Free Burma Rangers (2020)

Not Rated | | Documentary | 24 February 2020 (USA)

In Theaters Monday

February 24
The film follows Dave, Karen, and their three young children, as they venture into war zones where they are fighting to bring hope. Viewers will follow the family into firefights, heroic rescues, and experience life-changing ministry.

Writer:

Brent Gudgel

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 23 July 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

I AM PATRICK (2020)
Documentary | Adventure | Drama

I AM PATRICK peels back centuries of legend and myth to tell the true story of Saint Patrick. Through historical re-enactments, expert interviews and Patrick's own writings, experience the journey from man to saint.

Director: Jarrod Anderson
Stars: John Rhys-Davies, Moe Dunford, Seán T. Ó Meallaigh
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

One of the greatest miracles in the Bible is Moses and the Israelites trapped at the sea by Pharaoh's army, when God miraculously parts the waters, but is there any evidence that it really happened, and if so, where?

Stars: Barry Beitzel, Manfred Bietak, Jason Derouchie
Drama | Thriller

A story about longtime friends whom have known one another since college. All of whom have been doing well since, with careers in the entertainment industry, on wall street, legal and even ... See full summary »

Director: Josh Webber
Stars: Paula Jai Parker, Cameron Bright, Jo Marie Payton
Lovin' Lakin (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Mockumentary on child actor Christine Lakin's return to Hollywood.

Stars: Christine Lakin, Kyle Bornheimer, Corri English
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

"Til death do us part" wasn't nearly long enough for Max and Abby as his ghost returns to help her get over him. But with a second chance to be together, neither will ever want to say goodbye again.

Director: Faleena Hopkins
Stars: Patrick Zeller, Faleena Hopkins, Frances Mitchell
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Where is the Holy Spirit moving? Where is God working? This inspirational series takes you across the world to discover the answers. Made up of short vignettes, each episode focuses on ... See full summary »

Stars: Helen Adeniken, René Banglesdorf, Kim Bunce
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A woman's island getaway with her boyfriend is thrown for a loop when he forgets to take his prescription medications along.

Director: Diego Kaplan
Stars: Marco Antonio Aguirre, Jason Alexander, Pamela Almanza
True Fiction (2019)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

A young writer gets a job assisting her favourite horror writer, but she finds herself participating in an out-of-control psychological experiment.

Director: Braden Croft
Stars: Sara Garcia, John Cassini, Julian Black Antelope
First Lady (2020)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A woman not married to the President runs for First Lady, but she winds up getting a better proposal than she ever expected. First Lady is a classic romantic comedy with the backdrop of Presidential Politics and Royal Charm.

Director: Nina May
Stars: Nancy Stafford, Corbin Bernsen, Stacey Dash
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A Christian documentary diving into the sex trafficking industry in the US exposing the darkness that fuels demand, highlighting survivors' transformations through Christ, and showing Christ as the hope for all involved.

Director: Geoffrey Rogers
Stars: Brook Susan Parker
Dear Francis (2005)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The UN has declared the small African kingdom of Swaziland to be the world's most HIV-infected nation with nearly 40% of its adult population carrying the virus. Experts say that within 50 ... See full summary »

Directors: Jason Djang, Brent Gudgel
Drama | Romance

Two young lovers change the lives of their parents forever when the parents learn from the joyful experience of their kids, and allow themselves to again find their love.

Director: Klaus Menzel
Stars: Sharon Stone, Iain Glen, Andy Garcia
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Karen Eubank Karen Eubank ... Herself
David Eubank David Eubank ... Himself
Suuzanne Eubank Suuzanne Eubank ... Herself
Peter Eubank Peter Eubank ... Himself
Sahale Eubank Sahale Eubank ... Herself
Edit

Storyline

The film follows Dave, Karen, and their three young children, as they venture into war zones where they are fighting to bring hope. Viewers will follow the family into firefights, heroic rescues, and experience life-changing ministry.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

24 February 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Free Burma Rangers See more »

Filming Locations:

Myanmar See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed