Clara Parati ... matte painter: Framestore London
Isaac Partouche ... Head of virtual Production: DNEG
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore London
Cecile Peltier ... compositor: Framestore London
Valentin Petrov ... visual effects concept artist
Kim Phelan ... senior visual effects producer: One of Us
Quentin Pianta ... visual effects artist
Jacek Pilarski ... matte painter: Framestore London
Félix Pirritano ... visual effects artist: BUF
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects supervisor
Imogen Pontin ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: DNEG India
Sofia Portantino ... Visual effects production supervisor
Christian Poullay ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Nolwenn Prot ... visual effects artist: BUF
James Pyper ... visual effects artist
Joseph Quinn ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Beatriz Quintairos Suarez ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Roberto Raio ... animator: Framestore London
Mohamed Raof ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Kayleigh Reeves-Deane ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Robert C. Rhodes ... additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Francesco Ricciardelli ... Environment Generalist TD
Sullivan Richard ... Matte Painter: DNEG
Mnandi Ridley ... digital artist: Clear Angle Studios
Manuel Rivoir ... compositor: Framestore London
Kazia Roach ... visual effects artist: BUF
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... compositor: Framestore London
James William Roberts ... Cg Supervisor: DNEG
Robbie Roberts ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor
Arron Roebuck ... vfx on set data
Anik Roy ... Layout TD: DNEG
Valter Sagrillo ... lead creature technical director: DNEG
Balthazar Sahel ... visual effects artist: BUF
Martin Sandahl ... visual effects editor: Framestore London
Hannes Sap ... compositor: Framestore London
Abhishek Sarkar ... Lighting TD
Diptendra Dhirendra Sarkar ... visual effects (as Diptendra Sarkar)
Lolly Sawant ... visual effects lighting artist
Rahul Saxena ... matchmove and rotomation artist
Julian Schmidt ... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Laura Scott ... environment artist: DNEG
Amir Shachar ... rendering supervisor
Bansari Shah ... visual effects coordinator
Viren Shah ... lighting supervisor: DNEG
Matthew Sherwood ... matchmove artist: one of us
Sanjith Shetty ... visual effects artist
Luke Sikking ... compositor: Framestore London
Brandon Simons ... visual effects production assistant
Abhishek Singh ... Vfx Compositor
Gugandeep Singh ... paint & roto artist
Tj Singh ... compositor
Yogesh Singh ... Lighting TD
Igor Siniatulov ... visual effects artist
Stephen J. Smith ... head of roto and prep: One of us
Max Solomon ... animation supervisor: Framestore London
Ivan Sorgente ... lead compositor: Framestore London
Eduardo Souza ... fx technical director: DNEG
Ashley Stanton ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... layout artist: Framestore London
Brooke Stone ... previs producer: DNEG
Anna Swift ... head of resource management
Suthar Tanay ... fx td dneg: visual effects
Florian Teyssou ... visual effects artist: BUF
Hayley Thomas ... lead rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Michael Adam Thompson ... lead creature fx td: Framestore London / lead creature td
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Roger Tortosa ... Environment Lead: DNEG
Jesse Turnbull ... ATD
Chris Ung ... lead effects artist: Framestore London
Ryan Urban ... visual effects supervisor: Turncoat Pictures
Cas van den Bergh ... render wrangler: Framestore London
Simone Vassallo ... cg lighting supervisor: DNEG
Devendra Verma ... digital compositor: DNEG
Dominique Vidal ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Caspar Vinall ... rotoscope and paint artist: Framestore London
Bakhaswala Vishal ... Crowd Technical Director: double negative
Sachin Vishwas ... Lead: visual effects
Shani Vizma ... visual effects assistant editor
Anatoly Vladimirov ... System Administrator: One of Us
Jonas Vonk ... visual effects artist
Jiayin Wang ... fx lead: DNEG
Alex Wareham ... render support & data ops: Framestore London
Arnaud Watteau ... senior visual effects artist: BUF
Hazel Weatherall ... 3D scanning digital artist: Clear Angle Studios
Marcel Wehe ... visual effects production coordinator
Huw Whiddon ... Prep Artist: One Of Us
Tom Whitehead ... look development lead: DNEG London
Rudy Wijaya ... previsualization artist: Double Negative
Peter M. Wu ... previs/postvis/techvis lead
Melissa Yung-Hok ... matte painter: Framestore London
Fabio Zangla ... cg supervisor: Framestore London
Nessa Mingfang Zhang ... Lead Lighting Technical Director: Dneg London
Mingyang Zhao ... visual effects artist: BUF
Isabel Zippert ... visual effects assistant editor
Annabelle Zoellin ... visual effects producer: BUF
Simone Zuccarini ... compositor: One Of US
Vasilis Karatziva ... vfx department production manager: DNEG (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Joel Adrian ... stunt performer
Dave Ardito ... stunt performer
Raffael Armbruster ... stunt double: Lambert Wilson
Felix Audu ... stunts
Can Aydin ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Keir Beck ... assistant stunt coordinator: stunt rigging coordinator
Matt Berberi ... fight team
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts
Danny Bortfeld ... stunt performer
Stephen Bralver ... stunts
Eric Brown ... Fight Team
Ulrik Bruchholz ... assistant fight choreographer
Billy Buff ... pod stunt double: Keanu Reeves / stunt double: Brian J. Smith / stunt performer
Scott Burik ... stunt rigger
Bryant Burnett ... stunt performer/rigger
Jan Böhme ... stunt performer
Rocky Capella ... utility stunts
Ahmed Chaer ... FBI Agent
Doug Coleman ... stunt performer
Bruce Concepcion ... fight team / stunt performer
Duke Conrad ... Stunt Double: Keanu Reeves / stunt performer
Mark De Alessandro ... double
François Doge ... stunt unit manager
Alyma Dorsey ... stunt performer
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... fight team / stunt actor: Captain / stunt double: Jessica Henwick
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Stephen Dunlevy ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jonathan Eusebio ... stunt coordinator
Mickey Facchinello ... fight team
Jeffrey T Ferguson ... precision driver
Guy Fernandez ... stunts
Tim Fleming ... utility stunts
Eric Ford ... stunt performer
Ivan Forlani ... stunt performer (s.w.a.t. police)
Adi Freeman ... stunt performer
Bernhard Fuchs ... stunt performer
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt driver
Phong Giang ... fight team / stunt performer
Joshua Grothe ... fight choreographer
Dennis Grzesczak ... stunt performer
Ralf Haeger ... stunt rigging coordinator
Ryan Hanna ... stunts
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
Claudia Heinz ... Stunt Double: Carrie-Anne Moss
Kameron Hood ... stunt actor
Crystal Hooks ... motorcycle double: Carrie-Anne Moss
Florian Hotz ... assistant stunt coordinator: assist. stunt rigging coord.
Lee Huang ... Fight Core Team: Agent Smith / assistant Stunt coordinator: Germany
Antonia Jauß ... stunt performer: Swat
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunts
Steffen Jung ... Stunt Performer
Niklas Kinzel ... stunt performer
Alois Knapps ... agent / stunt performer: Agent/Swat
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt actor / stunt rigger
Tim Lajcik ... stunt driver
Colby Lemmo ... stunts
Bethany Levy ... Stunt Driver
Alexandre Lopoka ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Brian Machleit ... stunt performer
Alexander Magerl ... head rigger stunts
Anon Mall ... stunt performer
Elman Mammadov ... stunt performer
Bryan McCoy ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Andrew Mew ... stunts
Goran Mitrovski ... stunt performer
Renae Moneymaker ... stunt double: Carrie-Ann Moss
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer
Jeff Mosley ... stunts
Marie Mouroum ... stunt actor
Maik Müller ... core team / utility stunts
Andrew J. Neis ... stunts
Dean Neistat ... stunt performer
Cali Nelle ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul Mateen II
Darlene Nesson ... Precision Driver
Benjamin Nippe ... stunts
Tim O'Hara ... Stunt Double: Brian J. Smith / stunts
Haruka Ohshima ... stunt performer
Ronnie Paul ... stunt driver
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer
Leo Plank ... stunt rigger
Brett Praed ... utility stunts
Daniel Tomislav Prpic ... stunt performer
Ming Qiu ... Stunts
Felix Quinton ... stunt double: Max Riemelt / stunt performer: Police Swat
Swen Raschka ... stunt performer
Chris Reid ... stunt performer (as Chris Sean Reid)
Kai Fung Rieck ... stunt performer
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Gabriel Rios ... stunts
Cort Rogers ... stunts
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Zachry Rogers ... utility stunts
Trenton Rostedt ... stunt performer
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt performer
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt double: Jonathan Groff
Ryan Sangster ... stunt performer
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunt performer
Donn Andrew Simmons ... precision driver
Lars Slind ... stunt performer
Greg Sloan ... stunt driver
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... stunts
Steven Stalder ... stunt performer
Mirko Stübing ... Stunt Performer: Agent
Çiya Tayçimen ... stunt performer (Police Swat and Swat)
Don Thai Theerathada ... Fight Team / assistant stunt coordinator
Janine Theisen ... stunt double: Carrie-Anne Moss
Joe Toedtling ... stunt performer
David Torok ... stunt performer
John Trejo ... utility stunts
Tim Trella ... stunt performer
Ernie Vigil ... stunt double: Keanu Reeves
Julian Wainwright ... stunt performer
Amadei Weiland ... stunt performer
Manuel Werling ... stunt performer
Thom Khoury Williams ... utility stunts (as Thom Williams)
Lucas Wilson ... stunts
Victor Winters-Junco ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Luisa Wolf ... assistant stunt coordinator: Prep Only
Nico Woulard ... stunts
Shane Yan ... Fight Team
Cha-Lee Yoon ... stunt performer
Dong Hyun Yoon ... stunt performer
Omid Zader ... stunt perfomer/rigger
Leyla Özbek ... stunt performer
Necla Özbek ... stunt double: Eréndira Ibarra

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. ... video assist
Juan José Alcaide ... electrician
Joseph J. Allen ... grip
Matt Araquistain ... additional set lighting technician
Justin Aulday ... additional set lighting technician
Dustin Ault ... rigging bb grip
Herb Ault ... key grip
Robert Bartz ... senior electrician
Gabriel Blain ... additional rigging grip
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot
Keith Bratton ... rigging electrician
Shannon Bringham ... "c" second assistant camera / digital utility
Poll Brown ... rigging grip
Michael Ryan Burns ... local best boy electric
Zynnia Cabrera ... drone tech
Ryan J. Calkin ... set lighting technician
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Alex Carr ... camera array operator
Ian Chriss ... fixtures gangboss
Gary S. Christie ... best boy grip
Murray Close ... still photographer
Kelly A. Cook ... still photographer (studio segments)
Sydney Cox ... additional second assistant camera
Gareth Daley ... red camera supervisor
Nyssa Davison ... fixtures tech
Robert Delvillar ... fixtures tech
Nicholas Dias ... set lighting technician
Cornelius Diemer ... rigging electrician
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Phil Elleston II ... Camera Intern
Jost Engelmayer ... Practical electrician
Louis Faber ... junior electrician
Calvin Ferniza ... additional rigging grip
Micky Froehlich ... B camera operator
Matthew Gaumer ... second assistant camera
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Oscar Gomez ... Key Rigging Grip
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Tim Guffin ... "c" first assistant camera
Mads Gutowski ... HOD Practical Electrician
Oliver Haas ... best boy Germany
Frank Helbig ... house electrician
Andrew Heron ... additional rigging grip
Lukas Hippe ... dimmerboard operator: lamp-shootout
Luke Hock ... grip trix tech
Joe Hoogerhyde ... rigging grip
Jason Hooper ... RF Technician
Richard A. Hunt ... local best boy grip
Brook Johnson ... local key rigging grip
Jeremy Johnston ... rigging electrician
Evan Jones ... rigging gaffer
Robbie Julian ... digital utility
Clay Kerri ... additional rigging grip
Markus Kuballa ... Remote Head Technician
Todd Kuhn ... additional dolly grip
Glenn König ... key grip
Younes Labdi ... second assistant camera
John Lacy ... local gaffer
Toby Lawrence ... rigging grip
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... fixtures tech
Ken Longballa ... fixtures foreman
Randall Love ... additional camera operator
Damon Marcellino ... assistant chief lighting technician: SF Unit
Ziv Marom ... drone pilot
Daniele Massaccesi ... a camera operator steadicam
Marco Massaccesi ... "a" camera operator: steadicam
Patrick McArdle ... "b" first assistant camera
Gary McClendon ... additional electrician
Douglas McCormick ... remote head technician
Chris McCracken ... "b" dolly grip
Anton Meister ... dimmer board operator
Nathan Mielke ... digital loader
Jason Miller ... rigging electrician
Daniel Mock ... Digital Imaging Technician: VFX-Unit
Jean Vande Moortel ... rigging electrician
Duncan More ... E Bike Technician
Henry Nguyen ... "b" second assistant camera
Orlando Orona ... local key grip
Owen Patry ... Aerial Camera Operator
Austin Peck ... video assist
Austin Pedroni ... digital utility
Ethan Phillips ... digital imaging technician
Michéle Piesche ... Video Assistant: Main Unit Berlin
Mike Pino ... fixtures tech
Nadine Reichert-Wagener ... second assistant c camera main unit
Lars Richter ... first assistant camera: b camera
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul-Vincent Roll ... qtake operator: additional
Nelson Saarni ... set lighting technician
Chris Sanders ... additional rigging electric
Christian Scheibe ... a-cam dolly grip
Axel Scholz ... Key Senior Electrician
Chris Shellenberger ... best boy rigging electric
William Shore ... rigging electrician
Zac Sleeth ... rigging electrician
David Tregea Smith ... additional video assist utility: San Francisco
Johannes Sommerhäuser ... assistant dit
Jimmy Stuart ... additional rigging grip
Terry Sullivan ... additional set lighting technician
Kenzen Takahashi ... grip
Ricky Tayerle ... additional set lighting technician
Sean Taylor ... set lighting technician
Luke Teusch ... camera trainee
Tony Thompson ... drone pilot
Troy Thompson ... grip
Peter Tommasi ... Pursuit Head Technician
Janosch Voss ... gaffer
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer
Marc Wall ... additional rigging grip
Christian Wehrle ... key video operator
Peter Weist ... Dimmer Board Operator: Rigging Unit
Nik Wendelsdorf ... additional grip
James Pat Whelan ... grip
Rick Whitfield ... computer playback
Brad Wilder ... additional first assistant camera: aerial unit
Lane Wooder ... aerial camera assistant
Gill Wright ... best boy rigging grip
Eric Wyatt ... grip
Jamie Young ... "a" dolly grip
Lukas Zanoli ... additional grip
Wilson Zhang ... lighting console programmer
John Zivelonghi ... set lighting technician

Animation Department

Edit
Leonardo Bonisolli ... animation supervisor
Jamie Calvert ... animator: Framestore London
Evan Clover ... animator
Pedro Moreira De Oliveira ... animator: Framestore London
Fernando Falero ... animator: Framestore London
Carlos Garcia Barragan ... animator: One Of Us VFX London
Joseph Henson ... animator: Framestore London
Alvaro Martin ... animator: Framestore London
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... senior animator
Oriol Navarro Orduña ... senior animator: Framestore London
Sarp Serter ... animator: Framestore London
Gavin Tan ... animator: Framestore London
Ollie Thomas ... animator
Peter M. Wu ... animator

Casting Department

Edit
Maya Abarai ... extras casting
Jerry Dwyer Jr. ... extras casting: San Francisco
Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant
Ashley Lambert ... adr voice casting
Charley Medigovich ... casting associate
Selena Montania ... casting assistant
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Raul Alvaro ... Junior Wardrobe
Carrie Arakaki ... Key Costumer: San Francisco
Javier Arrieta ... costume supervisor: U.S.A.
Steven Butler ... key costumer
Melanie Carmichael ... costumer
Rachel Dagdagan ... Costumer: San Francisco
Charlie Dicus ... costumer: San Francisco
Oliver Doherty ... Costume illustrator
Catelin Dziuba ... costume coordinator: San Francisco
Paula Jean Fredrickson ... tailor: San Francisco
Megan Gray ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca Higginson ... key costumer
Caroline Hill ... costume supervisor: global
Sophie Howard ... wardrobe supervisor
Jillian Johns ... Costumer: San Francisco
Anna Klering ... principal costume standby
Ines Krüger ... wardrobe
Serena Monts ... Costumer: San Francisco
Luka Mues ... costume buyer
Anna Munro ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca Beckx Naylor ... junior breakdown artist
Jessica Paschall ... Costumer: San Francisco
Stephanie Portnoy Porter ... assistant costume designer
Atena Pou ... breakdown and textile artist
Anna Reynolds ... assistant costume designer
Jalil Romo ... costume supervisor: For the last scene
Ronni Schwenk ... additional costumer
Deirdre Scully ... Costumer: San Francisco
You-Jin Seo ... Textile Artist
Carmel Snow ... textile artist: costumes
Ivory Stanton ... head ager/dyer: San francisco
René Venghaus ... additional costumer
Zachary Winnington ... Costume Coordinator
Jana Witte ... costume coordinator: Germany
Sarah Yellin ... costumer
Jimena Oviedo ... Breakdown artist (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager
Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant location manager
Daniel Branson ... assistant location manager
Ismael Castillo ... assistant location manager
Briaunna D. Caver ... location production assistant (as Briaunna Caver)
Darrick Chan ... assistant location manager
Colleen Coviello ... assistant location manager
Eric Crocombe ... assistant location manager
Alyssa DiMare ... location coordinator
Douglas Dresser ... supervising location manager: San Franscisco
Sharlene Duale ... key assistant location manager
Rashod Edwards ... key assistant location manager: facilities
Brendan Flynn ... assistant location manager
Celia Fogel ... location production assistant
Felix Gehm ... location scout: San Francisco
Marc-André Gerke ... location coordinator
Marco Giacalone ... Locations Supervisor
Nancy Haecker ... location manager: San Francisco
Trent Hanible ... location assistant
Saisie M. Jang ... key assistant location manager
Sven Jenuwein ... set manager
John Kiernan ... assistant location manager
Simon Lake ... location manager: San Francisco
Daniel Lee ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Levy ... assistant location manager
Heather MacLean ... key assistant location manager
Marc Meeks ... key assistant location manager
William O'Brien ... key assistant location manager
Ruben Palacios ... locations production assistant
Stephanie Pardi ... location assistant
Zefania Preza ... location production assistant
Zachary Quemore ... key assistant location manager
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... assistant location manager
Steve Ritchie ... location production assistant
Sabine Schulmeyer ... location manager
Steffen Schweizer ... location assistant
Kelly Tom ... assistant location manager
Galen Wallace ... additional locations assistant
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager
Bobby Ysip ... key locations assistant

Music Department

Edit
Robert Ames ... Conductor
Justin Bell ... additional music / orchestrator
Galya Bisengalieva ... Solo Violin / orchestral leader
Hugh Brunt ... conductor
Neil Dawes ... score assistant engineer / score editor
Marta Maria Di Nozzi ... assistant engineer
Harry George ... music preparation
Hans Hafner ... music editor
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... Additional Music / Score Mixer / supervising music editor
Tristan Noon ... music preparation
George Oulton ... digital recordist
Gene Pritsker ... lead orchestrator
Emily Richardson ... Assistant Score Supervisor
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... music editor
Laurence Ungless ... Musician: Double Bass
Wil Jones ... additional assistant engineer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Mark Valenzuela Jones ... continuity

Transportation Department

Edit
Matthew J. Adams ... transportation
Cesar Angobaldo ... transportation captain
William Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Michael W. Broomer ... transportation
Allison Chic ... picture car dispatcher
Jerry Ciraulo ... driver
Rick Collins ... picture car coordinator
Clint Curtis ... local transportation captain
Chris George ... driver
Florian Haeger ... transportation consultant
Daniel Huhn ... personal driver: to Carrie-Anne Moss - GER
Jan Kubkowski ... picture vehicle coordinator
Ryan Neville-Alfieri ... transportation co-captain
Tommy Smolinski ... Personal driver to Jada Pinkett Smith
Philipp von Bremen ... transportation captain
Brian Wise ... driver

Additional Crew

Edit
Paul Abraham ... key craft service
Yasmeen Abunuwar ... Health & Safety Officer / Unit manager
Christopher L. Adams ... production assistant
Maxwell Aguilar ... production assistant
Ariel Ajimura ... production assistant
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... 2d subtitler
Rosa Arias ... office production assistant
Mayank Badhwar ... Marketing Consultant
Lyn Bafour ... production assistant
Taurus Baring ... craft service assistant
Linda Bauman ... medic
Camille Benham ... production assistant
Rylon Bird ... production assistant
Sven Bliedung ... volumetric producer: Volucap
Tyler Blomstrom-Moore ... staff production assistant
Milena Bomalick ... Housing Coordinator
Eve Borchardt ... Stand-In: Carrie-Anne Moss
Mark Bosia ... set medic
Mitch Bozzo ... volumetric technician: Volucap
Marty Brenneis ... computer technician
Jonathan Carr ... production assistant
Patrick Cassells ... production assistant
Tiana Lucerne Cheung ... production assistant: San Francisco
Julia Chiesa ... production assistant
Steven Chrabaszcz ... staff production assistant
Lauren Cokeley ... production assistant
Cierra Comfort ... staff production assistant
Emma Crowhurst ... uk 2nd assistant accountant
Ethan Dawes ... assistant to Carrie-Anne Moss
Jasmine Dayal ... production assistant
Giulia Delvecchio ... Travel and Accommodation Coordinator Assistant
Charlie Doult ... uk payroll accountant
Sheila Du ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Bianca Durbin ... accounting clerk
Katrina Elder ... production coordinator
Kate Eldridge ... post production accountant
Johnny Ferris ... craft service assistant
Frances Fiore ... unit publicist
Alessandro Fiorito ... production accountant
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... Aerial Coordinator / Helicopter pilot
Anthony Francis ... Locations Production Assistant
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... Weapons Coordinator
Christopher Gilbertson ... armorer
Pollyanna Gill ... uk 1st assistant accountant
Megan Goltz ... production assistant
Grant Grabowski ... travel coordinator
Courtney Graves ... office production assistant
Roland Greedy ... office production assistant
Maria Grubek ... Office Production Assistant
Marcy Guiragossian ... Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Nathan M. Hadden ... production assistant
Felicia Harder ... production assistant
Verena Hassani ... sustainability & asset coordinator
David Heffler ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Jason Hinkel ... production accountant: San Francisco Unit
Rabeah Hinrichs ... payroll accountant: GER
Melissa Hojman ... set production assistant: San Francisco
Craig Hosking ... Pilot
Hélène Irdor ... key production assistant
Eric Johnson ... trainer: Mr. Groff
Thomas Kamakani Jr. ... Additional Background Production Assistant
Jamie Kehoe ... craft service assistant
Justin Kell ... Motorcycle Coordinator
Michael Kulzer ... visual effects artist: Volucap
Jeffrey Lampert ... consultant
Astrid Lamprecht ... production secretary
Marcel Lattke ... production coordinator
Hillary Lee Latty ... staff production assistant (as Hillary Brant)
Jessica Le ... production assistant
Elysia Liaw ... production assistant
Lauren M. Lim ... location production assistant
Silvia Lindner ... Immigration Consultant
Eddie Locks ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Kristen Lockwood ... production assistant
Hans Longo ... Assistant to Producers
Hugh MacAlister ... production assistant
Krystal MacKnight ... assistant production office coordinator
Mattheus Makowsky ... assistant to Lana Wachowski: Canary Islands
Joseph McGinley ... stand-in for Chad Stahelski
Paul Melzow ... travel coordinator
Kate J. Miller ... production assistant
Jules Moretti ... stand-in: S**O*E
Jasmin Mueller ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Bryce Myrah ... production assistant
Lily Oehm ... production assistant
Annalise Ophelian ... Assistant to Mr Toll: San Francisco
Phil Orpilla ... additional medic
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: Warner Bros
Gio Paredes-Utforskare ... production assistant: San Francisco Unit
Andreas Penkin ... assistant accountant
Jessica Pennington ... adr loop group
William Pionke ... production coordinator
Fabian Quosdorf ... Senior Software Engineer: Volucap
Julia Radke ... health and safety supervisor
Swen Raschka ... sports therapist, massage therapist
Amanda Reyes ... production secretary
Sandra Dee Richardson ... Photo Double
Rufus Rosendo ... first assistant accountant
Brandon Sam ... production assistant: San Francisco
Alonso Saravia ... production staff: FBI Agent
Torsten Schimmer ... volumetric production manager: Volucap
Nadine Schulte ... Assistant Accountant
Maja Schätzlein ... post production assistant
Wayne T. Silva ... payroll accountant: San Francisco
Safka Sintmaartensdijk ... second assistant accountant
Erika Svensson ... assistant: Mr. Reeves, SF & Berlin
Riley Temple ... Location Assistant
Chlöe Thomas ... production assistant
Matt Thompson ... staff production assistant
Daniel Toman ... production assistant
Ani Vanoyan ... key second assistant accountant
Lauren Von Huene ... Production Supervisor: San Francisco
Chelsea Wehner ... equipment/shipping coordinator
Stefon Whitaker ... Set Production Assistant: San Francisco
Eike Wolf ... director of sound stages & marketing
Madeleine Woolner ... assistant to executive producer
Larry Zanoff ... armorer/minigun operator
Francisca Zapata ... Locations Production Assistant
Yvette Zarlenga ... payroll clerk
Sonja B. Zimmer ... Production Executive
Carmen Zowodny ... assistant to Mr. McTeigue
Paul Denton ... senior technology engineer (uncredited)
Mateusz Wojtas ... digital modeler (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Jim Schramm ... thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines It's been another life, beyond the one... See more »
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Project Ice Cream (United States)
  • The Matrix 4 (United Kingdom)
  • Matrix Resurrections (France)
  • Matrix Resurrections (Germany)
  • Matrix Resurrections (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 148 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Hugo Weaving was originally approached to reprise his role as Agent Smith, but he had to turn it down due to scheduling conflicts with other films. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Taking the Alice Pill (2021). See more »
Crazy Credits The Warner Bros logo is green on a gray sky, and the Village Roadshow logo is green. See more »
Quotes Neo: Hi!
Trinity: ...Have we met?
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed