Edit
"John from Cincinnati" His Visit: Day Nine (TV Episode 2007) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Minahan ... (as Dan Minahan)

Writing Credits  

David Milch ... (created by) &
Kem Nunn ... (creator)
 
Zack Whedon ... (written by)
 
Laura Siegel ... (various writings) (as Laura Carter)
Nichole Beattie ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rebecca De Mornay ... Cissy Yost
Garret Dillahunt ... Dr. Michael Smith
Greyson Fletcher ... Shaun Yost
Willie Garson ... Meyer Dickstein
Bruce Greenwood ... Mitch Yost
Luis Guzmán ... Ramon Gaviota
Keala Kennelly ... Kai
Austin Nichols ... John Monad
Ed O'Neill ... Bill Jacks
Luke Perry ... Linc Stark
Brian Van Holt ... Butchie Yost
Matt Winston ... Barry Cunningham
Dayton Callie ... Steady Freddie Lopez
Jim Beaver ... Vietnam Joe
Paul Ben-Victor ... Palaka (as Paul Ben Victor)
Emily Rose ... Cass
Chandra West ... Tina Blake
Paula Malcomson ... Jerri
Jennifer Grey ... Daphne, Meyer's Fiancée
Mark-Paul Gosselaar ... Jake Ferris
Howard Hesseman ... Erlemeyer
Monti Sharp Monti Sharp ... Sergeant Anderson
Peter Jason ... Car Salesman
Keone Young ... The Chinaman
Kala Alexander ... Moana
Terry Anzur ... Reporter
Manuel Baca Manuel Baca
Larry Brandenburg ... Ernie, Bartender at the VFW
Ehécatl Chávez ... Anglo's Vato (as Ehecatl Chavez)
Bill Clark Bill Clark
Anthony DiMaria ... Anglo
Jennifer Gould Jennifer Gould ... Reporter
Hutchi Hancock ... Nurse
Andrew Michael Harlander ... Peace Officer Lopez (as Andrew Harlander)
Kevin Hawley ... Obscene Driver
James Heid James Heid
Craig Jackson ... Reporter (as Craig J. Jackson)
Matthew Maher ... Dwayne
Ted Mann Ted Mann ... Beach & Beans Customer
Will Morales ... Anglo's Vato
Rodney Mullen Rodney Mullen ... Skateboarder
Terry Forest Terry Forest ... (as Forest Terry)
Forest Terry Forest Terry ... Adam Psyouer
Wayne Wilson Wayne Wilson ... The Tailor
Matt Wolvington Matt Wolvington
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Peter Buitenhek Peter Buitenhek ... Surfing Attorney (uncredited)
Shawna Craig ... Stinkweed Model (uncredited)
Ella Douglas Ella Douglas ... Stinkweed Girl (uncredited)
Anna Easteden ... Beer Model (uncredited)
Natasha Horning Natasha Horning ... Wrangler of the Beer Girls (uncredited)
Valiant Michael ... Imperial Beach Sheriff Taylor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bill Clark ... consulting producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Dibi Fletcher ... consulting producer
Herbie Fletcher ... consulting producer
Alix Lambert ... associate producer
Kathryn Lekan ... co-producer
Ted Mann ... producer
David Milch ... executive producer
Kem Nunn ... co-executive producer
Peter Phillips ... associate producer
Howard Rosenman ... executive producer (as Zvi Howard Rosenman)
Hilton Smith ... co-producer
Peter Spears ... co-executive producer
Scott Stephens ... co-executive producer
Mark Tinker ... executive producer

Music by 

Reinhold Heil
Johnny Klimek

Cinematography by 

Joseph E. Gallagher

Film Editing by 

Mark Manos ... (as Mark S. Manos)
Martin Nicholson

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson

Production Design by 

Maria Caso

Art Direction by 

David Potts

Set Decoration by 

Ernie Bishop

Costume Design by 

Nadine Haders

Makeup Department 

Kemi Cooks ... key hair stylist
Michelle Rene Elam ... hair department head
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes ... makeup artist
Uli Nunn ... makeup artist (as Uli de la Lama)
Julia Perez ... assistant makeup artist
James R. Scribner ... key makeup artist
Ron Snyder ... makeup department head
Jose Zamora ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Hilton Smith ... unit production manager
Morgan Strauss ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael D. Gillis ... second assistant director
Maileen Williams Matheny ... second second assistant director (as Maileen Williams)
Scott Remick ... additional second assistant director
Kenneth Roth ... first assistant director
Mark Tobey ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Steve Altuna ... set dresser
Manuel Baca ... assistant property master
Isaac Badillo ... tool foreman
Steve Badillo ... labor foreman
James L. Bolle ... set dresser (as Jim Bolle)
Mike Casebolt ... general foreman
Michael D. Costello ... stand-by painter
Frank Escobedo ... property master
Marc Garcia ... construction medic
Jasmine Garnet ... art department researcher
Thomas William Hallbauer ... assistant to production designer
Phil Kramer ... set dresser
Brent David Mannon ... on-set dresser (as Brent Mannon)
W. Scott Mason ... stand-by carpenter (as Scott Mason)
Maynard Mendoza ... carpenter
Linda L. Rebman ... art department coordinator
John J. Rutchland III ... construction coordinator (as John Rutchland)
Tom Sharp ... set dresser (as Thomas Sharp)
Pilo Silva ... greensman: additional photography
Brett Tomlinson ... paint supervisor
Matt Wahl ... lead man

Sound Department 

Anita Cannella ... foley artist
John Chalfant ... sound effects supervisor
Chris Cooper ... utility sound technician
Craig A. Dellinger ... dialogue editor (as Craig Dellinger)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Devin Joseph ... dialogue editor (as Devon Joseph)
Amy Kane ... foley artist
David Mann ... sound effects editor
Larry Mann ... supervising sound editor (as Lawrence H. Mann)
Mike Marino ... assistant sound editor
Patrick Martens ... boom operator
Preston Martin ... adr recordist
Geoffrey Patterson ... sound mixer
Carmine Rubino ... foley mixer
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
Mark Steinbeck ... boom operator
Kevin Wahrman ... foley editor
Chris Winter ... assistant sound editor
Samuel C. Crutcher ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roger Lifsey ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

David Altenau ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Shane Beschen ... stunts
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (as Michael Brady)
Kai Garcia ... stunts
Kyle Knox ... stunts
Brock Little ... stunt coordinator
Ivor Shier ... stunts
Nick Suhadolnik ... stunts
Sean Taylor ... stunt double: Austin Nichols
Mike Watson ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bill Brao ... camera operator: "a" camera
Cary Caraway ... super technocrane operator
Harve Cook ... video assistant operator
Gary Cyr ... grip
Jeff Hand ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
John Johnson ... still photographer
Vessie Kazachka ... camera loader
David Leite ... dolly grip
Lonnie Leslie ... best boy grip
Marcos Lopez ... first assistant camera: credited / first assistant camera: underwater scenes
Bill Marti ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Frank Mathews ... best boy electric
Patrick H. McGinness ... dolly grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.)
Michael Orefice ... gaffer
Ron Orefice ... electrician
Tony Ritter ... grip
Diego Sanchez ... grip
Alex Santana ... grip
Barnaby Shapiro ... camera operator: "b" camera
Cliff Sperry ... dolly grip
David Neal Stewart ... grip
Chris Tango ... electrician
Joseph T. Terranova ... electrician (as Joe Terranova)
Jim Thibo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
David Thielhart ... lighting technician
Sandy Williams ... key grip

Casting Department 

Nick Anderson ... casting associate
Terence Harris ... extras casting
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Sheri Tucker ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Le Dawson ... costume supervisor
Annette Dunford-Lewis ... assistant costume designer
Courtney Hollinger ... on-set costumer
Lincoln Holmes ... wardrobe assistant
Courtney Mcginness ... costumer
Anton Schneider ... on-set costumer

Editorial Department 

Jeff Arden ... dailies colorist
Sandy French ... assistant editor
Scott Klein ... colorist
Gwyn Shovelski ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Barbato ... new media editor (uncredited)
Bjørn T. Myrholt ... editor new media (uncredited)

Location Management 

Brian O. Haynes ... location manager
Matt Storm ... assistant location manager
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)

Music Department 

Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor
Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator
Evan Greenspan ... music clearance
Micha Liberman ... music editor
Jonathan Levi Shanes ... additional music programmer
Gabriel Isaac Mounsey ... music programmer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Scott Anderson ... driver
Mike Belt ... mechanic
Willy Beruman ... driver
Janda Braden ... driver
Jeff Hairell ... driver
Scott Loveless ... driver
Steve Maytum ... driver
Hector Mendoza ... driver
Floyd Negrete ... driver
Lenny Rogel ... driver
Jason Sanders ... transportation captain
Stan Simon ... driver
Andy Straub ... transportation coordinator
Lyn Vandeman ... driver
Andre Veluzat ... driver
Paul Veluzat ... driver
Augie Washington ... driver
Jon Wilborn ... driver
Christopher Battley ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Armstrong ... office production assistant
David Auge ... production coordinator
Caleb Bacon ... script coordinator
John Barnette ... set medic
Autumn Bragdon ... production assistant
Danny B. Brown ... office production assistant
Michael Brozovic ... stand-in
Derik Bugno ... production assistant
Susan Buliavac ... additional script supervisor
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (as Kelley Colello)
Heather Cohen ... assistant production coordinator
Regina Corrado ... executive story editor
Margaret Cox ... writing intern
Kimberly Cripe ... payroll accountant
Kamaya Damwijk ... production assistant
Jenn Derrenger ... second assistant accountant (as Jennifer Marie Holt)
Natalie Dvir ... assistant to producer
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor
S. Brett Gantt ... production accountant (as Brett Gantt)
Sharon Garnier ... stand-in (as Sharon Maines)
Sonny Grand ... production assistant
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Steve Hawk ... surf consultant
Lisa Jabboury ... stand-in
Rachel Jensen ... production assistant
Cheri Kechely ... accounting clerk
Chris Kerner ... misc crew
Kristofer Kolpek ... key set production assistant
Jo Leachman ... liaison: Imperial Beach
Harry A. Limauro IV ... assistant: Mr Tinker and Mr Stephens
Mike Lopez ... stand-in
Randy Lowder ... smoke artist
Steven Maines ... stand-in (as Steve Maines)
Lucas Moore ... studio teacher
Rob Morrone ... production assistant
Gary Mui ... animal trainer
Jessica Nunn ... production assistant
Craig Olson ... stand-in
Marc Ostrick ... digital consultant
Rylee Pruchnic ... stand-in
Ramon Reyes ... caterer: Bruce's Catering
Kate Ridgway ... production assistant
Kevin Roy ... assistant to writers
Natalie Rutchland ... production assistant
Christopher Tanks ... office production assistant
Laura Turek ... assistant production coordinator
Daniel Veluzat ... stage manager
Marisela Verduzco ... additional craft service
Salvador Verduzco ... craft service
Michael Westby ... production assistant
Jeff Wickline ... first assistant accountant
Scott Willson ... assistant to producer
Matt Woodall ... production assistant
Kevin Zelman ... production assistant
Brett Konner ... writing intern (uncredited)
Sonia Randazzo ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed