At her birthday party, a little girl disappears and her family is left desperate. Years later, their hope returns in the form of a seaside young woman.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



Unknown  
2007  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Luma Costa ...  Drica Diniz / ... 179 episodes, 2007
...  Verônica 175 episodes, 2007
Petrônio Gontijo ...  Tom Vasconcelos 166 episodes, 2007
Guga Coelho ...  Leonardo Diniz 156 episodes, 2007
...  Eliana Souza 153 episodes, 2007
Karen Marinho ...  Isabela Diniz 150 episodes, 2007
Luiza Tomé ...  Stella Maris Diniz 149 episodes, 2007
Bete Coelho ...  Milena Vila Nova 141 episodes, 2007
Eduardo Pires ...  Vicente Souza / ... 141 episodes, 2007
Karine Carvalho ...  Lorena Taylor 140 episodes, 2007
Thiago Gagliasso ...  Bernardo 139 episodes, 2007
Floriano Peixoto ...  William Vila Nova 130 episodes, 2007
Giuseppe Oristanio ...  Freddy Diniz 126 episodes, 2007
Leonardo Brício ...  Agenor Souza 125 episodes, 2007
Eliana Guttman ...  Maria Eugênia Diniz 122 episodes, 2007
José Roberto Jardim ...  Marcelo Albuquerque 116 episodes, 2007
Maria Ribeiro ...  Zoé 101 episodes, 2007
Bruno Ferrari ...  Pedro 101 episodes, 2007
Juliana Silveira ...  Nina 95 episodes, 2007
Bemvindo Sequeira ...  Juarez Macedo 90 episodes, 2007
...  Helô 90 episodes, 2007
Raquel Fabbri ...  Georgi / ... 88 episodes, 2007
...  Rick 88 episodes, 2007
Françoise Forton ...  Belquiss Albuquerque 83 episodes, 2007
Luíza Curvo ...  Priscila 81 episodes, 2007
Alexandre Piccini ...  Clemente 80 episodes, 2007
...  Kayla 78 episodes, 2007
...  Yan 77 episodes, 2007
Natallia Rodrigues ...  Laura 77 episodes, 2007
Roberto Pirillo ...  Valadares / ... 73 episodes, 2007
Edit

Storyline

Drica (Luma Costa) was born on September 9, 1991 in an upscale clinic in Rio de Janeiro. On the same day, Georgiana and Marina are born. The first is belongs to the middle class and loses her mother after she was born. The latter lives in a very poor fisherman house, has a serious cardiac problem and sadly to her parents, Agenor and Eliana, she passes away. When Drica is 5 years old, during her birth party aboard a ship she disappears. She is found on a beach by Agenor without any memories of her previous life. She is brought up as their child and lives a simple life with her new parents. Things start to turn when someone identifies her and lets her real family know about it. She is taken back to her family, where she will have to learn a new life, new habits, and meet new people. This is not going to be easy. From then on, we will follow her steps and try to clear a big mystery: how did Drica disappear from that ship? Was it revenge? Was it for money or envy?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Mystery | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

21 March 2007 (Brazil)  »

Also Known As:

Luz del Sol  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial