Edit
"Hyperdrive" Artefact (TV Episode 2007) Poster

(TV Series)

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Henderson

Writing Credits  

Kevin Cecil ... (written by) &
Andy Riley ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nick Frost ... Commander Henderson
Kevin Eldon ... York
Miranda Hart ... Teal
Dan Antopolski Dan Antopolski ... Jeffers
Stephen Evans Stephen Evans ... Vine
Petra Massey ... Sandstrom
Geoffrey McGivern Geoffrey McGivern ... Supreme Ruler
Montserrat Lombard ... Lavya
Hon Ping Tang ... Sergeant Destruction
Dustin Demri-Burns ... Queppu Warrior (as Dustin Demri Burns)
Stephan Kreiss Stephan Kreiss ... Gunface
Ewan Bailey ... Tannoys (voice)

Produced by 

Kevin Cecil ... associate producer
Jon Plowman ... executive producer
Andy Riley ... associate producer
Alex Walsh-Taylor ... producer

Music by 

Mark Thomas

Cinematography by 

John Ignatius ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Yardley

Casting By 

Tracey Gillham

Production Design by 

Simon Rogers

Art Direction by 

Holly Berk

Costume Design by 

Morgan Elliott

Makeup Department 

Sarah Dickinson ... makeup supervisor
Robbie Drake ... special makeup effects artist
Davey Jones ... special makeup effects artist
Davy Jones ... special makeup effects artist
Kay Spaven ... makeup artist
Mike Stringer ... creature design
Tamara Walsh ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jo Alloway ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Bunce ... second assistant director
Robert Fabbri ... first assistant director
Clare Glass ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Paul de Csernatony ... prop master (as Paul J. de Csernatony)
Ben Dick ... art department assistant
Jim Fenlon ... prop maker (as James Fenlon)
Neil Griffiths ... prop storeman
Samantha Harley ... stand-by props (as Sam Harley)
Dennis Henshaw ... construction manager
Laura Marsh ... production buyer
Thorin Thompson ... stand-by art director

Sound Department 

Alex Ellerington ... sound editor
Martin Jensen ... dubbing mixer
Andre Schmidt ... sound editor
Alexandros Sidiropoulos ... assistant dubbing mixer
Justin Smith ... sound assistant
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator
Ian Voigt ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Mike H.G. Bates ... special effects makeup
Mike Stringer ... creature designer

Visual Effects by 

Niel Bushnell ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Glazebrook ... computer modeler

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Brown ... best boy
Mark Davenport ... focus puller
Martin Foley ... camera operator
Neil Gray ... camera trainee
David McDowall ... focus puller
Pat Miller ... best boy
Ronan Murphy ... grip
Larry Park ... gaffer
Jamie Phillips ... clapper loader
Frank Shields ... console operator
Tom McGinley ... electrician (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alan Birkett ... costume supervisor (as Allan Birkett)
Fiona Bunting ... costume assistant
Sally-Gay McCann ... wardrobe assistant
Gavin Richards ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Sam Daniel ... assistant editor
Jet Omoshebi ... telecine colorist
Shane Warden ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Jan Holzner ... orchestra recording engineer
James Collins ... music mixer (uncredited)
Alistair Primrose ... head of music preparation (uncredited)
Rosanna Thomas ... vocalist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Claire Asbury ... production executive
Simon Blackwell ... script associate
Lyndsay Fenner ... floor runner
Lauriel Martin ... production secretary
Elise Mytton ... script supervisor
Jez Nightingale ... production executive
James Platt ... production accountant
Nicholas Searle ... production runner
Susan Warwicker ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed