Edit
Footloose (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Brewer

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dean Pitchford ... (screenplay) and
Craig Brewer ... (screenplay)
 
Dean Pitchford ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kenny Wormald ... Ren
Julianne Hough ... Ariel
Dennis Quaid ... Rev. Shaw Moore
Andie MacDowell ... Vi Moore
Miles Teller ... Willard
Ray McKinnon ... Wes Warnicker
Patrick John Flueger ... Chuck
Kim Dickens ... Lulu Warnicker
Ziah Colon ... Rusty
Ser'Darius Blain ... Woody
L. Warren Young ... Andy Beamis
Brett Rice ... Roger Dunbar
Maggie Elizabeth Jones ... Amy Warnicker (as Maggie Jones)
Mary-Charles Jones ... Sarah Warnicker
Enisha Brewster ... Etta
Josh Warren ... Rich
Corey Flaspoehler Corey Flaspoehler ... Russell (as Corey Flaspoler)
Anessa Ramsey ... Caroline
Jason Ferguson ... Travis
Frank Hoyt Taylor ... Mr. Parker
Jayson Warner Smith ... Officer Herb (as Jayson Smith)
Claude Phillips Claude Phillips ... Claude
Clay Chappell Clay Chappell ... Councilperson
Tony Vaughn ... Councilperson
Staley Colvert ... Councilperson
Daniel Burnley Daniel Burnley ... Councilperson
Jack Davidson Jack Davidson ... Councilperson
Alisa Riggs ... Councilperson (as Alisa Pettit)
Tracy Goode ... Judge
Clayton Landey ... Coach Guerntz
John Still John Still ... Track Official
Brian F. Durkin ... Big Cowboy (as Brian Durkin)
Amber Wallace ... Instructor
Sandra Ellis Lafferty ... Mrs. Allyson (as Sandra Lafferty)
D. Dylan Schettina D. Dylan Schettina ... Drive-in Bus Boy
Blair Jasin ... Bobby
Jasmine Cook Jasmine Cook ... Car Accident Victim
Reece Thomas Reece Thomas ... Car Accident Victim
Ivey Lowe Ivey Lowe ... Car Accident Victim
Anna Marie Dobbins ... Car Accident Victim
Kevin Renard Fisher Kevin Renard Fisher ... Woody's Cousin
Andrew Ruark Andrew Ruark ... Cotton Gin Worker
Travis Young Travis Young ... Big Bubba
Jamal Sims ... Kegger D.J.
Kyle Wayne Cordova Kyle Wayne Cordova ... Dancer
Alvester Martin ... Dancer
Madison Benson Madison Benson ... Kegger Dancer
Jonathan Sylvan Carey Jonathan Sylvan Carey ... Kegger Dancer
Craig Brewer ... Kegger Dancer
Bubba Carr Bubba Carr ... Kegger Dancer (as Charles Carr)
Sora Connor Sora Connor ... Kegger Dancer (as Sarah Connor)
Kasey Davage Kasey Davage ... Kegger Dancer
Chynna Dulac Chynna Dulac ... Kegger Dancer
Brett Frost Brett Frost ... Kegger Dancer
Trey Greene Trey Greene ... Kegger Dancer (as Terrence Gilbert Green)
Ashlyn Henson ... Kegger Dancer
Cicely Kelley Cicely Kelley ... Kegger Dancer
Elysandra Quinones Elysandra Quinones ... Kegger Dancer
Brandon Sauve Brandon Sauve ... Kegger Dancer
Allan Skeene Jr. Allan Skeene Jr. ... Kegger Dancer
Kat Slatery ... Kegger Dancer (as Katherine Slatery)
Amanda Topper Amanda Topper ... Kegger Dancer
Jasmine Badie Jasmine Badie ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Sean Bankhead Sean Bankhead ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Terence Dickson Terence Dickson ... Drive-In Grill Dancer (as Terence Terell Dickson)
Kiara Nicole Ely Kiara Nicole Ely ... Drive-In Grill Dancer (as Kiara Ely)
Comfort Fedoke ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Hannah Huddleston Hannah Huddleston ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Stephen Stevo Jones ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
JaQuel Knight JaQuel Knight ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Tamara Levinson Tamara Levinson ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Ron Myles Ron Myles ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Britney Chelene Thomas Britney Chelene Thomas ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Christopher Toler ... Drive-In Grill Dancer
Nancy Anderson Nancy Anderson ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Nanci Anderson)
Kendra Andrews ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Kendra Lauren Andrews)
Jeffery Scott Bailey Jeffery Scott Bailey ... Cowboys' Dancer
Liana Blackburn Liana Blackburn ... Cowboys' Dancer
Brent L. Boxberger Brent L. Boxberger ... Cowboys' Dancer
Taylor Bradley Taylor Bradley ... Cowboys' Dancer
Kelley Bradshaw Kelley Bradshaw ... Cowboys' Dancer
Claire Callaway Claire Callaway ... Cowboys' Dancer
Robert Chabott Robert Chabott ... Cowboys' Dancer
C. Ryan Chandler C. Ryan Chandler ... Cowboys' Dancer
Amanda Davisson Amanda Davisson ... Cowboys' Dancer
Troy Dela Rosa Troy Dela Rosa ... Cowboys' Dancer
Hannah Douglass Hannah Douglass ... Cowboys' Dancer
Danella Dutton ... Cowboys' Dancer
Aisha Jamila Francis Aisha Jamila Francis ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Aisha Francis)
Jonathan Fritschi ... Cowboys' Dancer
Larke Hasstedt Larke Hasstedt ... Cowboys' Dancer
Joey Hernandez Joey Hernandez ... Cowboys' Dancer
Katherine Hough Katherine Hough ... Cowboys' Dancer
Jeremy Hudson Jeremy Hudson ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Jeremy Craig Hudson)
Dacia James Dacia James ... Cowboys' Dancer
George Jones Jr. George Jones Jr. ... Cowboys' Dancer
William Ladd William Ladd ... Cowboys' Dancer
Meryl Lester Meryl Lester ... Cowboys' Dancer
Kat Levy ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Katherine Levy)
Megan Mackey Megan Mackey ... Cowboys' Dancer
Michelle Maniscalco ... Cowboys' Dancer
Brian Mason Brian Mason ... Cowboys' Dancer
Michael McDonough Michael McDonough ... Cowboys' Dancer
Dennis McKinnie Dennis McKinnie ... Cowboys' Dancer
Keltie Knight ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Keltie Colleen Minksky)
Marriann Nelson Marriann Nelson ... Cowboys' Dancer
Brent Ours Brent Ours ... Cowboys' Dancer
Jamie Overla Jamie Overla ... Cowboys' Dancer
Marabeth Poole Marabeth Poole ... Cowboys' Dancer
Harrison Jonathan Prater Harrison Jonathan Prater ... Cowboys' Dancer
Melissa Rummels Melissa Rummels ... Cowboys' Dancer
Monique Slaughter Monique Slaughter ... Cowboys' Dancer
Lisa Marie Thomas ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Lisa Thomas)
Gissette Valentin ... Cowboy Dancer (as Gissette E. Valentin)
Tyler Duncan Wall Tyler Duncan Wall ... Cowboys' Dancer
Quincy Lamar Wills Quincy Lamar Wills ... Cowboys' Dancer (as Quincy Lamar Willis)
Sharee Wise Sharee Wise ... Cowboys' Dancer
Joshua Allen ... Finale Dancer
Tucker Barkley Tucker Barkley ... Finale Dancer
Bianca Brewton Bianca Brewton ... Finale Dancer
Whitney Brown Whitney Brown ... Finale Dancer
Bboy Kid David Bboy Kid David ... Finale Dancer
Justin Michael De Vera Justin Michael De Vera ... Finale Dancer
Mike Dizon Mike Dizon ... Finale Dancer (as Michael Brandon Dizon)
Laura Edwards Laura Edwards ... Finale Dancer
Christina Glur Christina Glur ... Finale Dancer
Cory Graves Cory Graves ... Finale Dancer
Misha Hamilton Misha Hamilton ... Finale Dancer
Dayna Michaelle Harris Dayna Michaelle Harris ... Finale Dancer
Ivan Koumaev Ivan Koumaev ... Finale Dancer
Nick Lanzisera Nick Lanzisera ... Finale Dancer (as Nicholas Lanzisera)
Matthew Laraway Matthew Laraway ... Finale Dancer
Spencer Liff Spencer Liff ... Finale Dancer
Ahrielle Mace Ahrielle Mace ... Finale Dancer
Candace Maxwell Candace Maxwell ... Finale Dancer (as Candace Neolani Maxwell)
Glenda Morales Glenda Morales ... Finale Dancer
Abbye Myers Abbye Myers ... Finale Dancer
Christian Owens Christian Owens ... Finale Dancer
Kayla Radomski ... Finale Dancer (as Kayla Jenee Radomski)
Luis Rosado ... Finale Dancer
Carson Marie Seeley Carson Marie Seeley ... Finale Dancer
Dakota Smith Dakota Smith ... Finale Dancer (as Dakota Scott Smith)
Brittny Sugarman Brittny Sugarman ... Finale Dancer
Melanie Ullmann Melanie Ullmann ... Finale Dancer
Miguel Angel Zarate Miguel Angel Zarate ... Finale Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Madison Grace Ballard Madison Grace Ballard ... Church Extra (uncredited)
Aisha Bryant ... Kegger Dancer (uncredited)
Allison Bryant Allison Bryant ... Dancer (uncredited)
Kalev Carrow Kalev Carrow ... Racing Fan (uncredited)
Benjamin Taylor Davis Benjamin Taylor Davis ... Robert Moore (uncredited)
Autumn Dial ... Ariel's Friend at Church (uncredited)
Carlos V. Flores Carlos V. Flores ... Cowboy's Bar Patron (uncredited)
Patricia French ... Eleanor Dunbar (uncredited)
Allison Holker ... Dancer #3 (uncredited)
Jessie Jalee Jessie Jalee ... Racing Fan (uncredited)
Matthew Lyda Matthew Lyda ... Cowboy's Bar Patron (uncredited)
Carmen Matheny ... Core Student (uncredited)
Justin Melick ... Varsity Dancer (uncredited)
Ariana Neal ... Military Kid (uncredited)
Darrell Rackley Darrell Rackley ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Tammy Rackley Tammy Rackley ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Timothy J. Richardson Timothy J. Richardson ... Chuck's Gang (uncredited)
Megyn Shott Megyn Shott ... Race Track Spectator (uncredited)
Tom Stedham Tom Stedham ... EMT Campbell (uncredited)
Steve Toney Steve Toney ... Dance Hall Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... executive producer
Roger Birnbaum ... executive producer
Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Jonathan Glickman ... executive producer
Neil Meron ... producer
Dylan Sellers ... producer
Brad Weston ... producer
Craig Zadan ... producer

Music by 

Deborah Lurie

Cinematography by 

Amy Vincent ... director of photography (as Amelia Vincent)

Film Editing by 

Billy Fox

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert

Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele

Art Direction by 

Chris Cornwell

Set Decoration by 

Dena Roth

Costume Design by 

Laura Jean Shannon

Makeup Department 

Vivian Baker ... makeup department head
Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair stylist
Teresa Foshee ... makeup artist
Sarah Mays ... key makeup artist
Emanuel Millar ... hair department head
Stephanie Ponder ... makeup artist: second unit
Carol Rasheed ... makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... key makeup artist: second unit
Jamie Taylor Smith ... makeup artist
Shunika Terry ... key hair stylist
Linda Thompson ... key hair stylist: second unit (as Linda Clark Thompson)
Bryan Whisnant ... hair stylist: second unit

Production Management 

Susan E. Novick ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director: second unit
Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Rosemary C. Cremona ... key second assistant director
Marty Eli Schwartz ... first assistant director
Mollie Stallman ... second second assistant director
Xanthus Valan ... assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler ... first assistant director: second unit (as Michele Ziegler)

Art Department 

Bil Barnes ... property master: second unit
Cameron Beasley ... assistant art director
Dwight Benjamin-Creel ... property master
Andi Crumbley ... set dec production assistant (as Andrea Crumbley)
Kathleen Denson ... scenic foreperson
Jeremy Farlow ... welder
Carol Francoso ... on set painter
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Seth Gardner ... propmaker
Shawn M. Gray ... props
R. Barry Green ... props
Mark S. Harbacheck ... carpenter
Lawrence Heap ... set dresser
John Hemphill ... greens foreman
Patrick S. Johnson ... set dresser
Julie Kobsa ... set dresser
Sedrick Lakpa ... set dresser
Johnny Land ... scenic artist
Konrad Lewis ... on-set dresser
Chloe Lipp ... set decoration production assistant
Sean Macomber ... set dresser
Walt Mikolwski ... construction coordinator
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
Ruth Mitchell ... painter
Jason Wayne Morgan ... gangboss
Mark Nave ... welder
Pat Oldknow ... carpenter
Taraja Ramsess ... set dresser
Katrina Rice ... assistant property master
Kelly Richardson ... art department coordinator
Erin Santini ... props
Trey Shaffer ... graphic designer
Roland Spence ... set dresser (as Roland Heart)
Ann Stacy ... lead scenic
Linda Verzi ... set decoration buyer
Christopher 'Woody' Wdowin ... lead greensman
Jay Womer ... construction coordinator
Lisa Yeiser ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools playback operator
Robert Althoff ... mix technician
Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor
Bobbi Banks ... supervising adr editor
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Michael P. Clark ... sound mixer: second unit
Mary H. Ellis ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Paul Hackner ... sound effects editor
Greg Hedgepath ... supervising sound editor
Daniel J. Leahy ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Christopher Mills ... efp sound
James Peterson ... additional sound utility
Drew Ponder ... boom operator
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Mike Sansom ... playback assistant
Danial Shimiaei ... sound re-recording stage engineer
Frank Smathers ... supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
David A. Whittaker ... dialogue editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Shayna Brown ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Morgan Guynes ... special effects technician
Thomas Kittle ... special effects foreman
Brendan McHale ... special effects foreman
Matthew Scurry ... special effects technician
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Scott Willis ... special effects technician (as Sparky Willis)

Visual Effects by 

Jamie Baxter ... compositor
Chris Ervin ... digital effects artist
Benjamin Hawkins ... compositor
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator: Wildfire VFX
Roger Mocenigo ... vfx compositor: XY&Z
Darren Orr ... visual effects supervisor: SPY
Caleb Owens ... digital compositor
Schuyler Pappas ... visual effects production manager: SPY
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire VFX
Cory Shaw ... main title designer & animator
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire VFX
Mike Uguccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Walden ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Robert Brubaker ... stunts
Daniel Brule ... stunts
Bob Fisher ... stunts
Reece Fleetwood ... stunts
Dale Frye ... stunts
John Gilbert ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunts
Curtis Lyons ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunt coordinator: second unit / stunts
Chris Morena ... stunts
Jay Pearson ... stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith)
Brian Todd ... stunts
Michele Waitman ... stunts
Gerard G. Williams ... stunt performer (as Gus Williams) / stunts (as Gus Williams)
Daniel Brule ... stunt double (uncredited)
Bob Fisher ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Reece Fleetwood ... stunt double (uncredited)
John Gilbert ... stunt double: Miles Teller (uncredited)
Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator: fight sequence (uncredited) / stunt double: Anessa Ramsey (uncredited)
Michele Waitman ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

K.C. Bailey ... still photographer
Woody Bell ... best boy grip
Patrick Borowiak ... assistant camera: second unit
Warren Brace ... camera loader: second unit
Matthew Brookman ... rigging best boy
Michael Cambria ... key first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Capone ... director of photography: second unit
Pam Connor ... first company grip
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Keith Cutler ... electrician
Juvonn Daves ... grip
Curtis Dubose ... electrician
Seth Eltz ... electrician
Ian Forsyth ... camera operator
Jeff Funderburk ... balloon light technician
Jeffrey Greeley ... camera operator
Mark Hadland ... assistant chief lighting technician
Daniel R. Haizlip ... best boy: grip
Adam Hinson ... dimmer board operator
Matthew Horn ... film loader
Scott Ippolito ... assistant camera
Chris Jadick ... electrician
Chris Jones ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Denny Kortze ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Mike Laird ... best boy: second unit / electrician
Charles Laughon ... video assist
Lane Leagans ... grip
Eric Leftridge ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Erik Loveland ... additional set electrician
Matt Malloy ... gaffer: second unit
John McIntyre ... key second assistant camera: second unit
Mark C. McManus ... video assist operator
Christopher L. Miller ... grip
Matthew Austin Murray ... grip
Pat O'Mara ... key grip
Cristiano Palermi ... lighting technician
Robert Pearson ... rigging grips
David Peirce ... grip b-unit
Sean Piper ... grip
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer
Agnes Rodriguez ... second assistant camera
Christian Satrazemis ... assistant camera
Cameron Schwartz ... camera assistant
Steve A. Stephenson ... grip
John R. Sutton ... rigging grip
Greg Taylor ... electrician
Randy Tharpe ... best boy rigging grip
German Valle ... set electric
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Randy Stewart ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Daryl Eisenberg ... casting associate: New York
Susan Fronsoe ... casting assistant
Darcy Halsey ... casting associate
Richard Hempton ... extras casting assistant
Anthony J. Kraus ... casting associate
Rose Locke ... extras casting assistant (as Jennifer Rose Locke)
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Sabyn Mayfield ... casting associate
Madeline O'Hara ... casting assistant
Jimmy Shaw ... extras casting associate
Ann Wittenberg ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valarie Benning Barney ... additional costumer
English Benning ... costumer
Shilla Benning ... costume buyer
E. Dee Biddlecome ... costumer
Anna Bourne ... wardrobe assistant (as Anna Purifoy Bourne)
Sarah Downer ... costumer
Kate Duke ... key set costumer
Sonya Hooks ... wardrobe assistant
Jennifer Leigh-Scott ... costumer
Elizabeth McEntire Williams ... additional set costumer
Iliana Sanchez ... costumer
Tina Marie Sauls ... costume assistant (as Tina Sauls)
Ken van Duyne ... assistant costume designer
Joulles Wright ... costume supervisor
Karen Young ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate editor
Jeff Halsey ... associate digital intermediate producer
Paul Lavoie ... digital intermediate producer
John Nicolard ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jason Pelham ... associate digital intermediate producer
Scott Richter ... additional editor
Bill Schultz ... digital intermediate executive
Jennifer Scudder Trent ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Stroot ... international editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist
Harry Yoon ... first assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Scott Einbinder ... location assistant
Erin G. Fuller ... key assistant location manager (as Erin G. Fisher)
Jennifer Griffin ... location assistant
Caleb Hinshaw ... location assistant
Kyle Hinshaw ... assistant location manager
Ryan Schaetzle ... location manager

Music Department 

Anastasia Brown ... music consultant
Bryan Carrigan ... digital score recordist
Tim Davies ... conductor
Rich Devletian ... additional arrangements
George Doering ... musician
Chris Fogel ... music recording engineer
Stuart Hart ... composer: featurette
Abraham Libbos ... orchestrator
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Zack Ryan ... additional arrangements
Peter Seibert ... additional arrangements
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer
Matthew Rush Sullivan ... music production supervisor
Denise Carver ... music clearances (uncredited)
Aron Pinsky ... music clearances (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Robert Brubaker ... transportation captain
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Geoffrey Christopher ... transportation
Terry 'KJ' Day ... stakebed driver
Derek James Gober ... unit driver
Jim Grantham ... production driver
Alan Hilburn Jr. ... generator driver: second unit
Pamela Hovies-Ivey ... driver (as Pamela Hovies)
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver: honeywagon
Matt Neel ... driver
Robert Oxford ... driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... driver for Dennis Quaid (as Vickie Raynor)
Wayne Short ... captain: second unit
Randy Southerland ... driver: base camp generator
Vanschaick Thomas ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... transportation
Rob Verdery ... dot compliance coordinator
David Carlton White ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Pamela Abdy ... production executive
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Jp Author ... production assistant
Madison Grace Ballard ... photo double
Wayne Barker ... production assistant / runner
Paul Becker ... dance coach
Paul Bednarz ... medic: special effects
Stephanie Beman ... key craft service
Eddie Billue ... rigging medic
Kathryn Boyd Brolin ... production assistant (as Kathryn Boyd)
Chris Burns ... set production assistant
Kim Buttlar ... coordinator: Mr. Barber
Jim Cadenhead ... rescue diver
Jennifer Caldwell ... dance production assistant
David Champion ... production assistant
Chip Clanton ... production assistant
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... utility stand-in (as Reagan Michelle)
Eben Davidson ... production executive
Allison Dillard ... production safety manager
Neal Dodson ... creative executive
Erin Douglass ... production assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Vincent Farrell ... additional production assistant
Molly Franken ... assistant production coordinator
Paradise Franklin ... key craft service: second unit
Will Freeman ... production assistant
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Terri Greening ... production accountant
Anna Marie Harrison ... photo double
Ryan Horrigan ... assistant: Mr. Weston
Heath Howard ... production coordinator
Robert Jemian ... stand-in: Miles Teller
Dondraico Johnson ... assistant choreographer
Jessie Sasser Kloos ... production assistant (as Jessie Daniel)
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Brendan Loughman ... second unit production assistant
Brooke McBryde ... medic
Eara Merritt ... production assistant
Stewart Scott Mitchell ... production resources
Lucas Moore ... welfare/studio teacher
Taryn Nagle ... base camp production assistant
Elizabeth Palmore ... assistant: Mr. Brewer
Noelle M. Pflum ... assistant production coordinator
Brandi Quinn ... production assistant
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Michael Riley ... title designer
Crystle Roberson ... production secretary
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant: Mr. Bourne
Melissa Rosal ... production assistant: second unit
Mike Samuels ... craft service
Tina Marie Sauls ... production assistant (as Tina Sauls)
Amanda Simon ... additional set production assistant
Jamal Sims ... choreographer
Esther Sokolow ... production assistant: auditions
Mitch Spacone ... system support: FotoKem
Bob Swensen ... title producer: main title
Stan Swofford ... medic coordinator
Michael A. Templeton ... race fan
Paul Tennis ... production coordinator
Marlena Thomas ... coordinator: Mr. Birnbaum
Natalie Thomas ... assistant: Ms. Hough
Greg Tresan ... animal wrangler
Tom Tresemer ... set production assistant
Beau Turpin ... assistant: Mr. Zadan & Mr. Meron
Mark Van Horne ... laboratory contact
Christian Vogeler ... production assistant
Brad Weston ... production executive
Mari Wilson ... script supervisor: second unit
Nick Corbett ... digital cinema package (uncredited)
Chynna Dulac ... cowboy dancer #14 (uncredited)
Greg Ferris ... marketing canada (uncredited)
Chiabella James ... coordinator for production executive (uncredited)
Michael McKay ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jon Privett ... assistant craft service: second unit (uncredited)
Lisa Marie Thomas ... stand-in: Julianne Hough (uncredited)

Thanks 

Martin Guigui ... very special thanks
Herbert Ross ... dedicatee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed