Edit
See You in September (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tamara Tunie

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Joe Cilibrasi
Jennifer Maloney
Victoria Rinaldi ... (screenplay)
Whitney Sugarman

Cast  

Estella Warren ... Lindsay
Justin Kirk ... A.J.
Lindsey Kraft ... Dagney
Liza Lapira ... Monica
David Eigenberg ... Max
Sandra Bernhard ... Charlotte
Michael Hyatt ... Eve
Michael Rispoli ... Terrence
Christopher Sieber ... Steven
Maulik Pancholy ... Roger
James McDaniel ... Lewis
Joel Marsh Garland ... Ralph (as Joel Garland)
Jason Kravits ... Stevie
Raushanah Simmons ... Trish
Brian Anthony Wilson ... Cop
Henry Hodges ... Henry
Brianne Berkson ... Liz
Kendall Draughn Kendall Draughn ... Snow Cone Girl 2
Whitney Sugarman Whitney Sugarman ... Simone
Gregory Generet Gregory Generet ... Jazz Club Singer
Nate Lombardi Nate Lombardi ... Bartender
Rachel Mower Rachel Mower ... Snow Cone Girl
Elizabeth Fountain Elizabeth Fountain ... Yoga Teacher
Jair Cohelio Jair Cohelio ... Jazz Club Guitarist
Gabrielle Cilibrasi Gabrielle Cilibrasi ... Fairy Princess
Spraga Spraga ... Spencer
Stella Blanc Stella Blanc ... Stylist
Whoopi Goldberg ... Lindsay's Therapist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joe Cilibrasi ... producer
Jeff Davis ... co-executive producer
Melanie J. Elin ... line producer
Jean-Pierre Henraux ... co-producer
Jennifer Maloney ... producer
Tamara Tunie ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Cardoni

Cinematography by 

Harlan Bosmajian

Film Editing by 

Kenneth Marsten ... (as Kenny Marsten)

Casting By 

Jonathan Strauss

Production Design by 

Linda Burton

Art Direction by 

Rebecca Bloom

Set Decoration by 

Melissa Miller Costanzo ... (as Melissa B. Miller)

Costume Design by 

Lynn Falconer

Makeup Department 

Gloria Burke ... hair stylist
Julie Anna Kehoe ... hair stylist
Heidi Kulow ... key makeup artist
Thelma Loretta Pollard ... hair stylist
Tomasina Smith ... makeup artist
Cheryl Williams ... makeup artist
Taurance F. Williams ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Alexis Wiscomb ... post-production supervisor
Jon Bonnell ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jolian Blevins ... second assistant director
Yann Sobezynski ... first assistant director
Melinda Ziyadat ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jose Amor ... shop craftsman
Audra Avery ... on-set dresser
Junior Cyrus Baron ... set dresser
Glen Bowen ... key construction grip
Omar Capra ... props production assistant (as Omar Hernandez)
John Carambatos ... charge scenic
Lucien Charles ... leadman (as Lou Charles)
John J. Ciccimarro ... key carpenter
Andy Coolquitt ... set dresser
Brian Cote ... charge scenic
Jerry DeRogatis ... prop master
Guido Fontaina ... set dresser
Ernie Foster ... charge scenic
Gail Fuller ... scenic artist
Don Alfred Geyra ... scenic artist
Paul James Heckaer ... scenic artist
Eric Andre Johnson ... art production assistant
Michael Kall ... carpenter foreman
Nicolas Locke ... set designer
Richard Moran ... construction grip
John Panuccio ... construction grip
Michael P. Rich ... carpenter
Niquan Riley ... assistant set decorator / set dresser / set dressing buyer
Pierre Rovira ... construction coordinator
Robert Simmons ... set dresser
Amy J. Smith ... scenic artist
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... props
Patrick Taistra ... construction grip
Omar Vaid ... assistant property master
Adriano Valle ... set dresser
Will Watkins ... art production assistant

Sound Department 

Gary Alper ... sound mixer
Coll Anderson ... supervising sound re-recording mixer
Steven J. Balzarini ... boom operator
Stephen Barden ... dialogue editor
John H. Boltz ... boom operator
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor
Mark Filip ... foley editor
Keith Gardner ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
David Pastecchi ... boom operator
Colin Rogers ... foley mixer
Matt Snedecor ... assistant sound editor / sound effects editor
Jason Stasium ... sound utility

Stunts 

Gregory Mikell ... stunt performer
Dan Renkin ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jake Turner ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Altbuch ... rigging grip
Christian Baird ... additional electrician
Jessica Bennett ... dolly grip (as Jessica Kreimer-Bennett)
Nick Bentgen ... electrician (as Nicholas Bentgen)
Manuel Billeter ... camera operator
Bobby Boothe ... rigging grip
Kevin L. Bright ... grip
Steven Capitano Calitri ... gaffer (as Steve Calitri)
Marcel Ciurea ... rigging grip
Joe De Bonis ... Steadicam operator
Pedro Diez ... best boy rigging grip
Robert DiGiacomo ... assistant camera
Nicole Emmons ... grip
Andrew Engert ... second best boy electric
Tim Ferraer ... grip
Glenn Fishel ... grip
Randy Gallagher ... grip
Spencer Gillis ... loader
Keith Gordon ... b dolly grip
Shahen Guiragossian ... grip
Erik Guldbech ... additional set electrician
Jim Hair ... assistant camera
Adam Hall ... best boy grip
Tom Hamilton ... genie operator
Brian Harnick ... additional rigging electrician
Lincoln Harrice ... rigging grip
Bernard Hunt ... electrician
Michael Intile ... electrician
Mike Jackson ... best boy electric
Chan Jeon ... grip
Mark T. Karinja ... lighting technician
Cary Kehayan ... camera production assistant
Michael Kirsch ... grip
Nathan Gabriel Lopez ... camera loader
Daniel Luebke ... additional electrician
Michael C. Maronna ... electrician
Christian May ... key rigging gaffer
James McCusker ... electrician
James McFadyen ... electrician
Greg McMahon ... second assistant camera
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer
Adam Miller ... second assistant camera
Christopher Moeller ... second assistant camera
Ron Morales ... key grip
Michael Jude Murphy ... grip
Jeff Niggemeyer ... electrician
Colin Oberschmidt ... rigging best boy
Luke Owen ... second assistant camera
Jeff Panessa ... key rigging grip
Steve Peloquin ... grip
Mike Quigley ... genie operator (as Michael Quigley)
Aaron Randall ... grip
Guillaume Renberg ... remote head technician
Korey Robinson ... electrician
Randy M. Salo ... key rigging grip
R. Samul ... key rigging grip
Jeremy Schroeder ... key rigging grip
Lara Sfire ... electrician
Miles Strassner ... dolly grip
Paul Swan ... grip
Ian Thompson ... rigging electric
Irapaul Turner ... grip
Matthew Van Doren ... rigging electric
Brett Walters ... first assistant camera
Steve Ware ... rigging electrician
Junction Wen ... scorpio head technician
Colin Weston ... grip
Tom Weston ... camera operator
Justin Whitacre ... additional camera loader
Zenfeek ... electrician
Daniel Zimmer ... grip

Casting Department 

Karen E. Etcoff ... extras casting
Philip Huffman ... casting associate
Bill Tripician ... extras casting associate
Leah Weber ... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Crystal Caddell ... wardrobe production assistant
Kimmie Dellechiaie ... key costumer
Lynn Falconer ... wardrobe designer
Rachel Greene ... wardrobe supervisor
Erika Lilienthal ... costume assistant
Annie Pemberton ... wardrobe production assistant
Samara Ritzler ... wardrobe production assistant
Robiejoyette Singca ... wardrobe production assistant
Lisa Thoreson ... additional set costumer

Editorial Department 

Robert Judge ... di editor
Hilary Peabody ... assistant editor
Dov Samuel ... additional editor: re-cut

Location Management 

Gregory Routt ... assistant location manager (as Greg Routt)
Julie Solomon ... location manager

Music Department 

David A. Austin ... Up front credit / additional music by
Janet Billig Rich ... music supervisor
Derek Somaru ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Lazaro Alayon ... driver
Bill Buckman ... driver
Keith Bunce ... driver
Ronald Eugene ... driver
Robert Leddy ... driver
James P. Mahr Jr. ... driver
Gary Mahr ... driver
Jimmy Mahr ... driver
John M. Moore ... driver: honeywagon
Kevin R. Wood ... driver
Timothy J. Wood ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Noor Ahmed ... production legal
Leslie Bautsch ... assistant to producers
Katri Billard ... script supervisor
Melissa Bostian ... production assistant
Bob Broder ... set medic
Jennifer Browne ... production accountant
Lauren Butler ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Byer ... production assistant
Valentina Cordero ... production assistant
Ashley Cox ... production assistant
Adam Matt Davis ... production assistant
Chris Fournet ... production assistant
Leigh Friend ... craft service
Quincy Gow ... production assistant
Thomas Graves ... production assistant
Colin Hanlon ... accounting production assistant
Gretchen Heichemer ... office production assistant
Ben Hoskins ... key production assistant
Eric Jensen ... production assistant
Scott Kirkpatrick ... post-production office coordinator
Carolyn Eileen Lynch ... unit production assistant
Nick Maloney ... production assistant
Tom Maloney ... production assistant
Victoria Marie ... production assistant (as Victoria Uychich)
Gregory Mikell ... stand-in: James McDaniels
Ash Minnick ... production assistant
Alexander Norton ... production assistant
Cathy Novembre ... production secretary
Greg Outcalt ... production coordinator
Anna Santiago ... production assistant
Mark Santomauro ... stand-in
James Smith ... production assistant
Lisa Smith ... production assistant
B.J. Steiner ... production assistant
Mark Storella ... production assistant
Miriam Tielmann ... production assistant
Nicholas Vancott ... production assistant
Cedric Vara ... production assistant
Jesse White ... craft service
Danielle Wilson ... craft service
Tsahai M. Wilson ... production secretary
Jonathan Wu ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed