6.7/10
6
0 user 1 critic

I Never Climbed the Provincia (2019)

Nunca subí el Provincia (original title)
Reviews
2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Eloisa Solaas
Stars: María Alche, Jonathan Argüello, Juan Brizuela
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Two female leads face-to-face with mortality when one of them is diagnosed with a terminal illness. Refusing treatment, the couple moves to a small house in the woods where they rediscover ... See full summary »

Director: José Luis Torres Leiva
Stars: Julieta Figueroa, Amparo Noguera
Endless Night (2019)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Working with non-actors and a script sourced from excerpted memoirs penned by political prisoners, Eloy Enciso explores the mood and texture of life in Franco-era Spain in the materialist tradition of Straub-Huillet and Pedro Costa.

Director: Eloy Enciso
Stars: Misha Bies Golas, Manuel Pumares, Celsa Araujo
Krabi, 2562 (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Krabi, 2562 explores the landscape and stories within the community of Krabi, Southern Thailand. A major tourist destination in Thailand, the filmmakers want to capture the town in this ... See full summary »

Directors: Ben Rivers, Anocha Suwichakornpong
Stars: Arak Amornsupasiri, Nuttawat Attasawat, Primrin Puarat
Space Dogs (2019)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Laika, a stray dog, was the first living being to be sent into space and thus to a certain death. A legend says that she returned to Earth as a ghost and still roams the streets of Moscow alongside her free-drifting descendants.

Directors: Elsa Kremser, Levin Peter
Stars: Aleksey Serebryakov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After the death of her two children, the legendary dancer Isadora Duncan composed a farewell solo entitled "The Mother". A century later, four women meet this upsetting dance.

Director: Damien Manivel
Stars: Agathe Bonitzer, Manon Carpentier, Julien Dieudonné
Fourteen I (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Over the course of a decade, a young woman becomes increasingly dysfunctional due to undiagnosed mental illness, or perhaps to drugs, while her more stable friend sometimes tries to help, sometimes backs away to preserve herself.

Director: Dan Sallitt
Stars: Tallie Medel, Norma Kuhling, Lorelei Romani
The Debt (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Gustavo Fontán
Stars: Belén Blanco, Edgardo Castro, Andrea Garrote
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

With an elephant's tusk as the protagonist, Those That, at a Distance, Resemble Another meditates on the endless tactility of conservation.

Director: Jessica Sarah Rinland
The Fever II (2019)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Justino, a 45-year-old Desana native, is a security guard at the Manaus harbor. As his daughter prepares to study medicine in Brasilia, Justino is taken over by a mysterious fever.

Director: Maya Da-Rin
Stars: Regis Myrupu, Rosa Peixoto, Suzy Lopes
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In the middle of the Algerian Sahara, in her relay, a woman writes her History, she welcomes, for a cigarette, a coffee or eggs, truckers, wandering beings and dreams, Her name is Malika.

Director: Hassen Ferhani
Stars: Chawki Amari, Samir El Hakim
Giraffe (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A Danish summer: long days turn into blue nights. A tunnel is being built to connect Denmark and Germany. Three people meet and part ways again.

Director: Anna Sofie Hartmann
Stars: Lisa Loven Kongsli, Jakub Gierszal, Maren Eggert
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Chile

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

11 July 2019 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

I Never Climbed the Provincia See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed